Indices

Sensex

73709.69 -143.21
(-0.19%)

NSE Index

22811.35 -77.60
(-0.34%)

B500DIVL50

3393.76 +5.72
(+0.17)

BSE 1000

10243.92 -110.53
(-1.07%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8582.09 -47.89
(-0.55%)

BSE Auto

55787.81 -821.76
(-1.45%)

BSE BasicMat

7775.51 -119.96
(-1.52%)

BSE Bharat22

8162.21 -62.73
(-0.76%)

BSE CDGSI

9252.76 -181.49
(-1.92%)

BSE CPSE

3526.98 -46.91
(-1.31%)

BSE DFRGI

1553.26 -28.89
(-1.83%)

BSE DSI

984.08 -2.63
(-0.27%)

BSE Energy

10673.27 -35.01
(-0.33%)

BSE EVI

947.75 -5.47
(-0.57%)

BSE Finance

11781.59 -141.28
(-1.18%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38751.09 +992.37
(+2.63)

BSE Ind.Manu

996.40 -6.63
(-0.66%)

BSE Industri

15103.72 -377.26
(-2.44%)

BSE Infra

524.98 -7.34
(-1.38%)

BSE IPO

17519.40 -521.77
(-2.89%)

BSE LVI

1609.26 -10.02
(-0.62%)

BSE MCSI

17105.85 -253.35
(-1.46%)

BSE Metal

37936.70 -527.87
(-1.37%)

BSE Momen

2034.29 -47.32
(-2.27%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24596.17 -64.09
(-0.26%)

BSE PBI

19208.16 -201.08
(-1.04%)

BSE Power

6829.02 -155.51
(-2.23%)

BSE Quality

1719.08 -22.19
(-1.27%)

BSE Realty

6290.67 -84.18
(-1.32%)

BSE SCSI

8614.32 -201.89
(-2.29%)

BSE Sensex50

23974.92 -82.38
(-0.34%)

BSE Services

1553.59 -25.44
(-1.61%)

BSE SME IPO

116484.98 -3548.98
(-2.96%)

BSE Telecom

3694.55 -51.26
(-1.37%)

BSE_Bankex

61879.06 -598.88
(-0.96%)

BSE_CDS

56269.75 -689.73
(-1.21%)

BSE_CGS

70687.98 -2110.73
(-2.90%)

BSE_FMCG

16573.27 -180.14
(-1.08%)

BSE_HCS

47363.53 -401.13
(-0.84%)

BSE_IT

30713.15 +735.99
(+2.46)

BSE_PSU

19176.76 -200.56
(-1.04%)

BSE100ESG

386.18 -1.91
(-0.49%)

BSE150MC

15591.70 -251.03
(-1.58%)

BSE200

10605.84 -78.77
(-0.74%)

BSE200EQUALW

12667.38 -147.84
(-1.15%)

BSE250LMC

10101.90 -81.55
(-0.80%)

BSE250SC

6679.35 -147.52
(-2.16%)

BSE400MSC

11735.60 -212.53
(-1.78%)

BSE500

34154.32 -326.93
(-0.95%)

BSE500MOME50

42753.00 -868.38
(-1.99%)

BSE500QLTY50

20905.46 -213.05
(-1.01%)

BSECMINSURAN

2223.44 -30.98
(-1.37%)

BSEDollex30

6393.66 +8.45
(+0.13)

BSEFOCUSMC

23755.22 -307.18
(-1.28%)

BSEIndia150

17561.37 -122.43
(-0.69%)

BSEINDIADEF

7437.38 -171.65
(-2.26%)

BSEINTERNECO

3075.24 -57.11
(-1.82%)

BSENAT

24317.32 -127.61
(-0.52%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3600.54 -33.37
(-0.92%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5059.45 -85.35
(-1.66%)

BSESECLEADER

13916.61 -76.92
(-0.55%)

BSESELECTBG

4134.33 -12.20
(-0.29%)

BSESELIPO

4425.98 -84.75
(-1.88%)

BSESEN606535

31928.57 -160.90
(-0.50%)

