Indices

Sensex

72836.72 -412.67
(-0.56%)

NSE Index

22546.85 -140.80
(-0.62%)

B500DIVL50

3311.22 -60.32
(-1.79%)

BSE 1000

10009.88 -164.36
(-1.62%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8442.94 -91.77
(-1.08%)

BSE Auto

54483.62 -898.61
(-1.62%)

BSE BasicMat

7566.08 -173.08
(-2.24%)

BSE Bharat22

8020.18 -90.25
(-1.11%)

BSE CDGSI

9023.46 -157.81
(-1.72%)

BSE CPSE

3415.90 -84.89
(-2.42%)

BSE DFRGI

1512.53 -38.14
(-2.46%)

BSE DSI

962.56 -15.95
(-1.63%)

BSE Energy

10449.41 -100.47
(-0.95%)

BSE EVI

921.92 -21.79
(-2.31%)

BSE Finance

11532.48 -209.64
(-1.79%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38166.69 -184.05
(-0.48%)

BSE Ind.Manu

978.99 -10.38
(-1.05%)

BSE Industri

14560.94 -342.58
(-2.30%)

BSE Infra

511.49 -11.20
(-2.14%)

BSE IPO

17094.92 -385.29
(-2.20%)

BSE LVI

1585.97 -16.57
(-1.03%)

BSE MCSI

16553.05 -426.54
(-2.51%)

BSE Metal

36736.89 -1010.94
(-2.68%)

BSE Momen

1970.78 -50.30
(-2.49%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24121.40 -321.94
(-1.32%)

BSE PBI

18880.17 -233.38
(-1.22%)

BSE Power

6563.63 -190.57
(-2.82%)

BSE Quality

1664.31 -37.22
(-2.19%)

BSE Realty

6085.97 -187.59
(-2.99%)

BSE SCSI

8305.26 -228.45
(-2.68%)

BSE Sensex50

23657.49 -177.62
(-0.75%)

BSE Services

1511.85 -41.69
(-2.68%)

BSE SME IPO

111967.71 -3605.16
(-3.12%)

BSE Telecom

3617.66 -41.85
(-1.14%)

BSE_Bankex

60851.34 -914.66
(-1.48%)

BSE_CDS

54351.52 -1446.57
(-2.59%)

BSE_CGS

67554.87 -2185.40
(-3.13%)

BSE_FMCG

16041.99 -297.07
(-1.82%)

BSE_HCS

46765.55 -606.28
(-1.28%)

BSE_IT

30334.09 -69.13
(-0.23%)

BSE_PSU

18648.12 -436.20
(-2.29%)

BSE100ESG

380.27 -3.83
(-1.00%)

BSE150MC

15074.52 -394.08
(-2.55%)

BSE200

10401.23 -141.42
(-1.34%)

BSE200EQUALW

12312.64 -273.54
(-2.17%)

BSE250LMC

9897.51 -142.94
(-1.42%)

BSE250SC

6434.67 -183.44
(-2.77%)

BSE400MSC

11332.69 -305.24
(-2.62%)

BSE500

33403.38 -531.89
(-1.57%)

BSE500MOME50

41199.31 -1165.82
(-2.75%)

BSE500QLTY50

20285.93 -435.65
(-2.10%)

BSECMINSURAN

2148.82 -56.67
(-2.57%)

BSEDollex30

6300.60 -35.93
(-0.57%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23178.97 -471.98
(-2.00%)

BSEIndia150

17241.47 -221.36
(-1.27%)

BSEINDIADEF

7157.65 -201.56
(-2.74%)

BSEINTERNECO

2986.63 -65.71
(-2.15%)

BSENAT

23932.79 -253.35
(-1.05%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3500.66 -64.71
(-1.81%)

BSEPREMCONSU

4936.51 -86.74
(-1.73%)

BSESECLEADER

13678.07 -143.00
(-1.03%)

BSESELECTBG

4054.77 -37.60
(-0.92%)

BSESELIPO

4286.43 -114.94
(-2.61%)

BSESEN606535

31428.95 -326.45
(-1.03%)

