Indices

Sensex

27590.95 -674.36
(-2.39%)

NSE Index

8083.80 -170.00
(-2.05%)

BSE 100LCTMC

2974.28 -61.31
(-2.02%)

BSE Auto

10269.50 -310.99
(-2.94%)

BSE CARBONEX

1309.52 -25.89
(-1.94%)

BSE CPSE

868.75 +8.29
(+0.96)

BSE DFRGI

506.45 -18.23
(-3.47%)

BSE DSI

295.19 -0.88
(-0.30%)

BSE EVI

151.33 +0.09
(+0.06)

BSE GREENEX

1961.19 -4.51
(-0.23%)

BSE Infra

112.84 -0.04
(-0.04%)

BSE IPO

4426.40 -27.67
(-0.62%)

BSE LVI

665.94 -2.11
(-0.32%)

BSE Metal

5466.39 -121.32
(-2.17%)

BSE Midcap

10219.05 -120.93
(-1.17%)

BSE Momen

595.33 -15.42
(-2.52%)

BSE Oil&Gas

10007.20 +199.33
(+2.03)

BSE PBI

6696.93 -393.82
(-5.55%)

BSE Power

1331.16 -7.85
(-0.59%)

BSE Quality

578.02 -8.61
(-1.47%)

BSE Realty

1321.32 -1.44
(-0.11%)

BSE Smallcap

9409.04 -97.87
(-1.03%)

BSE SME IPO

1353.42 +5.26
(+0.39)

BSE_Bankex

19753.84 -1125.71
(-5.39%)

BSE_CGS

10584.34 -96.37
(-0.90%)

BSE_FMCG

9982.00 +83.33
(+0.84)

BSE_PSU

4284.00 -26.46
(-0.61%)

BSE100ESG

126.87 -3.13
(-2.41%)

BSE150MC

3319.09 -47.44
(-1.41%)

BSE200

3415.68 -67.82
(-1.95%)

BSE250LMC

3222.43 -63.60
(-1.94%)

BSE250SC

1311.50 -10.73
(-0.81%)

BSE400MSC

2443.05 -30.75
(-1.24%)

BSE500

10527.29 -201.59
(-1.88%)

BSEDollex30

2975.65 -104.69
(-3.40%)

BSENAT

8179.94 -167.51
(-2.01%)

BSETECk

5914.44 -136.22
(-2.25%)

DOLLEX

747.03 -22.81
(-2.96%)

Dollex 100

1111.61 -34.65
(-3.02%)

CNX 100

8240.20 -163.95
(-1.95%)

CNX 200

4195.00 -80.70
(-1.88%)

CNX Auto

4517.75 -139.80
(-3.00%)

CNX Bank

17249.30 -959.05
(-5.26%)

CNX Commo

2198.00 -29.45
(-1.32%)

CNX Consum

3920.15 -36.25
(-0.91%)

CNX DOI

1873.15 +3.90
(+0.20)

CNX Energy

10888.40 +116.50
(+1.08)

CNX Fin

8562.10 -380.45
(-4.25%)

CNX FMCG

26537.75 +178.95
(+0.67)

CNX HighBeta

712.38 -37.36
(%)

CNX Infra

2280.45 -3.15
(-0.13%)

CNX IT

11680.05 -365.80
(-3.03%)

CNX LVI

8436.84 -266.74
(%)

CNX Media

987.20 -14.05
(-1.40%)

CNX Metal

1522.90 -30.65
(-1.97%)

CNX Midcap

11316.75 -154.20
(-1.34%)

CNX MNC

10631.95 -159.15
(-1.47%)

CNX Pharma

7361.60 +334.90
(+4.76)

CNX PSE

2168.55 +21.90
(+1.02)

CNX PSU Bank

1232.30 -50.80
(-3.95%)

CNX Realty

172.05 -0.05
(-0.02%)

CNX Smallcap

3485.75 -54.85
(-1.54%)

