Indices

Sensex

38730.86 -323.82
(-0.83%)

NSE Index

11641.80 -84.35
(-0.71%)

BSE Auto

19369.61 -156.67
(-0.80%)

BSE CARBONEX

1925.51 -13.44
(-0.69%)

BSE CPSE

1438.70 -3.48
(-0.24%)

BSE DFRGI

950.23 -6.41
(-0.67%)

BSE DSI

476.56 -1.29
(-0.27%)

BSE EVI

284.81 -1.01
(-0.35%)

BSE GREENEX

2832.50 -10.93
(-0.38%)

BSE Infra

205.12 -0.47
(-0.23%)

BSE IPO

4454.51 +29.24
(+0.66)

BSE Metal

11135.84 -217.14
(-1.91%)

BSE Midcap

15130.25 -88.09
(-0.58%)

BSE Momen

746.96 -2.39
(-0.32%)

BSE Oil&Gas

14997.57 +16.74
(+0.11)

BSE Power

1999.18 -8.48
(-0.42%)

BSE Realty

2061.31 +2.00
(+0.10)

BSE Sensex50

12131.00 -80.83
(-0.66%)

BSE Smallcap

14838.86 -7.79
(-0.05%)

BSE SME IPO

1741.62 +1.08
(+0.06)

BSE_Bankex

33233.15 -343.04
(-1.02%)

BSE_CDS

23884.19 -47.87
(-0.20%)

BSE_CGS

18213.65 -51.46
(-0.28%)

BSE_FMCG

11826.62 -78.89
(-0.66%)

BSE_HCS

14441.36 -39.35
(-0.27%)

BSE_IT

15854.23 -57.74
(-0.36%)

BSE_PSU

7417.82 -43.45
(-0.58%)

BSE100ESG

182.77 -1.33
(-0.72%)

BSE150MC

4756.35 -16.47
(-0.35%)

BSE200

4897.32 -31.63
(-0.64%)

BSE250LMC

4619.68 -29.13
(-0.63%)

BSE250SC

2268.72 -0.20
(-0.01%)

BSE400MSC

3709.48 -8.62
(-0.23%)

BSE500

15258.15 -89.97
(-0.59%)

BSEDollex30

4530.86 -60.34
(-1.31%)

BSENAT

11802.22 -80.89
(-0.68%)

BSESensexN50

32973.87 -265.81
(-0.80%)

BSETECk

7820.67 -48.92
(-0.62%)

DOLLEX

1161.78 -13.25
(-1.13%)

Dollex 100

1739.70 -20.53
(-1.17%)

CNX 100

11787.40 -82.15
(-0.69%)

CNX 200

6060.75 -40.20
(-0.65%)

CNX Auto

8587.90 -58.15
(-0.67%)

CNX Bank

29561.35 -299.45
(-1.00%)

CNX Commo

3626.35 +4.95
(+0.13)

CNX Consum

4861.80 -28.05
(-0.57%)

CNX DOI

2694.65 -18.00
(-0.66%)

CNX Energy

16243.55 -62.20
(-0.38%)

CNX Fin

12344.70 -122.15
(-0.97%)

CNX FMCG

30371.30 -259.95
(-0.84%)

CNX HighBeta

1668.57 -12.53
(-0.74%)

CNX Infra

3143.40 -26.60
(-0.83%)

CNX IT

16352.75 -17.60
(-0.10%)

CNX LVI

10268.62 -42.38
(-0.41%)

CNX Media

2379.55 -10.80
(-0.45%)

CNX Metal

2991.10 -56.65
(-1.85%)

CNX Midcap

17774.80 -69.65
(-0.39%)

CNX MNC

13177.35 -102.95
(-0.77%)

CNX Pharma

9442.55 -16.45
(-0.17%)

CNX PSE

3521.70 -12.65
(-0.35%)

CNX PSU Bank

3119.90 -49.60
(-1.56%)

CNX Realty

265.70 +0.85
(+0.32)

CNX Smallcap

6572.25 +1.40
(+0.02)

CNX SSI

16085.25 -125.25
(-0.77%)

CNX500

9628.80 -58.75
(-0.60%)

CPSE

2266.50 -16.25
(-0.71%)

LIX 15

4010.35 -47.60
(-1.17%)

LIX15 Midcap

4195.30 -9.85
(-0.23%)

NI 15

6096.25 -45.85
(-0.74%)

Nifty LMC250

5944.06 -32.09
(-0.53%)

Nifty MCap50

4914.80 -27.45
(-0.55%)

Nifty MSC400

6022.00 -15.40
(-0.25%)

Nifty PBI

16817.15 -157.00
(-0.92%)

Nifty SCap50

3198.40 -3.70
(-0.11%)

NIFTY SME

1521.29 -2.68
(-0.17%)

Nifty100 EWI

13512.30 -70.75
(-0.52%)

Nifty100LV30

8895.20 -29.70
(-0.33%)

