Indices

Sensex

71924.68 -547.65
(-0.76%)

NSE Index

22363.35 -157.10
(-0.70%)

B500DIVL50

3274.40 -11.59
(-0.35%)

BSE 1000

10272.10 -13.33
(-0.13%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8455.59 -43.47
(-0.51%)

BSE Auto

55561.76 +415.84
(+0.75)

BSE BasicMat

7892.74 -4.80
(-0.06%)

BSE Bharat22

8148.05 -90.65
(-1.10%)

BSE CDGSI

9390.81 +29.87
(+0.32)

BSE CPSE

3556.83 +10.68
(+0.30)

BSE DFRGI

1592.21 +5.37
(+0.34)

BSE DSI

963.16 -2.89
(-0.30%)

BSE Energy

10490.90 -55.71
(-0.53%)

BSE EVI

938.75 -2.40
(-0.26%)

BSE Finance

11873.96 -5.71
(-0.05%)

BSE FOCUSIT

34322.50 -236.47
(-0.68%)

BSE Ind.Manu

987.99 -4.81
(-0.48%)

BSE Industri

15736.02 +86.32
(+0.55)

BSE Infra

533.07 -0.36
(-0.07%)

BSE IPO

18416.84 -202.73
(-1.09%)

BSE LVI

1610.17 -9.85
(-0.61%)

BSE MCSI

17534.97 +114.42
(+0.66)

BSE Metal

37831.49 -147.76
(-0.39%)

BSE Momen

2084.57 +5.59
(+0.27)

BSE Oil&Gas

24077.15 -80.74
(-0.33%)

BSE PBI

19294.44 -55.65
(-0.29%)

BSE Power

7024.28 +38.00
(+0.54)

BSE Quality

1736.70 -5.60
(-0.32%)

BSE Realty

6330.09 +50.30
(+0.80)

BSE SCSI

9102.25 +147.44
(+1.65)

BSE Sensex50

23486.91 -147.58
(-0.62%)

BSE Services

1597.82 -1.21
(-0.08%)

BSE SME IPO

122178.64 +492.43
(+0.40)

BSE Telecom

3709.14 -23.65
(-0.63%)

BSE_Bankex

61861.22 -297.97
(-0.48%)

BSE_CDS

57113.34 -39.95
(-0.07%)

BSE_CGS

74254.37 +962.67
(+1.31)

BSE_FMCG

16827.62 -228.73
(-1.34%)

BSE_HCS

48854.49 +26.48
(+0.05)

BSE_IT

27219.94 -186.68
(-0.68%)

BSE_PSU

19117.60 -36.39
(-0.19%)

BSE100ESG

380.25 -2.07
(-0.54%)

BSE150MC

15939.81 +20.65
(+0.13)

BSE200

10515.02 -44.44
(-0.42%)

BSE200EQUALW

12736.60 -11.95
(-0.09%)

BSE250LMC

10041.73 -35.88
(-0.36%)

BSE250SC

6957.58 +74.35
(+1.08)

BSE400MSC

12073.78 +54.21
(+0.45)

BSE500

34124.86 -67.61
(-0.20%)

BSE500MOME50

44390.72 +370.18
(+0.84)

BSE500QLTY50

20909.98 -53.95
(-0.26%)

BSECMINSURAN

2289.61 +19.13
(+0.84)

BSEDollex30

6168.16 +19.35
(+0.31)

BSEFOCUSMC

23963.50 +42.79
(+0.18)

BSEIndia150

17379.66 -69.90
(-0.40%)

BSEINDIADEF

7603.03 +93.65
(+1.25)

BSEINTERNECO

3135.41 +9.08
(+0.29)

BSENAT

23952.60 -124.08
(-0.52%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3573.27 -11.80
(-0.33%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5130.09 -7.71
(-0.15%)

BSESECLEADER

13696.47 -65.98
(-0.48%)

BSESELECTBG

4007.50 -32.28
(-0.80%)

BSESELIPO

4567.94 +2.40
(+0.05)

BSESEN606535

31436.96 -143.85
(-0.46%)