BSESENSEX60

31002.55 -122.26
(-0.39%)

BSESENSEXEW

76140.67 -161.63
(-0.21%)

BSESensexN30

38658.27 -431.96
(-1.11%)

BSESensexN50

81240.41 -1009.23
(-1.23%)

BSETECk

15948.98 +296.31
(+1.89)

BSEUtilities

5074.20 -90.66
(-1.76%)

DOLLEX

1865.58 -7.73
(-0.41%)

Dollex 100

2657.83 -5.24
(-0.20%)

CNX 100

23762.45 -133.00
(-0.56%)

CNX 200

13103.15 -100.20
(-0.76%)

CNX Auto

25196.65 -394.60
(-1.54%)

CNX Bank

54976.90 -511.20
(-0.92%)

CNX Commo

8951.30 -88.55
(-0.98%)

CNX Consum

10833.30 -105.30
(-0.96%)

CNX DOI

5609.55 +11.05
(+0.20)

CNX Energy

35474.75 -499.70
(-1.39%)

CNX Fin

24691.45 -295.65
(-1.18%)

CNX FMCG

43720.70 -254.80
(-0.58%)

CNX HighBeta

4020.25 -81.60
(-1.99%)

CNX Infra

8634.00 -32.50
(-0.38%)

CNX IT

32422.50 +906.20
(+2.88)

CNX LVI

22993.70 -60.75
(-0.26%)

CNX Media

1622.65 -21.25
(-1.29%)

CNX Metal

11859.55 -206.85
(-1.71%)

CNX Midcap

57565.85 -922.10
(-1.58%)

CNX MNC

28626.65 -613.15
(-2.10%)

CNX Pharma

25565.90 -49.10
(-0.19%)

CNX PSE

9094.40 -96.20
(-1.05%)

CNX PSU Bank

8251.50 -42.60
(-0.51%)

CNX Realty

805.85 -10.20
(-1.25%)

CNX Shar 50

4114.25 +30.70
(+0.75)

CNX Shar 500

6568.95 -39.95
(-0.60%)

CNX Smallcap

18487.30 -448.45
(-2.37%)

CNX SSI

30163.75 +63.90
(+0.21)

CNX_DF

8367.65 +10.05
(+0.12)

CNX500

21837.90 -203.70
(-0.92%)

CPSE

5987.50 -43.85
(-0.73%)

LIX 15

7360.00 -13.50
(-0.18%)

LIX15 Midcap

15586.00 -280.00
(-1.76%)

N500FCQLTY30

9422.70 -112.60
(-1.18%)

N500MC502525

15471.55 -185.25
(-1.18%)

N500MOM50

50864.95 -1288.90
(-2.47%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13389.95 -139.00
(-1.03%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15431.05 -229.00
(-1.46%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28537.30 -187.80
(-0.65%)

NI 15

10988.55 +69.45
(+0.64)

NIF Mobility

21313.25 -313.70
(-1.45%)

NIF100A30

16436.55 -350.40
(-2.09%)

NIF100EESG

4743.20 -26.10
(-0.55%)

NIF100ESG

4711.05 -26.05
(-0.55%)

NIF100ESGSL

3796.90 -16.10
(-0.42%)

NIF200A30

24485.75 -560.30
(-2.24%)

NIF200MOME30

28210.45 -714.50
(-2.47%)

NIF500HEALTH

20126.90 -112.60
(-0.56%)

NIF500LMSECW

17264.70 -244.35
(-1.40%)

NIF500LOWV50

20975.70 -50.70
(-0.24%)

NIF500MCMQ50

38325.55 -951.65
(-2.42%)

NIF500QLTY50

18359.00 -154.35
(-0.83%)

NIF500VAL50

14772.25 -151.80
(-1.02%)

NIFALV30

24581.60 -172.05
(-0.70%)

NIFAQLV30

21109.55 -132.40
(-0.62%)

NIFAQVLV30

18635.05 -121.20
(-0.65%)

NIFCONGLO50

13909.45 -128.15
(-0.91%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14029.15 -119.70
(-0.85%)

