Indices

Sensex

74098.82 +852.79
(+1.16)

NSE Index

22947.55 +248.70
(+1.10)

B500DIVL50

3368.24 +30.69
(+0.92)

BSE 1000

10291.43 +93.09
(+0.91)

BSE 100LCTMC

8634.38 +94.23
(+1.10)

BSE Auto

56516.78 -76.44
(-0.14%)

BSE BasicMat

7754.61 +35.02
(+0.45)

BSE Bharat22

8314.82 +131.97
(+1.61)

BSE CDGSI

9391.22 +38.32
(+0.41)

BSE CPSE

3522.67 +44.92
(+1.29)

BSE DFRGI

1548.20 +22.96
(+1.51)

BSE DSI

980.37 +10.06
(+1.04)

BSE Energy

10459.06 +49.47
(+0.48)

BSE EVI

940.18 +8.41
(+0.90)

BSE Finance

11712.30 +132.82
(+1.15)

BSE FOCUSIT

38088.74 +284.75
(+0.75)

BSE Ind.Manu

1004.82 +6.66
(+0.67)

BSE Industri

15176.67 +83.09
(+0.55)

BSE Infra

536.00 +11.94
(+2.28)

BSE IPO

18106.45 +19.31
(+0.11)

BSE LVI

1617.64 +16.81
(+1.05)

BSE MCSI

17255.23 +114.30
(+0.67)

BSE Metal

38013.16 +354.42
(+0.94)

BSE Momen

2071.08 +14.94
(+0.73)

BSE Oil&Gas

24381.08 +119.11
(+0.49)

BSE PBI

19047.29 +160.16
(+0.85)

BSE Power

6949.42 +129.61
(+1.90)

BSE Quality

1718.73 +13.15
(+0.77)

BSE Realty

6339.96 +86.08
(+1.38)

BSE SCSI

8787.43 +59.31
(+0.68)

BSE Sensex50

24121.36 +250.77
(+1.05)

BSE Services

1591.00 +31.41
(+2.01)

BSE SME IPO

114346.78 +674.08
(+0.59)

BSE Telecom

3742.25 +43.99
(+1.19)

BSE_Bankex

61686.69 +680.36
(+1.12)

BSE_CDS

56162.19 +772.19
(+1.39)

BSE_CGS

70213.67 +195.09
(+0.28)

BSE_FMCG

16559.23 +352.45
(+2.17)

BSE_HCS

49548.00 +116.15
(+0.23)

BSE_IT

30138.19 +231.49
(+0.77)

BSE_PSU

19182.91 +253.93
(+1.34)

BSE100ESG

388.26 +4.08
(+1.06)

BSE150MC

15646.82 +87.14
(+0.56)

BSE200

10661.52 +105.71
(+1.00)

BSE200EQUALW

12697.70 +117.14
(+0.93)

BSE250LMC

10157.32 +98.01
(+0.97)

BSE250SC

6700.15 +44.35
(+0.67)

BSE400MSC

11775.43 +69.73
(+0.60)

BSE500

34333.05 +320.16
(+0.94)

BSE500MOME50

43566.05 +200.78
(+0.46)

BSE500QLTY50

20806.56 +105.88
(+0.51)

BSECMINSURAN

2210.25 +11.41
(+0.52)

BSEDollex30

6390.75 +73.64
(+1.17)

BSEFOCUSMC

23706.70 +32.37
(+0.14)

BSEIndia150

17672.57 +180.91
(+1.03)

BSEINDIADEF

7416.80 +83.91
(+1.14)

BSEINTERNECO

3147.87 +52.48
(+1.70)

BSENAT

24432.74 +252.97
(+1.05)

BSEPOWENERGY

3607.52 +66.15
(+1.87)

BSEPREMCONSU

5164.14 +53.34
(+1.04)

BSESECLEADER

14002.08 +156.36
(+1.13)

BSESELECTBG

4155.70 +50.77
(+1.24)

BSESELIPO

4513.07 +44.74
(+1.00)

BSESEN606535

32162.23 +326.56
(+1.03)

BSESENSEX60

31207.22 +331.97
(+1.08)

BSESENSEXEW

76896.59 +988.53
(+1.30)

BSESensexN30

39096.20 +291.51
(+0.75)

