Indices

Sensex

73361.99 -236.68
(-0.32%)

NSE Index

22761.30 +11.55
(+0.05)

B500DIVL50

3346.47 -13.13
(-0.39%)

BSE 1000

10214.18 +13.11
(+0.13)

BSE 100LCTMC

8552.20 -10.99
(-0.13%)

BSE Auto

56514.71 +672.19
(+1.20)

BSE BasicMat

7751.88 +22.81
(+0.30)

BSE Bharat22

8195.39 +54.78
(+0.67)

BSE CDGSI

9367.46 +66.50
(+0.71)

BSE CPSE

3493.50 -3.66
(-0.10%)

BSE DFRGI

1523.10 +5.94
(+0.39)

BSE DSI

971.43 +0.23
(+0.02)

BSE Energy

10453.58 -197.00
(-1.85%)

BSE EVI

934.95 -4.85
(-0.52%)

BSE Finance

11574.05 +37.59
(+0.33)

BSE FOCUSIT

37844.59 -531.53
(-1.39%)

BSE Ind.Manu

1000.26 +1.50
(+0.15)

BSE Industri

15151.68 +188.47
(+1.26)

BSE Infra

525.85 +3.97
(+0.76)

BSE IPO

18015.78 +180.36
(+1.01)

BSE LVI

1603.83 +4.41
(+0.28)

BSE MCSI

17158.24 +130.03
(+0.76)

BSE Metal

37880.54 -42.51
(-0.11%)

BSE Momen

2056.78 +22.27
(+1.09)

BSE Oil&Gas

24364.24 -414.57
(-1.67%)

BSE PBI

18897.10 +105.69
(+0.56)

BSE Power

6843.88 +31.30
(+0.46)

BSE Quality

1705.84 +4.32
(+0.25)

BSE Realty

6272.75 -3.68
(-0.06%)

BSE SCSI

8741.15 +86.93
(+1.00)

BSE Sensex50

23900.92 -42.11
(-0.18%)

BSE Services

1562.57 +6.58
(+0.42)

BSE SME IPO

113376.45 +325.05
(+0.29)

BSE Telecom

3746.87 -29.43
(-0.78%)

BSE_Bankex

61042.98 +329.53
(+0.54)

BSE_CDS

55687.61 +679.00
(+1.23)

BSE_CGS

70253.47 +346.54
(+0.50)

BSE_FMCG

16157.38 -127.66
(-0.78%)

BSE_HCS

49410.19 +500.36
(+1.02)

BSE_IT

29931.44 -513.65
(-1.69%)

BSE_PSU

18977.74 +21.85
(+0.12)

BSE100ESG

384.80 -0.33
(-0.09%)

BSE150MC

15585.08 +105.05
(+0.68)

BSE200

10570.32 +0.68
(+0.01)

BSE200EQUALW

12594.79 +28.26
(+0.22)

BSE250LMC

10074.04 +6.27
(+0.06)

BSE250SC

6666.12 +35.02
(+0.53)

BSE400MSC

11724.48 +73.17
(+0.63)

BSE500

34062.98 +38.09
(+0.11)

BSE500MOME50

43511.03 +408.24
(+0.95)

BSE500QLTY50

20702.34 +4.62
(+0.02)

BSECMINSURAN

2199.04 +10.57
(+0.48)

BSEDollex30

6330.72 -20.26
(-0.32%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23772.90 +212.32
(+0.90)

BSEIndia150

17516.92 -3.71
(-0.02%)

BSEINDIADEF

7360.83 +25.48
(+0.35)

BSEINTERNECO

3114.95 +0.87
(+0.03)

BSENAT

24216.58 -19.76
(-0.08%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3555.00 -34.12
(-0.95%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5122.34 +29.74
(+0.58)

BSESECLEADER

13865.24 -24.05
(-0.17%)

BSESELECTBG

4125.25 -4.14
(-0.10%)

BSESELIPO

4474.31 +23.18
(+0.52)

