Close
Indices

Sensex

44077.15 +194.90
(+0.44)

NSE Index

12926.45 +67.40
(+0.52)

BSE 100LCTMC

4708.05 +27.66
(+0.59)

BSE Auto

19756.14 +113.21
(+0.58)

BSE CARBONEX

2105.99 +13.58
(+0.65)

BSE CPSE

1037.51 +19.88
(+1.95)

BSE DFRGI

868.25 +11.56
(+1.35)

BSE DSI

422.83 +6.24
(+1.50)

BSE EVI

240.50 +3.87
(+1.64)

BSE GREENEX

3116.98 +5.20
(+0.17)

BSE Infra

160.97 +2.25
(+1.42)

BSE IPO

7151.01 +179.38
(+2.57)

BSE LVI

956.50 +9.90
(+1.05)

BSE Metal

9770.29 +124.74
(+1.29)

BSE Midcap

16642.30 +205.80
(+1.25)

BSE Momen

797.05 +10.32
(+1.31)

BSE Oil&Gas

13260.70 +345.83
(+2.68)

BSE PBI

11946.36 -33.48
(-0.28%)

BSE Power

1992.53 +29.91
(+1.52)

BSE Quality

853.81 +10.36
(+1.23)

BSE Realty

1999.34 +16.71
(+0.84)

BSE Smallcap

16404.98 +222.43
(+1.37)

BSE SME IPO

1389.27 -7.73
(-0.55%)

BSE_Bankex

33346.88 -257.93
(-0.77%)

BSE_CGS

17024.92 +36.06
(+0.21)

BSE_FMCG

11637.36 +51.42
(+0.44)

BSE_PSU

5214.23 +60.28
(+1.17)

BSE100ESG

210.91 +1.85
(+0.88)

BSE150MC

5577.63 +62.52
(+1.13)

BSE200

5452.46 +36.10
(+0.67)

BSE250LMC

5143.89 +34.10
(+0.67)

BSE250SC

2260.00 +36.87
(+1.66)

BSE400MSC

4133.69 +52.74
(+1.29)

BSE500

16871.37 +121.34
(+0.72)

BSEDollex30

4885.19 +24.53
(+0.50)

BSENAT

13003.39 +75.12
(+0.58)

BSETECk

10183.87 +230.32
(+2.31)

DOLLEX

1225.47 +8.85
(+0.73)

Dollex 100

1815.98 +11.58
(+0.64)

CNX 100

13036.65 +74.20
(+0.57)

CNX 200

6688.00 +43.60
(+0.65)

CNX Auto

8738.60 +53.85
(+0.62)

CNX Bank

29024.20 -211.80
(-0.72%)

CNX Commo

3594.75 +61.00
(+1.72)

CNX Consum

5387.45 +8.10
(+0.15)

CNX DOI

2630.40 +41.40
(+1.59)

CNX Energy

16405.55 +445.80
(+2.79)

CNX Fin

14059.10 -151.40
(-1.06%)

CNX FMCG

31568.10 +113.75
(+0.36)

CNX HighBeta

1366.40 +28.79
(+2.15)

CNX Infra

3436.50 +31.20
(+0.91)

CNX IT

22007.05 +597.80
(+2.79)

CNX LVI

12300.72 +109.52
(+0.89)

CNX Media

1477.30 +12.25
(+0.83)

CNX Metal

2808.60 +33.85
(+1.21)

CNX Midcap

19211.40 +248.85
(+1.31)

CNX MNC

14789.15 +77.60
(+0.52)

CNX Pharma

11737.20 +210.45
(+1.82)

CNX PSE

2580.95 +52.65
(+2.08)

CNX PSU Bank

1466.85 -2.40
(-0.16%)

CNX Realty

253.75 +2.45
(+0.97)

CNX Smallcap

6309.65 +127.40
(+2.06)

CNX SSI

18101.30 +11.20
(+0.06)

