Indices

Sensex

72526.33 -723.06
(-0.99%)

NSE Index

22400.70 -286.95
(-1.26%)

B500DIVL50

3296.67 -74.87
(-2.22%)

BSE 1000

9961.29 -212.95
(-2.09%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8409.79 -124.92
(-1.46%)

BSE Auto

54228.76 -1153.47
(-2.08%)

BSE BasicMat

7524.85 -214.31
(-2.77%)

BSE Bharat22

7976.09 -134.34
(-1.66%)

BSE CDGSI

8963.67 -217.60
(-2.37%)

BSE CPSE

3396.78 -104.01
(-2.97%)

BSE DFRGI

1509.44 -41.23
(-2.66%)

BSE DSI

959.39 -19.12
(-1.95%)

BSE Energy

10383.21 -166.67
(-1.58%)

BSE EVI

918.61 -25.10
(-2.66%)

BSE Finance

11509.07 -233.05
(-1.98%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38103.65 -247.09
(-0.64%)

BSE Ind.Manu

974.44 -14.93
(-1.51%)

BSE Industri

14468.71 -434.81
(-2.92%)

BSE Infra

507.70 -14.99
(-2.87%)

BSE IPO

16899.21 -581.00
(-3.32%)

BSE LVI

1579.02 -23.52
(-1.47%)

BSE MCSI

16507.64 -471.95
(-2.78%)

BSE Metal

36522.10 -1225.73
(-3.25%)

BSE Momen

1959.62 -61.46
(-3.04%)

BSE Oil&Gas

23982.39 -460.95
(-1.89%)

BSE PBI

18854.40 -259.15
(-1.36%)

BSE Power

6499.18 -255.02
(-3.78%)

BSE Quality

1658.64 -42.89
(-2.52%)

BSE Realty

6048.02 -225.54
(-3.60%)

BSE SCSI

8250.10 -283.61
(-3.32%)

BSE Sensex50

23568.06 -267.05
(-1.12%)

BSE Services

1500.33 -53.21
(-3.43%)

BSE SME IPO

111512.73 -4060.14
(-3.51%)

BSE Telecom

3581.01 -78.50
(-2.15%)

BSE_Bankex

60771.47 -994.53
(-1.61%)

BSE_CDS

54081.13 -1716.96
(-3.08%)

BSE_CGS

67215.59 -2524.68
(-3.62%)

BSE_FMCG

15965.80 -373.26
(-2.28%)

BSE_HCS

46509.69 -862.14
(-1.82%)

BSE_IT

30254.88 -148.34
(-0.49%)

BSE_PSU

18567.23 -517.09
(-2.71%)

BSE100ESG

378.84 -5.26
(-1.37%)

BSE150MC

14998.98 -469.62
(-3.04%)

BSE200

10358.57 -184.08
(-1.75%)

BSE200EQUALW

12258.73 -327.45
(-2.60%)

BSE250LMC

9856.14 -184.31
(-1.84%)

BSE250SC

6389.89 -228.22
(-3.45%)

BSE400MSC

11268.50 -369.43
(-3.17%)

BSE500

33253.97 -681.30
(-2.01%)

BSE500MOME50

40932.68 -1432.45
(-3.38%)

BSE500QLTY50

20208.65 -512.93
(-2.48%)

BSECMINSURAN

2140.54 -64.95
(-2.94%)

BSEDollex30

6274.24 -62.29
(-0.98%)

BSEFOCUSMC

23120.46 -530.49
(-2.24%)

BSEIndia150

17172.89 -289.94
(-1.66%)

BSEINDIADEF

7126.98 -232.23
(-3.16%)

BSEINTERNECO

2969.47 -82.87
(-2.71%)

BSENAT

23839.83 -346.31
(-1.43%)

BSEPOWENERGY

3469.63 -95.74
(-2.69%)

BSEPREMCONSU

4903.80 -119.45
(-2.38%)

BSESECLEADER

13610.89 -210.18
(-1.52%)

BSESELECTBG

4028.95 -63.42
(-1.55%)

BSESELIPO

4259.29 -142.08
(-3.23%)

BSESEN606535

31326.02 -429.38
(-1.35%)