BSESEN606535

31869.55 -11.57
(-0.04%)

BSESENSEX60

30914.04 -42.21
(-0.14%)

BSESENSEXEW

76026.65 -167.64
(-0.22%)

BSESensexN30

38802.98 +200.63
(+0.52)

BSESensexN50

80563.40 +236.87
(+0.29)

BSETECk

15854.74 -257.52
(-1.60%)

BSEUtilities

5048.01 +1.73
(+0.03)

DOLLEX

1849.71 +0.12
(+0.01)

Dollex 100

2633.18 -2.09
(-0.08%)

CNX 100

23711.75 +21.80
(+0.09)

CNX 200

13075.05 +28.00
(+0.21)

CNX Auto

25699.45 +358.65
(+1.42)

CNX Bank

54379.10 +404.20
(+0.75)

CNX Commo

8945.90 -32.75
(-0.36%)

CNX Consum

10956.30 +19.65
(+0.18)

CNX DOI

5508.45 -33.65
(-0.61%)

CNX Energy

35134.20 -127.65
(-0.36%)

CNX Fin

24449.65 +145.90
(+0.60)

CNX FMCG

42710.35 -407.85
(-0.95%)

CNX HighBeta

3960.30 +34.25
(+0.87)

CNX Infra

8747.95 +21.35
(+0.24)

CNX IT

31509.20 -680.25
(-2.11%)

CNX LVI

22904.20 -16.80
(-0.07%)

CNX Media

1634.40 +19.35
(+1.20)

CNX Metal

11853.95 +47.25
(+0.40)

CNX Midcap

57439.95 +410.05
(+0.72)

CNX MNC

28457.75 +172.10
(+0.61)

CNX Pharma

26547.05 +279.80
(+1.07)

CNX PSE

9034.95 -13.65
(-0.15%)

CNX PSU Bank

8145.15 +18.45
(+0.23)

CNX Realty

803.75 -1.30
(-0.16%)

CNX Shar 50

4096.40 -36.15
(-0.87%)

CNX Shar 500

6566.55 -0.90
(-0.01%)

CNX Smallcap

18673.20 +204.50
(+1.11)

CNX SSI

30081.40 -154.60
(-0.51%)

CNX_DF

8282.70 -6.85
(-0.08%)

CNX500

21786.20 +51.30
(+0.24)

CPSE

5947.55 -14.15
(-0.24%)

LIX 15

7311.95 -47.25
(-0.64%)

LIX15 Midcap

15491.85 +150.10
(+0.98)

N500FCQLTY30

9433.50 +15.15
(+0.16)

N500MC502525

15436.30 +48.25
(+0.31)

N500MOM50

51860.30 +456.00
(+0.89)

N500MUCIFFTT

13556.50 +51.40
(+0.38)

N500MUCIMFTT

15655.85 +116.65
(+0.75)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28344.40 -36.30
(-0.13%)

NI 15

10913.25 -65.15
(-0.59%)

NIF Mobility

21564.90 +170.70
(+0.80)

NIF100A30

16524.70 +108.15
(+0.66)

NIF100EESG

4726.45 -1.25
(-0.03%)

NIF100ESG

4694.75 -1.20
(-0.03%)

NIF100ESGSL

3772.15 -7.80
(-0.21%)

NIF200A30

24719.05 +257.10
(+1.05)

NIF200MOME30

28611.40 +268.05
(+0.95)

NIF500HEALTH

20997.80 +246.10
(+1.19)

NIF500LMSECW

17224.55 +66.80
(+0.39)

NIF500LOWV50

21021.10 +19.05
(+0.09)

NIF500MCMQ50

38707.35 +250.75
(+0.65)

NIF500QLTY50

18154.95 +6.80
(+0.04)

NIF500VAL50

14636.95 +21.65
(+0.15)

NIFALV30

24739.05 +58.55
(+0.24)

NIFAQLV30

21119.35 +19.20
(+0.09)