CNX SSI

10941.05 -396.55
(-3.49%)

CNX500

6638.45 -123.50
(-1.82%)

CPSE

1293.00 +16.25
(+1.27)

LIX 15

1982.35 -45.70
(-2.25%)

LIX15 Midcap

2623.55 -48.00
(-1.79%)

NI 15

4305.40 -51.05
(-1.17%)

Nifty LMC250

4114.17 -190.30
(%)

Nifty MCap50

3037.00 -58.45
(-1.88%)

Nifty MSC400

3914.15 -50.45
(-1.27%)

Nifty PBI

9157.10 -528.00
(-5.45%)

Nifty SCap50

1658.95 -43.05
(-2.52%)

NIFTY SME

1057.12 -3.30
(%)

Nifty100 EWI

9119.25 -88.95
(-0.96%)

Nifty100LV30

6731.95 -91.45
(-1.34%)

Nifty200Q30

7640.85 -158.35
(-2.03%)

Nifty50 EWI

8227.35 -81.15
(-0.97%)

NiftyAlpha50

9840.10 -136.65
(-1.36%)

NiftyMCap150

4352.35 -59.30
(-1.34%)

NiftySCap250

3135.40 -34.90
(-1.10%)

NSEMID

20399.70 -264.85
(-1.28%)

NSEQuality30

1998.05 -45.50
(-2.22%)

