Indices

Sensex

35689.60 +257.21
(+0.73)

NSE Index

10821.85 +80.75
(+0.75)

BSE Auto

24674.56 +119.70
(+0.49)

BSE CARBONEX

1812.06 +12.86
(+0.71)

BSE CPSE

1508.36 +3.19
(+0.21)

BSE DSI

448.48 +2.07
(+0.46)

BSE EVI

309.61 +0.35
(+0.11)

BSE GREENEX

2816.23 +28.32
(+1.02)

BSE Infra

210.75 +0.97
(+0.46)

BSE IPO

4865.35 -13.49
(-0.28%)

BSE Metal

12994.22 +30.00
(+0.23)

BSE Midcap

15839.61 +71.91
(+0.46)

BSE Momen

717.62 +5.92
(+0.83)

BSE Oil&Gas

14386.07 -59.23
(-0.41%)

BSE Power

2006.03 +17.85
(+0.90)

BSE Realty

2155.56 -1.99
(-0.09%)

BSE Sensex50

11329.62 +82.40
(+0.73)

BSE Smallcap

16539.84 +11.67
(+0.07)

BSE SME IPO

1848.70 +4.05
(+0.22)

BSE_Bankex

29896.64 +300.24
(+1.01)

BSE_CDS

20215.70 +90.86
(+0.45)

BSE_CGS

17802.31 +31.55
(+0.18)

BSE_FMCG

11129.95 +89.50
(+0.81)

BSE_HCS

14298.50 +184.90
(+1.31)

BSE_IT

13623.88 -8.05
(-0.06%)

BSE_PSU

7611.07 +37.72
(+0.50)

BSE100ESG

171.21 +0.98
(+0.58)

BSE150MC

5121.04 +11.99
(+0.23)

BSE200

4668.69 +31.16
(+0.67)

BSE250LMC

4419.90 +28.50
(+0.65)

BSE250SC

2497.81 +2.63
(+0.11)

BSE400MSC

4028.60 +7.52
(+0.19)

BSE500

14743.27 +89.11
(+0.61)

BSEDollex30

4324.57 +57.62
(+1.35)

BSENAT

11112.05 +79.03
(+0.72)

BSESensexN50

32654.88 +202.33
(+0.62)

BSETECk

7032.85 +10.12
(+0.14)

DOLLEX

1147.20 +14.69
(+1.30)

Dollex 100

1696.61 +22.45
(+1.34)

CNX 100

11119.65 +79.70
(+0.72)

CNX 200

5786.55 +39.80
(+0.69)

CNX Auto

11088.50 +55.30
(+0.50)

CNX Bank

26766.85 +269.90
(+1.01)

CNX Commo

3571.20 +5.35
(+0.15)

CNX Consum

5041.55 +46.85
(+0.93)

CNX DOI

2615.70 +10.85
(+0.41)

CNX Energy

13948.40 -116.00
(-0.82%)

CNX Fin

11213.85 +169.85
(+1.53)

CNX FMCG

28630.75 +300.25
(+1.05)

CNX HighBeta

1926.27 -10.27
(%)

CNX Infra

3165.10 +26.25
(+0.83)

CNX IT

13777.05 +5.35
(+0.03)

CNX LVI

9812.45 -5.58
(%)

CNX Media

3147.65 +2.40
(+0.07)

CNX Metal

3431.55 +9.10
(+0.26)

CNX Midcap

18595.85 +88.65
(+0.47)

CNX MNC

14203.40 +83.05
(+0.58)

CNX Pharma

9360.90 +162.10
(+1.76)

CNX PSE

3664.60 +9.20
(+0.25)

CNX PSU Bank

2948.30 +34.95
(+1.19)

CNX Realty

282.25 +0.45
(+0.15)

CNX Smallcap

7433.20 +17.95
(+0.24)

CNX SSI

14675.95 +151.95
(+1.04)

CNX500

9296.65 +56.40
(+0.61)

CPSE

2266.95 -4.45
(-0.19%)

LIX 15

4150.10 +53.10
(+1.29)

LIX15 Midcap

4022.50 +15.75
(+0.39)

NI 15

6794.10 +48.25
(+0.71)

Nifty LMC250

5869.19 +5.53
(+)

Nifty MCap50

4962.10 +18.70
(+0.37)

Nifty MSC400

6360.64 -27.02
(%)

Nifty PBI

15206.55 +141.35
(+0.93)

NIFTY SME

1694.80 +2.63
(+)

Nifty100 EWI

13634.85 +84.20
(+0.62)

Nifty100LV30

8436.15 +50.25
(+0.59)

Nifty50 EWI

12537.85 +97.50
(+0.78)

NiftyAlpha50

13098.25 +91.05
(+0.69)

NSEMID

28829.45 +153.60
(+0.53)

NSEQuality30

2626.75 +12.20
(+0.46)

NV 20

4891.70 +6.65
(+0.13)
Commodities

Silver

39626.00 +234.00
(+0.59)

Gold

30484.00 +47.00
(+0.15)

Copper

454.25 -2.15
(-0.47%)

Crude Oil

4470.00 -4.00
(-0.09%)
FOREX
USDINR 67.94 (-0.37%)
GBPINR89.98 (0.44%)
EURINR78.89 (0.12%)
JPYINR61.80 (0.30%)
     Today’s Market  
Jun 22, 2018
 