NIFAQVLV30

18623.40 +30.40
(+0.16)

NIFCONGLO50

13909.15 +84.10
(+0.61)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14005.90 +116.35
(+0.84)

NIFCORPMAATR

35797.90 -43.40
(-0.12%)

NIFEVNAA

2954.65 +32.00
(+1.09)

NIFFINSEREXB

28442.00 +186.75
(+0.66)

NIFFS2550

26230.55 +142.55
(+0.55)

NIFINDFPI150

1465.50 +1.50
(+0.10)

NIFINDIADIGI

8513.20 -87.60
(-1.02%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14977.75 +99.35
(+0.67)

NIFINDIANAC

11062.25 +78.80
(+0.72)

NIFINFRALOGI

11089.45 +50.45
(+0.46)

NIFINTERNET

1323.10 +2.00
(+0.15)

NIFMC150M50

59401.95 +630.45
(+1.07)

NIFMC150Q50

22266.10 +39.60
(+0.18)

NIFMCSELECT

13357.35 +137.30
(+1.04)

NIFMICCAP250

24432.65 +100.55
(+0.41)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20113.40 +189.55
(+0.95)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50838.75 +760.85
(+1.52)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10124.05 -72.90
(-0.71%)

NIFMSC400FF

19241.50 +104.20
(+0.54)

NIFMSINDCONS

17132.70 +129.40
(+0.76)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14131.70 -15.70
(-0.11%)

NIFQLV30

15576.55 -46.40
(-0.30%)

NIFREITRLTY

1786.20 -10.15
(-0.57%)

NIFSC250Q50

23597.60 +81.40
(+0.35)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41541.00 +316.05
(+0.77)

NIFTOP15EW

9291.25 -18.70
(-0.20%)

NIFTOP20EW

8450.80 -15.25
(-0.18%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12312.30 +29.90
(+0.24)

Nifty CD

34944.85 +690.05
(+2.01)

Nifty CM

5165.90 +52.65
(+1.03)

NIFTY DEF

8821.10 +1.20
(+0.01)

Nifty Health

16083.50 +165.90
(+1.04)

Nifty IPO

2293.10 +24.75
(+1.09)

Nifty LMC250

15480.25 +48.30
(+0.31)

Nifty MCap50

16554.75 +142.05
(+0.87)

Nifty MSC400

19648.65 +106.35
(+0.54)

NIFTY OILGAS

10362.00 -174.00
(-1.65%)

Nifty PBI

26784.40 +155.95
(+0.59)

Nifty Rural

13967.10 +41.55
(+0.30)

Nifty SCap50

9443.40 +135.50
(+1.46)

Nifty TG25

13704.20 -17.30
(-0.13%)

Nifty TL

23955.75 +247.15
(+1.04)

Nifty100 EWI

32209.65 +83.15
(+0.26)

Nifty100LV30

18697.25 +22.15
(+0.12)

Nifty200Q30

18775.35 -49.00
(-0.26%)

NIFTY200V30

13713.80 -3.50
(-0.03%)

Nifty50 EWI

30777.70 +66.25
(+0.22)

NIFTY500EW

13704.05 +44.85
(+0.33)

NiftyAlpha50

52817.20 +390.45
(+0.74)

NIFTYCEMENT

13417.60 -9.05
(-0.07%)

NIFTYCHEM

26846.70 +19.25
(+0.07)

NiftyHousing

10989.80 +76.85
(+0.70)

NiftyMCap150

21117.35 +114.20
(+0.54)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2466.30 +6.35
(+0.26)

NIFTYSC500

19451.85 +97.25
(+0.50)

NiftySCap250

17026.00 +92.30
(+0.55)

NIFTYSME

14285.40 -8.10
(-0.06%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8314.75 -14.75
(-0.18%)

NiftyTourism

7621.75 +28.10
(+0.37)

NIFTYWAVES

1843.00 +15.20
(+0.83)

