Online Trading
Portfolio-Tracker
Currency-Future
gotradeindia
Indices

Sensex

31904.40 -50.95
(-0.16%)

NSE Index

9873.30 -26.30
(-0.26%)

BSE Auto

24385.83 -107.51
(-0.44%)

BSE CARBONEX

1660.39 -4.22
(-0.25%)

BSE CPSE

1645.95 -1.98
(-0.12%)

BSE GREENEX

2736.30 -12.21
(-0.44%)

BSE Infra

223.09 +0.15
(+0.07)

BSE IPO

4730.75 -22.65
(-0.48%)

BSE Metal

12181.17 -118.49
(-0.96%)

BSE Midcap

15179.27 -79.56
(-0.52%)

BSE Oil&Gas

13915.65 -59.95
(-0.43%)

BSE Power

2299.32 -2.11
(-0.09%)

BSE Realty

2184.39 +10.20
(+0.47)

BSE Sensex50

10240.19 -23.62
(-0.23%)

BSE Smallcap

15999.88 +25.31
(+0.16)

BSE SME IPO

1503.26 +10.56
(+0.71)

BSE_Bankex

27427.08 +51.73
(+0.19)

BSE_CDS

15908.37 -20.05
(-0.13%)

BSE_CGS

17771.63 +38.39
(+0.22)

BSE_FMCG

10100.44 -42.71
(-0.42%)

BSE_HCS

14918.14 -103.60
(-0.69%)

BSE_IT

10153.99 -83.58
(-0.82%)

BSE_PSU

8540.61 -37.30
(-0.43%)

BSE200

4303.25 -12.02
(-0.28%)

BSE500

13665.62 -33.53
(-0.24%)

BSEDollex30

4065.10 -13.29
(-0.33%)

BSENAT

10234.99 -29.91
(-0.29%)

BSESensexN50

33320.92 -204.76
(-0.61%)

BSETECk

5776.19 -40.38
(-0.69%)

DOLLEX

1111.89 -4.96
(-0.44%)

Dollex 100

1643.22 -7.54
(-0.46%)

CNX 100

10217.40 -29.30
(-0.28%)

CNX 200

5343.40 -14.45
(-0.26%)

CNX Alpha

12090.49 +4.96
(+0.04)

CNX Auto

10960.70 -51.45
(-0.46%)

CNX Bank

24213.35 +60.70
(+0.25)

CNX Commo

3599.80 -28.75
(-0.79%)

CNX Consum

4457.35 -19.00
(-0.42%)

CNX DOI

2421.55 -10.50
(-0.43%)

CNX Energy

12445.80 -43.15
(-0.34%)

CNX Fin

9866.90 +41.45
(+0.42)

CNX FMCG

25762.95 -152.80
(-0.58%)

CNX HighBeta

2042.90 -0.08
(0.00%)

CNX Infra

3374.65 -5.05
(-0.14%)

CNX IT

10491.10 -92.70
(-0.87%)

CNX LVI

9267.15 -44.11
(-0.47%)

CNX Media

3125.20 -18.30
(-0.58%)

CNX Metal

3196.40 -29.80
(-0.92%)

CNX Midcap

18291.40 -52.80
(-0.28%)

CNX MNC

12698.30 -87.00
(-0.68%)

CNX Pharma

10140.75 -93.85
(-0.91%)

CNX PSE

3963.35 -3.75
(-0.09%)

CNX PSU Bank

3508.35 -41.05
(-1.15%)

CNX Realty

282.05 +0.75
(+0.26)

CNX Smallcap

7711.95 +22.40
(+0.29)

CNX SSI

12888.20 -4.35
(-0.03%)

CNX500

8641.60 -20.55
(-0.23%)

CPSE

2417.30 +16.50
(+0.68)

LIX 15

4243.45 -7.10
(-0.16%)

LIX15 Midcap

3926.40 -36.55
(-0.92%)

NI 15

6135.05 -33.55
(-0.54%)

Nifty MCap50

4715.20 -23.70
(-0.50%)

Nifty PBI

13518.25 +45.20
(+0.33)

NSEMID

27535.55 -108.70
(-0.39%)

NSEQuality30

2339.10 -15.00
(-0.63%)

NV 20

4253.60 -11.65
(-0.27%)
Commodities

Silver

37384.00 +45.00
(+0.12)

Crude Oil

3031.00 +46.00
(+1.54)

Gold

28205.00 +7.00
(+0.02)

