Indices

Sensex

28051.86 -156.76
(-0.56%)

NSE Index

8638.50 -27.80
(-0.32%)

BSE Auto

21091.11 +165.86
(+0.79)

BSE CARBONEX

1433.57 -3.03
(-0.21%)

BSE CPSE

1405.20 +2.59
(+0.18)

BSE GREENEX

2504.77 -6.19
(-0.25%)

BSE Infra

175.96 -0.45
(-0.26%)

BSE IPO

3467.20 +16.97
(+0.49)

BSE Metal

9406.16 -59.59
(-0.63%)

BSE Midcap

12661.06 +87.78
(+0.70)

BSE Oil&Gas

10595.23 +53.51
(+0.51)

BSE Power

2076.58 +3.62
(+0.17)

BSE Realty

1607.07 -5.59
(-0.35%)

BSE Smallcap

12309.95 +28.27
(+0.23)

BSE SME IPO

925.32 +1.25
(+0.14)

BSE_Bankex

21678.51 -138.39
(-0.63%)

BSE_CDS

12404.71 -114.95
(-0.92%)

BSE_CGS

15477.94 -113.56
(-0.73%)

BSE_FMCG

8725.38 -15.98
(-0.18%)

BSE_HCS

16299.15 +116.36
(+0.72)

BSE_IT

10813.20 -34.96
(-0.32%)

BSE_PSU

7186.13 -14.43
(-0.20%)

BSE200

3692.08 -4.95
(-0.13%)

BSE500

11585.96 -12.14
(-0.10%)

BSEDollex30

3435.22 -18.80
(-0.54%)

BSENAT

8856.01 -19.15
(-0.22%)

BSETECk

5951.14 -18.73
(-0.31%)

DOLLEX

916.87 -1.12
(-0.12%)

Dollex 100

1366.52 -2.80
(-0.20%)

CNX 100

8839.00 -21.50
(-0.24%)

CNX 200

4578.00 -6.80
(-0.14%)

CNX Alpha

9342.65 +59.08
(+0.63)

CNX Auto

9470.85 +66.50
(+0.70)

CNX Bank

18953.15 -123.40
(-0.64%)

CNX Commo

2937.70 +5.20
(+0.17)

CNX Consum

3883.90 +5.70
(+0.14)

CNX DOI

2079.00 +0.75
(+0.03)

CNX Energy

9311.85 -16.20
(-0.17%)

CNX Fin

7837.75 -59.90
(-0.75%)

CNX FMCG

22228.85 -62.00
(-0.27%)

CNX HighBeta

1616.76 -3.81
(-0.23%)

CNX Infra

2966.50 -13.00
(-0.43%)

CNX IT

10913.30 -22.35
(-0.20%)

CNX LVI

8325.55 -3.03
(-0.03%)

CNX Media

2815.20 +61.35
(+2.22)

CNX Metal

2422.70 -17.75
(-0.72%)

CNX Midcap

14772.75 +77.45
(+0.52)

CNX MNC

10203.40 +19.55
(+0.19)

CNX Pharma

11697.25 +81.50
(+0.70)

CNX PSE

3425.05 +5.55
(+0.16)

CNX PSU Bank

2862.90 -33.30
(-1.14%)

CNX Realty

207.40 -0.30
(-0.14%)

CNX Smallcap

6086.05 -8.40
(-0.13%)

CNX SSI

11006.95 -58.40
(-0.52%)

CNX_DF

4465.25 -12.97
(-0.28%)

CNX500

7330.00 -8.65
(-0.11%)

CPSE

2115.85 +4.00
(+0.18)

LIX 15

3541.30 +10.70
(+0.30)

LIX15 Midcap

3025.55 +32.50
(+1.08)

NI 15

5494.95 +8.90
(+0.16)

Nifty MCap50

3683.25 +43.40
(+1.19)

Nifty PBI

10716.15 -68.30
(-0.63%)

NSEMID

22457.40 +38.10
(+0.16)

NSEQuality30

2227.45 +0.55
(+0.02)

NV 20

3727.45 -25.10
(-0.66%)
Commodities

Silver

46841.00 -486.00
(-1.03%)

Crude Oil

2759.00 -60.00
(-2.13%)

Gold

30939.00 -86.00
(-0.28%)