CNX500

10635.95 +75.40
(+0.71)

CPSE

1483.85 +29.60
(+2.03)

LIX 15

3112.85 +15.15
(+0.48)

LIX15 Midcap

4714.55 +20.70
(+0.44)

NI 15

6471.75 -44.25
(-0.67%)

NIF200MOME30

12596.75 +143.45
(+1.15)

NIFALV30

12782.75 +158.80
(+1.25)

NIFFS2550

13553.90 -78.70
(-0.57%)

Nifty LMC250

6695.18 +58.16
(+0.87)

Nifty MCap50

5365.55 +74.10
(+1.40)

Nifty MSC400

6615.35 +86.50
(+1.32)

Nifty PBI

16166.85 -49.60
(-0.30%)

Nifty SCap50

3111.50 +62.20
(+2.03)

NIFTY SME

1558.07 +10.06
(+0.64)

Nifty100 EWI

14308.35 +128.50
(+0.90)

Nifty100LV30

10146.65 +109.50
(+1.09)

Nifty200Q30

11131.40 +131.95
(+1.19)

Nifty50 EWI

13409.30 +128.60
(+0.96)

NiftyAlpha50

18875.05 +408.40
(+2.21)

NiftyMCap150

7279.50 +84.65
(+1.17)

NiftySCap250

5427.40 +89.05
(+1.66)

NSEMID

30220.30 +267.40
(+0.89)

NSEQuality30

3023.10 +36.20
(+1.21)

NV 20

6232.05 +102.70
(+1.67)
Commodities

Gold

50180.00 -19.00
(-0.04%)