BSESensexN50

81188.12 +826.92
(+1.03)

BSETECk

15962.80 +146.22
(+0.92)

BSEUtilities

5195.05 +166.86
(+3.32)

DOLLEX

1864.65 +18.49
(+1.00)

Dollex 100

2655.20 +27.52
(+1.05)

CNX 100

23906.35 +262.25
(+1.11)

CNX 200

13173.90 +136.20
(+1.04)

CNX Auto

25672.50 -34.85
(-0.14%)

CNX Bank

54920.80 +653.40
(+1.20)

CNX Commo

8994.15 +100.65
(+1.13)

CNX Consum

11062.35 +118.00
(+1.08)

CNX DOI

5572.75 +61.80
(+1.12)

CNX Energy

35361.00 +414.70
(+1.19)

CNX Fin

24733.85 +315.60
(+1.29)

CNX FMCG

43901.80 +1023.45
(+2.39)

CNX HighBeta

4014.50 +65.80
(+1.67)

CNX Infra

8794.95 +104.90
(+1.21)

CNX IT

31778.25 +224.85
(+0.71)

CNX LVI

23116.30 +242.90
(+1.06)

CNX Media

1653.25 +15.85
(+0.97)

CNX Metal

11854.25 +84.90
(+0.72)

CNX Midcap

57722.35 +447.65
(+0.78)

CNX MNC

28581.60 +120.85
(+0.42)

CNX Pharma

26583.10 +41.75
(+0.16)

CNX PSE

9098.05 +104.40
(+1.16)

CNX PSU Bank

8284.55 +150.95
(+1.86)

CNX Realty

810.55 +12.70
(+1.59)

CNX Shar 50

4133.50 +36.50
(+0.89)

CNX Shar 500

6589.90 +34.15
(+0.52)

CNX Smallcap

18828.35 +193.45
(+1.04)

CNX SSI

30496.10 +473.25
(+1.58)

CNX_DF

8354.60 +90.15
(+1.09)

CNX500

21938.75 +211.30
(+0.97)

CPSE

6031.65 +111.85
(+1.89)

LIX 15

7408.40 +120.55
(+1.65)

LIX15 Midcap

15504.05 +85.40
(+0.55)

N500FCQLTY30

9477.75 +58.40
(+0.62)

N500MC502525

15535.20 +138.90
(+0.90)

N500MOM50

51928.35 +339.35
(+0.66)

N500MUCIFFTT

13623.90 +140.35
(+1.04)

N500MUCIMFTT

15616.00 +19.70
(+0.13)

N5HMFMQVLv50

28564.75 +284.20
(+1.00)

NI 15

11021.55 +90.50
(+0.83)

NIF Mobility

21664.80 +150.80
(+0.70)

NIF100A30

16678.55 +221.60
(+1.35)

NIF100EESG

4772.00 +54.90
(+1.16)

NIF100ESG

4739.85 +54.45
(+1.16)

NIF100ESGSL

3804.50 +43.50
(+1.16)

NIF200A30

24867.45 +246.45
(+1.00)

NIF200MOME30

28686.50 +213.15
(+0.75)

NIF500HEALTH

21059.80 +42.15
(+0.20)

NIF500LMSECW

17324.30 +142.80
(+0.83)

NIF500LOWV50

21190.80 +183.35
(+0.87)

NIF500MCMQ50

38835.60 +302.75
(+0.79)

NIF500QLTY50

18225.25 +127.30
(+0.70)

NIF500VAL50

14780.35 +184.60
(+1.26)

NIFALV30

24893.75 +169.85
(+0.69)

NIFAQLV30

21246.00 +127.70
(+0.60)

NIFAQVLV30

18755.25 +138.40
(+0.74)

NIFCONGLO50

14034.35 +174.65
(+1.26)

NIFCOREHOUSE

14042.00 +100.35
(+0.72)

NIFCORPMAATR

36142.65 +580.30
(+1.63)

NIFEVNAA

2939.85 -8.85
(-0.30%)

NIFFINSEREXB

28839.25 +410.90
(+1.45)

NIFFS2550

26499.55 +293.40
(+1.12)

NIFINDFPI150

1476.40 +15.35
(+1.05)

NIFINDIADIGI

8572.25 +83.10
(+0.98)