BSESENSEX60

30428.43 -171.76
(-0.56%)

BSESENSEXEW

74276.07 -537.40
(-0.72%)

BSESensexN30

38738.48 +49.77
(+0.13)

BSESensexN50

81745.26 -75.78
(-0.09%)

BSETECk

14401.02 -145.38
(-1.00%)

BSEUtilities

5112.28 -6.08
(-0.12%)

DOLLEX

1828.65 +11.86
(+0.65)

Dollex 100

2588.31 +14.35
(+0.56)

CNX 100

23426.15 -121.75
(-0.52%)

CNX 200

13011.05 -51.80
(-0.40%)

CNX Auto

25084.40 +224.50
(+0.90)

CNX Bank

54918.00 -338.65
(-0.61%)

CNX Commo

8875.50 -47.90
(-0.54%)

CNX Consum

10823.25 -80.20
(-0.74%)

CNX DOI

5378.50 -41.35
(-0.76%)

CNX Energy

35857.15 +70.65
(+0.20)

CNX Fin

24866.35 -102.15
(-0.41%)

CNX FMCG

44113.40 -750.85
(-1.67%)

CNX HighBeta

4114.20 +21.10
(+0.52)

CNX Infra

8499.65 -74.80
(-0.87%)

CNX IT

28349.60 -225.30
(-0.79%)

CNX LVI

22720.75 -126.15
(-0.55%)

CNX Media

1624.80 +71.50
(+4.60)

CNX Metal

11951.15 -49.60
(-0.41%)

CNX Midcap

58834.55 +47.25
(+0.08)

CNX MNC

29656.35 -81.10
(-0.27%)

CNX Pharma

26078.85 +116.80
(+0.45)

CNX PSE

9098.60 +20.85
(+0.23)

CNX PSU Bank

8030.65 -95.70
(-1.18%)

CNX Realty

810.05 +6.10
(+0.76)

CNX Shar 50

3907.35 -22.60
(-0.58%)

CNX Shar 500

6532.55 -6.40
(-0.10%)

CNX Smallcap

19425.80 +272.10
(+1.42)

CNX SSI

28842.95 -247.75
(-0.85%)

CNX_DF

8097.40 +29.30
(+0.36)

CNX500

21822.75 -43.90
(-0.20%)

CPSE

5995.80 -7.75
(-0.13%)

LIX 15

7109.90 -48.50
(-0.68%)

LIX15 Midcap

16159.80 +149.00
(+0.93)

N500FCQLTY30

9332.55 +7.15
(+0.08)

N500MC502525

15598.15 +6.80
(+0.04)

N500MOM50

53127.70 +404.90
(+0.77)

N500MUCIFFTT

13443.00 -40.05
(-0.30%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15626.10 +86.20
(+0.55)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28582.50 -29.70
(-0.10%)

NI 15

10382.85 -39.75
(-0.38%)

NIF Mobility

21322.35 +54.60
(+0.26)

NIF100A30

16754.35 +19.70
(+0.12)

NIF100EESG

4650.95 -18.15
(-0.39%)

NIF100ESG

4620.00 -18.00
(-0.39%)

NIF100ESGSL

3727.40 -23.40
(-0.62%)

NIF200A30

25284.60 +76.85
(+0.30)

NIF200MOME30

29319.20 +121.75
(+0.42)

NIF500HEALTH

20662.85 -16.55
(-0.08%)

NIF500LMSECW

17537.70 +40.40
(+0.23)

NIF500LOWV50

20589.65 -93.30
(-0.45%)

NIF500MCMQ50

39965.50 +360.95
(+0.91)

NIF500QLTY50

18207.35 +69.85
(+0.39)

NIF500VAL50

14842.80 -24.70
(-0.17%)

NIFALV30

24582.85 -110.00
(-0.45%)

NIFAQLV30

21203.35 -39.15
(-0.18%)

NIFAQVLV30

18594.95 -80.35
(-0.43%)

NIFCONGLO50

13692.85 -84.65
(-0.61%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14169.45 -7.15
(-0.05%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35005.90 -225.80
(-0.64%)