BSESENSEX60

30558.76 -266.63
(-0.86%)

BSESENSEXEW

75063.12 -697.85
(-0.92%)

BSESensexN30

37771.66 -739.84
(-1.92%)

BSESensexN50

79124.80 -1817.98
(-2.25%)

BSETECk

15800.57 -56.73
(-0.36%)

BSEUtilities

4890.70 -136.80
(-2.72%)

DOLLEX

1824.64 -24.79
(-1.34%)

Dollex 100

2608.57 -27.77
(-1.05%)

CNX 100

23409.70 -228.10
(-0.96%)

CNX 200

12862.65 -162.85
(-1.25%)

CNX Auto

24724.50 -287.00
(-1.15%)

CNX Bank

54207.90 -717.80
(-1.31%)

CNX Commo

8759.65 -157.95
(-1.77%)

CNX Consum

10665.45 -87.80
(-0.82%)

CNX DOI

5506.15 -74.20
(-1.33%)

CNX Energy

34355.75 -745.70
(-2.12%)

CNX Fin

24392.60 -265.10
(-1.08%)

CNX FMCG

42490.40 -615.05
(-1.43%)

CNX HighBeta

3866.90 -115.75
(-2.91%)

CNX Infra

8516.95 -75.15
(-0.87%)

CNX IT

32077.45 -3.80
(-0.01%)

CNX LVI

22660.05 -243.20
(-1.06%)

CNX Media

1562.25 -22.25
(-1.40%)

CNX Metal

11490.60 -307.75
(-2.61%)

CNX Midcap

55684.20 -1379.75
(-2.42%)

CNX MNC

27714.75 -604.85
(-2.14%)

CNX Pharma

25206.70 -389.95
(-1.52%)

CNX PSE

8840.50 -193.85
(-2.15%)

CNX PSU Bank

8060.80 -196.60
(-2.38%)

CNX Realty

782.05 -21.40
(-2.66%)

CNX Shar 50

4074.55 -4.20
(-0.10%)

CNX Shar 500

6418.60 -91.10
(-1.40%)

CNX Smallcap

17789.75 -486.15
(-2.66%)

CNX SSI

29882.60 -115.35
(-0.38%)

CNX_DF

8223.15 -69.95
(-0.84%)

CNX500

21388.00 -308.55
(-1.42%)

CPSE

5837.15 -94.70
(-1.60%)

LIX 15

7274.75 -40.35
(-0.55%)

LIX15 Midcap

15035.50 -403.05
(-2.61%)

N500FCQLTY30

9166.25 -161.80
(-1.73%)

N500MC502525

15098.45 -259.65
(-1.69%)

N500MOM50

49040.05 -1333.60
(-2.65%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13132.70 -183.80
(-1.38%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15043.95 -258.25
(-1.69%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

27979.90 -488.00
(-1.71%)

NI 15

10854.85 -61.35
(-0.56%)

NIF Mobility

20832.35 -287.40
(-1.36%)

NIF100A30

15911.70 -415.65
(-2.55%)

NIF100EESG

4668.45 -51.50
(-1.09%)

NIF100ESG

4636.75 -51.40
(-1.10%)

NIF100ESGSL

3742.80 -31.10
(-0.82%)

NIF200A30

23623.45 -665.80
(-2.74%)

NIF200MOME30

27236.40 -758.15
(-2.71%)

NIF500HEALTH

19877.85 -254.85
(-1.27%)

NIF500LMSECW

16793.70 -332.10
(-1.94%)

NIF500LOWV50

20718.55 -217.10
(-1.04%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37026.15 -835.15
(-2.21%)

NIF500QLTY50

17841.80 -336.65
(-1.85%)

NIF500VAL50

14406.80 -304.50
(-2.07%)

NIFALV30

24253.15 -262.55
(-1.07%)

NIFAQLV30

20687.30 -299.80
(-1.43%)

NIFAQVLV30

18310.60 -274.20
(-1.48%)

NIFCONGLO50

13647.70 -224.35
(-1.62%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13722.75 -228.65
(-1.64%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35251.15 -556.35
(-1.55%)