NMSC400MQ100

48964.45 +473.40
(+0.98)

NSC250MQ100

46411.95 +316.95
(+0.69)

NSEMID

67526.65 +182.70
(+0.27)

NSEQuality30

5344.75 -21.35
(-0.40%)

NV 20

11225.85 -52.85
(-0.47%)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 28, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73361.99  (-236.68)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Jio Platform 1360.0021.54 
Indo Us Bio 86.4219.99 
ALFATRNSFMER 39.6119.99 
ZENITHHLTHCR 3.6119.93 
PFL Infotech 4.0418.13 
Piramal Phar 233.4517.64 
Jhandewalas 20.4915.76 
Shakti.Merc 239.0015.51 
PNGS Reva 672.1515.12 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 1:11PM >>  ABB India  6545.05 [ 0.05% ] ACC  1140.1 [ -0.20% ] Ambuja Cements  351.45 [ 0.47% ] Asian Paints  2290.2 [ -0.01% ] Axis Bank  1215.8 [ 0.80% ] Bajaj Auto  10502.55 [ 1.21% ] Bank of Baroda  232.25 [ -0.32% ] Bharti Airtel  1954.7 [ -1.18% ] Bharat Heavy  407.05 [ 2.02% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.95 [ -2.15% ] Britannia Industries  4559.75 [ -0.01% ] Cipla  1365.5 [ 1.15% ] Coal India  394.3 [ -1.10% ] Colgate Palm  1602.5 [ -0.19% ] Dabur India  360.4 [ 0.11% ] DLF  669 [ -0.15% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1327.45 [ 1.72% ] GAIL (India)  165.85 [ -0.09% ] Grasim Industries  2907.2 [ -0.28% ] HCL Technologies  1401 [ -1.06% ] HDFC Bank  683.55 [ 0.52% ] Hero MotoCorp  5306.1 [ 1.64% ] Hindustan Unilever  1805.4 [ -0.80% ] Hindalco Industries  898.85 [ 0.60% ] ICICI Bank  1377.15 [ -0.82% ] Indian Hotels Co.  813.45 [ 0.18% ] IndusInd Bank  850.7 [ 2.37% ] Infosys  1120.4 [ -3.58% ] ITC  256.25 [ -1.44% ] Jindal Steel  1060.8 [ 0.08% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  443.6 [ 0.17% ] L&T  3826.8 [ 4.27% ] Lupin  1967.2 [ 0.42% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2886.65 [ 0.93% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11458.45 [ 0.03% ] MTNL  22.82 [ -0.04% ] Nestle India  1170.85 [ -0.44% ] NIIT  70.5 [ -7.04% ] NMDC  67.85 [ -0.88% ] NTPC  304.25 [ 0.41% ] ONGC  224.9 [ -1.79% ] Punj. NationlBak  121 [ 0.00% ] Power Grid Corpn.  252.5 [ 0.40% ] Reliance Industries  1168.3 [ -2.64% ] SBI  955.1 [ 1.06% ] Vedanta  232.4 [ 2.83% ] Shipping Corpn.  244.65 [ 0.12% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1757.35 [ -0.15% ] Tata Chemicals  599.85 [ 0.22% ] Tata Consumer  994 [ -0.50% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.35 [ 1.51% ] Tata Steel  169.8 [ -0.99% ] Tata Power Co.  339.7 [ 0.67% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2455.2 [ -1.79% ] Tech Mahindra  1789.5 [ -0.97% ] UltraTech Cement  11205.85 [ 0.10% ] United Spirits  1231 [ -2.69% ] Wipro  185.45 [ -0.83% ] Zee Entertainment  68.79 [ 6.55% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 3826.80 189.63
HDFC Bank 683.55 25.62
SBI 955.10 25.23
DrReddysLab 1327.45 22.34
Axis Bank 1215.80 22.19
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  28/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  28/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Ajwa Projects

    10  28/10/2026

  • Carver Roboweld

    10 28/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electricals Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by