Indices

Sensex

40685.50 +127.01
(+0.31)

NSE Index

11930.35 +33.90
(+0.28)

BSE 100LCTMC

4347.69 +11.68
(+0.27)

BSE Auto

18265.69 +491.32
(+2.76)

BSE CARBONEX

1944.15 +6.01
(+0.31)

BSE CPSE

937.20 +6.48
(+0.70)

BSE DFRGI

727.23 -0.56
(-0.08%)

BSE DSI

388.70 +1.76
(+0.45)

BSE EVI

211.04 +0.77
(+0.37)

BSE GREENEX

2896.11 +23.80
(+0.83)

BSE Infra

142.47 +1.65
(+1.17)

BSE IPO

6560.09 -44.88
(-0.68%)

BSE LVI

907.84 +4.18
(+0.46)

BSE Metal

8645.93 +28.77
(+0.33)

BSE Midcap

14976.10 +87.81
(+0.59)

BSE Momen

763.32 +1.19
(+0.16)

BSE Oil&Gas

12228.49 +4.02
(+0.03)

BSE PBI

10087.72 +1.19
(+0.01)

BSE Power

1692.01 +20.01
(+1.20)

BSE Quality

796.25 +1.86
(+0.23)

BSE Realty

1854.23 -17.54
(-0.94%)

BSE Smallcap

15134.59 +106.51
(+0.71)

BSE SME IPO

1378.91 +2.99
(+0.22)

BSE_Bankex

27785.94 -17.96
(-0.06%)

BSE_CGS

14145.91 +77.67
(+0.55)

BSE_FMCG

11044.67 +15.02
(+0.14)

BSE_PSU

4659.58 +23.57
(+0.51)

BSE100ESG

196.62 +0.72
(+0.37)

BSE150MC

5021.92 +29.50
(+0.59)

BSE200

5016.03 +15.60
(+0.31)

BSE250LMC

4733.37 +14.81
(+0.31)

BSE250SC

2112.85 +13.37
(+0.64)

BSE400MSC

3765.16 +22.64
(+0.60)

BSE500

15539.30 +51.54
(+0.33)

BSEDollex30

4537.48 +16.48
(+0.36)

BSENAT

11993.48 +38.87
(+0.33)

BSETECk

9936.09 -13.63
(-0.14%)

DOLLEX

1134.43 +4.11
(+0.36)

Dollex 100

1685.41 +6.32
(+0.38)

CNX 100

12006.10 +34.30
(+0.28)

CNX 200

6144.05 +20.95
(+0.34)

CNX Auto

8094.60 +230.45
(+2.93)

CNX Bank

24478.30 -5.85
(-0.02%)

CNX Commo

3222.75 -2.75
(-0.08%)

CNX Consum

5065.90 +54.65
(+1.09)

CNX DOI

2467.50 +11.95
(+0.48)

CNX Energy

14901.70 +112.25
(+0.75)

CNX Fin

11947.40 +26.05
(+0.21)

CNX FMCG

29782.20 +66.85
(+0.22)

CNX HighBeta

1174.35 +6.17
(+0.52)

CNX Infra

3152.40 +7.30
(+0.23)

CNX IT

21523.60 +110.10
(+0.51)

CNX LVI

11590.42 +36.37
(+0.31)

CNX Media

1465.95 +10.05
(+0.69)

CNX Metal

2443.00 +10.50
(+0.43)

CNX Midcap

17306.20 +134.90
(+0.78)

CNX MNC

14148.60 +91.70
(+0.65)

CNX Pharma

11503.05 -42.25
(-0.36%)

CNX PSE

2301.60 +18.70
(+0.81)

CNX PSU Bank

1319.65 +6.15
(+0.46)

CNX Realty

235.10 -2.60
(-1.09%)

CNX Smallcap

5994.10 +36.70
(+0.61)

CNX SSI

16114.65 +35.35
(+0.21)

CNX500

9780.35 +35.30
(+0.36)

