Indices

Sensex

23758.90 -262.08
(-1.09%)

NSE Index

7215.70 -82.50
(-1.13%)

BSE Auto

16164.95 -193.33
(-1.18%)

BSE CARBONEX

1174.77 -13.63
(-1.15%)

BSE CPSE

1156.10 -9.76
(-0.84%)

BSE GREENEX

2048.47 -21.21
(-1.02%)

BSE Infra

143.89 -2.78
(-1.90%)

BSE IPO

2837.45 -49.85
(-1.73%)

BSE Metal

6666.71 -4.43
(-0.07%)

BSE Midcap

10018.12 -95.99
(-0.95%)

BSE Oil&Gas

8718.18 -66.25
(-0.75%)

BSE Power

1703.29 -11.41
(-0.67%)

BSE Realty

1114.75 -39.90
(-3.46%)

BSE Smallcap

10277.71 -147.98
(-1.42%)

BSE SME IPO

806.84 +4.23
(+0.53)

BSE_Bankex

16519.15 -343.91
(-2.04%)

BSE_CDS

12131.04 -40.47
(-0.33%)

BSE_CGS

12034.45 -78.51
(-0.65%)

BSE_FMCG

7284.97 -101.48
(-1.37%)

BSE_HCS

15620.61 -246.73
(-1.55%)

BSE_IT

10578.22 -26.25
(-0.25%)

BSE_PSU

5841.64 -98.75
(-1.66%)

BSE200

3050.86 -35.51
(-1.15%)

BSE500

9564.38 -114.55
(-1.18%)

BSEDollex30

2873.18 -26.89
(-0.93%)

BSENAT

7301.99 -87.28
(-1.18%)

BSETECk

5661.33 -21.88
(-0.38%)

DOLLEX

748.17 -7.45
(-0.99%)

Dollex 100

1112.66 -11.44
(-1.02%)

CNX 100

7309.55 -86.20
(-1.16%)

CNX 200

3789.80 -45.55
(-1.18%)

CNX Alpha

8430.39 -120.97
(-1.41%)

CNX Auto

7202.50 -93.25
(-1.27%)

CNX Bank

14588.45 -286.65
(-1.92%)

CNX Commo

2211.70 -4.65
(-0.20%)

CNX Consum

3255.00 -29.70
(-0.90%)

CNX DOI

1715.45 -20.75
(-1.19%)

CNX Energy

7949.45 -11.65
(-0.14%)

CNX Fin

6143.40 -134.70
(-2.14%)

CNX FMCG

18791.65 -215.60
(-1.13%)

CNX HighBeta

1211.19 -38.91
(-3.11%)

CNX Infra

2376.60 -11.05
(-0.46%)

CNX IT

10600.45 -13.80
(-0.13%)

CNX LVI

6910.76 -53.36
(-0.76%)

CNX Media

2262.35 -52.95
(-2.28%)

CNX Metal

1589.60 -9.65
(-0.60%)

CNX Midcap

12035.60 -138.60
(-1.13%)

CNX MNC

8437.00 -61.25
(-0.72%)

CNX Pharma

11352.75 -204.25
(-1.76%)

CNX PSE

2798.35 -24.95
(-0.88%)

CNX PSU Bank

2048.80 -116.55
(-5.38%)

CNX Realty

139.95 -5.25
(-3.61%)

CNX Smallcap

4669.15 -115.70
(-2.41%)

CNX SSI

9220.50 -135.20
(-1.44%)

CNX_DF

3683.41 -26.60
(-0.71%)

CNX500

6051.95 -73.65
(-1.20%)

CPSE

1844.00 -28.10
(-1.50%)

LIX 15

2636.95 -61.10
(-2.26%)

LIX15 Midcap

2405.24 -68.98
(-2.78%)

NI 15

4903.45 -38.15
(-0.77%)

Nifty MCap50

2916.60 -34.45
(-1.16%)

NSEMID

17585.40 -239.55
(-1.34%)

NSEQuality30

1945.46 -15.75
(-0.80%)

NV 20

3248.25 -17.60
(-0.53%)
Commodities

Silver

36700.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Crude Oil

1904.00 -110.00
(-5.46%)

