Indices

Sensex

37687.91 +748.31
(+2.03)

NSE Index

11095.25 +203.65
(+1.87)

BSE 100LCTMC

4066.29 +69.12
(+1.73)

BSE Auto

16649.71 +251.03
(+1.53)

BSE CARBONEX

1811.42 +32.37
(+1.82)

BSE CPSE

1006.09 +1.02
(+0.10)

BSE DFRGI

702.38 +6.54
(+0.94)

BSE DSI

375.44 +1.42
(+0.38)

BSE EVI

203.94 +1.14
(+0.56)

BSE GREENEX

2728.47 +21.08
(+0.78)

BSE Infra

134.29 +0.85
(+0.64)

BSE IPO

5515.76 +76.18
(+1.40)

BSE LVI

842.52 +5.35
(+0.64)

BSE Metal

7957.17 +97.25
(+1.24)

BSE Midcap

13856.44 +139.65
(+1.02)

BSE Momen

773.48 +10.41
(+1.36)

BSE Oil&Gas

13133.67 +153.24
(+1.18)

BSE PBI

8688.10 +172.66
(+2.03)

BSE Power

1537.52 +9.87
(+0.65)

BSE Quality

743.54 +1.91
(+0.26)

BSE Realty

1588.72 +31.25
(+2.01)

BSE Smallcap

13316.96 +162.35
(+1.23)

BSE SME IPO

1372.73 +8.38
(+0.61)

BSE_Bankex

24388.12 +461.14
(+1.93)

BSE_CGS

12897.27 +146.56
(+1.15)

BSE_FMCG

11469.79 +51.65
(+0.45)

BSE_PSU

4906.90 +2.25
(+0.05)

BSE100ESG

180.96 +3.74
(+2.11)

BSE150MC

4544.08 +43.94
(+0.98)

BSE200

4668.28 +76.10
(+1.66)

BSE250LMC

4406.50 +70.48
(+1.63)

BSE250SC

1836.35 +28.79
(+1.59)

BSE400MSC

3366.52 +38.45
(+1.16)

BSE500

14412.79 +230.27
(+1.62)

BSEDollex30

4125.36 +86.21
(+2.13)

BSENAT

11182.96 +191.48
(+1.74)

BSETECk

8727.98 -39.86
(-0.45%)

DOLLEX

1036.24 +17.98
(+1.77)

Dollex 100

1542.42 +28.03
(+1.85)

CNX 100

11244.10 +188.10
(+1.70)

CNX 200

5731.90 +92.35
(+1.64)

CNX Auto

7353.95 +113.70
(+1.57)

CNX Bank

21490.50 +418.40
(+1.99)

CNX Commo

3019.65 +24.75
(+0.83)

CNX Consum

4967.20 +53.95
(+1.10)

CNX DOI

2382.35 +0.90
(+0.04)

CNX Energy

15408.15 +352.60
(+2.34)

CNX Fin

10706.00 +238.80
(+2.28)

CNX FMCG

30901.65 +141.85
(+0.46)

CNX Infra

3167.65 +54.45
(+1.75)

CNX IT

17808.00 -157.80
(-0.88%)

CNX Media

1320.30 +48.35
(+3.80)

CNX Metal

2177.35 +21.20
(+0.98)

CNX Midcap

15640.40 +171.70
(+1.11)

CNX MNC

13635.65 +80.20
(+0.59)

CNX Pharma

11316.95 +188.55
(+1.69)

CNX PSE

2467.75 -1.45
(-0.06%)

CNX PSU Bank

1420.20 -0.30
(-0.02%)

CNX Realty

202.25 +3.70
(+1.86)

CNX Smallcap

5131.70 +69.35
(+1.37)

CNX SSI

14385.60 +169.55
(+1.19)

CNX500

9074.95 +142.90
(+1.60)

CPSE

1407.65 +5.90
(+0.42)

LIX 15

2711.90 +24.90
(+0.93)

LIX15 Midcap

3664.70 +75.50
(+2.10)

NI 15

5299.55 +94.45
(+1.81)

Nifty MCap50

4288.65 +57.35
(+1.36)

Nifty MSC400

5392.80 +61.60
(+1.16)

Nifty PBI

11725.20 +232.20
(+2.02)

Nifty SCap50

2487.70 +34.60
(+1.41)

Nifty100 EWI

12352.00 +85.40
(+0.70)

Nifty100LV30

8935.05 +50.25
(+0.57)

Nifty200Q30

9877.10 +28.10
(+0.29)

Nifty50 EWI

11245.15 +88.10
(+0.79)

NiftyAlpha50

15064.20 +184.60
(+1.24)

NiftyMCap150

5929.50 +59.10
(+1.01)

NiftySCap250

4433.25 +65.35
(+1.50)

NSEMID

26897.20 +171.45
(+0.64)

NSEQuality30

2622.85 +10.40
(+0.40)