NIFCORPMAATR

36092.80 -132.15
(-0.36%)

NIFEVNAA

2913.45 -63.10
(-2.12%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28832.05 -541.60
(-1.84%)

NIFFS2550

26578.00 -258.50
(-0.96%)

NIFINDFPI150

1466.10 -9.20
(-0.62%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8599.15 +46.75
(+0.55)

NIFINDIAMANU

14841.80 -236.50
(-1.57%)

NIFINDIANAC

10947.55 -186.45
(-1.67%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11054.80 -169.05
(-1.51%)

NIFINTERNET

1329.75 -27.95
(-2.06%)

NIFMC150M50

58544.50 -1230.20
(-2.06%)

NIFMC150Q50

22448.80 -249.85
(-1.10%)

NIFMCSELECT

13367.85 -197.30
(-1.45%)

NIFMICCAP250

24645.85 -660.30
(-2.61%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20496.75 -356.20
(-1.71%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48403.90 -462.70
(-0.95%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10208.00 +82.95
(+0.82)

NIFMSC400FF

19288.25 -358.50
(-1.82%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17014.85 -272.30
(-1.58%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14091.65 -146.50
(-1.03%)

NIFQLV30

15686.75 -37.15
(-0.24%)

NIFREITRLTY

1816.20 -23.55
(-1.28%)

NIFSC250Q50

23702.55 -463.30
(-1.92%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

40913.50 -974.95
(-2.33%)

NIFTOP15EW

9338.90 -16.10
(-0.17%)

NIFTOP20EW

8465.25 -17.10
(-0.20%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12344.80 -124.25
(-1.00%)

Nifty CD

35175.15 -665.40
(-1.86%)

Nifty CM

5072.60 -118.25
(-2.28%)

NIFTY DEF

8897.20 -227.10
(-2.49%)

Nifty Health

15507.15 -50.45
(-0.32%)

Nifty IPO

2270.15 -67.75
(-2.90%)

Nifty LMC250

15526.95 -151.80
(-0.97%)

Nifty MCap50

16500.20 -267.65
(-1.60%)

Nifty MSC400

19705.05 -340.20
(-1.70%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10536.30 -8.10
(-0.08%)

Nifty PBI

26904.35 -284.75
(-1.05%)

Nifty Rural

14009.50 -126.85
(-0.90%)

Nifty SCap50

9304.70 -221.15
(-2.32%)

Nifty TG25

13826.60 -1.15
(-0.01%)

Nifty TL

23614.00 -382.15
(-1.59%)

Nifty100 EWI

32287.70 -337.35
(-1.03%)

Nifty100LV30

18714.90 -28.75
(-0.15%)

Nifty200Q30

19156.10 -88.00
(-0.46%)

NIFTY200V30

13847.70 -91.65
(-0.66%)

Nifty50 EWI

30743.20 -165.20
(-0.53%)

NIFTY500EW

13800.30 -242.55
(-1.73%)

NiftyAlpha50

52417.75 -1282.20
(-2.39%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13482.00 +62.50
(+0.47)

NIFTYCHEM

27176.35 -737.95
(-2.64%)

NiftyHousing

10962.90 -107.80
(-0.97%)

NiftyMCap150

21200.25 -299.05
(-1.39%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2496.15 -58.55
(-2.29%)

NIFTYSC500

19518.75 -469.05
(-2.35%)

NiftySCap250

17041.95 -393.20
(-2.26%)

NIFTYSME

14447.95 -422.85
(-2.84%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8339.00 +2.35
(+0.03)

NiftyTourism

7371.15 -126.90
(-1.69%)

NIFTYWAVES

1866.65 -42.25
(-2.21%)

NMSC400MQ100

48284.20 -929.45
(-1.89%)

NSC250MQ100

46250.45 -1071.20
(-2.26%)

NSEMID

67655.30 -1040.55
(-1.51%)

NSEQuality30

5407.30 -17.45
(-0.32%)

