Indices

Sensex

73343.33 -366.36
(-0.50%)

B500DIVL50

3383.43 -10.33
(-0.30%)

BSE 1000

10202.98 -40.94
(-0.40%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8544.17 -37.92
(-0.44%)

BSE Auto

55293.84 -493.97
(-0.89%)

BSE BasicMat

7745.25 -30.26
(-0.39%)

BSE Bharat22

8120.98 -41.23
(-0.51%)

BSE CDGSI

9218.22 -34.54
(-0.37%)

BSE CPSE

3508.99 -17.99
(-0.51%)

BSE DFRGI

1545.16 -8.10
(-0.52%)

BSE DSI

981.19 -2.89
(-0.29%)

BSE Energy

10650.60 -22.67
(-0.21%)

BSE EVI

944.79 -2.96
(-0.31%)

BSE Finance

11713.96 -67.63
(-0.57%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38793.44 +42.35
(+0.11)

BSE Ind.Manu

991.22 -5.18
(-0.52%)

BSE Industri

15034.94 -68.78
(-0.46%)

BSE Infra

522.77 -2.21
(-0.42%)

BSE IPO

17520.21 +0.81
(+0.00)

BSE LVI

1603.44 -5.82
(-0.36%)

BSE MCSI

17028.53 -77.32
(-0.45%)

BSE Metal

37735.39 -201.31
(-0.53%)

BSE Momen

2023.42 -10.87
(-0.53%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24542.77 -53.40
(-0.22%)

BSE PBI

19103.69 -104.47
(-0.54%)

BSE Power

6816.11 -12.91
(-0.19%)

BSE Quality

1711.79 -7.29
(-0.42%)

BSE Realty

6310.77 +20.10
(+0.32)

BSE SCSI

8576.00 -38.32
(-0.44%)

BSE Sensex50

23847.86 -127.06
(-0.53%)

BSE Services

1539.67 -13.92
(-0.90%)

BSE SME IPO

116605.18 +120.20
(+0.10)

BSE Telecom

3665.08 -29.47
(-0.80%)

BSE_Bankex

61662.45 -216.61
(-0.35%)

BSE_CDS

55897.21 -372.54
(-0.66%)

BSE_CGS

70398.10 -289.88
(-0.41%)

BSE_FMCG

16542.91 -30.36
(-0.18%)

BSE_HCS

47166.10 -197.43
(-0.42%)

BSE_IT

30705.90 -7.25
(-0.02%)

BSE_PSU

19101.03 -75.73
(-0.39%)

BSE100ESG

384.41 -1.77
(-0.46%)

BSE150MC

15539.83 -51.87
(-0.33%)

BSE200

10562.61 -43.23
(-0.41%)

BSE200EQUALW

12629.03 -38.35
(-0.30%)

BSE250LMC

10059.88 -42.02
(-0.42%)

BSE250SC

6658.82 -20.53
(-0.31%)

BSE400MSC

11697.56 -38.04
(-0.32%)

BSE500

34016.23 -138.09
(-0.40%)

BSE500MOME50

42566.16 -186.84
(-0.44%)

BSE500QLTY50

20815.68 -89.78
(-0.43%)

BSECMINSURAN

2213.08 -10.36
(-0.47%)

BSEDollex30

6361.88 -31.78
(-0.50%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23642.48 -112.74
(-0.47%)

BSEIndia150

17485.97 -75.40
(-0.43%)

BSEINDIADEF

7383.17 -54.21
(-0.73%)

BSEINTERNECO

3065.39 -9.85
(-0.32%)

BSENAT

24204.73 -112.59
(-0.46%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3591.19 -9.35
(-0.26%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5043.57 -15.88
(-0.31%)

BSESECLEADER

13863.06 -53.55
(-0.38%)

BSESELECTBG

4118.91 -15.42
(-0.37%)

BSESELIPO

4413.17 -12.81
(-0.29%)

BSESEN606535

31761.39 -167.18
(-0.52%)

BSESENSEX60

30843.14 -159.41
(-0.51%)

BSESENSEXEW

75711.56 -429.11
(-0.56%)

BSESensexN30

38435.52 -222.75
(-0.58%)

BSESensexN50

81079.75 -160.66
(-0.20%)

BSETECk

15955.37 +6.39
(+0.04)

BSEUtilities

5057.31 -16.89
(-0.33%)

