Indices

Sensex

74603.10 +452.06
(+0.61)

NSE Index

23044.45 +107.70
(+0.47)

B500DIVL50

3369.97 +3.11
(+0.09)

BSE 1000

10284.28 -12.15
(-0.12%)

BSE 100LCTMC

8673.12 +34.28
(+0.40)

BSE Auto

56309.00 -181.50
(-0.32%)

BSE BasicMat

7705.99 -50.19
(-0.65%)

BSE Bharat22

8311.76 +2.16
(+0.03)

BSE CDGSI

9378.08 -13.89
(-0.15%)

BSE CPSE

3516.74 -6.08
(-0.17%)

BSE DFRGI

1538.28 -8.66
(-0.56%)

BSE DSI

984.05 +4.16
(+0.42)

BSE Energy

10393.62 -65.32
(-0.62%)

BSE EVI

934.57 -6.38
(-0.68%)

BSE Finance

11699.54 -18.04
(-0.15%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38978.27 +816.43
(+2.14)

BSE Ind.Manu

1004.16 -0.43
(-0.04%)

BSE Industri

14979.20 -208.26
(-1.37%)

BSE Infra

535.25 +0.24
(+0.04)

BSE IPO

17994.24 -85.54
(-0.47%)

BSE LVI

1620.54 +4.39
(+0.27)

BSE MCSI

17232.08 -75.38
(-0.44%)

BSE Metal

37907.84 -132.49
(-0.35%)

BSE Momen

2068.64 -6.44
(-0.31%)

BSE Oil&Gas

24282.17 -95.03
(-0.39%)

BSE PBI

19096.95 +67.16
(+0.35)

BSE Power

6903.14 -27.88
(-0.40%)

BSE Quality

1706.58 -11.38
(-0.66%)

BSE Realty

6389.71 -16.56
(-0.26%)

BSE SCSI

8656.90 -128.38
(-1.46%)

BSE Sensex50

24264.77 +130.91
(+0.54)

BSE Services

1585.77 -1.42
(-0.09%)

BSE SME IPO

113152.73 -1027.61
(-0.90%)

BSE Telecom

3696.66 -49.80
(-1.33%)

BSE_Bankex

61709.90 -8.58
(-0.01%)

BSE_CDS

55913.16 -335.38
(-0.60%)

BSE_CGS

69055.22 -1198.31
(-1.71%)

BSE_FMCG

16395.30 -126.04
(-0.76%)

BSE_HCS

50219.05 +524.76
(+1.06)

BSE_IT

30755.33 +549.91
(+1.82)

BSE_PSU

19119.20 -111.91
(-0.58%)

BSE100ESG

390.06 +1.63
(+0.42)

BSE150MC

15568.86 -92.88
(-0.59%)

BSE200

10687.22 +20.51
(+0.19)

BSE200EQUALW

12658.91 -44.21
(-0.35%)

BSE250LMC

10180.05 +16.43
(+0.16)

BSE250SC

6607.26 -93.39
(-1.39%)

BSE400MSC

11681.68 -101.50
(-0.86%)

BSE500

34350.71 -1.62
(0.00%)

BSE500MOME50

43563.87 -85.69
(-0.20%)

BSE500QLTY50

20700.54 -107.13
(-0.51%)

BSECMINSURAN

2182.75 -27.91
(-1.26%)

BSEDollex30

6428.94 +38.65
(+0.60)

BSEFOCUSMC

23617.82 -97.38
(-0.41%)

BSEIndia150

17734.10 +49.72
(+0.28)

BSEINDIADEF

7333.42 -106.22
(-1.43%)

BSEINTERNECO

3132.44 -17.62
(-0.56%)

BSENAT

24535.36 +91.53
(+0.37)

BSEPOWENERGY

3603.78 +0.00
(+0.00)

BSEPREMCONSU

5200.52 +32.57
(+0.63)

BSESECLEADER

14051.22 +40.78
(+0.29)

BSESELECTBG

4159.50 +4.01
(+0.10)

BSESELIPO

4485.90 -26.63
(-0.59%)