NIFEVNAA

2833.50 -46.45
(-1.61%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28219.60 -605.30
(-2.10%)

NIFFS2550

26189.10 -318.45
(-1.20%)

NIFINDFPI150

1439.85 -17.75
(-1.22%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8427.60 -82.05
(-0.96%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14477.00 -270.95
(-1.84%)

NIFINDIANAC

10667.05 -201.35
(-1.85%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10757.55 -226.80
(-2.06%)

NIFINTERNET

1282.95 -28.65
(-2.18%)

NIFMC150M50

56655.70 -1345.85
(-2.32%)

NIFMC150Q50

21710.45 -491.55
(-2.21%)

NIFMCSELECT

13005.95 -309.25
(-2.32%)

NIFMICCAP250

23830.95 -562.10
(-2.30%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19882.10 -563.95
(-2.76%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

47470.10 -754.15
(-1.56%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9943.70 -97.70
(-0.97%)

NIFMSC400FF

18637.70 -467.35
(-2.45%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16455.80 -479.50
(-2.83%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13760.25 -172.70
(-1.24%)

NIFQLV30

15413.00 -189.15
(-1.21%)

NIFREITRLTY

1773.90 -34.95
(-1.93%)

NIFSC250Q50

23025.65 -468.15
(-1.99%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

39576.65 -870.30
(-2.15%)

NIFTOP15EW

9261.30 -40.15
(-0.43%)

NIFTOP20EW

8397.10 -31.35
(-0.37%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12083.95 -178.95
(-1.46%)

Nifty CD

33811.55 -1026.10
(-2.95%)

Nifty CM

4937.40 -118.95
(-2.35%)

NIFTY DEF

8564.05 -225.65
(-2.57%)

Nifty Health

15322.35 -192.90
(-1.24%)

Nifty IPO

2199.25 -53.70
(-2.38%)

Nifty LMC250

15175.05 -248.70
(-1.61%)

Nifty MCap50

16017.95 -392.85
(-2.39%)

Nifty MSC400

19057.70 -468.40
(-2.40%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10328.70 -116.95
(-1.12%)

Nifty PBI

26621.05 -245.00
(-0.91%)

Nifty Rural

13738.10 -212.40
(-1.52%)

Nifty SCap50

8953.70 -260.90
(-2.83%)

Nifty TG25

13546.15 -211.65
(-1.54%)

Nifty TL

23095.50 -282.70
(-1.21%)

Nifty100 EWI

31564.20 -543.00
(-1.69%)

Nifty100LV30

18485.75 -156.60
(-0.84%)

Nifty200Q30

18650.10 -299.45
(-1.58%)

NIFTY200V30

13512.65 -285.20
(-2.07%)

Nifty50 EWI

30277.80 -285.80
(-0.94%)

NIFTY500EW

13354.90 -321.35
(-2.35%)

NiftyAlpha50

50008.25 -1343.75
(-2.62%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13469.75 -17.70
(-0.13%)

NIFTYCHEM

26308.35 -642.30
(-2.38%)

NiftyHousing

10751.85 -175.25
(-1.60%)

NiftyMCap150

20548.00 -480.65
(-2.29%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2418.20 -67.45
(-2.71%)

NIFTYSC500

18825.25 -483.95
(-2.51%)

NiftySCap250

16416.60 -439.60
(-2.61%)

NIFTYSME

13959.45 -370.05
(-2.58%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8272.70 -30.05
(-0.36%)

NiftyTourism

7298.75 -153.45
(-2.06%)

NIFTYWAVES

1781.60 -39.80
(-2.19%)

NMSC400MQ100

46758.75 -1072.30
(-2.24%)

NSC250MQ100

44580.10 -1102.65
(-2.41%)

NSEMID

65671.45 -1682.70
(-2.50%)

NSEQuality30

5290.65 -68.85
(-1.28%)

