Indices

Sensex

73297.62 +173.79
(+0.24)

NSE Index

22643.05 +43.05
(+0.19)

B500DIVL50

3339.10 +17.76
(+0.53)

BSE 1000

10090.65 +42.27
(+0.42)

BSE 100LCTMC

8506.15 +26.54
(+0.31)

BSE Auto

54810.41 -14.40
(-0.03%)

BSE BasicMat

7649.31 +63.43
(+0.84)

BSE Bharat22

8111.90 +54.77
(+0.68)

BSE CDGSI

9126.38 +57.98
(+0.64)

BSE CPSE

3462.05 +28.13
(+0.82)

BSE DFRGI

1516.00 -2.61
(-0.17%)

BSE DSI

969.19 +2.52
(+0.26)

BSE Energy

10616.90 +121.07
(+1.15)

BSE EVI

933.07 +6.62
(+0.71)

BSE Finance

11552.42 -31.94
(-0.28%)

BSE FOCUSIT

38203.65 +107.30
(+0.28)

BSE Ind.Manu

989.93 +5.98
(+0.61)

BSE Industri

14685.02 +76.26
(+0.52)

BSE Infra

517.71 +4.10
(+0.80)

BSE IPO

17304.96 +194.43
(+1.14)

BSE LVI

1593.24 -1.24
(-0.08%)

BSE MCSI

16811.13 +177.93
(+1.07)

BSE Metal

37315.08 +591.91
(+1.61)

BSE Momen

1997.54 +15.32
(+0.77)

BSE Oil&Gas

24560.45 +300.98
(+1.24)

BSE PBI

18849.83 -97.91
(-0.52%)

BSE Power

6647.50 +35.89
(+0.54)

BSE Quality

1681.65 +11.75
(+0.70)

BSE Realty

6145.46 +37.08
(+0.61)

BSE SCSI

8370.13 +54.73
(+0.66)

BSE Sensex50

23822.77 +66.06
(+0.28)

BSE Services

1539.26 +21.49
(+1.42)

BSE SME IPO

111558.43 -526.28
(-0.47%)

BSE Telecom

3657.51 +35.60
(+0.98)

BSE_Bankex

60842.34 -244.37
(-0.40%)

BSE_CDS

54666.40 -156.46
(-0.29%)

BSE_CGS

68586.33 +597.69
(+0.88)

BSE_FMCG

16100.15 -21.34
(-0.13%)

BSE_HCS

47734.58 +782.67
(+1.67)

BSE_IT

30274.74 +9.12
(+0.03)

BSE_PSU

18838.29 +101.87
(+0.54)

BSE100ESG

382.87 +0.89
(+0.23)

BSE150MC

15251.75 +108.28
(+0.72)

BSE200

10483.48 +36.69
(+0.35)

BSE200EQUALW

12418.01 +51.80
(+0.42)

BSE250LMC

9981.50 +40.47
(+0.41)

BSE250SC

6471.12 +30.47
(+0.47)

BSE400MSC

11442.80 +72.11
(+0.63)

BSE500

33676.90 +138.86
(+0.41)

BSE500MOME50

41838.29 +490.14
(+1.19)

BSE500QLTY50

20445.38 +85.29
(+0.42)

BSECMINSURAN

2171.64 +9.23
(+0.43)

BSEDollex30

6337.15 +15.47
(+0.24)

BSEFOCUSMC

23343.51 +63.57
(+0.27)

BSEIndia150

17382.01 +63.29
(+0.37)

BSEINDIADEF

7254.34 +81.05
(+1.13)

BSEINTERNECO

3064.96 +67.96
(+2.27)

BSENAT

24094.58 +55.52
(+0.23)

BSEPOWENERGY

3543.12 +26.45
(+0.75)

BSEPREMCONSU

5021.18 +58.65
(+1.18)

BSESECLEADER

13759.23 +32.90
(+0.24)

BSESELECTBG

4097.89 +29.34
(+0.72)

BSESELIPO

4345.58 +51.04
(+1.19)

BSESEN606535

31663.80 +86.36
(+0.27)

BSESENSEX60

30775.88 +80.82
(+0.26)