BSESEN606535

32307.19 +134.97
(+0.42)

BSESENSEX60

31372.53 +151.43
(+0.49)

BSESENSEXEW

77574.57 +632.61
(+0.82)

BSESensexN30

39101.48 +22.34
(+0.06)

BSESensexN50

80961.58 -242.61
(-0.30%)

BSETECk

16226.96 +224.98
(+1.41)

BSEUtilities

5220.12 +35.49
(+0.68)

DOLLEX

1867.72 +3.60
(+0.19)

Dollex 100

2664.18 +9.82
(+0.37)

CNX 100

23974.50 +75.35
(+0.32)

CNX 200

13192.60 +16.55
(+0.13)

CNX Auto

25585.60 -60.00
(-0.23%)

CNX Bank

54858.20 -51.45
(-0.09%)

CNX Commo

8965.40 -21.05
(-0.23%)

CNX Consum

11109.75 +50.60
(+0.46)

CNX DOI

5588.60 +13.45
(+0.24)

CNX Energy

34990.75 -308.25
(-0.87%)

CNX Fin

24718.05 +13.50
(+0.05)

CNX FMCG

43580.20 -302.75
(-0.69%)

CNX HighBeta

3968.35 -47.25
(-1.18%)

CNX Infra

8779.75 -12.75
(-0.15%)

CNX IT

32581.60 +715.20
(+2.24)

CNX LVI

23232.95 +107.00
(+0.46)

CNX Media

1639.35 -16.00
(-0.97%)

CNX Metal

11810.40 -38.05
(-0.32%)

CNX Midcap

57466.25 -375.40
(-0.65%)

CNX MNC

28338.05 -191.40
(-0.67%)

CNX Pharma

27132.60 +421.80
(+1.58)

CNX PSE

9088.55 -8.55
(-0.09%)

CNX PSU Bank

8271.25 -41.25
(-0.50%)

CNX Realty

817.15 -2.65
(-0.32%)

CNX Shar 50

4198.05 +58.90
(+1.42)

CNX Shar 500

6607.65 +10.00
(+0.15)

CNX Smallcap

18573.85 -237.50
(-1.26%)

CNX SSI

30840.55 +334.35
(+1.10)

CNX_DF

8381.20 +32.55
(+0.39)

CNX500

21924.70 -16.80
(-0.08%)

CPSE

6059.00 +26.70
(+0.44)

LIX 15

7454.80 +41.30
(+0.56)

LIX15 Midcap

15283.80 -226.75
(-1.46%)

N500FCQLTY30

9465.80 -21.90
(-0.23%)

N500MC502525

15485.85 -52.25
(-0.34%)

N500MOM50

51690.10 -309.25
(-0.59%)

N500MUCIFFTT

13553.75 -76.60
(-0.56%)

N500MUCIMFTT

15596.85 -30.15
(-0.19%)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28387.90 -154.70
(-0.54%)

NI 15

11135.20 +108.65
(+0.99)

NIF Mobility

21635.90 -17.60
(-0.08%)

NIF100A30

16552.10 -124.05
(-0.74%)

NIF100EESG

4788.45 +16.40
(+0.34)

NIF100ESG

4756.05 +16.20
(+0.34)

NIF100ESGSL

3815.80 +13.25
(+0.35)

NIF200A30

24768.00 -143.55
(-0.58%)

NIF200MOME30

28598.95 -124.30
(-0.43%)

NIF500HEALTH

21407.05 +276.90
(+1.31)

NIF500LMSECW

17233.60 -96.80
(-0.56%)

NIF500LOWV50

21305.65 +101.60
(+0.48)

NIF500MCMQ50

38409.75 -402.80
(-1.04%)

NIF500QLTY50

18051.30 -170.85
(-0.94%)

NIF500VAL50

14689.90 -82.15
(-0.56%)

NIFALV30

24967.80 +59.55
(+0.24)

NIFAQLV30

21336.80 +73.05
(+0.34)

NIFAQVLV30

18809.00 +58.10
(+0.31)

