Indices

Sensex

72781.89 -251.89
(-0.34%)

NSE Index

22622.70 -99.25
(-0.44%)

B500DIVL50

3361.74 +24.01
(+0.72)

BSE 1000

10374.66 -12.75
(-0.12%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8556.88 -21.01
(-0.24%)

BSE Auto

55771.61 -487.59
(-0.87%)

BSE BasicMat

7954.31 -2.79
(-0.04%)

BSE Bharat22

8254.34 +12.47
(+0.15)

BSE CDGSI

9439.36 -41.39
(-0.44%)

BSE CPSE

3628.55 +30.04
(+0.83)

BSE DFRGI

1591.73 -17.45
(-1.08%)

BSE DSI

981.59 +2.96
(+0.30)

BSE Energy

10674.19 +134.58
(+1.28)

BSE EVI

950.64 +2.37
(+0.25)

BSE Finance

11918.38 -97.06
(-0.81%)

BSE FOCUSIT

36454.90 +397.81
(+1.10)

BSE Ind.Manu

997.93 -1.87
(-0.19%)

BSE Industri

15872.78 +37.62
(+0.24)

BSE Infra

538.46 +1.60
(+0.30)

BSE IPO

18434.65 -181.99
(-0.98%)

BSE LVI

1627.68 +5.00
(+0.31)

BSE MCSI

17665.77 -24.42
(-0.14%)

BSE Metal

38187.78 -188.89
(-0.49%)

BSE Momen

2103.27 +1.47
(+0.07)

BSE Oil&Gas

24408.04 +208.57
(+0.86)

BSE PBI

19353.86 -98.64
(-0.51%)

BSE Power

7160.87 +122.64
(+1.74)

BSE Quality

1768.75 +9.07
(+0.52)

BSE Realty

6435.01 -52.20
(-0.80%)

BSE SCSI

9012.97 -65.77
(-0.72%)

BSE Sensex50

23767.48 -85.66
(-0.36%)

BSE Services

1600.50 -6.16
(-0.38%)

BSE SME IPO

123211.97 +924.07
(+0.76)

BSE Telecom

3687.14 -27.12
(-0.73%)

BSE_Bankex

62363.29 -75.86
(-0.12%)

BSE_CDS

57908.61 -61.87
(-0.11%)

BSE_CGS

75215.78 +608.02
(+0.81)

BSE_FMCG

17227.50 +194.17
(+1.14)

BSE_HCS

48316.50 -454.60
(-0.93%)

BSE_IT

28964.54 +404.05
(+1.41)

BSE_PSU

19466.57 +117.39
(+0.61)

BSE100ESG

384.91 -0.97
(-0.25%)

BSE150MC

16078.42 -8.52
(-0.05%)

BSE200

10641.32 -19.00
(-0.18%)

BSE200EQUALW

12913.22 +24.33
(+0.19)

BSE250LMC

10153.99 -20.18
(-0.20%)

BSE250SC

6992.57 +5.30
(+0.08)

BSE400MSC

12163.72 -1.12
(-0.01%)

BSE500

34482.93 -58.02
(-0.17%)

BSE500MOME50

44392.81 -73.35
(-0.16%)

BSE500QLTY50

21364.92 +126.87
(+0.60)

BSECMINSURAN

2274.10 -26.74
(-1.16%)

BSEDollex30

6286.24 -5.95
(-0.09%)

BSEFOCUSMC

24148.36 -32.38
(-0.13%)

BSEIndia150

17588.38 -27.22
(-0.15%)

BSEINDIADEF

7720.76 +12.10
(+0.16)

BSEINTERNECO

3127.90 -24.07
(-0.76%)

BSENAT

24253.67 -54.68
(-0.22%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3649.79 +59.24
(+1.65)

BSEPREMCONSU

5138.19 -41.11
(-0.79%)

BSESECLEADER

13896.48 +2.72
(+0.02)

BSESELECTBG

4076.65 +5.16
(+0.13)

BSESELIPO

4588.22 -29.55
(-0.64%)

BSESEN606535

31793.16 -117.67
(-0.37%)