NIFEVNAA

2960.65 +32.30
(+1.10)

NIFFINSEREXB

29636.65 +143.00
(+0.48)

NIFFS2550

26714.35 -107.70
(-0.40%)

NIFINDFPI150

1449.05 -5.10
(-0.35%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8149.05 -21.75
(-0.27%)

NIFINDIAMANU

15041.50 +88.45
(+0.59)

NIFINDIANAC

11065.30 +21.50
(+0.19)

NIFINFRALOGI

11210.60 +6.10
(+0.05)

NIFINTERNET

1365.35 +10.45
(+0.77)

NIFMC150M50

60780.30 +186.55
(+0.31)

NIFMC150Q50

22741.90 +31.50
(+0.14)

NIFMCSELECT

13634.00 +42.65
(+0.31)

NIFMICCAP250

25753.45 +216.80
(+0.85)

NIFMIDSMLFS

21122.65 +141.80
(+0.68)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50089.85 -120.40
(-0.24%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9859.95 +1.20
(+0.01)

NIFMSC400FF

19892.90 +119.85
(+0.61)

NIFMSINDCONS

17242.90 -141.90
(-0.82%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14198.75 -178.50
(-1.24%)

NIFQLV30

15519.30 -57.45
(-0.37%)

NIFSC250Q50

24171.20 +147.40
(+0.61)

NIFTMMOMQ50

42785.15 +384.45
(+0.91)

NIFTOP15EW

9047.50 -91.45
(-1.00%)

NIFTOP20EW

8224.80 -64.80
(-0.78%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12360.05 -19.15
(-0.15%)

Nifty CD

35936.60 -32.95
(-0.09%)

Nifty CM

5259.00 +77.85
(+1.50)

NIFTY DEF

9122.10 +115.45
(+1.28)

Nifty Health

15847.70 -7.85
(-0.05%)

Nifty IPO

2408.45 -21.45
(-0.88%)

Nifty LMC250

15566.25 -34.30
(-0.22%)

Nifty MCap50

16827.65 +40.95
(+0.24)

Nifty MSC400

20255.70 +91.00
(+0.45)

NIFTY OILGAS

10299.40 -45.90
(-0.44%)

Nifty PBI

27122.90 -99.65
(-0.37%)

Nifty Rural

13944.05 -76.80
(-0.55%)

Nifty SCap50

9698.35 +147.95
(+1.55)

Nifty TG25

13239.90 -73.35
(-0.55%)

Nifty TL

23735.10 +81.00
(+0.34)

Nifty100 EWI

32268.40 -23.75
(-0.07%)

Nifty100LV30

18519.10 -106.30
(-0.57%)

Nifty200Q30

18836.90 -26.45
(-0.14%)

NIFTY200V30

13770.35 -67.50
(-0.49%)

Nifty50 EWI

30372.30 -144.05
(-0.47%)

NIFTY500EW

14126.15 +66.85
(+0.48)

NiftyAlpha50

55671.95 +332.05
(+0.60)

NIFTYCHEM

28316.35 +346.90
(+1.24)

NiftyHousing

10927.55 -60.90
(-0.55%)

NiftyMCap150

21620.50 +17.25
(+0.08)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2545.35 +26.30
(+1.04)

NIFTYSC500

20358.90 +208.05
(+1.03)

NiftySCap250

17772.80 +197.95
(+1.13)

NIFTYSME

15026.95 -0.55
(0.00%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8110.05 -89.35
(-1.09%)

NiftyTourism

7400.95 -77.80
(-1.04%)

NIFTYWAVES

1877.40 +46.15
(+2.52)

NMSC400MQ100

49769.85 +343.80
(+0.70)

NSC250MQ100

47813.55 +539.55
(+1.14)

NSEMID

68351.70 +185.00
(+0.27)

NSEQuality30

5260.85 -3.85
(-0.07%)

