Indices

Sensex

73852.90 -876.37
(-1.17%)

NSE Index

22888.95 -257.20
(-1.11%)

B500DIVL50

3388.04 -30.40
(-0.89%)

BSE 1000

10354.45 -112.33
(-1.07%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8629.98 -88.15
(-1.01%)

BSE Auto

56609.57 -417.90
(-0.73%)

BSE BasicMat

7895.47 -102.75
(-1.28%)

BSE Bharat22

8224.94 -56.98
(-0.69%)

BSE CDGSI

9434.25 -95.98
(-1.01%)

BSE CPSE

3573.89 -37.60
(-1.04%)

BSE DFRGI

1582.15 -20.97
(-1.31%)

BSE DSI

986.71 -8.85
(-0.89%)

BSE Energy

10708.28 -47.55
(-0.44%)

BSE EVI

953.22 +0.72
(+0.08)

BSE Finance

11922.87 -141.52
(-1.17%)

BSE FOCUSIT

37758.72 -456.33
(-1.19%)

BSE Ind.Manu

1003.03 -5.05
(-0.50%)

BSE Industri

15480.98 -130.23
(-0.83%)

BSE Infra

532.32 -3.16
(-0.59%)

BSE IPO

18041.17 -205.16
(-1.12%)

BSE LVI

1619.28 -16.76
(-1.02%)

BSE MCSI

17359.20 -169.47
(-0.97%)

BSE Metal

38464.57 -216.99
(-0.56%)

BSE Momen

2081.61 -11.80
(-0.56%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24660.26 -8.41
(-0.03%)

BSE PBI

19409.24 -269.11
(-1.37%)

BSE Power

6984.53 -75.48
(-1.07%)

BSE Quality

1741.27 -21.99
(-1.25%)

BSE Realty

6374.85 -79.32
(-1.23%)

BSE SCSI

8816.21 -47.10
(-0.53%)

BSE Sensex50

24057.30 -264.60
(-1.09%)

BSE Services

1579.03 -5.28
(-0.33%)

BSE SME IPO

120033.96 -1923.62
(-1.58%)

BSE Telecom

3745.81 -9.07
(-0.24%)

BSE_Bankex

62477.94 -291.49
(-0.46%)

BSE_CDS

56959.48 -545.71
(-0.95%)

BSE_CGS

72798.71 -733.52
(-1.00%)

BSE_FMCG

16753.41 -256.59
(-1.51%)

BSE_HCS

47764.66 -503.33
(-1.04%)

BSE_IT

29977.16 -418.96
(-1.38%)

BSE_PSU

19377.32 -26.35
(-0.14%)

BSE100ESG

388.09 -4.15
(-1.06%)

BSE150MC

15842.73 -166.29
(-1.04%)

BSE200

10684.61 -110.63
(-1.02%)

BSE200EQUALW

12815.22 -123.89
(-0.96%)

BSE250LMC

10183.45 -104.71
(-1.02%)

BSE250SC

6826.87 -88.95
(-1.29%)

BSE400MSC

11948.13 -135.61
(-1.12%)

BSE500

34481.25 -364.80
(-1.05%)

BSE500MOME50

43621.38 -312.80
(-0.71%)

BSE500QLTY50

21118.51 -235.99
(-1.11%)

BSECMINSURAN

2254.42 -28.50
(-1.25%)

BSEDollex30

6385.21 -74.50
(-1.15%)

BSEFOCUSMC

24062.40 -212.26
(-0.87%)

BSEIndia150

17683.80 -178.53
(-1.00%)

BSEINDIADEF

7609.03 -89.77
(-1.17%)

BSEINTERNECO

3132.35 -47.06
(-1.48%)

BSENAT

24444.93 -258.20
(-1.05%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3633.91 -26.42
(-0.72%)

BSEPREMCONSU

5144.80 -55.41
(-1.07%)

BSESECLEADER

13993.53 -137.24
(-0.97%)

BSESELECTBG

4146.53 -22.01
(-0.53%)

BSESELIPO

4510.73 -57.11
(-1.25%)

BSESEN606535

32089.47 -350.56
(-1.08%)