NIFINDIAMANU

14965.40 +33.80
(+0.23)

NIFINDIANAC

11116.15 +83.55
(+0.76)

NIFINFRALOGI

11190.55 +154.95
(+1.40)

NIFINTERNET

1336.75 +22.25
(+1.69)

NIFMC150M50

59671.60 +521.05
(+0.88)

NIFMC150Q50

22361.70 +137.90
(+0.62)

NIFMCSELECT

13367.55 +80.95
(+0.61)

NIFMICCAP250

24516.75 +164.45
(+0.68)

NIFMIDSMLFS

20392.65 +284.00
(+1.41)

NIFMIDSMLHC

50962.90 +71.80
(+0.14)

NIFMIDSMLITT

10124.40 +50.45
(+0.50)

NIFMSC400FF

19328.80 +131.95
(+0.69)

NIFMSINDCONS

17138.80 +121.05
(+0.71)

NIFNONCYCSMR

14318.55 +224.65
(+1.59)

NIFQLV30

15724.95 +147.55
(+0.95)

NIFREITRLTY

1793.00 +10.55
(+0.59)

NIFSC250Q50

23643.75 +128.40
(+0.55)

NIFTMMOMQ50

41620.05 +246.00
(+0.59)

NIFTOP15EW

9409.50 +122.15
(+1.32)

NIFTOP20EW

8557.20 +118.05
(+1.40)

NIFTOTALMAR

12396.65 +117.90
(+0.96)

Nifty CD

35133.55 +394.95
(+1.14)

Nifty CM

5207.40 +61.00
(+1.19)

NIFTY DEF

8833.70 +51.00
(+0.58)

Nifty Health

16132.20 +32.10
(+0.20)

Nifty IPO

2309.05 +9.70
(+0.42)

Nifty LMC250

15576.90 +138.05
(+0.89)

Nifty MCap50

16625.00 +124.35
(+0.75)

Nifty MSC400

19735.85 +133.75
(+0.68)

NIFTY OILGAS

10363.20 +66.60
(+0.65)

Nifty PBI

27078.20 +356.10
(+1.33)

Nifty Rural

14140.25 +169.65
(+1.21)

Nifty SCap50

9522.95 +94.75
(+1.00)

Nifty TG25

13791.85 +108.50
(+0.79)

Nifty TL

24082.50 +190.30
(+0.80)

Nifty100 EWI

32504.15 +389.20
(+1.21)

Nifty100LV30

18899.55 +229.45
(+1.23)

Nifty200Q30

18912.95 +142.65
(+0.76)

NIFTY200V30

13850.80 +172.65
(+1.26)

Nifty50 EWI

31053.35 +326.35
(+1.06)

NIFTY500EW

13774.80 +102.90
(+0.75)

NiftyAlpha50

53217.10 +609.70
(+1.16)

NIFTYCEMENT

13425.60 +42.10
(+0.31)

NIFTYCHEM

26880.95 +109.80
(+0.41)

NiftyHousing

11076.50 +139.90
(+1.28)

NiftyMCap150

21206.10 +141.30
(+0.67)

NIFTYRAILPSU

2469.60 +21.70
(+0.89)

NIFTYSC500

19536.90 +132.50
(+0.68)

NiftySCap250

17108.95 +119.55
(+0.70)

NIFTYSME

14382.50 +131.50
(+0.92)

NIFTYTOP10EW

8415.50 +116.75
(+1.41)

NiftyTourism

7613.85 +17.85
(+0.23)

NIFTYWAVES

1847.00 +7.75
(+0.42)

NMSC400MQ100

49136.40 +381.25
(+0.78)

NSC250MQ100

46583.55 +308.20
(+0.67)

NSEMID

68090.30 +786.60
(+1.17)

NSEQuality30

5390.20 +46.55
(+0.87)

NV 20

11318.25 +117.55
(+1.05)
FOREX
USDINR94.94 (0.25%)
GBPINR127.13 (0.16%)
EURINR 106.45 (-0.04%)
JPYINR60.49 (0.39%)
 
     Today’s Market  
Oct 29, 2026
 
   
 
