Indices

Sensex

73246.03 -352.64
(-0.48%)

NSE Index

22698.85 -50.90
(-0.22%)

B500DIVL50

3337.55 -22.05
(-0.66%)

BSE 1000

10198.34 -2.73
(-0.03%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8540.15 -23.04
(-0.27%)

BSE Auto

56593.22 +750.70
(+1.34)

BSE BasicMat

7719.59 -9.48
(-0.12%)

BSE Bharat22

8182.85 +42.24
(+0.52)

BSE CDGSI

9352.90 +51.94
(+0.56)

BSE CPSE

3477.75 -19.41
(-0.56%)

BSE DFRGI

1525.24 +8.08
(+0.53)

BSE DSI

970.31 -0.89
(-0.09%)

BSE Energy

10409.59 -240.99
(-2.26%)

BSE EVI

931.77 -8.03
(-0.85%)

BSE Finance

11579.48 +43.02
(+0.37)

BSE FOCUSIT

37803.99 -572.13
(-1.49%)

BSE Ind.Manu

998.16 -0.60
(-0.06%)

BSE Industri

15093.58 +130.37
(+0.87)

BSE Infra

524.06 +2.18
(+0.42)

BSE IPO

18087.14 +251.72
(+1.41)

BSE LVI

1600.83 +1.41
(+0.09)

BSE MCSI

17140.93 +112.72
(+0.66)

BSE Metal

37658.74 -264.31
(-0.70%)

BSE Momen

2056.14 +21.63
(+1.06)

BSE Oil&Gas

24261.97 -516.84
(-2.09%)

BSE PBI

18887.13 +95.72
(+0.51)

BSE Power

6819.81 +7.23
(+0.11)

BSE Quality

1705.58 +4.06
(+0.24)

BSE Realty

6253.88 -22.55
(-0.36%)

BSE SCSI

8728.12 +73.90
(+0.85)

BSE Sensex50

23870.59 -72.44
(-0.30%)

BSE Services

1559.59 +3.60
(+0.23)

BSE SME IPO

113672.70 +621.30
(+0.55)

BSE Telecom

3698.26 -78.04
(-2.07%)

BSE_Bankex

61006.33 +292.88
(+0.48)

BSE_CDS

55390.00 +381.39
(+0.69)

BSE_CGS

70018.58 +111.65
(+0.16)

BSE_FMCG

16206.78 -78.26
(-0.48%)

BSE_HCS

49431.85 +522.02
(+1.07)

BSE_IT

29906.70 -538.39
(-1.77%)

BSE_PSU

18928.98 -26.91
(-0.14%)

BSE100ESG

384.18 -0.95
(-0.25%)

BSE150MC

15559.68 +79.65
(+0.51)

BSE200

10555.81 -13.83
(-0.13%)

BSE200EQUALW

12580.56 +14.03
(+0.11)

BSE250LMC

10059.31 -8.46
(-0.08%)

BSE250SC

6655.80 +24.70
(+0.37)

BSE400MSC

11705.70 +54.39
(+0.47)

BSE500

34012.89 -12.00
(-0.04%)

BSE500MOME50

43365.27 +262.48
(+0.61)

BSE500QLTY50

20700.68 +2.96
(+0.01)

BSECMINSURAN

2198.84 +10.37
(+0.47)

BSEDollex30

6317.11 -33.87
(-0.53%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23674.33 +113.75
(+0.48)

BSEIndia150

17491.66 -28.97
(-0.17%)

BSEINDIADEF

7332.89 -2.46
(-0.03%)

BSEINTERNECO

3095.39 -18.69
(-0.60%)

BSENAT

24179.77 -56.57
(-0.23%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3541.37 -47.75
(-1.33%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5110.80 +18.20
(+0.36)

BSESECLEADER

13845.72 -43.57
(-0.31%)

BSESELECTBG

4104.93 -24.46
(-0.59%)

BSESELIPO

4468.33 +17.20
(+0.39)

BSESEN606535

31835.67 -45.45
(-0.14%)

