Indices

Sensex

40445.15 -334.44
(-0.82%)

NSE Index

11921.50 -96.90
(-0.80%)

BSE Auto

17493.08 -317.09
(-1.78%)

BSE CARBONEX

1932.36 -16.73
(-0.86%)

BSE CPSE

1281.97 -18.98
(-1.46%)

BSE DFRGI

900.70 -16.13
(-1.76%)

BSE DSI

437.48 -6.50
(-1.46%)

BSE EVI

244.40 -4.94
(-1.98%)

BSE GREENEX

2751.39 -25.41
(-0.92%)

BSE Infra

171.11 -3.26
(-1.87%)

BSE IPO

6029.60 -25.40
(-0.42%)

BSE LVI

818.42 -3.99
(-0.49%)

BSE Metal

9435.68 -33.40
(-0.35%)

BSE Midcap

14667.37 -187.67
(-1.26%)

BSE Momen

791.90 -4.45
(-0.56%)

BSE Oil&Gas

14650.59 -140.61
(-0.95%)

BSE PBI

12556.24 -116.32
(-0.92%)

BSE Power

1864.89 -21.93
(-1.16%)

BSE Quality

750.05 -4.64
(-0.61%)

BSE Realty

2169.36 -29.14
(-1.33%)

BSE Sensex50

12461.22 -106.53
(-0.85%)

BSE Smallcap

13339.35 -115.88
(-0.86%)

BSE SME IPO

1762.56 +4.11
(+0.23)

BSE_Bankex

35751.43 -395.88
(-1.10%)

BSE_CDS

24976.02 -276.82
(-1.10%)

BSE_CGS

16893.12 -152.10
(-0.89%)

BSE_FMCG

11565.59 -102.36
(-0.88%)

BSE_HCS

13348.71 -123.63
(-0.92%)

BSE_IT

15175.64 -19.56
(-0.13%)

BSE_PSU

6730.67 -162.89
(-2.36%)

BSE100ESG

185.78 -1.69
(-0.90%)

BSE150MC

4658.70 -56.81
(-1.20%)

BSE200

4974.05 -45.29
(-0.90%)

BSE250LMC

4687.56 -42.42
(-0.90%)

BSE250SC

1968.11 -20.31
(-1.02%)

BSE400MSC

3497.34 -40.68
(-1.15%)

BSE500

15338.67 -139.87
(-0.90%)

BSEDollex30

4650.23 -41.11
(-0.88%)

BSENAT

11973.64 -109.04
(-0.90%)

BSESensexN50

30869.61 -396.09
(-1.27%)

BSETECk

7578.55 -16.31
(-0.21%)

DOLLEX

1159.74 -11.22
(-0.96%)

Dollex 100

1734.69 -16.78
(-0.96%)

CNX 100

12024.95 -101.55
(-0.83%)

CNX 200

6129.90 -55.90
(-0.90%)

CNX Auto

7806.60 -135.20
(-1.70%)

CNX Bank

31341.55 -371.40
(-1.17%)

CNX Commo

3334.25 -18.75
(-0.55%)

CNX Consum

4909.60 -56.00
(-1.12%)

CNX DOI

2504.95 -19.55
(-0.77%)

CNX Energy

15811.75 -118.35
(-0.74%)

CNX Fin

14041.85 -152.20
(-1.07%)

CNX FMCG

30536.45 -258.65
(-0.83%)

CNX HighBeta

1339.36 -34.37
(-2.50%)

CNX Infra

3238.25 -17.95
(-0.55%)

CNX IT

15289.60 -77.90
(-0.50%)

CNX LVI

10469.13 -55.97
(-0.53%)

CNX Media

1787.40 -63.25
(-3.41%)

CNX Metal

2535.85 -8.10
(-0.31%)

CNX Midcap

16732.00 -248.40
(-1.46%)

CNX MNC

13599.30 -104.85
(-0.76%)

CNX Pharma

7957.55 -94.30
(-1.17%)

CNX PSE

3123.30 -47.40
(-1.49%)

CNX PSU Bank

2460.85 -113.00
(-4.39%)

