Indices

Sensex

34142.15 +322.65
(+0.95)

NSE Index

10491.05 +108.35
(+1.04)

BSE Auto

24327.53 +162.93
(+0.67)

BSE CARBONEX

1764.78 +19.42
(+1.11)

BSE CPSE

1679.27 +20.01
(+1.21)

BSE DSI

465.58 +6.80
(+1.48)

BSE GREENEX

2777.69 +32.14
(+1.17)

BSE Infra

236.92 +3.92
(+1.68)

BSE IPO

4980.25 +90.42
(+1.85)

BSE Metal

15327.90 +469.96
(+3.16)

BSE Midcap

16562.03 +239.89
(+1.47)

BSE Oil&Gas

15382.45 +151.17
(+0.99)

BSE Power

2213.66 +31.44
(+1.44)

BSE Realty

2436.27 +16.52
(+0.68)

BSE Sensex50

10947.46 +107.98
(+1.00)

BSE Smallcap

17996.22 +272.49
(+1.54)

BSE SME IPO

1925.84 +17.32
(+0.91)

BSE_Bankex

28535.80 +356.63
(+1.27)

BSE_CDS

20968.96 +48.87
(+0.23)

BSE_CGS

18890.97 +200.89
(+1.07)

BSE_FMCG

10562.66 +85.10
(+0.81)

BSE_HCS

14225.36 +266.85
(+1.91)

BSE_IT

12504.85 +93.72
(+0.76)

BSE_PSU

8401.01 +99.40
(+1.20)

BSE150MC

5281.99 +80.96
(+1.56)

BSE200

4585.61 +52.84
(+1.17)

BSE250LMC

4351.40 +49.77
(+1.16)

BSE250SC

2745.46 +41.39
(+1.53)

BSE400MSC

4255.83 +64.82
(+1.55)

BSE500

14639.90 +171.81
(+1.19)

BSEDollex30

4326.72 +57.86
(+1.36)

BSENAT

10856.55 +117.21
(+1.09)

BSESensexN50

33925.10 +537.33
(+1.61)

BSETECk

6730.83 +59.72
(+0.90)

DOLLEX

1178.44 +18.20
(+1.57)

Dollex 100

1733.59 +25.51
(+1.49)

CNX 100

10857.85 +120.50
(+1.12)

CNX 200

5695.30 +68.75
(+1.22)

CNX Auto

10927.00 +79.05
(+0.72)

CNX Bank

25302.50 +347.30
(+1.39)

CNX Commo

3948.55 +77.95
(+2.01)

CNX Consum

4783.60 +31.30
(+0.65)

CNX DOI

2640.10 +25.10
(+0.95)

CNX Energy

13816.70 +149.45
(+1.09)

CNX Fin

10519.00 +122.15
(+1.17)

CNX FMCG

26669.90 +209.15
(+0.79)

CNX HighBeta

2215.21 +60.33
(+2.79)

CNX Infra

3422.95 +48.00
(+1.42)

CNX IT

12871.15 +140.90
(+1.10)

CNX LVI

9794.14 +88.91
(+0.91)

CNX Media

3317.25 +31.90
(+0.97)

CNX Metal

4028.80 +124.50
(+3.18)

CNX Midcap

19708.40 +333.30
(+1.72)

CNX MNC

14234.10 +132.45
(+0.93)

CNX Pharma

9095.40 +233.65
(+2.63)

CNX PSE

4052.05 +53.00
(+1.32)

CNX PSU Bank

3190.25 +35.25
(+1.11)

CNX Realty

322.55 +2.90
(+0.90)

CNX Smallcap

8342.85 +156.45
(+1.91)

CNX SSI

13921.25 +144.40
(+1.04)

CNX500

9251.35 +112.85
(+1.23)

CPSE

2603.00 +26.15
(+1.01)

LIX 15

4397.40 +93.40
(+2.17)

LIX15 Midcap

4330.75 +79.45
(+1.86)

NI 15

6244.95 +33.10
(+0.53)

Nifty FSC100

4327.20 +79.67
(+1.87)

Nifty LMC250

5892.42 +79.75
(+1.37)

Nifty MCap50

5185.65 +132.70
(+2.62)

Nifty MSC400

6769.10 +108.80
(+1.63)

Nifty PBI

14279.90 +207.10
(+1.47)

NIFTY SME

1711.58 +13.56
(+0.79)

Nifty100 EWI

13976.60 +194.05
(+1.40)

Nifty100LV30

8074.20 +61.15
(+0.76)

NiftyAlpha50

13400.75 +261.55
(+1.99)

NSEMID

29375.65 +455.20
(+1.57)

NSEQuality30

2507.55 +19.50
(+0.78)

NV 20

4788.70 +47.05
(+0.99)
Commodities

Silver

38343.00 +28.00
(+0.07)

Gold

30390.00 +6.00
(+0.02)

Copper

464.85 +5.30
(+1.15)

Crude Oil

4083.00 +85.00
(+2.13)
FOREX
USDINR 64.97 (-0.11%)
GBPINR90.68 (0.29%)
EURINR80.12 (0.36%)
JPYINR60.90 (0.57%)
     Today’s Market  
Feb 23, 2018
 
   
 