BSESENSEX60

30448.82 -376.57
(-1.22%)

BSESENSEXEW

74679.05 -1081.92
(-1.43%)

BSESensexN30

37710.73 -800.77
(-2.08%)

BSESensexN50

78787.50 -2155.28
(-2.66%)

BSETECk

15747.61 -109.69
(-0.69%)

BSEUtilities

4832.84 -194.66
(-3.87%)

DOLLEX

1817.15 -32.28
(-1.75%)

Dollex 100

2598.64 -37.70
(-1.43%)

CNX 100

23252.05 -385.75
(-1.63%)

CNX 200

12775.20 -250.30
(-1.92%)

CNX Auto

24527.10 -484.40
(-1.94%)

CNX Bank

54021.80 -903.90
(-1.65%)

CNX Commo

8683.15 -234.45
(-2.63%)

CNX Consum

10592.65 -160.60
(-1.49%)

CNX DOI

5475.30 -105.05
(-1.88%)

CNX Energy

34015.50 -1085.95
(-3.09%)

CNX Fin

24245.10 -412.60
(-1.67%)

CNX FMCG

42214.55 -890.90
(-2.07%)

CNX HighBeta

3831.85 -150.80
(-3.79%)

CNX Infra

8440.75 -151.35
(-1.76%)

CNX IT

32026.20 -55.05
(-0.17%)

CNX LVI

22517.45 -385.80
(-1.68%)

CNX Media

1537.20 -47.30
(-2.99%)

CNX Metal

11384.35 -414.00
(-3.51%)

CNX Midcap

55291.00 -1772.95
(-3.11%)

CNX MNC

27486.20 -833.40
(-2.94%)

CNX Pharma

25071.00 -525.65
(-2.05%)

CNX PSE

8768.30 -266.05
(-2.94%)

CNX PSU Bank

8038.95 -218.45
(-2.65%)

CNX Realty

773.05 -30.40
(-3.78%)

CNX Shar 50

4056.60 -22.15
(-0.54%)

CNX Shar 500

6377.30 -132.40
(-2.03%)

CNX Smallcap

17614.55 -661.35
(-3.62%)

CNX SSI

29712.25 -285.70
(-0.95%)

CNX_DF

8177.75 -115.35
(-1.39%)

CNX500

21236.80 -459.75
(-2.12%)

CPSE

5791.00 -140.85
(-2.37%)

LIX 15

7233.55 -81.55
(-1.11%)

LIX15 Midcap

14915.45 -523.10
(-3.39%)

N500FCQLTY30

9115.85 -212.20
(-2.27%)

N500MC502525

14986.95 -371.15
(-2.42%)

N500MOM50

48497.85 -1875.80
(-3.72%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13016.80 -299.70
(-2.25%)

N500MUCIMFTT

14918.80 -383.40
(-2.51%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

27818.90 -649.00
(-2.28%)

NI 15

10794.90 -121.30
(-1.11%)

NIF Mobility

20656.80 -462.95
(-2.19%)

NIF100A30

15750.65 -576.70
(-3.53%)

NIF100EESG

4637.00 -82.95
(-1.76%)

NIF100ESG

4605.50 -82.65
(-1.76%)

NIF100ESGSL

3715.05 -58.85
(-1.56%)

NIF200A30

23377.70 -911.55
(-3.75%)

NIF200MOME30

26926.20 -1068.35
(-3.82%)

NIF500HEALTH

19737.50 -395.20
(-1.96%)

NIF500LMSECW

16665.95 -459.85
(-2.69%)

NIF500LOWV50

20582.35 -353.30
(-1.69%)

NIF500MCMQ50

36646.15 -1215.15
(-3.21%)

NIF500QLTY50

17726.90 -451.55
(-2.48%)

NIF500VAL50

14306.25 -405.05
(-2.75%)

NIFALV30

24079.55 -436.15
(-1.78%)

NIFAQLV30

20561.05 -426.05
(-2.03%)

NIFAQVLV30

18203.60 -381.20
(-2.05%)

NIFCONGLO50

13543.75 -328.30
(-2.37%)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13602.75 -348.65
(-2.50%)

NIFCORPMAATR

34972.95 -834.55
(-2.33%)

