Indices

Sensex

74587.14 +436.10
(+0.59)

NSE Index

23055.50 +118.75
(+0.52)

B500DIVL50

3369.02 +2.16
(+0.06)

BSE 1000

10273.87 -22.56
(-0.22%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8670.29 +31.45
(+0.36)

BSE Auto

56158.88 -331.62
(-0.59%)

BSE BasicMat

7699.40 -56.78
(-0.73%)

BSE Bharat22

8312.61 +3.01
(+0.04)

BSE CDGSI

9366.48 -25.49
(-0.27%)

BSE CPSE

3508.47 -14.35
(-0.41%)

BSE DFRGI

1535.97 -10.97
(-0.71%)

BSE DSI

984.59 +4.70
(+0.48)

BSE Energy

10403.96 -54.98
(-0.53%)

BSE EVI

933.54 -7.41
(-0.79%)

BSE Finance

11674.09 -43.49
(-0.37%)

BSE FOCUSIT

39028.79 +866.95
(+2.27)

BSE Ind.Manu

1006.73 +2.14
(+0.21)

BSE Industri

14938.44 -249.02
(-1.64%)

BSE Infra

534.19 -0.82
(-0.15%)

BSE IPO

17904.96 -174.82
(-0.97%)

BSE LVI

1624.11 +7.96
(+0.49)

BSE MCSI

17214.74 -92.72
(-0.54%)

BSE Metal

37840.76 -199.57
(-0.52%)

BSE Momen

2066.06 -9.02
(-0.43%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24330.56 -46.64
(-0.19%)

BSE PBI

19012.88 -16.91
(-0.09%)

BSE Power

6872.12 -58.90
(-0.85%)

BSE Quality

1710.55 -7.41
(-0.43%)

BSE Realty

6366.89 -39.38
(-0.61%)

BSE SCSI

8626.31 -158.97
(-1.81%)

BSE Sensex50

24262.83 +128.97
(+0.53)

BSE Services

1578.89 -8.30
(-0.52%)

BSE SME IPO

112895.68 -1284.66
(-1.13%)

BSE Telecom

3681.54 -64.92
(-1.73%)

BSE_Bankex

61443.85 -274.63
(-0.44%)

BSE_CDS

56166.99 -81.55
(-0.14%)

BSE_CGS

68827.47 -1426.06
(-2.03%)

BSE_FMCG

16448.42 -72.92
(-0.44%)

BSE_HCS

50386.69 +692.40
(+1.39)

BSE_IT

30781.81 +576.39
(+1.91)

BSE_PSU

19064.36 -166.75
(-0.87%)

BSE100ESG

389.97 +1.54
(+0.40)

BSE150MC

15547.48 -114.26
(-0.73%)

BSE200

10680.96 +14.25
(+0.13)

BSE200EQUALW

12650.26 -52.86
(-0.42%)

BSE250LMC

10174.21 +10.59
(+0.10)

BSE250SC

6582.24 -118.41
(-1.77%)

BSE400MSC

11656.24 -126.94
(-1.08%)

BSE500

34319.38 -32.95
(-0.10%)

BSE500MOME50

43507.31 -142.25
(-0.33%)

BSE500QLTY50

20739.68 -67.99
(-0.33%)

BSECMINSURAN

2191.30 -19.36
(-0.88%)

BSEDollex30

6428.23 +37.94
(+0.59)

BSEFOCUSMC

23576.52 -138.68
(-0.58%)

BSEIndia150

17726.51 +42.13
(+0.24)

BSEINDIADEF

7299.53 -140.11
(-1.88%)

BSEINTERNECO

3127.50 -22.56
(-0.72%)

BSENAT

24525.75 +81.92
(+0.34)

BSEPOWENERGY

3597.68 -6.10
(-0.17%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5195.27 +27.32
(+0.53)

BSESECLEADER

14053.81 +43.37
(+0.31)

BSESELECTBG

4152.52 -2.97
(-0.07%)

BSESELIPO

4476.40 -36.13
(-0.80%)

BSESEN606535

32306.49 +134.27
(+0.42)