BSESENSEXEW

75651.43 +277.23
(+0.37)

BSESensexN30

38125.07 +125.46
(+0.33)

BSESensexN50

79589.89 +32.08
(+0.04)

BSETECk

15834.52 +32.04
(+0.20)

BSEUtilities

4921.54 +9.69
(+0.20)

DOLLEX

1837.90 +6.43
(+0.35)

Dollex 100

2624.81 +6.16
(+0.24)

CNX 100

23528.50 +63.45
(+0.27)

CNX 200

12937.10 +44.70
(+0.35)

CNX Auto

24865.95 +3.65
(+0.01)

CNX Bank

54102.65 -184.70
(-0.34%)

CNX Commo

8853.55 +61.25
(+0.70)

CNX Consum

10764.95 +38.20
(+0.36)

CNX DOI

5497.50 -13.25
(-0.24%)

CNX Energy

34824.25 +304.20
(+0.88)

CNX Fin

24367.90 -35.10
(-0.14%)

CNX FMCG

42607.80 -72.90
(-0.17%)

CNX HighBeta

3882.55 +15.95
(+0.41)

CNX Infra

8614.10 +59.85
(+0.70)

CNX IT

31942.00 -53.50
(-0.17%)

CNX LVI

22729.85 -9.45
(-0.04%)

CNX Media

1566.85 +3.45
(+0.22)

CNX Metal

11602.75 +124.55
(+1.09)

CNX Midcap

56171.30 +370.65
(+0.66)

CNX MNC

27813.50 +47.80
(+0.17)

CNX Pharma

25687.65 +358.20
(+1.41)

CNX PSE

8941.35 +55.60
(+0.63)

CNX PSU Bank

8032.90 -37.80
(-0.47%)

CNX Realty

787.05 +2.70
(+0.34)

CNX Shar 50

4095.30 +9.70
(+0.24)

CNX Shar 500

6468.55 +36.90
(+0.57)

CNX Smallcap

17895.05 +155.60
(+0.88)

CNX SSI

29967.85 +33.10
(+0.11)

CNX_DF

8243.60 -4.45
(-0.05%)

CNX500

21510.70 +83.10
(+0.39)

CPSE

5889.15 +10.70
(+0.18)

LIX 15

7306.15 +23.10
(+0.32)

LIX15 Midcap

15198.95 +155.50
(+1.03)

N500FCQLTY30

9238.30 +61.10
(+0.67)

N500MC502525

15188.45 +70.65
(+0.47)

N500MOM50

49855.10 +785.35
(+1.60)

N500MUCIFFTT

13281.00 +109.60
(+0.83)

N500MUCIMFTT

15197.35 +115.50
(+0.77)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28183.30 +132.05
(+0.47)

NI 15

10862.00 -27.35
(-0.25%)

NIF Mobility

21052.70 +144.10
(+0.69)

NIF100A30

16087.40 +158.80
(+1.00)

NIF100EESG

4681.75 +2.00
(+0.04)

NIF100ESG

4650.10 +2.15
(+0.05)

NIF100ESGSL

3755.85 +2.65
(+0.07)

NIF200A30

23939.90 +273.05
(+1.15)

NIF200MOME30

27703.25 +401.50
(+1.47)

NIF500HEALTH

20246.50 +297.95
(+1.49)

NIF500LMSECW

16899.00 +90.05
(+0.54)

NIF500LOWV50

20800.20 -0.35
(0.00%)

NIF500MCMQ50

37607.30 +514.75
(+1.39)

NIF500QLTY50

17953.20 +104.15
(+0.58)

NIF500VAL50

14521.15 +69.95
(+0.48)

NIFALV30

24396.35 +47.55
(+0.20)

NIFAQLV30

20858.10 +84.10
(+0.40)

NIFAQVLV30

18443.00 +73.35
(+0.40)

NIFCONGLO50

13722.15 +47.70
(+0.35)

NIFCOREHOUSE

13806.45 +45.25
(+0.33)

NIFCORPMAATR

35572.00 +190.80
(+0.54)

NIFEVNAA

2864.95 +25.55
(+0.90)