BSESENSEX60

31124.81 -350.37
(-1.11%)

BSESENSEXEW

76302.30 -805.42
(-1.04%)

BSESensexN30

39090.23 -354.75
(-0.90%)

BSESensexN50

82249.64 -727.86
(-0.88%)

BSETECk

15652.67 -205.47
(-1.30%)

BSEUtilities

5164.86 -59.32
(-1.14%)

DOLLEX

1873.31 -19.01
(-1.00%)

Dollex 100

2663.07 -27.60
(-1.03%)

CNX 100

23895.45 -237.65
(-0.98%)

CNX 200

13203.35 -134.05
(-1.01%)

CNX Auto

25591.25 -177.25
(-0.69%)

CNX Bank

55488.10 -355.90
(-0.64%)

CNX Commo

9039.85 -59.65
(-0.66%)

CNX Consum

10938.60 -116.05
(-1.05%)

CNX DOI

5598.50 -32.95
(-0.59%)

CNX Energy

35974.45 -216.40
(-0.60%)

CNX Fin

24987.10 -400.00
(-1.58%)

CNX FMCG

43975.50 -640.65
(-1.44%)

CNX HighBeta

4101.85 -36.55
(-0.88%)

CNX Infra

8666.50 -59.10
(-0.68%)

CNX IT

31516.30 -407.80
(-1.28%)

CNX LVI

23054.45 -207.85
(-0.89%)

CNX Media

1643.90 -4.35
(-0.26%)

CNX Metal

12066.40 -66.80
(-0.55%)

CNX Midcap

58487.95 -641.80
(-1.09%)

CNX MNC

29239.80 -275.35
(-0.93%)

CNX Pharma

25615.00 -166.65
(-0.65%)

CNX PSE

9190.60 -56.70
(-0.61%)

CNX PSU Bank

8294.10 +199.15
(+2.46)

CNX Realty

816.05 -9.90
(-1.20%)

CNX Shar 50

4083.55 -51.60
(-1.25%)

CNX Shar 500

6608.90 -73.20
(-1.10%)

CNX Smallcap

18935.75 -194.05
(-1.01%)

CNX SSI

30099.85 -382.00
(-1.25%)

CNX_DF

8357.60 -91.25
(-1.08%)

CNX500

22041.60 -228.45
(-1.03%)

CPSE

6031.35 -34.05
(-0.56%)

LIX 15

7373.50 -85.90
(-1.15%)

LIX15 Midcap

15866.00 -204.05
(-1.27%)

N500FCQLTY30

9535.30 -96.05
(-1.00%)

N500MC502525

15656.80 -166.40
(-1.05%)

N500MOM50

52153.85 -157.30
(-0.30%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13528.95 -101.95
(-0.75%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15660.05 -126.70
(-0.80%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28725.10 -161.05
(-0.56%)

NI 15

10919.10 -106.35
(-0.96%)

NIF Mobility

21626.95 -121.70
(-0.56%)

NIF100A30

16786.95 -48.25
(-0.29%)

NIF100EESG

4769.30 -52.40
(-1.09%)

NIF100ESG

4737.10 -52.00
(-1.09%)

NIF100ESGSL

3813.00 -52.55
(-1.36%)

NIF200A30

25046.05 -158.85
(-0.63%)

NIF200MOME30

28924.95 -166.55
(-0.57%)

NIF500HEALTH

20239.50 -171.75
(-0.84%)

NIF500LMSECW

17509.05 -190.15
(-1.07%)

NIF500LOWV50

21026.40 -134.90
(-0.64%)

NIF500MCMQ50

39277.20 -205.00
(-0.52%)

NIF500QLTY50

18513.35 -240.60
(-1.28%)

NIF500VAL50

14924.05 -44.40
(-0.30%)

NIFALV30

24753.65 -160.45
(-0.64%)

NIFAQLV30

21241.95 -181.40
(-0.85%)

NIFAQVLV30

18756.25 -110.85
(-0.59%)

NIFCONGLO50

14037.60 -96.40
(-0.68%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14148.85 -191.30
(-1.33%)