CNX Realty

283.40 -2.45
(-0.85%)

CNX Smallcap

5697.00 -54.85
(-0.95%)

CNX SSI

16919.35 -173.00
(-1.01%)

CNX500

9669.40 -88.20
(-0.90%)

CPSE

1860.35 -33.00
(-1.74%)

LIX 15

3652.00 -82.65
(-2.21%)

LIX15 Midcap

3893.05 -80.95
(-2.03%)

NI 15

6297.45 -64.85
(-1.01%)

Nifty LMC250

5914.17 -63.05
(-1.05%)

Nifty MCap50

4556.35 -87.55
(-1.88%)

Nifty MSC400

5657.60 -68.55
(-1.19%)

Nifty PBI

17358.25 -169.60
(-0.96%)

Nifty SCap50

2738.05 -27.15
(-0.98%)

NIFTY SME

1322.63 +0.09
(+0.00)

Nifty100 EWI

13115.90 -151.20
(-1.13%)

Nifty100LV30

8773.70 -66.50
(-0.75%)

Nifty50 EWI

12102.85 -139.60
(-1.14%)

NiftyAlpha50

12615.70 -103.35
(-0.81%)

NiftyMCap150

6174.40 -79.55
(-1.27%)

NiftySCap250

4732.00 -49.35
(-1.03%)

NSEMID

27854.05 -291.50
(-1.03%)

NSEQuality30

2666.80 -22.85
(-0.84%)

NV 20

5399.95 -25.75
(-0.47%)
Commodities

Gold

38032.00 -10.00
(-0.03%)