Copper

326.55 +2.65
(+0.82)
FOREX
USDINR 66.75 (-0.45%)
GBPINR 88.30 (-0.13%)
EURINR74.62 (0.33%)
JPYINR65.40 (2.07%)
     Today’s Market  
Jul 29, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex28051.86  (-156.76)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
KLRF Ltd 56.7020.00  
ISL Consult 19.2020.00  
SUNSHLD CHEM 413.6019.99  
AMARJOTHISPG 101.5519.96  
Salona Cotsp 36.5519.84  
SHIVACEMENT 6.4118.05  
Media Matrix 10.9318.03  
VijayShntiBl 12.1216.99  
Dwarkesh Sug 274.4516.59  
More
Market Watch
Nifty Media
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Auto
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Commodities
Nifty PSE
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 500
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Realty
Nifty 200
Nifty Energy
Nifty IT
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty 100
Nifty FMCG
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Bank
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Metal
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty PSU Bank
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 29, 2016 >>  ABB India  1260.45 [ -0.36% ] ACC  1689.95 [ 0.48% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  271.15 [ -0.09% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1114.7 [ -1.09% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  546.05 [ 0.51% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2702 [ 1.56% ] Bank of Baroda  152.2 [ -1.42% ] Bharti Airtel  362.05 [ -2.70% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  145.8 [ -2.34% ] Bharat Petroleum  592.55 [ 1.57% ] Britannia Ind.  2929.85 [ 2.27% ] Cairn India Ltd.  191 [ -1.82% ] Cipla  528.15 [ 1.47% ] Coal India Ltd.  328 [ -0.61% ] Colgate Palm.  933.05 [ 0.26% ] Dabur India  303.7 [ -1.38% ] DLF Ltd.  162.1 [ 0.15% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2937.25 [ -0.79% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  382.2 [ -0.40% ] Grasim Inds.  4886.25 [ 0.85% ] HCL Technologies  752.5 [ 0.18% ] HDFC  1374.35 [ -1.92% ] HDFC Bank  1246.55 [ -0.11% ] Hero MotoCorp  3206.45 [ 0.44% ] Hindustan Unilever L  921.5 [ 1.47% ] Hindalco Indus.  133.45 [ -0.22% ] ICICI Bank  262.85 [ -3.40% ] IDFC L  54.55 [ 1.39% ] Indian Hotels Co  134.4 [ -1.86% ] IndusInd Bank  1178 [ 0.86% ] Infosys  1073.95 [ -0.49% ] ITC Ltd.  252.45 [ -0.57% ] Jindal St & Pwr  83.5 [ -1.82% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  761.85 [ 1.70% ] L & T  1558 [ -1.20% ] Lupin Ltd.  1740.75 [ 2.15% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1466.9 [ 1.01% ] Maruti Suzuki India  4755.2 [ -0.16% ] MTNL  21.35 [ -1.39% ] Nestle India  7165.6 [ -0.79% ] NIIT Ltd.  83.4 [ -0.36% ] NMDC Ltd.  100.2 [ -2.15% ] NTPC  158.45 [ -0.31% ] ONGC  219.95 [ -0.81% ] Punj. NationlBak  123.45 [ -4.30% ] Power Grid Corpo  175.9 [ 0.46% ] Reliance Inds.  1015.5 [ -1.03% ] SBI  229.05 [ -0.82% ] Vedanta  164.6 [ -2.69% ] Shipping Corpn.  72.1 [ -2.44% ] Sun Pharma.  829.75 [ 0.72% ] Tata Chemicals  474.35 [ 1.85% ] Tata Global Beverage  142.15 [ 1.57% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  503 [ -0.56% ] Tata Steel  354.75 [ 1.27% ] Tata Power Co.  72 [ 1.77% ] Tata Consultancy  2618.55 [ 0.11% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  486.7 [ 0.14% ] UltraTech Cement  3705.75 [ 0.58% ] United Spirits  2453.6 [ -3.07% ] Wipro Ltd  545.3 [ -1.45% ] Zee Entertainment En  496.6 [ 2.38% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( AUG 2016 ) 109.6   [1.58]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( AUG 2016 ) 109.6   [1.62]  Brent Crude Oil  ( AUG 2016 ) 2832  [-2.34]  Cardamom VAND  ( AUG 2016 ) 959.7   [1.52]  Copper  ( AUG 2016 ) 329.7   [0.14]  Copper Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 329.7   [0.14]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2016 ) 21880  [-0.18]  Crude Oil  ( AUG 2016 ) 2782   [0.36]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 2783   [0.36]  CrudePalmOil  ( AUG 2016 ) 504.7   [0.58]  Gold  ( AUG 2016 ) 31549   [1.67]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( AUG 2016 ) 25052   [0.41]  Gold M  ( AUG 2016 ) 31099   [0.99]  Gold Petal DEL  ( AUG 2016 ) 3108   [0.91]  Gold Petal MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 3115   [0.71]  Kapas  ( MAR 2017 ) 996  [0.00]  Lead Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 122.25   [0.74]  Lead MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 122.25   [0.78]  Mentha Oil  ( AUG 2016 ) 906.4  [-1.87]  Natural Gas HZR  ( AUG 2016 ) 192.9  [-0.67]  Nickel  ( AUG 2016 ) 712.5  [-1.22]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 712.5  [-1.18]  Silver  ( SEP 2016 ) 47480   [0.25]  Silver 1000 DEL  ( AUG 2016 ) 47435  [-0.09]  Silver M  ( AUG 2016 ) 47483   [0.25]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2016 ) 47489   [0.27]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( AUG 2016 ) 150.45   [1.55]  Zinc Mum  ( AUG 2016 ) 150.5   [1.55]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex ends 156 pts lower on profit-booking; broader mar...

29-Jul-2016 4:24PM

The Indian benchmark indices ended tad lower in bearish trade on Friday, led by losses in index hea...

Markets continue lackluster trade; banks drag

Markets remain under pressure; CDS, Banking stocks weigh

Mid-Session: Sensex sheds 100 pts led by index heavyweights; ICICI Bank 3%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Hind.Unilev 921.50 10.97
Lupin 1740.75 10.80
SunPhrmInds 829.75 8.89
Mah&Mah 1466.90 6.73
Bajaj Auto 2702.00 6.48
 

  New Listing

  • LT Infotech

    710  29/07/2016

  • Kwality Phar

    45  29/07/2016

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • S P Apparels Ltd.

    10  02/08/2016

  • Dilip Buildcon Ltd.

    10  01/08/2016

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-49096700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by