Silver

61450.00 -578.00
(-0.93%)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

3124.00 +25.00
(+0.81)
FOREX
USDINR74.25 (0.12%)
GBPINR98.92 (0.43%)
EURINR 87.95 (-0.23%)
JPYINR 71.02 (-0.62%)
     Today’s Market  
Nov 23, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex44077.15  (194.90)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Fervent Phar 11.5220.00 
PritishNandy 16.2020.00 
Orissa Miner 2479.0020.00 
Equitas Hold 63.4019.96 
Ujjivan SFB 40.4019.88 
IDFC 40.1019.88 
SignetFinco 22.1019.78 
Jammu & Kash 24.5719.74 
ANANTRAJINDS 25.9019.63 
More
Market Watch
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty IT
Nifty Energy
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty PSE
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Commodities
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Metal
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Realty
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Next 50
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Media
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Auto
Nifty 100
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty MNC
Nifty 50
Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty FMCG
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty Financial Services 25/50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Bank
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 23, 2020 >>  ABB India  1071.15 [ -4.53% ] ACC  1724.15 [ 2.17% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  258.15 [ 0.37% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  2189.4 [ 1.18% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  595.6 [ -1.99% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3077.1 [ 0.58% ] Bank of Baroda  46.9 [ -1.26% ] Bharti Airtel  477.05 [ -1.33% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  31.35 [ 7.36% ] Bharat Petroleum  394.55 [ 2.92% ] Britannia Ind.  3557.8 [ 0.22% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  746.1 [ 0.84% ] Coal India  122.7 [ 1.03% ] Colgate Palm.  1566.75 [ 2.12% ] Dabur India  508.95 [ 0.13% ] DLF Ltd.  186.1 [ 2.25% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  4828.3 [ 3.37% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  100.9 [ 3.54% ] Grasim Inds.  853.95 [ -0.45% ] HCL Technologies  839.2 [ 2.45% ] HDFC  2250.8 [ -3.55% ] HDFC Bank  1394.85 [ -0.64% ] Hero MotoCorp  3058.4 [ 2.00% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2129.85 [ 0.48% ] Hindalco Indus.  218.05 [ 1.28% ] ICICI Bank  468.3 [ -2.48% ] IDFC L  40.1 [ 19.88% ] Indian Hotels Co  113.25 [ -0.40% ] IndusInd Bank  848.85 [ 4.79% ] Infosys  1140.25 [ 3.37% ] ITC Ltd.  190.8 [ -0.42% ] Jindal St & Pwr  241.75 [ 2.18% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1897.6 [ 0.44% ] L&T  1125.7 [ -0.57% ] Lupin Ltd.  883.95 [ 0.67% ] Mahi. & Mahi  705.25 [ -1.50% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6986.65 [ 0.28% ] MTNL  9.62 [ 2.23% ] Nestle India  17791.35 [ 1.84% ] NIIT Ltd.  190.35 [ 8.68% ] NMDC Ltd.  93.5 [ 0.00% ] NTPC  93.65 [ 1.96% ] ONGC  76.5 [ 6.84% ] Punj. NationlBak  30.05 [ 1.01% ] Power Grid Corpo  194.9 [ 1.62% ] Reliance Inds.  1950.8 [ 2.72% ] SBI  238.7 [ -1.69% ] Vedanta  113.05 [ 1.85% ] Shipping Corpn.  52.65 [ 0.00% ] Sun Pharma.  512.8 [ 1.95% ] Tata Chemicals  358.35 [ 0.63% ] Tata Consumer Produc  521.25 [ 0.41% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  170.6 [ 0.95% ] Tata Steel  542.7 [ 1.91% ] Tata Power Co.  58.85 [ 1.29% ] Tata Consultancy  2724 [ 2.42% ] Tech Mahindra  865.75 [ 3.33% ] UltraTech Cement  4887.55 [ 0.39% ] United Spirits  567.15 [ -0.69% ] Wipro Ltd  355.85 [ 2.73% ] Zee Entertainment En  187.2 [ 0.86% ] 
Aluminium  ( NOV 2020 ) 160.4  [-2.64]  Cardamom VAND  ( DEC 2020 ) 1500  [0.00]  Castor Seeds  ( DEC 2020 ) 4130  [0.00]  Copper  ( NOV 2020 ) 550.45  [-1.49]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( NOV 2020 ) 20060  [-0.40]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2020 ) 3195  [2.11]  CrudePalmOil  ( NOV 2020 ) 925  [-0.51]  Gold  ( DEC 2020 ) 49480  [-1.46]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( NOV 2020 ) 39412  [-1.86]  Gold M  ( DEC 2020 ) 49555  [-1.44]  Gold Petal MUM  ( NOV 2020 ) 4944  [-1.40]  Kapas  ( NOV 2020 ) 1050  [0.00]  Lead MUM  ( NOV 2020 ) 155.9  [-1.30]  Mentha Oil  ( NOV 2020 ) 936  [-0.85]  Natural Gas HZR  ( NOV 2020 ) 201.1  [2.60]  Nickel  ( NOV 2020 ) 1193.2  [-1.59]  Pepper  ( DEC 2020 ) 33000  [0.00]  Silver  ( DEC 2020 ) 60525  [-2.63]  Silver M  ( NOV 2020 ) 60322  [-2.92]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2020 ) 60255  [-2.99]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2020 ) 215.9  [-4.17]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Pre-Session: Sensex, Nifty likely to open flat; Astrazeneca in focus

24-Nov-2020 8:26AM

Domestic bourses are expected to open flat today as trends on SGX Nifty indicate a flat opening for...

Post-Session: Sensex ends 195 pts higher; Nifty ends above 12,900

Indices near days high led by IndusInd Bank, RIL

Sensex, Nifty bounces back; TECK, Oil& Gas support

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1140.25 111.85
ONGC 76.50 98.89
RIL 1950.80 82.42
TCS 2724.00 68.16
SunPhrmInds 512.80 37.62
 

  New Listing

  • Gland Pharma

    1500  23/11/2020

  • Equitas Bank

    33  23/11/2020

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Net Pix Shorts Digital Media Ltd.

    10  18/11/2020

  • Gland Pharma Ltd.

    1  09/11/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by