CPSE

1341.10 +15.35
(+1.15)

LIX 15

2768.60 +15.45
(+0.56)

LIX15 Midcap

4159.55 +21.45
(+0.51)

NI 15

5731.20 +25.40
(+0.44)

NIF200MOME30

12003.50 +51.90
(+0.43)

NIFALV30

12238.35 +24.65
(+0.20)

NIFFS2550

11511.90 +20.20
(+0.17)

Nifty LMC250

6103.57 +29.27
(+0.48)

Nifty MCap50

4757.40 +32.25
(+0.68)

Nifty MSC400

6045.60 +41.20
(+0.68)

Nifty PBI

13529.85 -4.75
(-0.03%)

Nifty SCap50

2996.90 +17.65
(+0.59)

NIFTY SME

1532.67 +0.42
(+0.02)

Nifty100 EWI

12945.40 +24.25
(+0.18)

Nifty100LV30

9587.45 +59.45
(+0.62)

Nifty200Q30

10632.40 +74.65
(+0.70)

Nifty50 EWI

12024.95 +39.65
(+0.33)

NiftyAlpha50

16908.45 +35.60
(+0.21)

NiftyMCap150

6568.75 +44.15
(+0.67)

NiftySCap250

5103.95 +35.80
(+0.70)

NSEMID

27432.55 +81.25
(+0.29)

NSEQuality30

2819.00 +17.60
(+0.62)

NV 20

5894.75 +9.60
(+0.16)
Commodities

Gold

51044.00 -105.00
(-0.21%)