NIFCONGLO50

14031.05 +10.85
(+0.08)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13991.00 -95.95
(-0.68%)

NIFCORPMAATR

36012.30 -70.45
(-0.20%)

NIFEVNAA

2918.60 -21.25
(-0.72%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28571.80 -232.55
(-0.81%)

NIFFS2550

26452.20 -2.45
(-0.01%)

NIFINDFPI150

1479.80 +2.95
(+0.20)

NIFINDIADIGI

8626.85 +46.90
(+0.55)

NIFINDIAMANU

14927.80 -48.00
(-0.32%)

NIFINDIANAC

11112.75 -5.70
(-0.05%)

NIFINFRALOGI

11130.95 -66.10
(-0.59%)

NIFINTERNET

1326.75 -9.25
(-0.69%)

NIFMC150M50

59601.70 -227.45
(-0.38%)

NIFMC150Q50

22259.20 -112.95
(-0.50%)

NIFMCSELECT

13248.15 -132.90
(-0.99%)

NIFMICCAP250

24034.40 -477.10
(-1.95%)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20055.75 -329.30
(-1.62%)

NIFMIDSMLHC

51803.00 +573.30
(+1.12)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10160.55 +21.50
(+0.21)

NIFMSC400FF

19146.30 -195.90
(-1.01%)

NIFMSINDCONS

17124.35 -57.25
(-0.33%)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14354.80 +32.95
(+0.23)

NIFQLV30

15848.85 +111.15
(+0.71)

NIFREITRLTY

1800.95 -0.45
(-0.02%)

NIFSC250Q50

23297.10 -350.80
(-1.48%)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41346.15 -259.05
(-0.62%)

NIFTOP15EW

9433.10 +28.25
(+0.30)

NIFTOP20EW

8607.45 +53.50
(+0.63)

NIFTOTALMAR

12378.80 -19.20
(-0.15%)

Nifty CD

34638.85 -510.90
(-1.45%)

Nifty CM

5141.80 -61.95
(-1.19%)

NIFTY DEF

8732.50 -150.40
(-1.69%)

Nifty Health

16442.15 +248.25
(+1.53)

Nifty IPO

2285.90 -21.40
(-0.93%)

Nifty LMC250

15562.20 -26.40
(-0.17%)

Nifty MCap50

16553.50 -102.90
(-0.62%)

Nifty MSC400

19575.95 -180.30
(-0.91%)

NIFTY OILGAS

10287.15 -65.25
(-0.63%)

Nifty PBI

27104.10 +51.50
(+0.19)

Nifty Rural

14087.15 -58.20
(-0.41%)

Nifty SCap50

9409.80 -109.35
(-1.15%)

Nifty TG25

13906.25 +103.65
(+0.75)

Nifty TL

24067.35 +2.30
(+0.01)

Nifty100 EWI

32505.75 +7.40
(+0.02)

Nifty100LV30

18982.30 +89.45
(+0.47)

Nifty200Q30

18912.05 -18.70
(-0.10%)

NIFTY200V30

13794.65 -45.85
(-0.33%)

Nifty50 EWI

31197.45 +155.50
(+0.50)

NIFTY500EW

13637.25 -138.10
(-1.00%)

NiftyAlpha50

52615.55 -588.90
(-1.11%)

NIFTYCEMENT

13220.65 -152.30
(-1.14%)

NIFTYCHEM

26609.20 -291.50
(-1.08%)

NiftyHousing

11089.20 -0.15
(0.00%)

NiftyMCap150

21102.25 -143.05
(-0.67%)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2432.90 -34.85
(-1.41%)

NIFTYSC500

19236.10 -292.55
(-1.50%)

NiftySCap250

16870.00 -231.10
(-1.35%)

NIFTYSME

14333.50 -74.65
(-0.52%)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8448.55 +31.35
(+0.37)

NiftyTourism

7659.95 +68.20
(+0.90)

NIFTYWAVES

1822.45 -19.30
(-1.05%)

NMSC400MQ100

48890.00 -319.75
(-0.65%)