NIFEVNAA

2809.80 -70.15
(-2.44%)

NIFFINSEREXB

27980.45 -844.45
(-2.93%)

NIFFS2550

26024.15 -483.40
(-1.82%)

NIFINDFPI150

1429.95 -27.65
(-1.90%)

NIFINDIADIGI

8375.80 -133.85
(-1.57%)

NIFINDIAMANU

14356.50 -391.45
(-2.65%)

NIFINDIANAC

10577.65 -290.75
(-2.68%)

NIFINFRALOGI

10648.40 -335.95
(-3.06%)

NIFINTERNET

1271.60 -40.00
(-3.05%)

NIFMC150M50

56110.50 -1891.05
(-3.26%)

NIFMC150Q50

21560.05 -641.95
(-2.89%)

NIFMCSELECT

12929.40 -385.80
(-2.90%)

NIFMICCAP250

23557.05 -836.00
(-3.43%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19765.60 -680.45
(-3.33%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

47111.25 -1113.00
(-2.31%)

NIFMIDSMLITT

9879.30 -162.10
(-1.61%)

NIFMSC400FF

18487.35 -617.70
(-3.23%)

NIFMSINDCONS

16326.30 -609.00
(-3.60%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13668.55 -264.40
(-1.90%)

NIFQLV30

15330.00 -272.15
(-1.74%)

NIFREITRLTY

1768.80 -40.05
(-2.21%)

NIFSC250Q50

22840.65 -653.15
(-2.78%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

39158.05 -1288.90
(-3.19%)

NIFTOP15EW

9204.75 -96.70
(-1.04%)

NIFTOP20EW

8345.55 -82.90
(-0.98%)

NIFTOTALMAR

11996.30 -266.60
(-2.17%)

Nifty CD

33501.40 -1336.25
(-3.84%)

Nifty CM

4893.65 -162.70
(-3.22%)

NIFTY DEF

8492.60 -297.10
(-3.38%)

Nifty Health

15221.90 -293.35
(-1.89%)

Nifty IPO

2177.05 -75.90
(-3.37%)

Nifty LMC250

15069.95 -353.80
(-2.29%)

Nifty MCap50

15908.20 -502.60
(-3.06%)

Nifty MSC400

18909.25 -616.85
(-3.16%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10248.80 -196.85
(-1.88%)

Nifty PBI

26510.45 -355.60
(-1.32%)

Nifty Rural

13637.90 -312.60
(-2.24%)

Nifty SCap50

8880.95 -333.65
(-3.62%)

Nifty TG25

13459.30 -298.50
(-2.17%)

Nifty TL

22918.80 -459.40
(-1.97%)

Nifty100 EWI

31336.50 -770.70
(-2.40%)

Nifty100LV30

18364.55 -277.80
(-1.49%)

Nifty200Q30

18559.15 -390.40
(-2.06%)

NIFTY200V30

13423.85 -374.00
(-2.71%)

Nifty50 EWI

30070.05 -493.55
(-1.61%)

NIFTY500EW

13246.00 -430.25
(-3.15%)

NiftyAlpha50

49372.70 -1979.30
(-3.85%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13335.10 -152.35
(-1.13%)

NIFTYCHEM

26151.45 -799.20
(-2.97%)

NiftyHousing

10667.45 -259.65
(-2.38%)

NiftyMCap150

20401.55 -627.10
(-2.98%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2400.90 -84.75
(-3.41%)

NIFTYSC500

18643.95 -665.25
(-3.45%)

NiftySCap250

16268.65 -587.55
(-3.49%)

NIFTYSME

13906.40 -423.10
(-2.95%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8226.55 -76.20
(-0.92%)

NiftyTourism

7260.95 -191.25
(-2.57%)

NIFTYWAVES

1758.65 -62.75
(-3.45%)

NMSC400MQ100

46379.30 -1451.75
(-3.04%)

NSC250MQ100

44160.75 -1522.00
(-3.33%)

NSEMID

65146.75 -2207.40
(-3.28%)

NSEQuality30

5261.20 -98.30
(-1.83%)