Sensex74098.82  (852.79)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Shiva Texyar 168.3020.00 
Metal Coatin 55.3820.00 
RAGHUVRSYNTH 94.3920.00 
ALFATRNSFMER 47.5319.99 
REXNORDELECT 102.9019.82 
Sakuma Expo 1.9619.51 
Adeshwar Med 18.8018.99 
ZodiacEnergy 229.9517.95 
Veerkr.Jewel 0.4817.07 
More
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 - 2:50PM >>  ABB India  6532.55 [ -0.89% ] ACC  1158 [ 1.55% ] Ambuja Cements  358.4 [ 2.17% ] Asian Paints  2293.2 [ 0.36% ] Axis Bank  1223.6 [ 0.30% ] Bajaj Auto  10370 [ -1.05% ] Bank of Baroda  240.7 [ 3.88% ] Bharti Airtel  1969 [ 0.97% ] Bharat Heavy  402 [ -0.74% ] Bharat Petroleum  288.85 [ 0.64% ] Britannia Industries  4685 [ 2.52% ] Cipla  1362.7 [ 0.20% ] Coal India  394.4 [ 0.38% ] Colgate Palm  1632.65 [ 1.91% ] Dabur India  369.75 [ 2.42% ] DLF  681.45 [ 1.86% ] Dr. Reddy's Lab.  1340.9 [ 0.41% ] GAIL (India)  165.3 [ 0.18% ] Grasim Industries  2936 [ 0.72% ] HCL Technologies  1398.5 [ -0.11% ] HDFC Bank  685.6 [ -0.04% ] Hero MotoCorp  5117.45 [ -3.44% ] Hindustan Unilever  1860.1 [ 2.60% ] Hindalco Industries  886.4 [ -0.63% ] ICICI Bank  1385 [ 0.78% ] Indian Hotels Co.  808.45 [ 0.18% ] IndusInd Bank  867.3 [ 1.81% ] Infosys  1140.9 [ 1.58% ] ITC  266.7 [ 2.97% ] Jindal Steel  1059.45 [ 0.75% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  458.8 [ 4.27% ] L&T  3838.7 [ 0.89% ] Lupin  1983.35 [ 0.63% ] Mahi. & Mahi  2908.75 [ 1.35% ] Maruti Suzuki India  11420.7 [ -1.12% ] MTNL  22.5 [ -0.88% ] Nestle India  1184.4 [ 1.40% ] NIIT  69.83 [ 0.45% ] NMDC  67.55 [ 0.07% ] NTPC  310.6 [ 2.81% ] ONGC  225.7 [ 0.58% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.2 [ 2.62% ] Power Grid Corpn.  261.1 [ 3.98% ] Reliance Industries  1167.15 [ 0.75% ] SBI  969 [ 1.28% ] Vedanta  235.4 [ 1.03% ] Shipping Corpn.  254.25 [ 3.82% ] Sun Pharmaceutical  1758.7 [ 0.04% ] Tata Chemicals  602.55 [ 0.12% ] Tata Consumer  1015 [ 1.79% ] Tata Motors Passenge  265.8 [ 0.85% ] Tata Steel  169 [ -0.09% ] Tata Power Co.  343.45 [ 2.40% ] Tata Consult. Serv.  2478 [ 0.81% ] Tech Mahindra  1766.95 [ -0.40% ] UltraTech Cement  11170.35 [ 0.13% ] United Spirits  1288.05 [ 4.80% ] Wipro  190.15 [ 3.26% ] Zee Entertainment  69.9 [ 1.22% ] 
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 266.70 226.46
Infosys 1140.90 88.18
Hind.Unilev 1860.10 51.21
L&T 3838.70 39.70
TCS 2478.00 38.53
 

  New Listing

  • Paras Health

    693  29/10/2026

  • Jio Platform

    1119  29/10/2026

More >>

  Open

  • Antala Industries

    10  29/10/2026

  • Bombay Coated

    10 29/10/2026

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Vedant Poly Fabs Ltd.

    10  02/11/2026

  • HGS (India) Ltd.

    10  30/10/2026

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback| IG Redressal Mechanism | Investor Charter | Client Bank Accounts
Stocks A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Others
MUTUAL FUND A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z OTHERS
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

Important Links : NSE | BSE | MCX | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES | NSDL E-voting | CDSL E-voting | SMART ODR | ODR CIRCULAR
 
Charts are powered by TradingView.
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by