NSC250MQ100

45872.50 -672.35
(-1.44%)

NSEMID

67865.10 -256.50
(-0.38%)

NSEQuality30

5421.15 +22.70
(+0.42)

NV 20

11364.00 +52.95
(+0.47)
FOREX
USDINR95.23 (0.06%)
GBPINR 126.47 (-0.31%)
EURINR 105.86 (-0.37%)
JPYINR 60.31 (-0.03%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 30, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74603.1  (452.06)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
KiaasaRetail 36.7919.99 
ObjectOne 8.3919.86 
Priti Resrt 208.2019.72 
MARSONS 148.6519.59 
Borosil Ltd 284.3519.12 
Combat Drug 5.9916.31 
VedantaPower 32.9714.40 
Quick Heal 156.1513.85 
Vedanta Oil 31.7213.81 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 - 11:54AM >>  ABB India  6449.2 [ -1.24% ] ACC  1139.95 [ -1.14% ] Ambuja Cements  352.6 [ -0.93% ] Asian Paints  2316.7 [ 0.78% ] Axis Bank  1224.3 [ -0.15% ] Bajaj Auto  10485 [ 1.10% ] Bank of Baroda  241.8 [ 0.12% ] Bharti Airtel  1978.65 [ 0.24% ] Bharat Heavy  393.8 [ -2.03% ] Bharat Petroleum  285.6 [ -1.02% ] Britannia Industries  4599.1 [ -1.90% ] Cipla  1367.8 [ 0.80% ] Coal India  387.05 [ -1.64% ] Colgate Palm  1587.3 [ -2.61% ] Dabur India  366.7 [ -0.66% ] DLF  692.35 [ -0.29% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1357 [ 1.38% ] GAIL (India)  168.95 [ 2.33% ] Grasim Industries  2960 [ 1.54% ] HCL Technologies  1444.5 [ 2.34% ] HDFC Bank  693.35 [ 1.22% ] Hero MotoCorp  5157.05 [ 0.98% ] Hindustan Unilever  1843.3 [ -0.74% ] Hindalco Industries  890.4 [ 0.54% ] ICICI Bank  1400.5 [ 1.07% ] Indian Hotels Co.  819.5 [ 1.30% ] IndusInd Bank  851 [ -2.00% ] Infosys  1175.85 [ 2.83% ] ITC  263.75 [ 0.04% ] Jindal Steel  1059 [ -0.19% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  460.5 [ 0.77% ] L&T  3851.6 [ 0.25% ] Lupin  2015.7 [ 0.89% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2887.4 [ -0.43% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11379.75 [ -0.48% ] MTNL  22.15 [ -1.29% ] Nestle India  1175.35 [ -1.23% ] NIIT  68.29 [ -2.71% ] NMDC  67.48 [ -0.27% ] NTPC  316.8 [ 2.49% ] ONGC  225.35 [ -0.02% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.55 [ -0.28% ] Power Grid Corpn.  266.25 [ 2.25% ] Reliance Industries  1160.8 [ -0.68% ] SBI  964.5 [ -1.58% ] Vedanta  238.15 [ 1.38% ] Shipping Corpn.  247.65 [ -2.42% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1792.15 [ 1.66% ] Tata Chemicals  597.75 [ -0.80% ] Tata Consumer  1015.2 [ -0.47% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.3 [ -0.26% ] Tata Steel  167.8 [ -1.00% ] Tata Power Co.  344.45 [ 0.07% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2518.35 [ 1.53% ] Tech Mahindra  1809.1 [ 2.18% ] UltraTech Cement  11082.05 [ -1.18% ] United Spirits  1334.5 [ 3.46% ] Wipro  195.7 [ 2.97% ] Zee Entertainment  67.65 [ -3.97% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1175.85 159.18
TCS 2518.35 72.74
HDFC Bank 693.35 60.84
SunPhrmInds 1792.15 54.37
ICICI Bank 1400.50 41.99
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  30/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  30/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • HGS (India)

    10  30/10/2026

  • Johnsoncab Electric.

    10 30/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by