BSESENSEX60

30779.49 -111.32
(-0.36%)

BSESENSEXEW

75405.10 -196.00
(-0.26%)

BSESensexN30

39133.51 -163.00
(-0.41%)

BSESensexN50

82969.28 +243.45
(+0.29)

BSETECk

15040.52 +105.64
(+0.71)

BSEUtilities

5243.16 +106.52
(+2.07)

DOLLEX

1863.84 +1.36
(+0.07)

Dollex 100

2639.56 +0.68
(+0.03)

CNX 100

23688.45 -79.85
(-0.34%)

CNX 200

13152.95 -37.60
(-0.29%)

CNX Auto

25156.75 -235.10
(-0.93%)

CNX Bank

55316.00 -165.05
(-0.30%)

CNX Commo

9011.30 +55.85
(+0.62)

CNX Consum

10910.00 -38.60
(-0.35%)

CNX DOI

5534.05 +21.05
(+0.38)

CNX Energy

36503.50 +527.60
(+1.47)

CNX Fin

24948.70 -279.85
(-1.11%)

CNX FMCG

45271.70 +540.55
(+1.21)

CNX HighBeta

4159.35 -25.95
(-0.62%)

CNX Infra

8580.30 +1.80
(+0.02)

CNX IT

30171.00 +340.90
(+1.14)

CNX LVI

23029.65 +9.20
(+0.04)

CNX Media

1641.35 +9.65
(+0.59)

CNX Metal

12006.75 -81.50
(-0.67%)

CNX Midcap

59409.10 -50.10
(-0.08%)

CNX MNC

29920.40 +91.05
(+0.31)

CNX Pharma

25736.95 -338.05
(-1.30%)

CNX PSE

9280.80 +84.20
(+0.92)

CNX PSU Bank

8167.55 +21.00
(+0.26)

CNX Realty

822.80 -7.15
(-0.86%)

CNX Shar 50

4027.60 +16.05
(+0.40)

CNX Shar 500

6645.65 +15.25
(+0.23)

CNX Smallcap

19384.80 -62.60
(-0.32%)

CNX SSI

29455.40 +12.40
(+0.04)

CNX_DF

8236.95 -31.20
(-0.38%)

CNX500

22038.00 -52.00
(-0.24%)

CPSE

6097.50 +46.00
(+0.76)

LIX 15

7228.65 -13.05
(-0.18%)

LIX15 Midcap

16327.35 +6.40
(+0.04)

N500FCQLTY30

9556.60 +28.30
(+0.30)

N500MC502525

15734.20 -28.35
(-0.18%)

N500MOM50

53029.30 -164.15
(-0.31%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13545.65 +0.90
(+0.01)

N500MUCIMFTT

15677.65 -54.20
(-0.34%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28930.65 +54.05
(+0.19)

NI 15

10670.75 +8.70
(+0.08)

NIF Mobility

21365.05 -150.40
(-0.70%)

NIF100A30

16870.65 -55.75
(-0.33%)

NIF100EESG

4722.70 -13.60
(-0.29%)

NIF100ESG

4691.20 -13.55
(-0.29%)

NIF100ESGSL

3775.90 -12.15
(-0.32%)

NIF200A30

25434.20 -12.75
(-0.05%)

NIF200MOME30

29373.70 -33.65
(-0.11%)

NIF500HEALTH

20425.45 -222.90
(-1.08%)

NIF500LMSECW

17676.25 -22.60
(-0.13%)

NIF500LOWV50

20841.60 -12.35
(-0.06%)

NIF500MCMQ50

39855.65 -158.30
(-0.40%)

NIF500QLTY50

18653.90 +96.35
(+0.52)

NIF500VAL50

14975.05 +5.90
(+0.04)

NIFALV30

24748.00 -64.55
(-0.26%)

NIFAQLV30

21416.10 +6.60
(+0.03)

NIFAQVLV30

18810.20 +5.15
(+0.03)

NIFCONGLO50

13894.30 -69.60
(-0.50%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14346.65 -58.95
(-0.41%)