BSESENSEX60

30875.25 -81.00
(-0.26%)

BSESENSEXEW

75908.06 -286.23
(-0.38%)

BSESensexN30

38804.69 +202.34
(+0.52)

BSESensexN50

80361.20 +34.67
(+0.04)

BSETECk

15816.58 -295.68
(-1.84%)

BSEUtilities

5028.19 -18.09
(-0.36%)

DOLLEX

1846.16 -3.43
(-0.19%)

Dollex 100

2627.68 -7.59
(-0.29%)

CNX 100

23644.10 -45.85
(-0.19%)

CNX 200

13037.70 -9.35
(-0.07%)

CNX Auto

25707.35 +366.55
(+1.44)

CNX Bank

54267.40 +292.50
(+0.54)

CNX Commo

8893.50 -85.15
(-0.94%)

CNX Consum

10944.35 +7.70
(+0.07)

CNX DOI

5510.95 -31.15
(-0.56%)

CNX Energy

34946.30 -315.55
(-0.89%)

CNX Fin

24418.25 +114.50
(+0.47)

CNX FMCG

42878.35 -239.85
(-0.55%)

CNX HighBeta

3948.70 +22.65
(+0.57)

CNX Infra

8690.05 -36.55
(-0.41%)

CNX IT

31553.40 -636.05
(-1.97%)

CNX LVI

22873.40 -47.60
(-0.20%)

CNX Media

1637.40 +22.35
(+1.38)

CNX Metal

11769.35 -37.35
(-0.31%)

CNX Midcap

57274.70 +244.80
(+0.42)

CNX MNC

28460.75 +175.10
(+0.61)

CNX Pharma

26541.35 +274.10
(+1.04)

CNX PSE

8993.65 -54.95
(-0.60%)

CNX PSU Bank

8133.60 +6.90
(+0.08)

CNX Realty

797.85 -7.20
(-0.89%)

CNX Shar 50

4097.00 -35.55
(-0.86%)

CNX Shar 500

6555.75 -11.70
(-0.17%)

CNX Smallcap

18634.90 +166.20
(+0.89)

CNX SSI

30022.85 -213.15
(-0.70%)

CNX_DF

8264.45 -25.10
(-0.30%)

CNX500

21727.45 -7.45
(-0.03%)

CPSE

5919.80 -41.90
(-0.70%)

LIX 15

7287.85 -71.35
(-0.96%)

LIX15 Midcap

15418.65 +76.90
(+0.50)

N500FCQLTY30

9419.35 +1.00
(+0.01)

N500MC502525

15396.30 +8.25
(+0.05)

N500MOM50

51589.00 +184.70
(+0.35)

N500MUCIFFTT

13483.55 -21.55
(-0.15%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15596.30 +57.10
(+0.36)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28280.55 -100.15
(-0.35%)

NI 15

10931.05 -47.35
(-0.43%)

NIF Mobility

21514.00 +119.80
(+0.55)

NIF100A30

16456.95 +40.40
(+0.24)

NIF100EESG

4717.10 -10.60
(-0.22%)

NIF100ESG

4685.40 -10.55
(-0.22%)

NIF100ESGSL

3761.00 -18.95
(-0.50%)

NIF200A30

24621.00 +159.05
(+0.65)

NIF200MOME30

28473.35 +130.00
(+0.45)

NIF500HEALTH

21017.65 +265.95
(+1.28)

NIF500LMSECW

17181.50 +23.75
(+0.13)

NIF500LOWV50

21007.45 +5.40
(+0.02)

NIF500MCMQ50

38532.85 +76.25
(+0.19)

NIF500QLTY50

18097.95 -50.20
(-0.27%)

NIF500VAL50

14595.75 -19.55
(-0.13%)

NIFALV30

24723.90 +43.40
(+0.17)

NIFAQLV30

21118.30 +18.15
(+0.08)

NIFAQVLV30

18616.85 +23.85
(+0.12)