NV 20

11057.40 -92.85
(-0.83%)
FOREX
USDINR96.77 (0.15%)
GBPINR 127.74 (-0.18%)
EURINR 108.38 (-0.06%)
JPYINR61.19 (0.29%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 12, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex71924.68  (-547.65)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
DevikaProtei 63.741747.54 
Triv.PowTran 683.8526.43 
Career Point 176.1020.00 
WestCostPapr 873.4020.00 
Amal Ltd 917.9019.99 
UdayJeweller 218.4519.99 
KasturiMetal 83.9819.99 
Ovobel Foods 324.5019.99 
Shring.House 264.8019.98 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 12, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6869.1 [ 1.37% ] ACC  1125.3 [ -0.72% ] Ambuja Cements  348.85 [ -0.33% ] Asian Paints  2335 [ -0.43% ] Axis Bank  1256 [ -0.24% ] Bajaj Auto  10060 [ 2.79% ] Bank of Baroda  235 [ -0.42% ] Bharti Airtel  1778 [ -1.58% ] Bharat Heavy  439.2 [ 1.48% ] Bharat Petroleum  285 [ -0.84% ] Britannia Industries  4780 [ -0.85% ] Cipla  1313.7 [ 0.80% ] Coal India  404.4 [ -1.58% ] Colgate Palm  1770 [ -2.75% ] Dabur India  376 [ -2.62% ] DLF  649 [ 0.39% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1230.5 [ 2.96% ] GAIL (India)  167.5 [ 0.39% ] Grasim Industries  2865.5 [ -1.02% ] HCL Technologies  1220 [ 0.47% ] HDFC Bank  704.25 [ -0.40% ] Hero MotoCorp  4926.1 [ 0.35% ] Hindustan Unilever  1822 [ -2.10% ] Hindalco Industries  884.7 [ -1.61% ] ICICI Bank  1345 [ -0.67% ] Indian Hotels Co.  712 [ -0.46% ] IndusInd Bank  852.9 [ -1.11% ] Infosys  1017 [ -0.69% ] ITC  257.6 [ -3.23% ] Jindal Steel  1022 [ 0.62% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  443 [ 0.66% ] L&T  3629.9 [ -1.87% ] Lupin  1946 [ -0.71% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2815.45 [ 0.84% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11322.9 [ -0.63% ] MTNL  24.66 [ 7.59% ] Nestle India  1321.1 [ -0.90% ] NIIT  83.45 [ 1.63% ] NMDC  70.5 [ -2.03% ] NTPC  310.4 [ -0.23% ] ONGC  220 [ -0.50% ] Punj. NationlBak  116 [ -0.68% ] Power Grid Corpn.  249.25 [ -0.10% ] Reliance Industries  1159 [ -1.01% ] SBI  941 [ -1.78% ] Vedanta  264.75 [ 0.47% ] Shipping Corpn.  281.3 [ 1.39% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1759.1 [ 0.13% ] Tata Chemicals  637.7 [ 8.12% ] Tata Consumer  958 [ 0.51% ] Tata Motors Passenge  284.1 [ 1.79% ] Tata Steel  172.3 [ -0.75% ] Tata Power Co.  343.2 [ 0.37% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2126.9 [ -1.67% ] Tech Mahindra  1470 [ -3.10% ] UltraTech Cement  10554 [ -1.18% ] United Spirits  1348 [ -0.85% ] Wipro  161.6 [ -0.68% ] Zee Entertainment  74 [ 5.58% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex ends 547 points lower, Nifty near 22,350

12-Oct-2026 4:03PM

Benchmark indices Sensex and Nifty pared their intraday gains and ended sharply lower on Monday, Oc...

Sensex slumps 764 points, Nifty below 22,400

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty in red; FMCG, TECK stocks weigh

Sensex plunges 285 points; Bharti Airtel, ITC top losers

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
DrReddysLab 1230.50 37.71
Bajaj Auto 10060.00 29.89
Tata Motors 284.10 23.84
Mah&Mah 2815.45 14.44
BHEL 439.20 10.95
 

  New Listing

  • Shiv Aum

    44  12/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  12/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HD Fire Protect

    5  13/10/2026

  • Ravita Engineering

    5 13/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

    1  15/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by