NIFCORPMAATR

36224.95 -316.95
(-0.87%)

NIFEVNAA

2976.55 -29.50
(-0.98%)

NIFFINSEREXB

29373.65 -385.05
(-1.29%)

NIFFS2550

26836.50 -374.50
(-1.38%)

NIFINDFPI150

1475.30 -15.30
(-1.03%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8552.40 -117.75
(-1.36%)

NIFINDIAMANU

15078.30 -95.80
(-0.63%)

NIFINDIANAC

11134.00 -131.90
(-1.17%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11223.85 -86.70
(-0.77%)

NIFINTERNET

1357.70 -23.55
(-1.70%)

NIFMC150M50

59774.70 -490.65
(-0.81%)

NIFMC150Q50

22698.65 -267.45
(-1.16%)

NIFMCSELECT

13565.15 -152.25
(-1.11%)

NIFMICCAP250

25306.15 -429.70
(-1.67%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20852.95 -185.20
(-0.88%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48866.60 -429.90
(-0.87%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10125.05 -70.75
(-0.69%)

NIFMSC400FF

19646.75 -222.60
(-1.12%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17287.15 -244.30
(-1.39%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14238.15 -200.35
(-1.39%)

NIFQLV30

15723.90 -149.65
(-0.94%)

NIFREITRLTY

1839.75 -9.00
(-0.49%)

NIFSC250Q50

24165.85 -321.20
(-1.31%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41888.45 -322.55
(-0.76%)

NIFTOP15EW

9355.00 -116.80
(-1.23%)

NIFTOP20EW

8482.35 -100.15
(-1.17%)

NIFTOTALMAR

12469.05 -132.75
(-1.05%)

Nifty CD

35840.55 -407.40
(-1.12%)

Nifty CM

5190.85 -51.20
(-0.98%)

NIFTY DEF

9124.30 -86.30
(-0.94%)

Nifty Health

15557.60 -125.95
(-0.80%)

Nifty IPO

2337.90 -39.60
(-1.67%)

Nifty LMC250

15678.75 -164.40
(-1.04%)

Nifty MCap50

16767.85 -178.45
(-1.05%)

Nifty MSC400

20045.25 -225.40
(-1.11%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10544.40 -12.35
(-0.12%)

Nifty PBI

27189.10 -511.45
(-1.85%)

Nifty Rural

14136.35 -130.55
(-0.92%)

Nifty SCap50

9525.85 -57.40
(-0.60%)

Nifty TG25

13827.75 -125.90
(-0.90%)

Nifty TL

23996.15 -161.30
(-0.67%)

Nifty100 EWI

32625.05 -224.60
(-0.68%)

Nifty100LV30

18743.65 -175.05
(-0.93%)

Nifty200Q30

19244.10 -226.35
(-1.16%)

NIFTY200V30

13939.35 +5.80
(+0.04)

Nifty50 EWI

30908.40 -291.40
(-0.93%)

NIFTY500EW

14042.85 -171.45
(-1.21%)

NiftyAlpha50

53699.95 -146.60
(-0.27%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13419.50 -176.60
(-1.30%)

NIFTYCHEM

27914.30 -449.95
(-1.59%)

NiftyHousing

11070.70 -88.40
(-0.79%)

NiftyMCap150

21499.30 -237.45
(-1.09%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2554.70 -47.15
(-1.81%)

NIFTYSC500

19987.80 -260.30
(-1.29%)

NiftySCap250

17435.15 -202.50
(-1.15%)

NIFTYSME

14870.75 -259.25
(-1.71%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8336.65 -111.55
(-1.32%)

NiftyTourism

7498.05 -66.65
(-0.88%)

NIFTYWAVES

1908.90 -10.75
(-0.56%)

NMSC400MQ100

49213.65 -393.40
(-0.79%)

NSC250MQ100

47321.65 -359.55
(-0.75%)

NSEMID

68695.85 -292.75
(-0.42%)

NSEQuality30

5424.75 -47.25
(-0.86%)

