Indices

Sensex

74459.53 +308.49
(+0.42)

NSE Index

23053.10 +116.35
(+0.50)

B500DIVL50

3361.12 -5.74
(-0.17%)

BSE 1000

10252.49 -43.94
(-0.43%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8653.71 +14.87
(+0.17)

BSE Auto

55965.10 -525.40
(-0.93%)

BSE BasicMat

7689.27 -66.91
(-0.86%)

BSE Bharat22

8304.23 -5.37
(-0.06%)

BSE CDGSI

9333.61 -58.36
(-0.62%)

BSE CPSE

3505.03 -17.79
(-0.50%)

BSE DFRGI

1530.93 -16.01
(-1.03%)

BSE DSI

982.58 +2.69
(+0.27)

BSE Energy

10402.12 -56.82
(-0.54%)

BSE EVI

932.26 -8.69
(-0.92%)

BSE Finance

11649.57 -68.01
(-0.58%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38892.55 +730.71
(+1.91)

BSE Ind.Manu

1003.40 -1.19
(-0.12%)

BSE Industri

14926.45 -261.01
(-1.72%)

BSE Infra

533.57 -1.44
(-0.27%)

BSE IPO

17853.95 -225.83
(-1.25%)

BSE LVI

1622.13 +5.98
(+0.37)

BSE MCSI

17197.81 -109.65
(-0.63%)

BSE Metal

37765.54 -274.79
(-0.72%)

BSE Momen

2062.24 -12.84
(-0.62%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24322.66 -54.54
(-0.22%)

BSE PBI

19016.04 -13.75
(-0.07%)

BSE Power

6871.76 -59.26
(-0.85%)

BSE Quality

1705.74 -12.22
(-0.71%)

BSE Realty

6346.07 -60.20
(-0.94%)

BSE SCSI

8602.02 -183.26
(-2.09%)

BSE Sensex50

24219.04 +85.18
(+0.35)

BSE Services

1577.81 -9.38
(-0.59%)

BSE SME IPO

112571.49 -1608.85
(-1.41%)

BSE Telecom

3674.62 -71.84
(-1.92%)

BSE_Bankex

61415.25 -303.23
(-0.49%)

BSE_CDS

55760.63 -487.91
(-0.87%)

BSE_CGS

68809.95 -1443.58
(-2.05%)

BSE_FMCG

16410.27 -111.07
(-0.67%)

BSE_HCS

50168.37 +474.08
(+0.95)

BSE_IT

30666.13 +460.71
(+1.53)

BSE_PSU

19037.43 -193.68
(-1.01%)

BSE100ESG

389.21 +0.78
(+0.20)

BSE150MC

15521.49 -140.25
(-0.90%)

BSE200

10660.88 -5.83
(-0.05%)

BSE200EQUALW

12623.09 -80.03
(-0.63%)

BSE250LMC

10155.34 -8.28
(-0.08%)

BSE250SC

6557.02 -143.63
(-2.14%)

BSE400MSC

11628.38 -154.80
(-1.31%)

BSE500

34248.59 -103.74
(-0.30%)

BSE500MOME50

43411.32 -238.24
(-0.55%)

BSE500QLTY50

20685.93 -121.74
(-0.59%)

BSECMINSURAN

2180.01 -30.65
(-1.39%)

BSEDollex30

6430.97 +40.68
(+0.64)

BSEFOCUSMC

23538.69 -176.51
(-0.74%)

BSEIndia150

17694.48 +10.10
(+0.06)

BSEINDIADEF

7284.20 -155.44
(-2.09%)

BSEINTERNECO

3117.31 -32.75
(-1.04%)

BSENAT

24479.83 +36.00
(+0.15)

BSEPOWENERGY

3597.84 -5.94
(-0.16%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5178.64 +10.69
(+0.21)

BSESECLEADER

14026.82 +16.38
(+0.12)

BSESELECTBG

4148.97 -6.52
(-0.16%)

BSESELIPO

4463.26 -49.27
(-1.09%)

BSESEN606535

32237.24 +65.02
(+0.20)