NIFCONGLO50

13859.70 +34.65
(+0.25)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13941.65 +52.10
(+0.37)

NIFCORPMAATR

35562.35 -278.95
(-0.77%)

NIFEVNAA

2948.70 +26.05
(+0.89)

NIFFINSEREXB

28428.35 +173.10
(+0.61)

NIFFS2550

26206.15 +118.15
(+0.45)

NIFINDFPI150

1461.05 -2.95
(-0.20%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8489.15 -111.65
(-1.29%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14931.60 +53.20
(+0.35)

NIFINDIANAC

11032.60 +49.15
(+0.44)

NIFINFRALOGI

11035.60 -3.40
(-0.03%)

NIFINTERNET

1314.50 -6.60
(-0.49%)

NIFMC150M50

59150.55 +379.05
(+0.64)

NIFMC150Q50

22223.80 -2.70
(-0.01%)

NIFMCSELECT

13286.60 +66.55
(+0.50)

NIFMICCAP250

24352.30 +20.20
(+0.08)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20108.65 +184.80
(+0.92)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50891.10 +813.20
(+1.62)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10073.95 -123.00
(-1.20%)

NIFMSC400FF

19196.85 +59.55
(+0.31)

NIFMSINDCONS

17017.75 +14.45
(+0.08)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14093.90 -53.50
(-0.37%)

NIFQLV30

15577.40 -45.55
(-0.29%)

NIFREITRLTY

1782.45 -13.90
(-0.77%)

NIFSC250Q50

23515.35 -0.85
(0.00%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41374.05 +149.10
(+0.36)

NIFTOP15EW

9287.35 -22.60
(-0.24%)

NIFTOP20EW

8439.15 -26.90
(-0.31%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12278.75 -3.65
(-0.02%)

Nifty CD

34738.60 +483.80
(+1.41)

Nifty CM

5146.40 +33.15
(+0.64)

NIFTY DEF

8782.70 -37.20
(-0.42%)

Nifty Health

16100.10 +182.50
(+1.14)

Nifty IPO

2299.35 +31.00
(+1.36)

Nifty LMC250

15438.85 +6.90
(+0.04)

Nifty MCap50

16500.65 +87.95
(+0.53)

Nifty MSC400

19602.10 +59.80
(+0.30)

NIFTY OILGAS

10296.60 -239.40
(-2.27%)

Nifty PBI

26722.10 +93.65
(+0.35)

Nifty Rural

13970.60 +45.05
(+0.32)

Nifty SCap50

9428.20 +120.30
(+1.29)

Nifty TG25

13683.35 -38.15
(-0.27%)

Nifty TL

23892.20 +183.60
(+0.77)

Nifty100 EWI

32114.95 -11.55
(-0.03%)

Nifty100LV30

18670.10 -5.00
(-0.02%)

Nifty200Q30

18770.30 -54.05
(-0.28%)

NIFTY200V30

13678.15 -39.15
(-0.28%)

Nifty50 EWI

30727.00 +15.55
(+0.05)

NIFTY500EW

13671.90 +12.70
(+0.09)

NiftyAlpha50

52607.40 +180.65
(+0.34)

NIFTYCEMENT

13383.50 -43.15
(-0.32%)

NIFTYCHEM

26771.15 -56.30
(-0.20%)

NiftyHousing

10936.60 +23.65
(+0.21)

NiftyMCap150

21064.80 +61.65
(+0.29)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2447.90 -12.05
(-0.48%)

NIFTYSC500

19404.40 +49.80
(+0.25)

NiftySCap250

16989.40 +55.70
(+0.32)

NIFTYSME

14251.00 -42.50
(-0.29%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8298.75 -30.75
(-0.36%)

NiftyTourism

7596.00 +2.35
(+0.03)

NIFTYWAVES

1839.25 +11.45
(+0.62)

NMSC400MQ100

48755.15 +264.10
(+0.54)

NSC250MQ100

46275.35 +180.35
(+0.39)

NSEMID

67303.70 -40.25
(-0.05%)