NV 20

4203.10 -5.75
(-0.13%)
Commodities

Gold

40989.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Silver

36871.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

1544.00 +30.00
(+1.98)
FOREX
USDINR76.41 (1.35%)
GBPINR93.72 (0.68%)
EURINR 82.63 (-0.50%)
JPYINR70.43 (1.11%)
     Today’s Market  
Apr 03, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex27590.95  (-674.36)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
HIMADRI CHEM 42.0020.00 
OnMobile Glo 18.0620.00 
Kilpest (I) 84.7519.96 
Vishnu Chem 83.7519.64 
Sakthi Sugar 10.2017.38 
Vertex Sec. 1.0317.05 
NATLPEROXIDE 1353.3516.63 
Jai Bala.Ind 19.4515.77 
Sheetal Cool 103.9015.00 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Pharma
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Energy
Nifty PSE
Nifty FMCG
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Realty
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Media
Nifty MNC
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty 500
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty Metal
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty 50
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Auto
Nifty IT
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Bank
Nifty Private Bank
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 03, 2020 >>  ABB India  931.75 [ 0.89% ] ACC  961.9 [ -0.02% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  153.05 [ -2.36% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1521.3 [ -5.15% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  325.6 [ -9.16% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2033.2 [ -0.91% ] Bank of Baroda  48.7 [ -4.88% ] Bharti Airtel  423.95 [ 0.68% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  20.65 [ -0.24% ] Bharat Petroleum  317.2 [ 4.62% ] Britannia Ind.  2561.1 [ 0.00% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  449.1 [ 8.60% ] Coal India  137.65 [ -1.26% ] Colgate Palm.  1249.8 [ 0.71% ] Dabur India  428.3 [ -1.52% ] DLF Ltd.  132.2 [ -0.34% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3144.8 [ 1.57% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  80.85 [ 6.73% ] Grasim Inds.  455.25 [ -4.07% ] HCL Technologies  404.95 [ -1.96% ] HDFC  1499.4 [ -5.36% ] HDFC Bank  813.5 [ -1.95% ] Hero MotoCorp  1583.65 [ -3.39% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2153.55 [ -1.18% ] Hindalco Indus.  88.9 [ -3.05% ] ICICI Bank  286.5 [ -8.01% ] IDFC L  14.15 [ -2.62% ] Indian Hotels Co  69.4 [ -3.68% ] IndusInd Bank  313.25 [ -8.49% ] Infosys  585.45 [ -3.09% ] ITC Ltd.  177.8 [ 6.88% ] Jindal St & Pwr  63.2 [ -10.16% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1140 [ -3.56% ] L&T  774.85 [ 0.01% ] Lupin Ltd.  654.8 [ 13.05% ] Mahi. & Mahi  280.9 [ 3.03% ] Maruti Suzuki India  4011.65 [ -5.47% ] MTNL  6.01 [ 0.17% ] Nestle India  15150.8 [ -3.31% ] NIIT Ltd.  75.05 [ -5.12% ] NMDC Ltd.  79.4 [ 1.15% ] NTPC  79.45 [ -2.03% ] ONGC  69.85 [ 6.24% ] Punj. NationlBak  29.7 [ -2.62% ] Power Grid Corpo  156.35 [ 1.26% ] Reliance Inds.  1078.2 [ -0.23% ] SBI  175.55 [ -5.92% ] Vedanta  62.75 [ -3.09% ] Shipping Corpn.  36.2 [ -1.36% ] Sun Pharma.  375.9 [ 9.42% ] Tata Chemicals  218.75 [ -2.65% ] Tata Consumer Produc  267.25 [ -4.60% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  65.3 [ -3.90% ] Tata Steel  253.85 [ -4.73% ] Tata Power Co.  30.2 [ -4.28% ] Tata Consultancy  1654.4 [ -3.23% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  520.65 [ 1.85% ] UltraTech Cement  3040.7 [ -3.18% ] United Spirits  466.3 [ 0.67% ] Wipro Ltd  180 [ -5.14% ] Zee Entertainment En  124.2 [ 2.81% ] 
Aluminium  ( MAY 2020 ) 134.35  [-0.37]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( APR 2020 ) 134.2  [-0.11]  Cardamom VAND  ( APR 2020 ) 2065.4  [3.11]  Castor Seeds  ( APR 2020 ) 3950  [2.86]  Copper  ( APR 2020 ) 376.5  [-0.28]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( APR 2020 ) 16110  [-0.56]  Crude Oil  ( APR 2020 ) 1621  [-3.51]  CrudePalmOil  ( APR 2020 ) 645.1  [-2.82]  Gold  ( JUN 2020 ) 43240  [0.66]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( APR 2020 ) 34794  [0.31]  Gold M  ( MAY 2020 ) 43232  [0.61]  Gold Petal MUM  ( APR 2020 ) 4309  [0.26]  Kapas  ( APR 2020 ) 937.5  [-0.69]  Lead Mini MUM  ( APR 2020 ) 134.45  [0.52]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2020 ) 133.9  [0.37]  Mentha Oil  ( APR 2020 ) 1115.8  [1.23]  Natural Gas HZR  ( APR 2020 ) 127.5  [-2.97]  Nickel  ( APR 2020 ) 864.9  [0.20]  Pepper  ( APR 2020 ) 35000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( APR 2020 ) 712  [0.00]  Silver  ( MAY 2020 ) 39872  [0.88]  Silver M  ( APR 2020 ) 39916  [0.89]  Silver Micro AHM  ( APR 2020 ) 40576  [0.66]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( APR 2020 ) 145.55  [-0.10]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2020 ) 145.8  [-0.07]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex slumps 674 pts; Nifty drops below 8,100

03-Apr-2020 4:33PM

Equity benchmark Sensex tumbled 674 points on Friday, weighed by losses in banking stocks as unabat...

Sensex down 652 pts, Nifty below 8,100

Mid-Session: Sensex down 484 pts; IndusInd Bank top loser

Sensex, Nifty in red; IndusInd Bank, ICICI Bank top losers

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 177.80 195.14
SunPhrmInds 375.90 114.24
Lupin 654.80 64.45
ONGC 69.85 56.38
Cipla 449.10 36.97
 

  New Listing

  • Cospower Eng

    51  03/04/2020

  • RO Jewels

    36  03/04/2020

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • DJ Mediaprint & Logistics Ltd.

    10  26/03/2020

  • Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.

    10  20/03/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by