NV 20

11401.45 +9.35
(+0.08)
FOREX
USDINR 95.02 (-0.05%)
GBPINR126.41 (0.42%)
EURINR106.70 (0.12%)
JPYINR 60.18 (-0.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 21, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73709.69  (-143.21)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Std Inds 18.0020.00 
Ashapuri Gol 6.7820.00 
SHREYAS SHIP 192.6519.99 
DCMSHRIMINDS 57.3019.95 
Power.Fitnes 3.2119.78 
Rajeshw.Cans 16.3914.94 
Ridd.Display 30.7414.92 
SHYAMSTARGEM 54.1914.59 
Emmessar Bio 24.3013.92 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6562 [ -5.61% ] ACC  1160 [ -0.60% ] Ambuja Cements  358.55 [ -0.03% ] Asian Paints  2324 [ -0.18% ] Axis Bank  1210.8 [ -2.11% ] Bajaj Auto  10049.8 [ -2.43% ] Bank of Baroda  237.5 [ -0.21% ] Bharti Airtel  1892.4 [ 1.05% ] Bharat Heavy  410 [ -4.09% ] Bharat Petroleum  286.8 [ -2.45% ] Britannia Industries  4677 [ -0.60% ] Cipla  1313.8 [ -1.29% ] Coal India  407 [ -1.21% ] Colgate Palm  1725 [ -0.64% ] Dabur India  377.1 [ -0.20% ] DLF  662.7 [ -1.22% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1237.65 [ -0.35% ] GAIL (India)  166.7 [ -0.06% ] Grasim Industries  2895 [ 0.59% ] HCL Technologies  1423.85 [ 3.40% ] HDFC Bank  706.4 [ -0.73% ] Hero MotoCorp  5160 [ -0.84% ] Hindustan Unilever  1845 [ -0.64% ] Hindalco Industries  891.7 [ -0.92% ] ICICI Bank  1385 [ 0.22% ] Indian Hotels Co.  752 [ -1.05% ] IndusInd Bank  849 [ -1.84% ] Infosys  1167.4 [ 3.31% ] ITC  261.75 [ 0.29% ] Jindal Steel  1028.7 [ -0.78% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  436.5 [ -1.38% ] L&T  3630.1 [ -0.66% ] Lupin  1957 [ 0.17% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2882.9 [ -0.83% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11260 [ -1.94% ] MTNL  22.2 [ -3.14% ] Nestle India  1219 [ -2.79% ] NIIT  82.5 [ -2.41% ] NMDC  69.68 [ -1.06% ] NTPC  302.85 [ -1.99% ] ONGC  225.35 [ 0.29% ] Punj. NationlBak  122.25 [ 0.49% ] Power Grid Corpn.  251.9 [ 0.76% ] Reliance Industries  1207.3 [ 0.37% ] SBI  963.9 [ -0.88% ] Vedanta  235.75 [ -2.98% ] Shipping Corpn.  260.85 [ -5.37% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1745 [ 0.00% ] Tata Chemicals  606.15 [ -4.87% ] Tata Consumer  970 [ 0.41% ] Tata Motors Passenge  277 [ -0.86% ] Tata Steel  172.3 [ -0.92% ] Tata Power Co.  351 [ -0.16% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2527 [ 2.68% ] Tech Mahindra  1835 [ 3.21% ] UltraTech Cement  10811.15 [ 1.80% ] United Spirits  1300 [ -4.42% ] Wipro  188.6 [ 3.63% ] Zee Entertainment  72.04 [ -1.49% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex ends in red; banking, financial stocks weigh

21-Oct-2026 4:47PM

Indian benchmark indices extended their losses for a second consecutive session on Wednesday, with ...

Sensex slips 579 points, Nifty below 22,700

Mid-Session: Sensex down 350 points; Nifty slips below 22,800

Sensex, Nifty in green amid firm global cues

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1167.40 183.70
TCS 2527.00 126.32
Wipro 188.60 38.22
ITC Ltd 261.75 21.77
RIL 1207.30 19.03
 

  New Listing

  • HD Fire Prot

    271  21/10/2026

  • Saketh Exim

    69  21/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Jio Platforms

    10  21/10/2026

  • Paras Healthcare

    1 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by