NSEQuality30

5343.65 -22.45
(-0.41%)

NV 20

11200.70 -78.00
(-0.69%)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 28, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73246.03  (-352.64)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Jio Platform 1417.3527.80 
ManojCeramic 95.4020.00 
Indo Us Bio 86.4219.99 
ALFATRNSFMER 39.6119.99 
PaperProduct 229.6519.98 
ZENITHHLTHCR 3.6119.93 
Game Changer 96.0019.63 
Clariant Che 439.4019.45 
Metroglobal 134.4518.67 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6591 [ 0.75% ] ACC  1140.35 [ -0.18% ] Ambuja Cements  350.8 [ 0.29% ] Asian Paints  2285 [ -0.24% ] Axis Bank  1220 [ 1.14% ] Bajaj Auto  10480 [ 0.99% ] Bank of Baroda  231.7 [ -0.56% ] Bharti Airtel  1950 [ -1.42% ] Bharat Heavy  405 [ 1.50% ] Bharat Petroleum  287 [ -2.81% ] Britannia Industries  4570 [ 0.22% ] Cipla  1360 [ 0.74% ] Coal India  392.9 [ -1.45% ] Colgate Palm  1602 [ -0.22% ] Dabur India  361 [ 0.28% ] DLF  669 [ -0.15% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1335.4 [ 2.33% ] GAIL (India)  165 [ -0.60% ] Grasim Industries  2915 [ -0.01% ] HCL Technologies  1400 [ -1.13% ] HDFC Bank  685.9 [ 0.87% ] Hero MotoCorp  5300 [ 1.53% ] Hindustan Unilever  1813 [ -0.38% ] Hindalco Industries  892 [ -0.17% ] ICICI Bank  1374.3 [ -1.02% ] Indian Hotels Co.  807 [ -0.62% ] IndusInd Bank  851.9 [ 2.52% ] Infosys  1123.15 [ -3.34% ] ITC  259 [ -0.38% ] Jindal Steel  1051.6 [ -0.79% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  440 [ -0.64% ] L&T  3805 [ 3.68% ] Lupin  1971 [ 0.61% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2870 [ 0.35% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11550 [ 0.83% ] MTNL  22.7 [ -0.57% ] Nestle India  1168 [ -0.68% ] NIIT  69.52 [ -8.33% ] NMDC  67.5 [ -1.39% ] NTPC  302.1 [ -0.30% ] ONGC  224.4 [ -2.01% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.05 [ -0.79% ] Power Grid Corpn.  251.1 [ -0.16% ] Reliance Industries  1158.5 [ -3.46% ] SBI  956.75 [ 1.23% ] Vedanta  233 [ 3.10% ] Shipping Corpn.  244.9 [ 0.23% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1758 [ -0.11% ] Tata Chemicals  601.85 [ 0.55% ] Tata Consumer  997.15 [ -0.19% ] Tata Motors Passenge  263.55 [ 0.82% ] Tata Steel  169.15 [ -1.37% ] Tata Power Co.  335.4 [ -0.61% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2458 [ -1.68% ] Tech Mahindra  1774 [ -1.83% ] UltraTech Cement  11156 [ -0.35% ] United Spirits  1229 [ -2.85% ] Wipro  184.15 [ -1.52% ] Zee Entertainment  69.06 [ 6.97% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex ends in red; NSE Nifty at 22698.85

28-Oct-2026 4:36PM

Indian benchmark indices, Sensex and Nifty 50, closed lower on Wednesday, weighed down by losses in...

Sensex down 400 points; IT, Oil&Gas stocks weigh

Mid-Session: Sensex down 259 points, Nifty at 22,675

Sensex plunges 847 points; IT stocks, rising crude oil prices weigh

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 3805.00 162.63
HDFC Bank 685.90 42.14
Axis Bank 1220.00 31.73
DrReddysLab 1335.40 30.08
SBI 956.75 29.28
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  28/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  28/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Antala Industries

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated

    10 29/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by