BSESENSEX60

31370.86 +149.76
(+0.48)

BSESENSEXEW

77646.50 +704.54
(+0.92)

BSESensexN30

39106.41 +27.27
(+0.07)

BSESensexN50

80831.93 -372.26
(-0.46%)

BSETECk

16214.53 +212.55
(+1.33)

BSEUtilities

5197.26 +12.63
(+0.24)

DOLLEX

1866.63 +2.51
(+0.13)

Dollex 100

2663.36 +9.00
(+0.34)

CNX 100

23974.55 +75.40
(+0.32)

CNX 200

13190.85 +14.80
(+0.11)

CNX Auto

25504.05 -141.55
(-0.55%)

CNX Bank

54713.95 -195.70
(-0.36%)

CNX Commo

8966.10 -20.35
(-0.23%)

CNX Consum

11108.15 +49.00
(+0.44)

CNX DOI

5590.10 +14.95
(+0.27)

CNX Energy

34931.20 -367.80
(-1.04%)

CNX Fin

24737.90 +33.35
(+0.13)

CNX FMCG

43699.90 -183.05
(-0.42%)

CNX HighBeta

3957.45 -58.15
(-1.45%)

CNX Infra

8773.80 -18.70
(-0.21%)

CNX IT

32615.95 +749.55
(+2.35)

CNX LVI

23287.95 +162.00
(+0.70)

CNX Media

1633.15 -22.20
(-1.34%)

CNX Metal

11808.45 -40.00
(-0.34%)

CNX Midcap

57426.05 -415.60
(-0.72%)

CNX MNC

28415.90 -113.55
(-0.40%)

CNX Pharma

27217.50 +506.70
(+1.90)

CNX PSE

9063.95 -33.15
(-0.36%)

CNX PSU Bank

8247.05 -65.45
(-0.79%)

CNX Realty

813.85 -5.95
(-0.73%)

CNX Shar 50

4208.80 +69.65
(+1.68)

CNX Shar 500

6612.70 +15.05
(+0.23)

CNX Smallcap

18504.70 -306.65
(-1.63%)

CNX SSI

30822.65 +316.45
(+1.04)

CNX_DF

8402.35 +53.70
(+0.64)

CNX500

21913.30 -28.20
(-0.13%)

CPSE

6049.90 +17.60
(+0.29)

LIX 15

7455.05 +41.55
(+0.56)

LIX15 Midcap

15240.30 -270.25
(-1.74%)

N500FCQLTY30

9461.05 -26.65
(-0.28%)

N500MC502525

15470.80 -67.30
(-0.43%)

N500MOM50

51637.15 -362.20
(-0.70%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13537.25 -93.10
(-0.68%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15594.35 -32.65
(-0.21%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28346.10 -196.50
(-0.69%)

NI 15

11146.80 +120.25
(+1.09)

NIF Mobility

21581.50 -72.00
(-0.33%)

NIF100A30

16545.10 -131.05
(-0.79%)

NIF100EESG

4786.00 +13.95
(+0.29)

NIF100ESG

4753.65 +13.80
(+0.29)

NIF100ESGSL

3814.25 +11.70
(+0.31)

NIF200A30

24763.15 -148.40
(-0.60%)

NIF200MOME30

28598.65 -124.60
(-0.43%)

NIF500HEALTH

21442.20 +312.05
(+1.48)

NIF500LMSECW

17211.05 -119.35
(-0.69%)

NIF500LOWV50

21322.85 +118.80
(+0.56)

NIF500MCMQ50

38368.45 -444.10
(-1.14%)

NIF500QLTY50

18058.45 -163.70
(-0.90%)

NIF500VAL50

14650.15 -121.90
(-0.83%)

NIFALV30

24988.55 +80.30
(+0.32)

NIFAQLV30

21357.00 +93.25
(+0.44)

NIFAQVLV30

18798.45 +47.55
(+0.25)

NIFCONGLO50

14026.80 +6.60
(+0.05)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14001.25 -85.70
(-0.61%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35965.05 -117.70
(-0.33%)