NV 20

11392.10 -140.20
(-1.22%)
FOREX
USDINR 95.02 (-0.05%)
GBPINR126.41 (0.42%)
EURINR106.70 (0.12%)
JPYINR 60.18 (-0.01%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 19, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73852.9  (-876.37)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Smartlink 256.2020.00 
DCMSHRIMINDS 47.7719.99 
SHYAMSTARGEM 47.2919.99 
Ashapuri Gol 5.6519.96 
Comfort Inte 9.2819.90 
Getalong Ent 4.4619.89 
Sayaji Hotel 347.0018.71 
Travels Rent 9.0016.13 
VinadTC 46.9015.40 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 19, 2026 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  6951.85 [ 1.99% ] ACC  1164.6 [ -1.88% ] Ambuja Cements  358.65 [ -1.17% ] Asian Paints  2328.15 [ -0.21% ] Axis Bank  1236.9 [ -3.85% ] Bajaj Auto  10300 [ -1.12% ] Bank of Baroda  238 [ 3.48% ] Bharti Airtel  1872.75 [ -1.69% ] Bharat Heavy  427.5 [ -1.52% ] Bharat Petroleum  294 [ 0.00% ] Britannia Industries  4705 [ -1.57% ] Cipla  1331 [ 0.45% ] Coal India  412 [ -1.18% ] Colgate Palm  1736.1 [ -2.06% ] Dabur India  377.85 [ -2.11% ] DLF  670.9 [ -0.46% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1242 [ 0.82% ] GAIL (India)  166.8 [ -0.86% ] Grasim Industries  2878 [ -1.47% ] HCL Technologies  1377 [ -0.07% ] HDFC Bank  711.6 [ -2.27% ] Hero MotoCorp  5203.65 [ -0.50% ] Hindustan Unilever  1856.95 [ -2.16% ] Hindalco Industries  900 [ -1.10% ] ICICI Bank  1382 [ -1.06% ] Indian Hotels Co.  760 [ -1.55% ] IndusInd Bank  864.95 [ -1.04% ] Infosys  1130 [ -2.72% ] ITC  261 [ -0.76% ] Jindal Steel  1035 [ -0.52% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  442.6 [ -0.76% ] L&T  3654.1 [ 0.61% ] Lupin  1953.75 [ -0.10% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2907 [ -0.45% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11482.5 [ 0.00% ] MTNL  22.85 [ -2.89% ] Nestle India  1254 [ -0.87% ] NIIT  84.53 [ -1.01% ] NMDC  70.43 [ -1.77% ] NTPC  309 [ -2.37% ] ONGC  224.7 [ 1.13% ] Punj. NationlBak  121.65 [ 4.78% ] Power Grid Corpn.  250 [ -0.38% ] Reliance Industries  1202.8 [ -0.60% ] SBI  972.45 [ 1.12% ] Vedanta  243 [ -1.42% ] Shipping Corpn.  276.25 [ -3.02% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1745 [ -0.85% ] Tata Chemicals  637 [ 0.73% ] Tata Consumer  966 [ -1.15% ] Tata Motors Passenge  279.4 [ -2.61% ] Tata Steel  173.9 [ -0.97% ] Tata Power Co.  351.55 [ -0.54% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2461 [ -0.08% ] Tech Mahindra  1778 [ -0.56% ] UltraTech Cement  10620.1 [ -2.82% ] United Spirits  1360.1 [ -1.16% ] Wipro  182 [ -1.30% ] Zee Entertainment  73.13 [ 1.56% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex, Nifty end two-day rally, rising crude prices, ba...

19-Oct-2026 5:15PM

Indian benchmark indices Sensex and Nifty snapped their two-session winning streak on October 19, c...

Sensex plunges 962 points, Nifty near 22,850

Mid-Session: Sensex drops over 700 points; Axis Bank, Infosys top losers

Markets under pressure; FMCG, IT stocks weigh

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ONGC 224.70 27.25
L&T 3654.10 27.19
SBI 972.45 26.83
DrReddysLab 1242.00 10.77
Cipla 1331.00 5.22
 

  New Listing

  • Saketh Exim

    69  19/10/2026

  • Param.Syntex

    127  19/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • Core4 Engineers Ltd.

    10  23/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by