Silver

62578.00 +13.00
(+0.02)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

2922.00 -68.00
(-2.27%)
FOREX
USDINR73.87 (0.29%)
GBPINR 96.32 (-0.52%)
EURINR87.65 (0.38%)
JPYINR70.55 (0.22%)
     Today’s Market  
Oct 23, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex40685.5  (127.01)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Bonlon Indus 21.6020.00 
Music Broad 21.3519.94 
MENONBEARING 52.6519.93 
MTNL 10.7219.91 
Reliance Pow 3.2819.71 
KANPURPLASTI 120.5517.32 
Faze Three 66.0014.98 
Menon Piston 13.6713.82 
CNI Research 1.7512.90 
More
Market Watch
Server Under Maintenance
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Auto
Nifty CPSE
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Energy
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Media
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty MNC
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty IT
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Metal
Nifty200 Momentum 30 Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 500
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 200
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Next 50
Nifty 100
Nifty 50
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Alpha Low Volatility 30
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Financial Services 25/50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty100 ESG Sector Leaders
Nifty500 Shariah
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2020 >>  ABB India  916.6 [ -0.03% ] ACC  1604.2 [ -1.56% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  247.5 [ -2.50% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  2119.4 [ 0.91% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  507.15 [ -0.67% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3083.15 [ 2.46% ] Bank of Baroda  43.2 [ 0.93% ] Bharti Airtel  434.35 [ 0.86% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  29.1 [ 1.04% ] Bharat Petroleum  351.4 [ 0.51% ] Britannia Ind.  3469.7 [ 0.32% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  756.85 [ -0.07% ] Coal India  117.75 [ 1.60% ] Colgate Palm.  1466.1 [ 2.37% ] Dabur India  518.95 [ 2.30% ] DLF Ltd.  171.2 [ -0.72% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  5015.9 [ -0.15% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  87.25 [ -1.69% ] Grasim Inds.  784.95 [ -0.80% ] HCL Technologies  852.25 [ -1.71% ] HDFC  2061.1 [ 0.91% ] HDFC Bank  1235.7 [ 0.22% ] Hero MotoCorp  3109.1 [ 0.90% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2144.05 [ -1.62% ] Hindalco Indus.  182.2 [ -1.19% ] ICICI Bank  416.85 [ 0.94% ] IDFC L  30.2 [ -1.47% ] Indian Hotels Co  100.4 [ 0.00% ] IndusInd Bank  607.45 [ -0.22% ] Infosys  1122 [ -0.72% ] ITC Ltd.  170.7 [ 1.28% ] Jindal St & Pwr  206.6 [ -0.82% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1383.05 [ -0.73% ] L&T  941.2 [ 0.53% ] Lupin Ltd.  990.75 [ -0.20% ] Mahi. & Mahi  625.05 [ 3.31% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7108.45 [ 4.44% ] MTNL  10.72 [ 19.91% ] Nestle India  15863 [ -0.30% ] NIIT Ltd.  137.3 [ 0.04% ] NMDC Ltd.  84.85 [ -1.85% ] NTPC  86.25 [ 1.65% ] ONGC  69 [ 0.22% ] Punj. NationlBak  27.4 [ 0.74% ] Power Grid Corpo  170.15 [ 3.22% ] Reliance Inds.  2112.55 [ 0.26% ] SBI  202.75 [ -0.27% ] Vedanta  104.8 [ 0.29% ] Shipping Corpn.  52.65 [ -0.66% ] Sun Pharma.  484.35 [ -0.27% ] Tata Chemicals  321.7 [ -0.51% ] Tata Consumer Produc  472.5 [ 1.36% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  137 [ 2.66% ] Tata Steel  423.35 [ 3.27% ] Tata Power Co.  55.25 [ 0.36% ] Tata Consultancy  2686.45 [ 0.59% ] Tech Mahindra  848.1 [ 1.19% ] UltraTech Cement  4503.55 [ -2.36% ] United Spirits  525.85 [ 2.10% ] Wipro Ltd  342.4 [ -0.62% ] Zee Entertainment En  185.8 [ 1.23% ] 
Aluminium  ( OCT 2020 ) 153.35  [0.85]  Cardamom VAND  ( NOV 2020 ) 1470  [1.34]  Castor Seeds  ( NOV 2020 ) 4090  [0.00]  Copper  ( OCT 2020 ) 545.1  [2.98]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2020 ) 19830  [-0.05]  Crude Oil  ( NOV 2020 ) 2939  [-1.97]  CrudePalmOil  ( OCT 2020 ) 803  [-0.17]  Gold  ( DEC 2020 ) 50839  [0.14]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( OCT 2020 ) 40604  [-0.49]  Gold M  ( NOV 2020 ) 50820  [0.16]  Gold Petal MUM  ( OCT 2020 ) 5093  [-0.47]  Kapas  ( NOV 2020 ) 1025  [3.02]  Lead MUM  ( OCT 2020 ) 149.55  [-0.20]  Mentha Oil  ( OCT 2020 ) 923.5  [-1.31]  Natural Gas HZR  ( OCT 2020 ) 219.6  [-1.35]  Nickel  ( OCT 2020 ) 1155.9  [-0.86]  Pepper  ( NOV 2020 ) 33000  [0.00]  Silver  ( DEC 2020 ) 62449  [-0.27]  Silver M  ( NOV 2020 ) 62449  [-0.25]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2020 ) 62443  [-0.24]  Zinc Mum  ( OCT 2020 ) 207.45  [1.17]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex ends 127 pts up; Nifty reclaims 11,900-level

23-Oct-2020 4:55PM

Equity benchmark Sensex ended higher on Friday, primarily led by gains in auto, metal and power sec...

Markets trade higher; Auto stocks support

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty trade higher; Tata Steel, Maruti Suzuki top gainers

Sensex, Nifty firm; auto stocks gain

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 170.70 53.12
Maruti Suzuk 7108.45 45.16
Mah&Mah 625.05 32.22
HDFC 2061.10 30.06
ICICI Bank 416.85 20.15
 

  New Listing

  • Veer Global

    28  23/10/2020

  • Likhitha Inf

    120  23/10/2020

More >>

  Open

  • Shine Fashions

    10  22/10/2020

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Shine Fashions (India) Ltd.

    10  22/10/2020

  • Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd.

    10  20/10/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by