   
 
Sensex35689.6  (257.21)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Uniply Ind 414.80398.14 
Celesti.Labs 13.8620.00 
Allied Digit 20.0519.35 
GV Films 0.9618.52 
OrientBeverg 92.6515.24 
TirupatiTyre 4.2715.09 
Advance Syn 28.5014.00 
OCTAGONTECH 42.4513.81 
Samru.Realty 7.8313.48 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Bank
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 100
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 200
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 500
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty MNC
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Auto
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Metal
Nifty PSE
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Realty
Nifty Commodities
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Media
Nifty IT
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty CPSE
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Energy
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 >>  ABB India  1213.3 [ 0.59% ] ACC  1293.9 [ 1.93% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  204.75 [ 3.78% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1268.2 [ 1.10% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  524.65 [ 2.22% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2830.75 [ -0.08% ] Bank of Baroda  121.75 [ -0.29% ] Bharti Airtel  374.6 [ 1.74% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  75 [ -0.33% ] Bharat Petroleum  426.1 [ 1.12% ] Britannia Ind.  5964.4 [ -0.03% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  614 [ 2.05% ] Coal India Ltd.  265.1 [ -0.99% ] Colgate Palm.  1179.6 [ 0.20% ] Dabur India  385.5 [ -0.08% ] DLF Ltd.  200.55 [ 0.78% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2334.95 [ 0.79% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  340.15 [ 0.19% ] Grasim Inds.  1013.85 [ 0.18% ] HCL Technologies  906.5 [ 0.28% ] HDFC  1902.4 [ 2.54% ] HDFC Bank  2081.8 [ 1.22% ] Hero MotoCorp  3640.1 [ 0.24% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1607.55 [ 0.87% ] Hindalco Indus.  222.35 [ -0.07% ] ICICI Bank  300.85 [ 1.11% ] IDFC L  48.3 [ -1.23% ] Indian Hotels Co  135.2 [ 2.04% ] IndusInd Bank  1954.4 [ -0.02% ] Infosys  1246.45 [ 0.01% ] ITC Ltd.  265.15 [ 1.67% ] Jindal St & Pwr  230.65 [ 2.37% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1320.25 [ 0.52% ] L&T  1295.5 [ 0.40% ] Lupin Ltd.  904.9 [ 0.67% ] Mahi. & Mahi  908.15 [ 2.78% ] Maruti Suzuki India  8889.7 [ 0.22% ] MTNL  17.8 [ 7.88% ] Nestle India  9870.75 [ 0.30% ] NIIT Ltd.  96.25 [ 1.05% ] NMDC Ltd.  109.2 [ 1.82% ] NTPC  156.9 [ 1.26% ] ONGC  159.45 [ -0.16% ] Punj. NationlBak  82.15 [ -1.50% ] Power Grid Corpo  197.85 [ 1.02% ] Reliance Inds.  1012.3 [ -1.94% ] SBI  273.25 [ 1.69% ] Vedanta  228.65 [ -0.20% ] Shipping Corpn.  61.25 [ -1.05% ] Sun Pharma.  576.3 [ 3.91% ] Tata Chemicals  719.5 [ -1.09% ] Tata Global Beverage  262.05 [ 1.67% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  308.15 [ 0.52% ] Tata Steel  560.45 [ 0.40% ] Tata Power Co.  76.1 [ 2.08% ] Tata Consultancy  1811.8 [ -0.44% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  690.85 [ 0.91% ] UltraTech Cement  3647.15 [ 0.78% ] United Spirits  680 [ 3.98% ] Wipro Ltd  257.95 [ -0.41% ] Zee Entertainment En  565.6 [ 0.38% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Copper  ( JUN 2018 ) 454.2  [0.06]  Copper Mini MUM  ( JUN 2018 ) 454.2  [0.06]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2018 ) 4672  [3.91]  Gold  ( AUG 2018 ) 30610  [-0.02]  Gold M  ( JUL 2018 ) 30498  [0.15]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUN 2018 ) 199.9  [-0.74]  Silver  ( JUL 2018 ) 39796  [0.61]  Silver M  ( JUN 2018 ) 39805  [0.59]  Silver Micro AHM  ( JUN 2018 ) 39799  [0.58]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex ends 257 pts higher, Nifty reclaims 10,800; RIL s...

22-Jun-2018 4:29PM

Indian equities ended higher in volatile trade on Friday helped by hefty buying in the latter part ...

Sensex gains 70 points led by ITC, Sun Pharma, Nifty above 10,750

Markets look to consolidate; M&M, ITC top gainers

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty trade marginally higher; FMCG and CDS stocks support

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
HDFC 1902.40 74.42
SunPhrmInds 576.30 61.40
ITC Ltd 265.15 60.90
Axis Bank 524.65 30.11
HDFC Bank 2081.80 29.13
 

  New Listing

  • Palm Jewels

    30  22/06/2018

  • Waa Solar

    161  22/06/2018

More >>

  Open

  • Rajnish Wellness

    10  25/06/2018

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Ganga Forging Ltd.

    10  29/06/2018

  • Rudrabhishek Enterprises Ltd.

    10  29/06/2018

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by