BSESENSEX60

31307.81 +86.71
(+0.28)

BSESENSEXEW

77406.92 +464.96
(+0.60)

BSESensexN30

38993.30 -85.84
(-0.22%)

BSESensexN50

80657.77 -546.42
(-0.67%)

BSETECk

16176.59 +174.61
(+1.09)

BSEUtilities

5197.49 +12.86
(+0.25)

DOLLEX

1867.21 +3.09
(+0.17)

Dollex 100

2664.11 +9.75
(+0.37)

CNX 100

23971.55 +72.40
(+0.30)

CNX 200

13183.95 +7.90
(+0.05)

CNX Auto

25422.70 -222.90
(-0.86%)

CNX Bank

54686.95 -222.70
(-0.40%)

CNX Commo

8966.45 -20.00
(-0.22%)

CNX Consum

11090.70 +31.55
(+0.28)

CNX DOI

5587.65 +12.50
(+0.22)

CNX Energy

34957.90 -341.10
(-0.96%)

CNX Fin

24712.20 +7.65
(+0.03)

CNX FMCG

43609.20 -273.75
(-0.62%)

CNX HighBeta

3945.75 -69.85
(-1.73%)

CNX Infra

8799.00 +6.50
(+0.07)

CNX IT

32606.90 +740.50
(+2.32)

CNX LVI

23279.05 +153.10
(+0.66)

CNX Media

1631.25 -24.10
(-1.45%)

CNX Metal

11784.90 -63.55
(-0.53%)

CNX Midcap

57301.25 -540.40
(-0.93%)

CNX MNC

28416.15 -113.30
(-0.39%)

CNX Pharma

27124.85 +414.05
(+1.55)

CNX PSE

9075.35 -21.75
(-0.23%)

CNX PSU Bank

8234.85 -77.65
(-0.93%)

CNX Realty

813.90 -5.90
(-0.71%)

CNX Shar 50

4194.75 +55.60
(+1.34)

CNX Shar 500

6603.55 +5.90
(+0.08)

CNX Smallcap

18463.60 -347.75
(-1.84%)

CNX SSI

30861.75 +355.55
(+1.16)

CNX_DF

8410.90 +62.25
(+0.74)

CNX500

21895.90 -45.60
(-0.20%)

CPSE

6058.00 +25.70
(+0.42)

LIX 15

7463.40 +49.90
(+0.67)

LIX15 Midcap

15196.65 -313.90
(-2.02%)

N500FCQLTY30

9441.85 -45.85
(-0.48%)

N500MC502525

15451.55 -86.55
(-0.55%)

N500MOM50

51617.00 -382.35
(-0.73%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13546.70 -83.65
(-0.61%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15571.10 -55.90
(-0.35%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28307.65 -234.95
(-0.82%)

NI 15

11113.00 +86.45
(+0.78)

NIF Mobility

21576.80 -76.70
(-0.35%)

NIF100A30

16508.85 -167.30
(-1.00%)

NIF100EESG

4783.35 +11.30
(+0.23)

NIF100ESG

4751.05 +11.20
(+0.23)

NIF100ESGSL

3816.35 +13.80
(+0.36)

NIF200A30

24720.00 -191.55
(-0.76%)

NIF200MOME30

28565.45 -157.80
(-0.54%)

NIF500HEALTH

21420.40 +290.25
(+1.37)

NIF500LMSECW

17182.95 -147.45
(-0.85%)

NIF500LOWV50

21293.60 +89.55
(+0.42)

NIF500MCMQ50

38281.40 -531.15
(-1.36%)

NIF500QLTY50

18037.25 -184.90
(-1.01%)

NIF500VAL50

14651.40 -120.65
(-0.81%)

NIFALV30

24957.70 +49.45
(+0.19)

NIFAQLV30

21336.10 +72.35
(+0.34)

NIFAQVLV30

18779.30 +28.40
(+0.15)

NIFCONGLO50

13998.55 -21.65
(-0.15%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13964.75 -122.20
(-0.86%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35945.85 -136.90
(-0.37%)