DOLLEX

1857.98 -7.60
(-0.41%)

Dollex 100

2645.53 -12.30
(-0.46%)

CNX_DF

8366.80 -0.85
(-0.01%)
FOREX
USDINR 95.02 (-0.05%)
GBPINR126.41 (0.42%)
EURINR106.70 (0.12%)
JPYINR 60.18 (-0.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 22, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73343.33  (-366.36)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Bella Casa 262.0017.75 
Cinevistaas 15.2016.92 
Ramsons Proj 87.9916.76 
Landmark Pro 6.9516.03 
Catvisn Prod 21.0015.19 
InterGlobeFi 74.0015.18 
Kotyark Indu 36.5013.85 
IFGL Refra 195.0013.60 
Consol.Const 13.9913.19 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 22, 2026 - 9:13AM >>  ABB India  6550 [ -0.18% ] ACC  1143 [ -1.79% ] Ambuja Cements  358.55 [ 0.00% ] Asian Paints  2292 [ -1.38% ] Axis Bank  1196.9 [ -1.15% ] Bajaj Auto  10049.8 [ 0.00% ] Bank of Baroda  237.25 [ -0.11% ] Bharti Airtel  1898 [ 0.30% ] Bharat Heavy  410.3 [ 0.07% ] Bharat Petroleum  285.45 [ -0.47% ] Britannia Industries  4677 [ -0.60% ] Cipla  1305 [ -0.67% ] Coal India  405 [ -0.49% ] Colgate Palm  1717.1 [ -0.46% ] Dabur India  376.7 [ -0.11% ] DLF  660 [ -0.41% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1238 [ 0.03% ] GAIL (India)  166.5 [ -0.12% ] Grasim Industries  2850.6 [ -1.53% ] HCL Technologies  1423.4 [ -0.03% ] HDFC Bank  701 [ -0.76% ] Hero MotoCorp  5077.15 [ -1.61% ] Hindustan Unilever  1844 [ -0.05% ] Hindalco Industries  888.75 [ -0.33% ] ICICI Bank  1380 [ -0.36% ] Indian Hotels Co.  761.3 [ 1.24% ] IndusInd Bank  846 [ -0.35% ] Infosys  1167 [ -0.03% ] ITC  261 [ -0.29% ] Jindal Steel  1040 [ 1.90% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  430.85 [ -1.29% ] L&T  3615 [ -0.42% ] Lupin  1944 [ -0.66% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2845.35 [ -1.30% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11160 [ -0.89% ] MTNL  22.48 [ 1.54% ] Nestle India  1208 [ -0.90% ] NIIT  83.59 [ 1.94% ] NMDC  69.02 [ -0.95% ] NTPC  301.95 [ -0.30% ] ONGC  225.5 [ 0.07% ] Punj. NationlBak  122.85 [ 0.49% ] Power Grid Corpn.  249.3 [ -1.03% ] Reliance Industries  1207.9 [ 0.05% ] SBI  958 [ -0.61% ] Vedanta  234.9 [ -0.36% ] Shipping Corpn.  260.9 [ 0.02% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1730.05 [ -0.86% ] Tata Chemicals  606.15 [ 0.00% ] Tata Consumer  970 [ 0.00% ] Tata Motors Passenge  272 [ -1.81% ] Tata Steel  170.45 [ -1.07% ] Tata Power Co.  350 [ -0.28% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2526.4 [ -0.02% ] Tech Mahindra  1830.3 [ -0.26% ] UltraTech Cement  10832.55 [ 0.20% ] United Spirits  1329.95 [ 2.30% ] Wipro  190.9 [ 1.22% ] Zee Entertainment  72.36 [ 0.44% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty indicates negative start; Asian markets declin...

22-Oct-2026 8:29AM

Indian benchmark indices are likely to open lower on Thursday, tracking weak cues from GIFT Nifty, ...

Post-Session: Sensex ends in red; banking, financial stocks weigh

Sensex slips 579 points, Nifty below 22,700

Mid-Session: Sensex down 350 points; Nifty slips below 22,800

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Wipro 190.90 12.79
Bharti Airte 1898.00 4.80
RIL 1207.90 2.52
ONGC 225.50 1.60
BHEL 410.30 0.55
 

  New Listing

  • HD Fire Prot

    271  22/10/2026

  • Saketh Exim

    69  21/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Jio Platforms

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare

    1 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by