Indices

Sensex

38297.29 -1448.37
(-3.64%)

NSE Index

11201.75 -431.55
(-3.70%)

BSE Auto

15568.50 -611.07
(-3.78%)

BSE CARBONEX

1815.13 -70.67
(-3.75%)

BSE CPSE

1111.19 -38.88
(-3.38%)

BSE DFRGI

862.23 -35.17
(-3.92%)

BSE DSI

389.16 -17.72
(-4.36%)

BSE EVI

208.80 -11.36
(-5.16%)

BSE GREENEX

2584.69 -96.13
(-3.59%)

BSE Infra

153.27 -7.43
(-4.62%)

BSE IPO

7052.14 -390.84
(-5.25%)

BSE LVI

791.54 -23.89
(-2.93%)

BSE Metal

8240.65 -621.38
(-7.01%)

BSE Midcap

14600.02 -472.17
(-3.13%)

BSE Momen

806.84 -34.48
(-4.10%)

BSE Oil&Gas

12620.01 -393.86
(-3.03%)

BSE PBI

11476.35 -363.65
(-3.07%)

BSE Power

1716.78 -53.79
(-3.04%)

BSE Quality

711.94 -28.77
(-3.88%)

BSE Realty

2123.91 -74.79
(-3.40%)

BSE Smallcap

13709.01 -500.47
(-3.52%)

BSE SME IPO

1573.22 +4.51
(+0.29)

BSE_Bankex

33416.19 -1265.40
(-3.65%)

BSE_CGS

15397.57 -474.42
(-2.99%)

BSE_FMCG

10963.84 -260.54
(-2.32%)

BSE_PSU

5880.65 -250.37
(-4.08%)

BSE100ESG

176.33 -7.42
(-4.04%)

BSE150MC

4731.44 -150.78
(-3.09%)

BSE200

4718.62 -179.56
(-3.67%)

BSE250LMC

4453.86 -168.98
(-3.66%)

BSE250SC

1997.69 -78.78
(-3.79%)

BSE400MSC

3551.32 -121.26
(-3.30%)

BSE500

14627.62 -556.23
(-3.66%)

BSEDollex30

4356.21 -198.19
(-4.35%)

BSENAT

11292.68 -436.91
(-3.72%)

BSETECk

7532.83 -402.23
(-5.07%)

DOLLEX

1088.43 -49.76
(-4.37%)

Dollex 100

1618.54 -75.05
(-4.43%)

CNX 100

11316.30 -430.55
(-3.66%)

CNX 200

5809.15 -218.90
(-3.63%)

CNX Auto

6903.95 -274.90
(-3.82%)

CNX Bank

29147.15 -1039.85
(-3.44%)

CNX Commo

3015.30 -128.95
(-4.10%)

CNX Consum

4867.20 -112.45
(-2.25%)

CNX DOI

2319.35 -96.40
(-3.99%)

CNX Energy

13651.00 -418.05
(-2.97%)

CNX Fin

13566.45 -519.60
(-3.68%)

CNX FMCG

29310.25 -670.95
(-2.23%)

CNX HighBeta

1187.25 -101.62
(%)

CNX Infra

3011.25 -91.25
(-2.94%)

CNX IT

15212.95 -910.85
(-5.64%)

CNX LVI

10373.39 -335.32
(%)

CNX Media

1670.70 -89.85
(-5.10%)

CNX Metal

2246.05 -164.00
(-6.80%)

CNX Midcap

16786.35 -583.15
(-3.35%)

CNX MNC

13256.85 -400.80
(-2.93%)

CNX Pharma

7576.75 -308.40
(-3.91%)

CNX PSE

2716.30 -83.70
(-2.98%)

CNX PSU Bank

1945.60 -103.50
(-5.05%)

CNX Realty

280.55 -9.75
(-3.35%)

CNX Smallcap

5675.05 -237.00
(-4.00%)

CNX SSI

16305.85 -674.80
(-3.97%)

CNX500

9236.05 -343.30
(-3.58%)

CPSE

1544.65 -43.90
(-2.76%)

LIX 15

3319.10 -166.75
(-4.78%)

LIX15 Midcap

3937.20 -156.30
(-3.81%)

NI 15

5908.40 -177.90
(-2.92%)

Nifty LMC250

5788.35 -231.48
(%)

Nifty MCap50

4518.30 -184.60
(-3.92%)

Nifty MSC400

5758.55 -193.20
(-3.24%)

Nifty PBI

15953.60 -517.10
(-3.13%)

Nifty SCap50

2697.55 -113.90
(-4.05%)

NIFTY SME

1309.79 -34.75
(%)

Nifty100 EWI

12164.45 -483.75
(-3.82%)

Nifty100LV30

8328.20 -305.65
(-3.54%)

Nifty200Q30

9355.70 -339.05
(-3.49%)

Nifty50 EWI

11179.30 -470.55
(-4.03%)

NiftyAlpha50

13339.40 -457.85
(-3.31%)

NiftyMCap150

6276.00 -193.30
(-2.98%)

NiftySCap250

4831.05 -191.50
(-3.81%)

NSEMID

26482.00 -922.30
(-3.36%)

NSEQuality30

2569.10 -91.05
(-3.42%)

NV 20

5071.40 -245.80
(-4.62%)
Commodities

Gold

42451.00 -79.00
(-0.19%)

Silver

46974.00 -169.00
(-0.36%)

Copper

439.50 +3.75
(+0.86)