NV 20

11259.10 -61.75
(-0.55%)
FOREX
USDINR 94.77 (-0.26%)
GBPINR 126.29 (-0.09%)
EURINR 106.33 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 59.95 (-0.38%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex72836.72  (-412.67)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tonbo Imagin 1081.7554.54 
STLSTRP&WHEL 469.7019.99 
Promax Power 15.2619.97 
Reetech Intl 13.6019.82 
Triveni Ent 0.9515.85 
SRINIVSHIP&P 14.9014.53 
BrandConcept 152.4513.77 
Rudraksh Cap 8.1913.75 
TECEIL Chem 10.2013.59 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 - 2:45PM >>  ABB India  6142.85 [ -4.91% ] ACC  1158.1 [ -2.42% ] Ambuja Cements  361.2 [ 1.59% ] Asian Paints  2274.3 [ -0.75% ] Axis Bank  1213.35 [ 0.43% ] Bajaj Auto  10006.85 [ -1.24% ] Bank of Baroda  229.85 [ -2.38% ] Bharti Airtel  1879.95 [ -1.05% ] Bharat Heavy  384.5 [ -3.46% ] Bharat Petroleum  279 [ -2.62% ] Britannia Industries  4518.05 [ -2.63% ] Cipla  1325.3 [ -0.35% ] Coal India  396.2 [ -1.47% ] Colgate Palm  1584.3 [ -5.98% ] Dabur India  359.4 [ -2.64% ] DLF  654.3 [ -1.55% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1220.3 [ -1.51% ] GAIL (India)  162.6 [ -3.16% ] Grasim Industries  2879.4 [ 0.13% ] HCL Technologies  1422.5 [ -0.25% ] HDFC Bank  691.15 [ -0.31% ] Hero MotoCorp  5017 [ -2.00% ] Hindustan Unilever  1801.35 [ -1.78% ] Hindalco Industries  866.1 [ -2.47% ] ICICI Bank  1383.1 [ -0.84% ] Indian Hotels Co.  770.5 [ -1.63% ] IndusInd Bank  835 [ -1.76% ] Infosys  1159.6 [ 0.75% ] ITC  256.95 [ -0.50% ] Jindal Steel  1013.95 [ -1.53% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  429.35 [ -1.87% ] L&T  3636 [ 1.00% ] Lupin  1917.45 [ -0.55% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2822.4 [ -1.12% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11228.95 [ 0.28% ] MTNL  22.71 [ -7.49% ] Nestle India  1158.4 [ -2.66% ] NIIT  73.27 [ -5.97% ] NMDC  66.11 [ -4.05% ] NTPC  295.3 [ -2.17% ] ONGC  225.15 [ 0.13% ] Punj. NationlBak  119.4 [ -2.37% ] Power Grid Corpn.  245.25 [ -0.95% ] Reliance Industries  1184.2 [ 0.70% ] SBI  954.45 [ -1.43% ] Vedanta  224.5 [ -3.65% ] Shipping Corpn.  237.95 [ -5.63% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1741.85 [ -0.69% ] Tata Chemicals  575.35 [ -3.15% ] Tata Consumer  952.3 [ -1.11% ] Tata Motors Passenge  261.8 [ -2.86% ] Tata Steel  166.9 [ -3.41% ] Tata Power Co.  344.55 [ -2.53% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2535.6 [ 1.30% ] Tech Mahindra  1793.6 [ -1.72% ] UltraTech Cement  10956.05 [ -0.17% ] United Spirits  1252.1 [ -2.32% ] Wipro  189.7 [ -0.16% ] Zee Entertainment  65.56 [ -4.26% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex, Nifty in red amid soaring crude oil prices

23-Oct-2026 2:31PM

Domestic bourses continued to trade lower during the noon trading session as soaring crude oil pric...

Mid-Session: Sensex falls 732 points; Tata Steel, APSEZ top losers

Sensex slips 357 points; Power, CGS stocks weigh

Sensex rises 189 points, Nifty tops 22,700

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
TCS 2535.60 60.62
L&T 3636.00 44.07
Infosys 1159.60 40.98
RIL 1184.20 35.04
Axis Bank 1213.35 11.80
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  23/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  23/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Core4 Engineers

    10  23/10/2026

  • Jio Platforms

    10 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by