Silver

44062.00 +170.00
(+0.39)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

4181.00 -13.00
(-0.31%)
FOREX
USDINR 71.27 (-0.39%)
GBPINR 93.62 (-0.20%)
EURINR 78.80 (-0.61%)
JPYINR 65.63 (-0.19%)
     Today’s Market  
Dec 06, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex40445.15  (-334.44)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
TCI FINANCE 8.7819.95 
UH Zaveri 19.0019.12 
BindalExport 4.0217.89 
DaikafilChem 19.5014.04 
WALCHAND CAP 63.2013.67 
KILBURN ENGG 20.4511.44 
Sky Gold 200.5011.39 
MMTC 19.9511.14 
AARVE DENIM 12.6510.87 
More
Market Watch
Server Under Maintenance
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Metal
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty IT
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Energy
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty MNC
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty FMCG
Nifty 100
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Realty
Nifty 200
Nifty 500
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Bank
Nifty Pharma
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty PSE
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Auto
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Media
Nifty PSU Bank
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 06, 2019 >>  ABB India  1444.6 [ 0.35% ] ACC  1482.15 [ -0.71% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  201 [ -0.20% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1717.35 [ 0.15% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  717.55 [ -1.64% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3205.85 [ -1.19% ] Bank of Baroda  97.15 [ -4.99% ] Bharti Airtel  444.75 [ -0.55% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  46.5 [ -4.62% ] Bharat Petroleum  488.3 [ -0.65% ] Britannia Ind.  3069 [ -0.51% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  455.6 [ -1.39% ] Coal India  191.65 [ -2.44% ] Colgate Palm.  1480.95 [ 2.08% ] Dabur India  463.25 [ -0.61% ] DLF Ltd.  218.25 [ -1.29% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2891.95 [ 0.76% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  117.15 [ -3.38% ] Grasim Inds.  768.2 [ -0.10% ] HCL Technologies  560.2 [ -0.10% ] HDFC  2264 [ -2.64% ] HDFC Bank  1246.2 [ 0.06% ] Hero MotoCorp  2362.4 [ -1.43% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2025.5 [ -0.53% ] Hindalco Indus.  197.8 [ -0.28% ] ICICI Bank  524.75 [ -0.60% ] IDFC L  33.95 [ -1.02% ] Indian Hotels Co  148.25 [ 0.10% ] IndusInd Bank  1463.75 [ -3.05% ] Infosys  715.15 [ 0.07% ] ITC Ltd.  243.3 [ -1.46% ] Jindal St & Pwr  139.7 [ -0.85% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1674.3 [ 1.48% ] L&T  1290.3 [ -0.87% ] Lupin Ltd.  762.8 [ -2.15% ] Mahi. & Mahi  510.3 [ -2.73% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6881.35 [ -1.77% ] MTNL  8.56 [ -2.95% ] Nestle India  14159.5 [ -0.86% ] NIIT Ltd.  104.1 [ -0.57% ] NMDC Ltd.  110.4 [ 0.78% ] NTPC  112.55 [ -1.32% ] ONGC  126.6 [ -1.71% ] Punj. NationlBak  60.1 [ -3.53% ] Power Grid Corpo  186.55 [ -0.32% ] Reliance Inds.  1554.95 [ 0.30% ] SBI  319.8 [ -4.89% ] Vedanta  141.95 [ -0.35% ] Shipping Corpn.  58.45 [ 0.69% ] Sun Pharma.  428.5 [ -1.86% ] Tata Chemicals  663.9 [ -0.28% ] Tata Global Beverage  313.7 [ -0.54% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  161.5 [ -2.77% ] Tata Steel  402.95 [ 0.83% ] Tata Power Co.  53.5 [ -4.12% ] Tata Consultancy  2122.95 [ 0.07% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  758 [ -0.88% ] UltraTech Cement  4156.35 [ -0.09% ] United Spirits  593.2 [ -1.17% ] Wipro Ltd  240.95 [ -1.13% ] Zee Entertainment En  287.75 [ -4.15% ] 
Aluminium  ( DEC 2019 ) 133.25  [0.49]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( DEC 2019 ) 133.2  [0.45]  Brass JNG  ( DEC 2019 ) 312.5  [0.00]  Cardamom VAND  ( DEC 2019 ) 3080.2  [2.44]  Castor Seeds  ( DEC 2019 ) 4100  [0.00]  Copper  ( DEC 2019 ) 438.1  [1.74]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( DEC 2019 ) 19140  [0.47]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2019 ) 4206  [1.08]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( DEC 2019 ) 4206  [1.08]  CrudePalmOil  ( DEC 2019 ) 709.4  [1.88]  Gold  ( FEB 2020 ) 37699  [-1.01]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( DEC 2019 ) 30409  [-0.52]  Gold M  ( JAN 2020 ) 37748  [-1.00]  Gold Petal MUM  ( DEC 2019 ) 3852  [-0.70]  Kapas  ( FEB 2020 ) 1043  [0.00]  Lead Mini MUM  ( DEC 2019 ) 152.5  [-0.07]  Lead MUM  ( DEC 2019 ) 152.45  [-0.10]  Mentha Oil  ( DEC 2019 ) 1291  [-0.68]  Natural Gas HZR  ( DEC 2019 ) 168  [-3.78]  Nickel  ( DEC 2019 ) 997.4  [1.40]  Pepper  ( DEC 2019 ) 36000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( DEC 2019 ) 760  [0.00]  Silver  ( MAR 2020 ) 43545  [-2.39]  Silver M  ( FEB 2020 ) 43575  [-2.37]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2020 ) 43584  [-2.34]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( DEC 2019 ) 183.4  [0.19]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2019 ) 183.1  [0.19]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex slips 334 pts, Nifty holds 11,900

06-Dec-2019 4:55PM

Indian benchmarks ended in red on Friday as investors turned to profit-booking on Friday as weak gr...

Sensex plunges 365 pts; Nifty around 11,900

Mid-Session: Sensex down 138 points; Yes Bank, SBI top losers

Sensex trims gains; Yes Bank plunges 5%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 1554.95 8.09
DrReddysLab 2891.95 5.37
Tata Steel 402.95 2.16
Infosys 715.15 1.83
HDFC Bank 1246.20 1.62
 

  New Listing

  • CSB Bank

    195  06/12/2019

  • Anuroop Pack

    13  06/12/2019

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd.

    10  02/12/2019

  • Ascom Leasing & Investments Ltd.

    10  26/11/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by