NIFEVNAA

2915.70 -24.15
(-0.82%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28639.85 -164.50
(-0.57%)

NIFFS2550

26478.05 +23.40
(+0.09)

NIFINDFPI150

1480.10 +3.25
(+0.22)

NIFINDIADIGI

8624.25 +44.30
(+0.52)

NIFINDIAMANU

14921.45 -54.35
(-0.36%)

NIFINDIANAC

11101.35 -17.10
(-0.15%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11105.15 -91.90
(-0.82%)

NIFINTERNET

1326.15 -9.85
(-0.74%)

NIFMC150M50

59562.80 -266.35
(-0.45%)

NIFMC150Q50

22266.75 -105.40
(-0.47%)

NIFMCSELECT

13221.45 -159.60
(-1.19%)

NIFMICCAP250

23981.00 -530.50
(-2.16%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20013.45 -371.60
(-1.82%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51817.25 +587.55
(+1.15)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10149.95 +10.90
(+0.11)

NIFMSC400FF

19108.10 -234.10
(-1.21%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17132.70 -48.90
(-0.28%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14388.75 +66.90
(+0.47)

NIFQLV30

15872.05 +134.35
(+0.85)

NIFREITRLTY

1804.35 +2.95
(+0.16)

NIFSC250Q50

23209.95 -437.95
(-1.85%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41291.90 -313.30
(-0.75%)

NIFTOP15EW

9433.50 +28.65
(+0.30)

NIFTOP20EW

8617.25 +63.30
(+0.74)

NIFTOTALMAR

12371.50 -26.50
(-0.21%)

Nifty CD

34708.70 -441.05
(-1.25%)

Nifty CM

5148.80 -54.95
(-1.06%)

NIFTY DEF

8698.30 -184.60
(-2.08%)

Nifty Health

16486.75 +292.85
(+1.81)

Nifty IPO

2278.05 -29.25
(-1.27%)

Nifty LMC250

15556.00 -32.60
(-0.21%)

Nifty MCap50

16544.05 -112.35
(-0.67%)

Nifty MSC400

19543.70 -212.55
(-1.08%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10285.20 -67.20
(-0.65%)

Nifty PBI

27038.40 -14.20
(-0.05%)

Nifty Rural

14086.60 -58.75
(-0.42%)

Nifty SCap50

9372.05 -147.10
(-1.55%)

Nifty TG25

13943.25 +140.65
(+1.02)

Nifty TL

23993.70 -71.35
(-0.30%)

Nifty100 EWI

32489.75 -8.60
(-0.03%)

Nifty100LV30

19035.45 +142.60
(+0.75)

Nifty200Q30

18954.35 +23.60
(+0.12)

NIFTY200V30

13769.85 -70.65
(-0.51%)

Nifty50 EWI

31237.15 +195.20
(+0.63)

NIFTY500EW

13610.35 -165.00
(-1.20%)

NiftyAlpha50

52501.00 -703.45
(-1.32%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13216.90 -156.05
(-1.17%)

NIFTYCHEM

26593.00 -307.70
(-1.14%)

NiftyHousing

11084.75 -4.60
(-0.04%)

NiftyMCap150

21085.00 -160.30
(-0.75%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2424.25 -43.50
(-1.76%)

NIFTYSC500

19181.30 -347.35
(-1.78%)

NiftySCap250

16816.35 -284.75
(-1.67%)

NIFTYSME

14269.65 -138.50
(-0.96%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8446.90 +29.70
(+0.35)

NiftyTourism

7641.85 +50.10
(+0.66)

NIFTYWAVES

1817.20 -24.55
(-1.33%)

NMSC400MQ100

48865.95 -343.80
(-0.70%)

NSC250MQ100

45716.80 -828.05
(-1.78%)

NSEMID

67717.50 -404.10
(-0.59%)

NSEQuality30

5421.95 +23.50
(+0.44)