Copper

384.35 -2.90
(-0.75%)
FOREX
USDINR 64.28 (-0.05%)
GBPINR 83.72 (-0.15%)
EURINR 74.05 (-0.23%)
JPYINR57.50 (0.12%)
     Today’s Market  
Jul 20, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex31904.4  (-50.95)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Ster.Techno 206.7519.99 
Singer India 289.3019.50 
SE Invest 220.4018.69 
Enkei Castal 612.4515.79 
Unique Organ 16.5015.38 
RuttnshaIntl 53.0015.22 
RDB INDS 51.5014.70 
Bothra Metal 35.9513.95 
Arcotech Ltd 84.3513.60 
More
Market Watch
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty CPSE
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty Realty
Nifty Bank
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty PSE
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty 500
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 200
Nifty 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty 100
Nifty Energy
Nifty Next 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Auto
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Media
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty MNC
Nifty Commodities
Nifty IT
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Metal
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty PSU Bank
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 20, 2017 >>  ABB India  1458.7 [ 0.42% ] ACC  1715.5 [ -1.03% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  262.1 [ -0.76% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1156.9 [ 0.07% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  540.3 [ 3.87% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2818.65 [ -0.22% ] Bank of Baroda  161.9 [ -1.49% ] Bharti Airtel  419.75 [ -0.38% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  146.5 [ 0.93% ] Bharat Petroleum  467.05 [ -0.59% ] Britannia Ind.  3788.6 [ -0.51% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  571.6 [ 0.61% ] Coal India Ltd.  255.45 [ 0.16% ] Colgate Palm.  1063.05 [ -0.77% ] Dabur India  301.75 [ -1.63% ] DLF Ltd.  203 [ 0.40% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2746.1 [ -0.87% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  378.8 [ -0.16% ] Grasim Inds.  1073.15 [ 2.18% ] HCL Technologies  885.35 [ -1.04% ] HDFC  1651.1 [ -0.24% ] HDFC Bank  1708.15 [ 0.92% ] Hero MotoCorp  3729.55 [ -0.97% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1152.75 [ -0.01% ] Hindalco Indus.  213.75 [ 0.19% ] ICICI Bank  300.55 [ -0.50% ] IDFC L  58.85 [ -0.84% ] Indian Hotels Co  127.1 [ 2.67% ] IndusInd Bank  1561.8 [ -0.93% ] Infosys  969 [ -1.11% ] ITC Ltd.  289.75 [ -0.60% ] Jindal St & Pwr  140.9 [ -1.54% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  980.4 [ -1.44% ] L&T  1186.3 [ 0.45% ] Lupin Ltd.  1166 [ -0.53% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1392.6 [ 0.67% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7490.7 [ -0.93% ] MTNL  21.2 [ -0.24% ] Nestle India  6859.05 [ -1.09% ] NIIT Ltd.  88.05 [ -0.11% ] NMDC Ltd.  123.5 [ 2.87% ] NTPC  165.3 [ -1.22% ] ONGC  165.9 [ 1.75% ] Punj. NationlBak  156.7 [ -1.04% ] Power Grid Corpo  218.95 [ 0.16% ] Reliance Inds.  1528.7 [ -0.31% ] SBI  290.65 [ -0.87% ] Vedanta  269.8 [ -1.26% ] Shipping Corpn.  82.25 [ -0.96% ] Sun Pharma.  582.1 [ -1.05% ] Tata Chemicals  625.35 [ -0.41% ] Tata Global Beverage  171.35 [ -2.03% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  460.2 [ -0.08% ] Tata Steel  555.9 [ -2.64% ] Tata Power Co.  82.75 [ -0.24% ] Tata Consultancy  2445.2 [ -0.21% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  391.65 [ -1.26% ] UltraTech Cement  4143.4 [ -1.51% ] United Spirits  2699.8 [ -1.25% ] Wipro Ltd  269 [ -0.83% ] Zee Entertainment En  538.55 [ -0.86% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( JUL 2017 ) 122.25  [-0.12]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( JUL 2017 ) 122.15  [-0.20]  Cardamom VAND  ( AUG 2017 ) 1061.2  [1.49]  Copper  ( AUG 2017 ) 387.4  [0.30]  Copper Mini MUM  ( AUG 2017 ) 387.25  [0.26]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JUL 2017 ) 20340  [0.84]  Crude Oil  ( AUG 2017 ) 3040  [-0.46]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( AUG 2017 ) 3040  [-0.43]  CrudePalmOil  ( JUL 2017 ) 481.8  [0.52]  Gold  ( AUG 2017 ) 28316  [0.23]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JUL 2017 ) 22571  [-0.05]  Gold M  ( AUG 2017 ) 28339  [0.24]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JUL 2017 ) 2843  [0.04]  Lead Mini MUM  ( JUL 2017 ) 141.45  [0.28]  Lead MUM  ( JUL 2017 ) 141.4  [0.25]  Mentha Oil  ( JUL 2017 ) 974.5  [0.10]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUL 2017 ) 196.6  [-0.46]  Nickel  ( JUL 2017 ) 610.5  [-1.37]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( JUL 2017 ) 610.4  [-1.37]  RBD Palmolein  ( JUL 2017 ) 523.3  [0.75]  Silver  ( SEP 2017 ) 37860  [0.27]  Silver M  ( AUG 2017 ) 37897  [0.31]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2017 ) 37889  [0.29]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( JUL 2017 ) 175.5  [-0.06]  Zinc Mum  ( JUL 2017 ) 175.4  [-0.14]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex, Nifty end lower in lackluster trade; metal, IT s...

20-Jul-2017 4:25PM

The Indian equities ended tad lower on Thursday, tracking muted cues from Asian peers, weighed down...

Sensex down 52 points; Nifty hovers below 9900

Sensex, Nifty stay under pressure; metal, IT stocks drag

Mid-Session: Sensex slips in red; Nifty hover below 9900

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Axis Bank 540.30 46.92
HDFC Bank 1708.15 19.42
ONGC 165.90 18.21
L&T 1186.30 8.49
Mah&Mah 1392.60 5.05
 

  New Listing

  • 7NR Retail

    27  20/07/2017

  • GG Engineer

    20  20/07/2017

More >>

  Open

  • Shanti Overseas (Ind

    10  21/07/2017

  • Captain Technocast

    10 20/07/2017

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Keerti Knowledge and Skills Ltd.

    10  24/07/2017

  • Shanti Overseas (India) Ltd.

    10  21/07/2017

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by