NIFCORPMAATR

35677.95 +27.00
(+0.08)

NIFEVNAA

2981.75 -4.75
(-0.16%)

NIFFINSEREXB

29657.70 -495.40
(-1.64%)

NIFFS2550

26795.85 -329.05
(-1.21%)

NIFINDFPI150

1467.25 -2.75
(-0.19%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8397.55 +10.85
(+0.13)

NIFINDIAMANU

15083.55 -66.15
(-0.44%)

NIFINDIANAC

11121.75 -74.85
(-0.67%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11341.75 +28.85
(+0.26)

NIFINTERNET

1366.35 -9.60
(-0.70%)

NIFMC150M50

60846.45 -60.30
(-0.10%)

NIFMC150Q50

23093.15 +83.75
(+0.36)

NIFMCSELECT

13773.15 +11.20
(+0.08)

NIFMICCAP250

25983.45 +183.05
(+0.71)

NIFMIDSMLFS

21233.90 -127.35
(-0.60%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

49632.15 -363.45
(-0.73%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10121.70 -10.95
(-0.11%)

NIFMSC400FF

20017.55 -4.75
(-0.02%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17479.45 +18.65
(+0.11)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14372.95 +4.60
(+0.03)

NIFQLV30

15773.50 +35.90
(+0.23)

NIFSC250Q50

24523.35 +81.65
(+0.33)

NIFTMMOMQ50

42664.90 -70.65
(-0.17%)

NIFTOP15EW

9189.80 -22.55
(-0.24%)

NIFTOP20EW

8354.30 -26.55
(-0.32%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12481.45 -24.25
(-0.19%)

Nifty CD

36568.60 +72.15
(+0.20)

Nifty CM

5221.70 -64.05
(-1.21%)

NIFTY DEF

9294.10 +43.60
(+0.47)

Nifty Health

15663.00 -197.65
(-1.25%)

Nifty IPO

2408.65 -6.80
(-0.28%)

Nifty LMC250

15725.40 -29.80
(-0.19%)

Nifty MCap50

16997.35 +23.35
(+0.14)

Nifty MSC400

20400.35 -5.85
(-0.03%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10456.75 +107.15
(+1.04)

Nifty PBI

27166.80 -157.55
(-0.58%)

Nifty Rural

14108.10 -43.15
(-0.30%)

Nifty SCap50

9678.95 -53.35
(-0.55%)

Nifty TG25

13658.05 +44.65
(+0.33)

Nifty TL

23726.05 -224.55
(-0.94%)

Nifty100 EWI

32641.95 -43.65
(-0.13%)

Nifty100LV30

18711.40 -42.55
(-0.23%)

Nifty200Q30

19407.55 +137.80
(+0.72)

NIFTY200V30

13903.75 +5.35
(+0.04)

Nifty50 EWI

30752.75 -123.30
(-0.40%)

NIFTY500EW

14278.75 +31.45
(+0.22)

NiftyAlpha50

54912.40 -425.15
(-0.77%)

NIFTYCHEM

28616.90 +257.60
(+0.91)

NiftyHousing

11073.20 +12.25
(+0.11)

NiftyMCap150

21820.40 -9.00
(-0.04%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2605.15 +14.80
(+0.57)

NIFTYSC500

20459.60 +39.60
(+0.19)

NiftySCap250

17832.35 -1.10
(-0.01%)

NIFTYSME

15172.20 +124.00
(+0.82)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8211.65 -7.65
(-0.09%)

NiftyTourism

7475.65 -4.95
(-0.07%)

NIFTYWAVES

1919.85 +10.10
(+0.53)

NMSC400MQ100

49871.00 -145.15
(-0.29%)

NSC250MQ100

48052.90 +20.95
(+0.04)

NSEMID

68999.30 +71.35
(+0.10)

NSEQuality30

5399.30 +24.25
(+0.45)