Gold

28199.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Copper

306.50 -6.05
(-1.94%)
FOREX
USDINR 67.89 (-0.40%)
GBPINR98.44 (0.17%)
EURINR 76.22 (-0.20%)
JPYINR 59.11 (-0.47%)
     Today’s Market  
Feb 10, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex23758.9  (-262.08)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
Alacrity Sec 4.4518.67  
CALS 0.0716.67  
GM Breweries 824.7516.53  
GravitaIndia 25.2013.00  
SRG Sec 25.0011.11  
Apollo Tyres 149.5010.70  
Prime Proper 23.3010.69  
HBEstateDeve 10.689.99  
Nath Seeds 3.909.86  
More
Market Watch
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty IT
Nifty Energy
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Metal
Nifty MNC
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty PSE
Nifty India Consumption
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty 50
Nifty 100
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty 200
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 500
Nifty Auto
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Bank
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty Media
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty PSU Bank
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 10, 2016 >>  ABB India  1059.95 [ -5.29% ] ACC  1269.05 [ -0.74% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  195 [ -1.22% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  876.95 [ -0.82% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  393.2 [ -1.80% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2371.05 [ -0.28% ] Bank of Baroda  117.45 [ -5.28% ] Bharti Airtel  310.8 [ -0.37% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  128.05 [ -2.55% ] Bharat Petroleum  836.65 [ 1.46% ] Britannia Ind.  2722.95 [ -1.98% ] Cairn India Ltd.  117.75 [ -5.84% ] Cipla  538.85 [ -3.17% ] Coal India Ltd.  314.05 [ 1.57% ] Colgate Palm.  842.65 [ -0.64% ] Dabur India  242.4 [ -2.42% ] DLF Ltd.  90.45 [ -5.34% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2886.85 [ -2.46% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  345.6 [ -0.86% ] Grasim Inds.  3423.35 [ 0.64% ] HCL Technologies  826.95 [ 1.86% ] HDFC  1116.8 [ -3.71% ] HDFC Bank  1013.85 [ -1.18% ] Hero MotoCorp  2547.45 [ -1.25% ] Hindustan Unilever L  824.7 [ -0.23% ] Hindalco Indus.  67 [ -4.22% ] ICICI Bank  207.15 [ -1.03% ] IDFC L  43.25 [ 1.65% ] Indian Hotels Co  111 [ 0.05% ] IndusInd Bank  837.85 [ -3.57% ] Infosys  1110.15 [ 0.08% ] ITC Ltd.  308.85 [ -1.22% ] Jindal St & Pwr  59.8 [ -2.13% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  667.15 [ -1.49% ] L & T  1122.6 [ 0.73% ] Lupin Ltd.  1862.8 [ -2.16% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1184.35 [ 0.15% ] Maruti Suzuki India  3683 [ 0.72% ] MTNL  17.25 [ -2.27% ] Nestle India  5292.9 [ -2.32% ] NIIT Ltd.  79.35 [ 0.76% ] NMDC Ltd.  83.95 [ -0.89% ] NTPC  124.85 [ -0.60% ] ONGC  214 [ -2.01% ] Punj. NationlBak  79.95 [ -8.99% ] Power Grid Corpo  143.65 [ 1.23% ] Reliance Inds.  962.4 [ 0.61% ] SBI  158.95 [ -4.82% ] Vedanta  67.4 [ -3.37% ] Shipping Corpn.  74 [ -4.45% ] Sun Pharma.  856.6 [ 0.28% ] Tata Chemicals  349.9 [ -4.70% ] Tata Global Beverage  118.35 [ -1.91% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  291.85 [ -6.04% ] Tata Steel  235.65 [ 0.04% ] Tata Power Co.  59.2 [ -0.67% ] Tata Consultancy  2270.05 [ -0.50% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  439.9 [ -1.73% ] UltraTech Cement  2805.9 [ 1.54% ] United Spirits Ltd.  2414.75 [ -3.75% ] Wipro Ltd  532.3 [ -0.70% ] Zee Entertainment En  379.4 [ -2.57% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( FEB 2016 ) 101.2   [0.30]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2016 ) 101.2   [0.25]  Cardamom VAND  ( FEB 2016 ) 601.9  [-3.99]  Copper  ( FEB 2016 ) 302.95  [-0.13]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 302.9  [-0.16]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( FEB 2016 ) 16050   [0.56]  Crude Oil  ( FEB 2016 ) 1909  [-0.88]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 1910  [-0.88]  CrudePalmOil  ( FEB 2016 ) 468.5   [0.43]  Gold  ( APR 2016 ) 28274   [0.30]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( FEB 2016 ) 22510   [0.35]  Gold M  ( MAR 2016 ) 28176   [0.35]  Gold Petal MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 2789   [0.11]  Lead Mini MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 122.7   [1.83]  Lead MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 122.6   [1.70]  Mentha Oil  ( FEB 2016 ) 898.6  [-0.72]  Natural Gas HZR  ( FEB 2016 ) 138.1  [-1.92]  Nickel  ( FEB 2016 ) 542.6  [-1.47]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( FEB 2016 ) 542.6  [-1.45]  Silver  ( MAR 2016 ) 36688  [-0.54]  Silver M  ( FEB 2016 ) 36701  [-0.47]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2016 ) 36703  [-0.47]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2016 ) 115.65   [3.63]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2016 ) 115.65   [3.44]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: D-street ends in red on global slowdown, disappointing e...

10-Feb-2016 4:31PM

The Indian equities continued to witness bearish trend for the third straight session on Wednesday,...

Markets extend losses: Tata Motors, APSEZ shares dip

Bearish trend continues at D-Street on global rout

Mid-Session: D-street remains in bear grip amid global carnage; realty stocks down 3%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 1122.60 10.49
RIL 962.40 9.84
Coal India 314.05 8.93
Maruti Suzuk 3683.00 4.28
SunPhrmInds 856.60 2.82
 

  New Listing

  • Preci.Camsha

    186  10/02/2016

  • BluebloodVen

    50  09/02/2016

More >>

  Open

  • Sylph Education Solu

    10  10/02/2016

  • Ganga Pharmaceut

    10 29/01/2016

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd.

    10  15/02/2016

  • K P Energy Ltd.

    10  15/02/2016

More >>
     
 
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 3B, Tamarind House, 36, Tamarind Lane, Near Bombay House, Fort, Mumbai – 400023

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by