NV 20

5453.45 -7.50
(-0.14%)
Commodities

Gold

53615.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Silver

63877.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

3085.00 +69.00
(+2.29)
FOREX
USDINR75.13 (0.47%)
GBPINR 97.61 (-0.56%)
EURINR 88.26 (-0.68%)
JPYINR 70.77 (-1.21%)
     Today’s Market  
Aug 04, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex37687.91  (748.31)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
SuprCropSafe 8.7419.89 
Tiger Logist 45.3519.66 
Vaibhav Gems 1583.9518.21 
Janus Corp 58.0017.17 
ZenTechnolog 68.4517.01 
RegencyInves 15.9916.80 
SMS Lifesci 471.8516.66 
KerlaChem&Pr 150.5015.55 
PTC Industri 600.0014.96 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Media
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Energy
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Bank
Nifty 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty 100
Nifty Pharma
Nifty 200
Nifty 500
Nifty Auto
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Metal
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Next 50
Nifty MNC
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty FMCG
Nifty CPSE
NIFTY100 Quality 30
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty PSE
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty IT
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 04, 2020 - 4:01PM >>  ABB India  905.6 [ 2.69% ] ACC  1401.3 [ -0.96% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  222.1 [ 0.48% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1715.7 [ 0.63% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  428.9 [ 2.77% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2967.7 [ 1.74% ] Bank of Baroda  46.55 [ -0.64% ] Bharti Airtel  548.8 [ 0.28% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  36.65 [ 1.24% ] Bharat Petroleum  408.55 [ -2.20% ] Britannia Ind.  3816.75 [ 1.07% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  713.85 [ 0.46% ] Coal India  128.7 [ 0.19% ] Colgate Palm.  1438.75 [ 1.94% ] Dabur India  507 [ -0.56% ] DLF Ltd.  142.5 [ 2.93% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  4634.35 [ 2.44% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  93.2 [ -1.06% ] Grasim Inds.  627.3 [ -0.98% ] HCL Technologies  692.2 [ -1.96% ] HDFC  1779.3 [ 2.25% ] HDFC Bank  1041.4 [ 3.94% ] Hero MotoCorp  2706.25 [ 2.87% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2197.85 [ -0.30% ] Hindalco Indus.  162.05 [ 0.43% ] ICICI Bank  351.05 [ 2.23% ] IDFC L  19.15 [ 1.86% ] Indian Hotels Co  76.9 [ -0.45% ] IndusInd Bank  492.6 [ -2.11% ] Infosys  950.1 [ -0.76% ] ITC Ltd.  193.6 [ 0.47% ] Jindal St & Pwr  194 [ 1.76% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1323.95 [ 1.28% ] L&T  923.8 [ 0.87% ] Lupin Ltd.  940.5 [ 1.46% ] Mahi. & Mahi  602.55 [ 0.86% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6360.7 [ 3.16% ] MTNL  9.15 [ -0.87% ] Nestle India  16607 [ 0.54% ] NIIT Ltd.  93.7 [ 0.16% ] NMDC Ltd.  84.9 [ 0.53% ] NTPC  85.7 [ 0.18% ] ONGC  76.2 [ 0.33% ] Punj. NationlBak  32.6 [ -0.91% ] Power Grid Corpo  178.35 [ -0.14% ] Reliance Inds.  2151.15 [ 7.10% ] SBI  191.65 [ -0.23% ] Vedanta  119.05 [ 3.21% ] Shipping Corpn.  53.45 [ 0.85% ] Sun Pharma.  528.5 [ 1.67% ] Tata Chemicals  296.85 [ -0.42% ] Tata Consumer Produc  449.75 [ 3.63% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  111.4 [ -1.46% ] Tata Steel  371.7 [ -0.42% ] Tata Power Co.  49.65 [ 1.85% ] Tata Consultancy  2249.15 [ -0.10% ] Tech Mahindra  655 [ -2.75% ] UltraTech Cement  4007 [ -0.91% ] United Spirits  575.25 [ 0.20% ] Wipro Ltd  281.1 [ -0.07% ] Zee Entertainment En  143.35 [ 6.22% ] 
Aluminium  ( AUG 2020 ) 144.4  [2.48]  Cardamom VAND  ( AUG 2020 ) 1538  [0.00]  Castor Seeds  ( AUG 2020 ) 3840  [0.00]  Copper  ( AUG 2020 ) 510.1  [1.87]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( AUG 2020 ) 16260  [0.06]  Crude Oil  ( AUG 2020 ) 3103  [2.65]  CrudePalmOil  ( AUG 2020 ) 740.8  [0.78]  Gold  ( AUG 2020 ) 53997  [0.31]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( AUG 2020 ) 43457  [1.00]  Gold M  ( AUG 2020 ) 53927  [0.64]  Gold Petal MUM  ( AUG 2020 ) 5419  [0.74]  Kapas  ( NOV 2020 ) 936.5  [0.00]  Lead MUM  ( AUG 2020 ) 149.8  [0.40]  Mentha Oil  ( AUG 2020 ) 948.4  [0.89]  Natural Gas HZR  ( AUG 2020 ) 159.6  [17.70]  Nickel  ( AUG 2020 ) 1061.9  [1.92]  Pepper  ( AUG 2020 ) 34000  [0.00]  Silver  ( SEP 2020 ) 65748  [1.18]  Silver M  ( AUG 2020 ) 65800  [1.13]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2020 ) 65794  [1.13]  Zinc Mum  ( AUG 2020 ) 184.5  [0.27]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex rallies 748 pts; RIL, HDFC Bank sparkle

04-Aug-2020 4:12PM

Domestic equity benchmark Sensex soared 748 points on Tuesday, led by massive buying in index major...

Sensex surges 725 points; ZEE, RIL, HDFC Bank top gainers

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty near day's high; RIL top gainer

Indices open higher amid positive global cues

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 2151.15 184.76
HDFC Bank 1041.40 99.27
HDFC 1779.30 69.70
ICICI Bank 351.05 44.25
Axis Bank 428.90 39.63
 

  New Listing

  • Rossari Bio

    425  04/08/2020

  • Bonlon Indus

    28  04/08/2020

More >>

  Open

  • Suratwwala Business

    10  03/08/2020

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Suratwwala Business Group Ltd.

    10  03/08/2020

  • Mindspace Business Parks REIT

    0  27/07/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by