NV 20

11193.60 -127.25
(-1.12%)
FOREX
USDINR 94.77 (-0.26%)
GBPINR 126.29 (-0.09%)
EURINR 106.33 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 59.95 (-0.38%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex72524.39  (-725.00)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tonbo Imagin 1069.1552.74 
Reetech Intl 13.5018.94 
Promax Power 15.0017.92 
STLSTRP&WHEL 454.8016.18 
SRINIVSHIP&P 14.9014.53 
SelanExplTec 1147.0014.08 
Rudraksh Cap 8.1913.75 
Dhil.Freight 30.9012.77 
LakhotiaPoly 55.7712.30 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 - 1:22PM >>  ABB India  6080 [ -5.88% ] ACC  1155.55 [ -2.64% ] Ambuja Cements  359.8 [ 1.20% ] Asian Paints  2267.05 [ -1.07% ] Axis Bank  1198.4 [ -0.81% ] Bajaj Auto  10018 [ -1.13% ] Bank of Baroda  230.05 [ -2.29% ] Bharti Airtel  1872.9 [ -1.42% ] Bharat Heavy  380.45 [ -4.48% ] Bharat Petroleum  278.3 [ -2.86% ] Britannia Industries  4551.35 [ -1.91% ] Cipla  1323.1 [ -0.51% ] Coal India  393.5 [ -2.14% ] Colgate Palm  1603.35 [ -4.85% ] Dabur India  357.35 [ -3.20% ] DLF  649.25 [ -2.31% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1223.05 [ -1.29% ] GAIL (India)  161.55 [ -3.78% ] Grasim Industries  2875.4 [ -0.01% ] HCL Technologies  1423.6 [ -0.17% ] HDFC Bank  691.95 [ -0.19% ] Hero MotoCorp  5008 [ -2.18% ] Hindustan Unilever  1784.25 [ -2.71% ] Hindalco Industries  861.05 [ -3.03% ] ICICI Bank  1379.7 [ -1.08% ] Indian Hotels Co.  772 [ -1.44% ] IndusInd Bank  834.6 [ -1.81% ] Infosys  1157.3 [ 0.55% ] ITC  256.3 [ -0.76% ] Jindal Steel  1008.55 [ -2.05% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  429.45 [ -1.85% ] L&T  3617.15 [ 0.48% ] Lupin  1911.6 [ -0.85% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2818.3 [ -1.27% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11052.15 [ -1.30% ] MTNL  22.74 [ -7.37% ] Nestle India  1158.2 [ -2.67% ] NIIT  73.63 [ -5.51% ] NMDC  65.63 [ -4.75% ] NTPC  292.45 [ -3.11% ] ONGC  224.9 [ 0.02% ] Punj. NationlBak  119.2 [ -2.53% ] Power Grid Corpn.  243 [ -1.86% ] Reliance Industries  1173.8 [ -0.19% ] SBI  951.55 [ -1.73% ] Vedanta  223.85 [ -3.93% ] Shipping Corpn.  236.9 [ -6.05% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1739.2 [ -0.84% ] Tata Chemicals  572.8 [ -3.58% ] Tata Consumer  951 [ -1.25% ] Tata Motors Passenge  260.4 [ -3.38% ] Tata Steel  165.4 [ -4.28% ] Tata Power Co.  342.25 [ -3.18% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2524.35 [ 0.85% ] Tech Mahindra  1789.2 [ -1.96% ] UltraTech Cement  10890 [ -0.77% ] United Spirits  1243 [ -3.03% ] Wipro  189.3 [ -0.37% ] Zee Entertainment  65.06 [ -4.99% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex falls 732 points; Tata Steel, APSEZ top losers

23-Oct-2026 12:54PM

The Nifty50 and the Sensex continued to trade lower as crude oil prices surged amid fears of supply...

Sensex slips 357 points; Power, CGS stocks weigh

Sensex rises 189 points, Nifty tops 22,700

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty hints a strong start; US, Asian markets fall

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
TCS 2524.35 39.53
Infosys 1157.30 29.89
L&T 3617.15 20.90
ONGC 224.90 0.53
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  23/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  23/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Core4 Engineers

    10  23/10/2026

  • Jio Platforms

    10 21/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BLS Polymers Ltd.

    10  27/10/2026

  • SFC Environmental Technologies Ltd.

    2  27/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by