NIFFINSEREXB

28203.75 +9.20
(+0.03)

NIFFS2550

26130.60 -65.05
(-0.25%)

NIFINDFPI150

1449.60 +5.65
(+0.39)

NIFINDIADIGI

8504.20 +79.20
(+0.94)

NIFINDIAMANU

14617.45 +100.70
(+0.69)

NIFINDIANAC

10790.50 +78.95
(+0.74)

NIFINFRALOGI

10861.15 +77.50
(+0.72)

NIFINTERNET

1309.20 +24.10
(+1.88)

NIFMC150M50

57607.95 +795.85
(+1.40)

NIFMC150Q50

21860.45 +132.65
(+0.61)

NIFMCSELECT

13092.25 +59.20
(+0.45)

NIFMICCAP250

23951.10 +124.00
(+0.52)

NIFMIDSMLFS

19902.75 +25.90
(+0.13)

NIFMIDSMLHC

48395.45 +745.70
(+1.56)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10071.40 +149.95
(+1.51)

NIFMSC400FF

18766.30 +126.05
(+0.68)

NIFMSINDCONS

16648.90 +153.75
(+0.93)

NIFNONCYCSMR

13933.80 +95.85
(+0.69)

NIFQLV30

15496.70 +28.35
(+0.18)

NIFREITRLTY

1782.75 +3.55
(+0.20)

NIFSC250Q50

23113.90 +129.15
(+0.56)

NIFTMMOMQ50

40253.20 +600.60
(+1.51)

NIFTOP15EW

9285.75 +3.60
(+0.04)

NIFTOP20EW

8432.25 +13.15
(+0.16)

NIFTOTALMAR

12152.90 +47.60
(+0.39)

Nifty CD

33875.05 -46.95
(-0.14%)

Nifty CM

5029.15 +99.10
(+2.01)

NIFTY DEF

8652.70 +91.50
(+1.07)

Nifty Health

15599.65 +212.65
(+1.38)

Nifty IPO

2218.55 +19.45
(+0.88)

Nifty LMC250

15272.35 +62.80
(+0.41)

Nifty MCap50

16172.25 +105.85
(+0.66)

Nifty MSC400

19194.40 +122.60
(+0.64)

NIFTY OILGAS

10495.10 +114.55
(+1.10)

Nifty PBI

26725.70 +69.40
(+0.26)

Nifty Rural

13744.75 -40.55
(-0.29%)

Nifty SCap50

9006.75 +82.00
(+0.92)

Nifty TG25

13553.60 -47.25
(-0.35%)

Nifty TL

23338.40 +153.25
(+0.66)

Nifty100 EWI

31785.20 +144.75
(+0.46)

Nifty100LV30

18582.85 +19.30
(+0.10)

Nifty200Q30

18704.70 +24.70
(+0.13)

NIFTY200V30

13608.50 +45.70
(+0.34)

Nifty50 EWI

30453.70 +86.85
(+0.29)

NIFTY500EW

13437.40 +76.30
(+0.57)

NiftyAlpha50

50616.95 +706.65
(+1.42)

NIFTYCEMENT

13494.20 +48.05
(+0.36)

NIFTYCHEM

26315.35 -9.65
(-0.04%)

NiftyHousing

10815.10 +37.30
(+0.35)

NiftyMCap150

20708.75 +116.00
(+0.56)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2421.85 +2.40
(+0.10)

NIFTYSC500

18933.15 +133.70
(+0.71)

NiftySCap250

16514.60 +129.45
(+0.79)

NIFTYSME

14060.55 +87.75
(+0.63)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8303.95 +22.75
(+0.27)

NiftyTourism

7465.30 +108.45
(+1.47)

NIFTYWAVES

1776.25 +1.65
(+0.09)

NMSC400MQ100

47320.55 +532.30
(+1.14)

NSC250MQ100

44826.00 +355.80
(+0.80)

NSEMID

66247.05 +418.45
(+0.64)

NSEQuality30

5317.35 +15.20
(+0.29)