NIFEVNAA

2907.70 -32.15
(-1.09%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28504.70 -299.65
(-1.04%)

NIFFS2550

26446.90 -7.75
(-0.02%)

NIFINDFPI150

1479.20 +2.35
(+0.15)

NIFINDIADIGI

8602.10 +22.15
(+0.25)

NIFINDIAMANU

14901.50 -74.30
(-0.49%)

NIFINDIANAC

11072.75 -45.70
(-0.41%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11114.95 -82.10
(-0.73%)

NIFINTERNET

1320.00 -16.00
(-1.19%)

NIFMC150M50

59469.45 -359.70
(-0.60%)

NIFMC150Q50

22236.95 -135.20
(-0.60%)

NIFMCSELECT

13184.50 -196.55
(-1.46%)

NIFMICCAP250

23900.80 -610.70
(-2.49%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19928.10 -456.95
(-2.24%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51917.65 +687.95
(+1.34)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10109.20 -29.85
(-0.29%)

NIFMSC400FF

19061.70 -280.50
(-1.45%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17087.85 -93.75
(-0.54%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14361.20 +39.35
(+0.27)

NIFQLV30

15849.25 +111.55
(+0.70)

NIFREITRLTY

1806.30 +4.90
(+0.27)

NIFSC250Q50

23169.55 -478.35
(-2.02%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41232.85 -372.35
(-0.89%)

NIFTOP15EW

9439.50 +34.65
(+0.36)

NIFTOP20EW

8604.70 +50.75
(+0.59)

NIFTOTALMAR

12360.40 -37.60
(-0.30%)

Nifty CD

34525.15 -624.60
(-1.77%)

Nifty CM

5127.90 -75.85
(-1.45%)

NIFTY DEF

8704.45 -178.45
(-2.00%)

Nifty Health

16449.55 +255.65
(+1.57)

Nifty IPO

2269.70 -37.60
(-1.62%)

Nifty LMC250

15541.55 -47.05
(-0.30%)

Nifty MCap50

16513.30 -143.10
(-0.85%)

Nifty MSC400

19500.00 -256.25
(-1.29%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10303.25 -49.15
(-0.47%)

Nifty PBI

27053.50 +0.90
(+0.00)

Nifty Rural

14062.90 -82.45
(-0.58%)

Nifty SCap50

9363.55 -155.60
(-1.63%)

Nifty TG25

13876.90 +74.30
(+0.53)

Nifty TL

23968.55 -96.50
(-0.40%)

Nifty100 EWI

32470.45 -27.90
(-0.08%)

Nifty100LV30

19027.05 +134.20
(+0.71)

Nifty200Q30

18937.80 +7.05
(+0.03)

NIFTY200V30

13765.85 -74.65
(-0.53%)

Nifty50 EWI

31194.45 +152.50
(+0.49)

NIFTY500EW

13575.55 -199.80
(-1.45%)

NiftyAlpha50

52498.60 -705.85
(-1.32%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13205.00 -167.95
(-1.25%)

NIFTYCHEM

26621.25 -279.45
(-1.03%)

NiftyHousing

11079.75 -9.60
(-0.08%)

NiftyMCap150

21047.50 -197.80
(-0.93%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2415.75 -52.00
(-2.10%)

NIFTYSC500

19121.55 -407.10
(-2.08%)

NiftySCap250

16764.55 -336.55
(-1.96%)

NIFTYSME

14278.80 -129.35
(-0.89%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8466.10 +48.90
(+0.58)

NiftyTourism

7613.45 +21.70
(+0.28)

NIFTYWAVES

1811.65 -30.10
(-1.63%)

NMSC400MQ100

48804.05 -405.70
(-0.82%)

NSC250MQ100

45614.65 -930.20
(-1.99%)

NSEMID

67709.10 -412.50
(-0.60%)

NSEQuality30

5415.40 +16.95
(+0.31)