Crude Oil

3495.00 -91.00
(-2.54%)
FOREX
USDINR72.54 (1.12%)
GBPINR 92.96 (-0.22%)
EURINR79.52 (1.97%)
JPYINR67.01 (3.13%)
     Today’s Market  
Feb 28, 2020
 
   
 
Sensex38297.29  (-1448.37)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
MotorGen.Fin 38.7516.02 
Char.Logisti 3.3615.46 
Hind Motors 4.6113.83 
DIC India 402.6013.42 
Taylor.Renew 9.0012.50 
PnjAlka&Chem 37.4511.96 
GreenlineTea 18.8010.91 
Dhruv Consul 28.7010.81 
Veeram Infra 11.5010.79 
More
Market Watch
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty FMCG
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Energy
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Realty
Nifty Next 50
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Bank
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Auto
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Commodities
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Media
Nifty IT
Nifty Metal
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 28, 2020 >>  ABB India  1184.55 [ -1.18% ] ACC  1321.2 [ -4.52% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  205.05 [ -3.14% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1798.2 [ -2.50% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  696.75 [ -5.29% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2890.45 [ -1.60% ] Bank of Baroda  76.5 [ -2.24% ] Bharti Airtel  524.05 [ -1.46% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  30.6 [ -5.99% ] Bharat Petroleum  426.25 [ -4.01% ] Britannia Ind.  2971.5 [ -2.14% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  401.45 [ -4.75% ] Coal India  168.25 [ -3.33% ] Colgate Palm.  1284.95 [ -2.95% ] Dabur India  496.05 [ -2.11% ] DLF Ltd.  201.3 [ -3.52% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2925.8 [ -4.66% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  104.55 [ -2.65% ] Grasim Inds.  687.2 [ -3.68% ] HCL Technologies  534.1 [ -6.98% ] HDFC  2176.7 [ -4.26% ] HDFC Bank  1177.6 [ -1.81% ] Hero MotoCorp  2048.1 [ -2.99% ] Hindustan Unilever L  2174.9 [ -3.46% ] Hindalco Indus.  156.35 [ -7.13% ] ICICI Bank  496.05 [ -3.67% ] IDFC L  32.2 [ -3.74% ] Indian Hotels Co  134.95 [ -4.19% ] IndusInd Bank  1104 [ -1.04% ] Infosys  731.35 [ -5.95% ] ITC Ltd.  197.6 [ 0.05% ] Jindal St & Pwr  153.85 [ -8.59% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1619.65 [ -3.78% ] L&T  1183 [ -2.22% ] Lupin Ltd.  639.7 [ -3.46% ] Mahi. & Mahi  456.4 [ -7.50% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6284 [ -0.03% ] MTNL  8.43 [ -5.81% ] Nestle India  15770.55 [ -3.02% ] NIIT Ltd.  99.35 [ -6.05% ] NMDC Ltd.  91.4 [ -4.84% ] NTPC  106.55 [ -2.29% ] ONGC  91.95 [ -1.45% ] Punj. NationlBak  45.05 [ -4.05% ] Power Grid Corpo  181.5 [ -3.02% ] Reliance Inds.  1328.65 [ -4.12% ] SBI  302.9 [ -5.92% ] Vedanta  114 [ -12.64% ] Shipping Corpn.  44.95 [ -7.03% ] Sun Pharma.  372.95 [ -3.98% ] Tata Chemicals  712.4 [ -2.62% ] Tata Consumer Produc  345.9 [ -4.82% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  129 [ -11.03% ] Tata Steel  381.55 [ -7.57% ] Tata Power Co.  46.65 [ -5.47% ] Tata Consultancy  2000.95 [ -4.89% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  743.9 [ -8.14% ] UltraTech Cement  4219.7 [ -2.33% ] United Spirits  687.4 [ 0.27% ] Wipro Ltd  221.1 [ -4.53% ] Zee Entertainment En  239.85 [ -1.84% ] 
Aluminium  ( MAY 2020 ) 136.45  [-1.27]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( MAR 2020 ) 134.7  [-0.41]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAR 2020 ) 2925.8  [3.72]  Castor Seeds  ( MAR 2020 ) 3930  [0.00]  Copper  ( MAR 2020 ) 422.45  [-0.62]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( MAR 2020 ) 18400  [-2.75]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2020 ) 3395  [-4.26]  CrudePalmOil  ( MAR 2020 ) 667.7  [-0.13]  Gold  ( APR 2020 ) 42385  [-0.28]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( MAR 2020 ) 33870  [-0.09]  Gold M  ( MAR 2020 ) 42193  [-0.37]  Gold Petal MUM  ( MAR 2020 ) 4190  [-0.19]  Kapas  ( APR 2020 ) 998  [-1.92]  Lead Mini MUM  ( MAR 2020 ) 141.95  [-0.11]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2020 ) 137.15  [-5.38]  Mentha Oil  ( MAR 2020 ) 1190.8  [0.63]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAR 2020 ) 124.8  [-7.00]  Nickel  ( MAR 2020 ) 904.8  [-1.08]  Pepper  ( MAR 2020 ) 32000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( MAR 2020 ) 769  [0.00]  Silver  ( MAR 2020 ) 46180  [-0.85]  Silver M  ( APR 2020 ) 46693  [-0.96]  Silver Micro AHM  ( APR 2020 ) 46697  [-0.95]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( MAR 2020 ) 153.1  [-1.80]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2020 ) 156.5  [-0.54]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 197.60 1.97
 

  New Listing

  • ICL Organic

    20  28/02/2020

  • Chandra Bhag

    51  28/02/2020

More >>

  Open

Server Under Maintenance

  Forthcoming

Server Under Maintenance
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL | SCORES
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by