NV 20

11290.45 +10.10
(+0.09)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 26, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex73346.64  (222.81)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
PERMANENTMAG 1037.4520.00 
Vinyl Chem 238.9019.99 
Dollex Agro 34.1719.98 
OswalAgroMil 39.0419.98 
Kalpa Commer 7.6919.97 
Nagreeka Cap 27.6019.58 
MOHITFIBRES 21.9518.46 
Sylph Educat 282.9017.92 
IFB SECURITS 4.7917.69 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 1:48PM >>  ABB India  6314.45 [ 2.84% ] ACC  1151 [ -0.65% ] Ambuja Cements  361.25 [ 0.91% ] Asian Paints  2296.15 [ -0.38% ] Axis Bank  1220.25 [ 0.51% ] Bajaj Auto  10045.65 [ -0.34% ] Bank of Baroda  229.8 [ -0.52% ] Bharti Airtel  1904.45 [ 0.76% ] Bharat Heavy  393.05 [ 1.56% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.75 [ 2.67% ] Britannia Industries  4567.75 [ 0.44% ] Cipla  1347 [ 0.75% ] Coal India  399.7 [ 0.49% ] Colgate Palm  1602.4 [ -0.10% ] Dabur India  358.4 [ -2.08% ] DLF  660.35 [ 1.04% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1313.5 [ 7.27% ] GAIL (India)  167.1 [ 2.33% ] Grasim Industries  2921 [ 0.79% ] HCL Technologies  1415.5 [ -0.60% ] HDFC Bank  684.8 [ -1.05% ] Hero MotoCorp  5064 [ 0.57% ] Hindustan Unilever  1806.75 [ -0.73% ] Hindalco Industries  885.7 [ 2.93% ] ICICI Bank  1392 [ -0.22% ] Indian Hotels Co.  793.65 [ 1.23% ] IndusInd Bank  838.7 [ 0.44% ] Infosys  1146.7 [ -0.68% ] ITC  259.55 [ 0.91% ] Jindal Steel  1026.8 [ 1.46% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  439.85 [ 2.27% ] L&T  3666.25 [ 0.58% ] Lupin  1931.95 [ 0.36% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2855.2 [ 0.25% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11226.4 [ -0.29% ] MTNL  22.55 [ -1.18% ] Nestle India  1165.9 [ -0.64% ] NIIT  75 [ 2.05% ] NMDC  66.21 [ -0.14% ] NTPC  298.9 [ 0.30% ] ONGC  227.8 [ 0.80% ] Punj. NationlBak  120.15 [ -0.17% ] Power Grid Corpn.  245.8 [ -0.57% ] Reliance Industries  1202.1 [ 1.02% ] SBI  957.5 [ 0.05% ] Vedanta  227.9 [ 0.84% ] Shipping Corpn.  247.15 [ 3.87% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1750.9 [ 0.45% ] Tata Chemicals  595.75 [ 3.52% ] Tata Consumer  928.2 [ -3.31% ] Tata Motors Passenge  263.5 [ -0.73% ] Tata Steel  168.5 [ 0.75% ] Tata Power Co.  334.45 [ -3.34% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2531.9 [ 0.15% ] Tech Mahindra  1780 [ -0.53% ] UltraTech Cement  11098.95 [ 0.30% ] United Spirits  1240.1 [ -0.83% ] Wipro  188.8 [ -0.50% ] Zee Entertainment  64.31 [ -1.74% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty flat amid volatility; Bank stocks weigh

26-Oct-2026 12:33PM

Indian stock market benchmarks were trading flat with negative bias during the noon trading session...

Sensex rises 48 points; NSE Nifty at 22668.55

Sensex, Nifty in red; Asian Paints, Infosys top losers

Pre-Session: GIFT Nifty signals subdued start; US, Asian markets in red

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
DrReddysLab 1313.50 94.36
ITC Ltd 259.55 68.89
RIL 1202.10 51.46
L&T 3666.25 25.87
ONGC 227.80 19.16
 

  New Listing

  • Shellz India

    179  26/10/2026

  • Bonfig.Trans

    586  26/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • EAAA India Alternat.

    5  26/10/2026

  • Core4 Engineers

    10 23/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Antala Industries Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated and Special Steels Ltd.

    10  29/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by