NV 20

11246.35 +0.55
(+0.00)
FOREX
USDINR 95.75 (-0.89%)
GBPINR 126.92 (-0.75%)
EURINR 107.30 (-1.07%)
JPYINR 60.46 (-1.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 14, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex72781.89  (-251.89)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
PBM POLYTEX 67.8020.00 
Sejal Archit 881.8020.00 
Star Delta 529.3020.00 
Guj.Raffia 59.9219.98 
Hindprakash 133.9519.97 
GG Steel Pow 123.1519.97 
Himala.Nutra 143.9019.97 
Shree Karth 11.5619.92 
Dev Labtech 27.0019.73 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 14, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6995 [ 0.35% ] ACC  1134 [ -0.28% ] Ambuja Cements  349 [ -0.33% ] Asian Paints  2349 [ -0.50% ] Axis Bank  1265.2 [ -0.30% ] Bajaj Auto  10239.1 [ -0.10% ] Bank of Baroda  229.35 [ -3.47% ] Bharti Airtel  1799.05 [ -0.40% ] Bharat Heavy  463.5 [ 4.86% ] Bharat Petroleum  289.2 [ 0.84% ] Britannia Industries  4910.1 [ 2.25% ] Cipla  1312.85 [ -1.29% ] Coal India  416.7 [ 1.88% ] Colgate Palm  1813.1 [ 0.84% ] Dabur India  387.55 [ 2.26% ] DLF  665.1 [ 0.17% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1214.1 [ -2.06% ] GAIL (India)  167.1 [ -0.77% ] Grasim Industries  2876.9 [ -1.44% ] HCL Technologies  1329 [ 0.61% ] HDFC Bank  710.7 [ -0.49% ] Hero MotoCorp  5024.85 [ 0.50% ] Hindustan Unilever  1897 [ 1.15% ] Hindalco Industries  883 [ -1.93% ] ICICI Bank  1339.2 [ -1.54% ] Indian Hotels Co.  727.25 [ 0.45% ] IndusInd Bank  867 [ -1.03% ] Infosys  1088.9 [ 2.51% ] ITC  261.25 [ 0.08% ] Jindal Steel  1029.9 [ 0.01% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  439.1 [ 0.02% ] L&T  3636 [ -1.06% ] Lupin  1954.8 [ -0.27% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2799 [ -2.24% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11200 [ -0.49% ] MTNL  23.69 [ -1.62% ] Nestle India  1384.15 [ 3.99% ] NIIT  84.21 [ 0.04% ] NMDC  71.2 [ -0.35% ] NTPC  314 [ 0.87% ] ONGC  225.15 [ 1.19% ] Punj. NationlBak  118.3 [ 1.50% ] Power Grid Corpn.  249.75 [ -0.30% ] Reliance Industries  1175.95 [ 0.79% ] SBI  954.15 [ -0.18% ] Vedanta  250.8 [ -2.41% ] Shipping Corpn.  288.95 [ 2.70% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1748.9 [ -1.14% ] Tata Chemicals  629.25 [ -0.03% ] Tata Consumer  987 [ 2.71% ] Tata Motors Passenge  283.4 [ -0.91% ] Tata Steel  174.3 [ -0.23% ] Tata Power Co.  352.45 [ 2.17% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2302 [ 1.54% ] Tech Mahindra  1576 [ 2.20% ] UltraTech Cement  10746.45 [ 0.33% ] United Spirits  1385.1 [ 1.61% ] Wipro  171 [ 1.24% ] Zee Entertainment  73.8 [ -0.45% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Stock markets end lower amid elevated crude oil, rising ...

14-Oct-2026 4:22PM

Benchmark indices Sensex and Nifty ended lower on Wednesday as investors booked profits following t...

Sensex down 240 pts, Nifty slips below 22,650

Mid-Session: Sensex up 32 points; Infosys, RIL top gainers

Markets marginally up; IT stocks, HDFC Bank support

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1088.90 137.76
TCS 2302.00 71.80
RIL 1175.95 39.82
BHEL 463.50 36.47
Coal India 416.70 33.02
 

  New Listing

  • Shiv Aum

    44  12/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  14/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Bonfiglioli Trans.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical

    1 15/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd.

    10  15/10/2026

  • Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd.

    1  15/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by