NV 20

11375.55 +64.50
(+0.57)
FOREX
USDINR 95.25 (-0.12%)
GBPINR127.60 (0.50%)
EURINR106.55 (0.31%)
JPYINR60.45 (0.04%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 30, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74459.53  (308.49)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
VMCSOFTWA(DS 0.6620.00 
Dhil.Freight 37.3220.00 
KiaasaRetail 36.7919.99 
Borosil Ltd 286.4019.98 
Priti Resrt 208.6519.98 
JainIrrigatn 28.5519.96 
MARSONS 148.9519.83 
Vivek.Cotspi 52.9319.45 
IFB SECURITS 5.2015.56 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 >>  ABB India  6403 [ -1.94% ] ACC  1130.3 [ -1.97% ] Ambuja Cements  348.5 [ -2.08% ] Asian Paints  2315 [ 0.71% ] Axis Bank  1214.7 [ -0.93% ] Bajaj Auto  10350 [ -0.20% ] Bank of Baroda  238.5 [ -1.24% ] Bharti Airtel  1970 [ -0.20% ] Bharat Heavy  387.35 [ -3.63% ] Bharat Petroleum  284.3 [ -1.47% ] Britannia Industries  4620 [ -1.45% ] Cipla  1380 [ 1.69% ] Coal India  389.45 [ -1.03% ] Colgate Palm  1594.7 [ -2.16% ] Dabur India  366 [ -0.85% ] DLF  690 [ -0.63% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1350.2 [ 0.87% ] GAIL (India)  168 [ 1.76% ] Grasim Industries  2963.45 [ 1.66% ] HCL Technologies  1428 [ 1.17% ] HDFC Bank  692.3 [ 1.07% ] Hero MotoCorp  5152.4 [ 0.89% ] Hindustan Unilever  1864 [ 0.38% ] Hindalco Industries  893 [ 0.84% ] ICICI Bank  1394 [ 0.60% ] Indian Hotels Co.  814 [ 0.62% ] IndusInd Bank  840 [ -3.27% ] Infosys  1182 [ 3.37% ] ITC  265.6 [ 0.74% ] Jindal Steel  1055.4 [ -0.53% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  461 [ 0.88% ] L&T  3858 [ 0.41% ] Lupin  2009 [ 0.55% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2844 [ -1.93% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11413 [ -0.19% ] MTNL  22.34 [ -0.45% ] Nestle India  1170 [ -1.68% ] NIIT  66.79 [ -4.84% ] NMDC  67.21 [ -0.67% ] NTPC  316 [ 2.23% ] ONGC  226 [ 0.27% ] Punj. NationlBak  122.5 [ -1.13% ] Power Grid Corpn.  264.5 [ 1.57% ] Reliance Industries  1163.55 [ -0.44% ] SBI  961 [ -1.94% ] Vedanta  237.5 [ 1.11% ] Shipping Corpn.  244.9 [ -3.51% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1778.25 [ 0.87% ] Tata Chemicals  595.55 [ -1.17% ] Tata Consumer  1024.8 [ 0.47% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.2 [ -0.30% ] Tata Steel  167.7 [ -1.06% ] Tata Power Co.  345.1 [ 0.26% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2496 [ 0.62% ] Tech Mahindra  1792.2 [ 1.23% ] UltraTech Cement  11050.1 [ -1.47% ] United Spirits  1333 [ 3.34% ] Wipro  198 [ 4.18% ] Zee Entertainment  66.47 [ -5.65% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Markets end higher amid buying in IT firms

30-Oct-2026 4:33PM

The benchmark indices Sensex and Nifty extended their gains for the second consecutive session on F...

Sensex up 285 points; Trent, Infosys top gainers

Mid-Session: Sensex rises 526 points; Nifty near 23,100

Sensex, Nifty flat; Trent, IndiGo top gainers

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1182.00 188.95
ITC Ltd 265.60 55.88
HDFC Bank 692.30 52.80
Wipro 198.00 44.51
TCS 2496.00 29.50
 

  New Listing

  • Core4 Engine

    93  30/10/2026

  • Paras Health

    693  30/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HGS (India)

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electric.

    10 30/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by