Indices

Sensex

36595.81 -78.71
(-0.21%)

NSE Index

10787.10 -12.55
(-0.12%)

BSE 100LCTMC

3949.99 -2.89
(-0.07%)

BSE Auto

16254.60 -77.23
(-0.47%)

BSE CARBONEX

1757.23 +0.26
(+0.01)

BSE CPSE

1030.79 +5.60
(+0.55)

BSE DFRGI

730.32 +5.18
(+0.71)

BSE DSI

375.93 +1.99
(+0.53)

BSE EVI

204.24 +2.26
(+1.12)

BSE GREENEX

2637.91 -5.01
(-0.19%)

BSE Infra

142.49 -0.05
(-0.04%)

BSE IPO

5425.84 +133.70
(+2.53)

BSE LVI

802.44 -3.04
(-0.38%)

BSE Metal

7477.65 +167.43
(+2.29)

BSE Midcap

13598.98 +63.01
(+0.47)

BSE Momen

765.90 -1.22
(-0.16%)

BSE Oil&Gas

12888.59 +38.82
(+0.30)

BSE PBI

9356.30 +105.31
(+1.14)

BSE Power

1601.80 -10.14
(-0.63%)

BSE Quality

727.72 -2.10
(-0.29%)

BSE Realty

1627.96 -5.35
(-0.33%)

BSE Smallcap

12909.67 +69.90
(+0.54)

BSE SME IPO

1421.42 +9.69
(+0.69)

BSE_Bankex

25847.77 +216.33
(+0.84)

BSE_CGS

13320.01 -36.22
(-0.27%)

BSE_FMCG

11347.04 +74.71
(+0.66)

BSE_PSU

5045.86 +60.88
(+1.22)

BSE100ESG

173.25 -0.10
(-0.06%)

BSE150MC

4493.55 +18.40
(+0.41)

BSE200

4546.81 -0.61
(-0.01%)

BSE250LMC

4290.97 -0.27
(-0.01%)

BSE250SC

1773.22 +13.48
(+0.77)

BSE400MSC

3306.27 +16.87
(+0.51)

BSE500

14028.65 +4.81
(+0.03)

BSEDollex30

4006.38 -11.19
(-0.28%)

BSENAT

10872.49 -6.08
(-0.06%)

BSETECk

7957.51 -80.82
(-1.01%)

DOLLEX

1009.43 -0.77
(-0.08%)

Dollex 100

1499.80 -1.81
(-0.12%)

CNX 100

10950.95 -7.05
(-0.06%)

CNX 200

5591.40 +0.65
(+0.01)

CNX Auto

7149.25 -50.30
(-0.70%)

CNX Bank

22841.55 +213.55
(+0.94)

CNX Commo

2921.30 +6.60
(+0.23)

CNX Consum

4932.10 -8.10
(-0.16%)

CNX DOI

2330.50 +2.20
(+0.09)

CNX Energy

14682.45 -14.25
(-0.10%)

CNX Fin

11221.40 +27.50
(+0.25)

CNX FMCG

30761.95 +243.75
(+0.80)

CNX Infra

3082.95 -9.70
(-0.31%)

CNX IT

15647.50 -137.45
(-0.87%)

CNX Media

1384.95 -5.05
(-0.36%)

CNX Metal

2059.20 +36.60
(+1.81)

CNX Midcap

15463.40 +99.30
(+0.65)

CNX MNC

13497.80 +31.55
(+0.23)

CNX Pharma

10008.85 +130.85
(+1.32)

CNX PSE

2526.55 +12.70
(+0.51)

CNX PSU Bank

1548.55 +70.75
(+4.79)

CNX Realty

206.95 -0.80
(-0.39%)

CNX Smallcap

4882.45 +42.85
(+0.89)

CNX SSI

14451.35 -15.20
(-0.11%)

CNX500

8854.40 +4.10
(+0.05)

CPSE

1453.25 +0.45
(+0.03)

LIX 15

2720.45 +5.90
(+0.22)

LIX15 Midcap

3653.95 +46.90
(+1.30)

NI 15

5457.35 +6.85
(+0.13)

Nifty MCap50

4341.35 +28.70
(+0.67)

Nifty MSC400

5303.85 +28.50
(+0.54)

Nifty PBI

12612.70 +113.70
(+0.91)

Nifty SCap50

2293.25 +16.65
(+0.73)

Nifty100 EWI

12226.30 +30.45
(+0.25)

Nifty100LV30

8546.90 -19.30
(-0.23%)

Nifty200Q30

9539.40 -46.55
(-0.49%)

Nifty50 EWI

11047.45 +12.30
(+0.11)

NiftyAlpha50

14248.90 +62.70
(+0.44)

NiftyMCap150

5887.05 +27.50
(+0.47)

NiftySCap250

4266.40 +29.90
(+0.71)

NSEMID

26456.20 +65.60
(+0.25)

NSEQuality30

2561.20 -7.40
(-0.29%)

NV 20

5176.40 -7.95
(-0.15%)
Commodities

Gold

48235.00 +67.00
(+0.14)