NV 20

11366.55 +55.50
(+0.49)
FOREX
USDINR95.23 (0.06%)
GBPINR 126.47 (-0.31%)
EURINR 105.86 (-0.37%)
JPYINR 60.31 (-0.03%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 30, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74592.01  (440.97)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Dhil.Freight 37.3220.00 
JainIrrigatn 28.5620.00 
KiaasaRetail 36.7919.99 
Borosil Ltd 286.4019.98 
Priti Resrt 208.6519.98 
DCM FIN SER 5.6419.75 
MARSONS 148.4019.39 
VMCSOFTWA(DS 0.6518.18 
IFB SECURITS 5.2917.56 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 - 2:39PM >>  ABB India  6422.3 [ -1.65% ] ACC  1134 [ -1.65% ] Ambuja Cements  349.4 [ -1.83% ] Asian Paints  2344 [ 1.97% ] Axis Bank  1213.2 [ -1.05% ] Bajaj Auto  10431 [ 0.58% ] Bank of Baroda  239.4 [ -0.87% ] Bharti Airtel  1969.9 [ -0.21% ] Bharat Heavy  389 [ -3.22% ] Bharat Petroleum  285.15 [ -1.18% ] Britannia Industries  4592.15 [ -2.04% ] Cipla  1374 [ 1.25% ] Coal India  389 [ -1.14% ] Colgate Palm  1594 [ -2.20% ] Dabur India  366.85 [ -0.62% ] DLF  690.95 [ -0.49% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1355 [ 1.23% ] GAIL (India)  168.05 [ 1.79% ] Grasim Industries  2968.5 [ 1.83% ] HCL Technologies  1442.3 [ 2.18% ] HDFC Bank  691.55 [ 0.96% ] Hero MotoCorp  5170.2 [ 1.24% ] Hindustan Unilever  1861.5 [ 0.24% ] Hindalco Industries  885.3 [ -0.03% ] ICICI Bank  1396.05 [ 0.75% ] Indian Hotels Co.  819.35 [ 1.28% ] IndusInd Bank  840.8 [ -3.18% ] Infosys  1181.5 [ 3.33% ] ITC  266.75 [ 1.18% ] Jindal Steel  1062 [ 0.09% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  461.3 [ 0.94% ] L&T  3853.5 [ 0.30% ] Lupin  2012.2 [ 0.71% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2857.1 [ -1.48% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11385 [ -0.44% ] MTNL  22.19 [ -1.11% ] Nestle India  1178.55 [ -0.96% ] NIIT  66.8 [ -4.83% ] NMDC  67.36 [ -0.44% ] NTPC  317 [ 2.56% ] ONGC  227.5 [ 0.93% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.1 [ -0.65% ] Power Grid Corpn.  262.7 [ 0.88% ] Reliance Industries  1159 [ -0.83% ] SBI  963.15 [ -1.72% ] Vedanta  237.25 [ 1.00% ] Shipping Corpn.  246.9 [ -2.72% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1841 [ 4.43% ] Tata Chemicals  595.3 [ -1.21% ] Tata Consumer  1024.15 [ 0.41% ] Tata Motors Passenge  266.25 [ 0.09% ] Tata Steel  168.3 [ -0.71% ] Tata Power Co.  345.4 [ 0.35% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2519.35 [ 1.57% ] Tech Mahindra  1801.25 [ 1.74% ] UltraTech Cement  11065 [ -1.33% ] United Spirits  1343.5 [ 4.16% ] Wipro  197.15 [ 3.74% ] Zee Entertainment  66.8 [ -5.18% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex up 285 points; Trent, Infosys top gainers

30-Oct-2026 2:19PM

Indian benchmark indices continued to trade higher, supported by gains in IT stocks, despite weakne...

Mid-Session: Sensex rises 526 points; Nifty near 23,100

Sensex, Nifty flat; Trent, IndiGo top gainers

Sensex up 158 points; Nifty tops 22,950

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1181.50 186.91
SunPhrmInds 1841.00 145.30
ITC Ltd 266.75 90.16
TCS 2519.35 74.65
HDFC Bank 691.55 47.72
 

  New Listing

  • Core4 Engine

    93  30/10/2026

  • Paras Health

    693  30/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HGS (India)

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electric.

    10 30/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by