Sensex34142.15  (322.65)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
DynamtTechnc 1933.2020.00 
Archies 40.5020.00 
CIL Nova 38.6519.66 
Thirthankar 23.8019.60 
Vibrant Glob 68.9519.50 
Fortis Malar 70.5517.58 
Jaiprak Asso 19.2017.07 
Max Heights 66.7514.40 
Womens Next 77.6514.19 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Metal
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Bank
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty PSE
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty 100
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty IT
Nifty Energy
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty CPSE
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Media
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty MNC
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty FMCG
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Auto
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 23, 2018 >>  ABB India  1521.95 [ 0.73% ] ACC  1646.8 [ 0.94% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  259.7 [ 1.11% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1101.9 [ -1.29% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  536.55 [ 1.24% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2988 [ 0.57% ] Bank of Baroda  145.6 [ 1.68% ] Bharti Airtel  425.45 [ 2.26% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  92.9 [ 1.81% ] Bharat Petroleum  430.1 [ 0.62% ] Britannia Ind.  4963.7 [ 2.12% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  595.15 [ 0.90% ] Coal India Ltd.  310.55 [ -0.48% ] Colgate Palm.  1049.9 [ 0.46% ] Dabur India  329.05 [ 0.63% ] DLF Ltd.  225 [ 2.13% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2169.25 [ 2.26% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  458.35 [ -1.63% ] Grasim Inds.  1133.75 [ 2.11% ] HCL Technologies  956.1 [ 1.60% ] HDFC  1824.05 [ 0.35% ] HDFC Bank  1879.8 [ 1.34% ] Hero MotoCorp  3498.65 [ 0.47% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1323 [ -0.16% ] Hindalco Indus.  246.55 [ 2.71% ] ICICI Bank  321.3 [ 1.04% ] IDFC L  52.95 [ 2.42% ] Indian Hotels Co  131.8 [ -0.53% ] IndusInd Bank  1642.9 [ 1.14% ] Infosys  1155.65 [ -0.42% ] ITC Ltd.  269.05 [ 0.71% ] Jindal St & Pwr  264.7 [ 5.37% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1079.85 [ 0.67% ] L&T  1302.35 [ 0.86% ] Lupin Ltd.  807.15 [ 0.73% ] Mahi. & Mahi  719.3 [ -0.22% ] Maruti Suzuki India  8705.3 [ 0.63% ] MTNL  23.65 [ -2.47% ] Nestle India  7582.5 [ 0.56% ] NIIT Ltd.  94.55 [ -0.89% ] NMDC Ltd.  130.5 [ 2.84% ] NTPC  162.8 [ 1.43% ] ONGC  190 [ 2.04% ] Punj. NationlBak  113.4 [ -1.09% ] Power Grid Corpo  193.25 [ 1.20% ] Reliance Inds.  934 [ 1.09% ] SBI  276.1 [ 1.28% ] Vedanta  337.5 [ 2.82% ] Shipping Corpn.  73.05 [ 0.14% ] Sun Pharma.  570.2 [ 5.17% ] Tata Chemicals  706.5 [ 1.28% ] Tata Global Beverage  270.8 [ 3.22% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  360.45 [ 0.53% ] Tata Steel  677.8 [ 6.26% ] Tata Power Co.  85.65 [ 0.71% ] Tata Consultancy  3076.9 [ 1.20% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  620.4 [ 3.03% ] UltraTech Cement  4115.75 [ 0.29% ] United Spirits  3237.5 [ 2.48% ] Wipro Ltd  294.15 [ 0.60% ] Zee Entertainment En  570.2 [ 0.65% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( FEB 2018 ) 140.15  [-1.41]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2018 ) 140.15  [-1.41]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAR 2018 ) 1130.8  [-1.15]  Copper  ( FEB 2018 ) 459.7  [-1.07]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2018 ) 459.7  [-1.08]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( FEB 2018 ) 20000  [-0.15]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2018 ) 4125  [0.95]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAR 2018 ) 4127  [1.00]  CrudePalmOil  ( FEB 2018 ) 583.7  [0.33]  Gold  ( APR 2018 ) 30509  [-0.21]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( FEB 2018 ) 24728  [-0.32]  Gold M  ( MAR 2018 ) 30492  [-0.24]  Gold Petal MUM  ( FEB 2018 ) 3067  [0.26]  Lead Mini MUM  ( FEB 2018 ) 165.05  [-0.54]  Lead MUM  ( FEB 2018 ) 165.05  [-0.54]  Mentha Oil  ( FEB 2018 ) 1283.3  [2.57]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAR 2018 ) 174.2  [-0.63]  Nickel  ( FEB 2018 ) 889.9  [-0.61]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( FEB 2018 ) 889.8  [-0.63]  Pepper  ( MAR 2018 ) 42500  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( FEB 2018 ) 624  [0.00]  Silver  ( MAR 2018 ) 38403  [-0.75]  Silver 1000 DEL  ( FEB 2018 ) 38366  [-0.75]  Silver M  ( FEB 2018 ) 38420  [-0.76]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2018 ) 38422  [-0.76]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2018 ) 229.6  [-0.80]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2018 ) 229.55  [-0.82]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
SunPhrmInds 570.20 77.67
HDFC Bank 1879.80 30.38
TCS 3076.90 26.18
RIL 934.00 25.68
ITC Ltd 269.05 24.92
 

  New Listing

  • Bhatia Commu

    150  23/02/2018

  • Tasty Dairy

    45  23/02/2018

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Sarveshwar Foods Ltd.

    10  05/03/2018

  • HG Infra Engineering Ltd.

    10  26/02/2018

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by