Silver

48740.00 -311.00
(-0.63%)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

3058.00 +20.00
(+0.66)
FOREX
USDINR74.80 (0.16%)
GBPINR93.83 (0.51%)
EURINR84.39 (0.09%)
JPYINR69.54 (0.27%)
     Today’s Market  
Jul 08, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex36594.79  (-79.73)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Tanfac Inds 193.4019.98 
AdityaVision 20.6019.77 
Nettlinx 35.6018.67 
Zim Labs 78.2516.79 
Preci.Camsha 35.2016.36 
SAIL 37.2014.64 
Chemfab Alka 150.0014.50 
MYSOREPTRCHM 59.1014.31 
Sagarsoft 56.1513.32 
More
Market Watch
Nifty PSU Bank
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty Metal
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Bank
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty MNC
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 500
Nifty CPSE
Nifty 200
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 100
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Energy
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Media
Nifty Realty
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Auto
Nifty IT
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 08, 2020 - 12:29PM >>  ABB India  952.65 [ -0.85% ] ACC  1307.95 [ -0.42% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  195.5 [ 1.14% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1701.75 [ -2.50% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  446.75 [ -0.12% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2860.25 [ 0.46% ] Bank of Baroda  53.7 [ 5.81% ] Bharti Airtel  568.15 [ 0.18% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  41.85 [ -1.65% ] Bharat Petroleum  384.25 [ 1.20% ] Britannia Ind.  3688.95 [ 0.31% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  639.1 [ 0.42% ] Coal India  133.2 [ 0.23% ] Colgate Palm.  1395.8 [ 0.28% ] Dabur India  476.75 [ -0.37% ] DLF Ltd.  150.6 [ -1.60% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3913.35 [ 2.37% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  103.4 [ 0.68% ] Grasim Inds.  622.2 [ -0.22% ] HCL Technologies  578.25 [ -2.31% ] HDFC  1892.4 [ 0.30% ] HDFC Bank  1114.15 [ 0.83% ] Hero MotoCorp  2759 [ 0.36% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2164.5 [ 0.48% ] Hindalco Indus.  154.9 [ 1.67% ] ICICI Bank  374.75 [ -0.25% ] IDFC L  20.6 [ 0.49% ] Indian Hotels Co  85.65 [ 0.71% ] IndusInd Bank  563.95 [ 7.17% ] Infosys  779.3 [ -1.90% ] ITC Ltd.  197 [ 1.39% ] Jindal St & Pwr  157.3 [ 1.16% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1370.1 [ 0.13% ] L&T  943.7 [ 0.03% ] Lupin Ltd.  874.25 [ 0.40% ] Mahi. & Mahi  561.55 [ 0.29% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6159.35 [ -1.07% ] MTNL  12.03 [ 9.96% ] Nestle India  16934.15 [ 0.25% ] NIIT Ltd.  93.1 [ -1.95% ] NMDC Ltd.  85.25 [ 3.02% ] NTPC  91.45 [ -1.19% ] ONGC  82.15 [ 0.24% ] Punj. NationlBak  38.45 [ 4.63% ] Power Grid Corpo  172 [ -0.81% ] Reliance Inds.  1807.05 [ -0.93% ] SBI  195.15 [ 3.50% ] Vedanta  110.25 [ 2.51% ] Shipping Corpn.  59 [ -1.01% ] Sun Pharma.  483.85 [ 0.92% ] Tata Chemicals  317.5 [ 1.84% ] Tata Consumer Produc  433.8 [ 5.14% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  108.05 [ -0.92% ] Tata Steel  338.55 [ 2.54% ] Tata Power Co.  52.45 [ 3.05% ] Tata Consultancy  2246 [ -1.06% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  583.55 [ -0.52% ] UltraTech Cement  3795.4 [ -1.70% ] United Spirits  625.5 [ 5.38% ] Wipro Ltd  224.85 [ 0.04% ] Zee Entertainment En  175.85 [ -2.41% ] 
Aluminium  ( JUL 2020 ) 137.85  [-0.04]  Cardamom VAND  ( JUL 2020 ) 1375  [0.00]  Castor Seeds  ( JUL 2020 ) 3810  [0.00]  Copper  ( JUL 2020 ) 475.15  [1.15]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JUL 2020 ) 16130  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2020 ) 3063  [0.66]  CrudePalmOil  ( JUL 2020 ) 667.3  [-0.91]  Gold  ( AUG 2020 ) 48800  [1.19]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JUL 2020 ) 39254  [0.83]  Gold M  ( AUG 2020 ) 48796  [1.14]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JUL 2020 ) 4882  [0.89]  Kapas  ( NOV 2020 ) 1081.5  [0.00]  Lead MUM  ( JUL 2020 ) 144.65  [0.14]  Mentha Oil  ( JUL 2020 ) 983.5  [0.52]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUL 2020 ) 142.3  [6.27]  Nickel  ( JUL 2020 ) 1007.5  [0.50]  Pepper  ( JUL 2020 ) 34000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( JUL 2020 ) 765  [0.00]  Silver  ( SEP 2020 ) 50202  [0.83]  Silver M  ( AUG 2020 ) 50318  [0.79]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2020 ) 50309  [0.77]  Zinc Mum  ( JUL 2020 ) 164.7  [0.37]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 197.00 52.28
SBI 195.15 41.63
HDFC Bank 1114.15 20.27
DrReddysLab 3913.35 15.33
SunPhrmInds 483.85 14.78
 

  New Listing

  • Billwin Indu

    37  08/07/2020

  • NirmiteeRobo

    185  22/06/2020

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Bonlon Industries Ltd.

    10  30/06/2020

  • Ksolves India Ltd.

    10  23/06/2020

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by