Nifty50 EWI

12838.15 -65.65
(-0.50%)

NiftyAlpha50

12234.25 -61.85
(-0.50%)

NiftyMCap150

6360.15 -24.15
(-0.37%)

NiftySCap250

5395.95 -0.35
(0.00%)

NSEMID

27914.95 -142.90
(-0.50%)

NSEQuality30

2729.00 -20.45
(-0.74%)

NV 20

5632.55 -33.20
(-0.58%)
Commodities

Gold

31794.00 +293.00
(+0.93)

Silver

37381.00 +369.00
(+1.00)

Copper

448.45 +3.55
(+0.80)

Crude Oil

4606.00 -18.00
(-0.39%)
FOREX
USDINR69.95 (0.06%)
GBPINR 90.30 (-0.04%)
EURINR 78.06 (-0.34%)
JPYINR 62.50 (-0.04%)
     Today’s Market  
Apr 25, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex38730.86  (-323.82)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
VMS Indus 18.0020.00 
SIMRAN FARMS 97.2519.99 
MRO_TEK 44.6019.89 
DynamicCable 31.7019.85 
Velan Hotels 4.4814.58 
Auto.Stamp 58.8512.52 
Benara Beari 25.9011.88 
KhaitanIndia 35.3510.99 
NK INDS 42.4010.85 
More
Market Watch
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Realty
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty IT
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Energy
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Media
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 500
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty 200
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Auto
Nifty 100
Nifty CPSE
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Bank
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Metal
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 25, 2019 >>  ABB India  1493.9 [ 0.64% ] ACC  1619.6 [ 0.79% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  220.1 [ -1.92% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1448.25 [ -0.06% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  740.85 [ -1.56% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3078.05 [ 0.06% ] Bank of Baroda  122.15 [ -2.36% ] Bharti Airtel  327.95 [ 1.06% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  72.4 [ -1.43% ] Bharat Petroleum  358.35 [ 2.83% ] Britannia Ind.  2972.95 [ -0.11% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  555.25 [ -0.81% ] Coal India  251.45 [ -1.08% ] Colgate Palm.  1200.25 [ -1.21% ] Dabur India  395.45 [ -0.83% ] DLF Ltd.  173.9 [ -1.31% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2924.15 [ 2.41% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  344.35 [ -0.35% ] Grasim Inds.  922.8 [ 4.75% ] HCL Technologies  1131.15 [ -0.82% ] HDFC  1958.55 [ -1.04% ] HDFC Bank  2264.85 [ -0.64% ] Hero MotoCorp  2617.45 [ -0.21% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1732.15 [ -1.18% ] Hindalco Indus.  196.85 [ -2.02% ] ICICI Bank  395.35 [ -1.42% ] IDFC L  43.1 [ 1.89% ] Indian Hotels Co  151.9 [ -0.30% ] IndusInd Bank  1683.2 [ -1.00% ] Infosys  728.75 [ -1.04% ] ITC Ltd.  304.5 [ -0.64% ] Jindal St & Pwr  166.9 [ -3.05% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1365 [ -0.36% ] L&T  1355.35 [ -0.37% ] Lupin Ltd.  867.8 [ 0.38% ] Mahi. & Mahi  663.95 [ -0.61% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6902.95 [ -1.73% ] MTNL  12.3 [ -0.65% ] Nestle India  10880.15 [ 0.44% ] NIIT Ltd.  110.1 [ -1.43% ] NMDC Ltd.  100.5 [ -1.86% ] NTPC  133.3 [ -0.37% ] ONGC  168.4 [ -0.18% ] Punj. NationlBak  87 [ -1.58% ] Power Grid Corpo  191.3 [ -0.34% ] Reliance Inds.  1374.55 [ -1.11% ] SBI  306.3 [ -1.42% ] Vedanta  170.85 [ -2.29% ] Shipping Corpn.  35.05 [ 0.29% ] Sun Pharma.  461.15 [ -1.71% ] Tata Chemicals  573.75 [ -1.47% ] Tata Global Beverage  211.05 [ 1.03% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  221.7 [ -0.89% ] Tata Steel  510.9 [ -2.74% ] Tata Power Co.  67.5 [ -0.37% ] Tata Consultancy  2191.7 [ 0.29% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  814.7 [ -0.48% ] UltraTech Cement  4619.95 [ 5.08% ] United Spirits  548.4 [ -1.14% ] Wipro Ltd  295.25 [ 0.73% ] Zee Entertainment En  416.9 [ -0.25% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( APR 2019 ) 153.15  [0.20]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( APR 2019 ) 129.9  [-0.54]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAY 2019 ) 1815.1  [4.00]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-85.71]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 4.8  [-46.25]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.24  [-96.40]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.02  [-99.34]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-98.78]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-93.33]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.03  [0.00]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 1.03  [6.19]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 5.75  [167.44]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 10.39  [299.62]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 15.16  [101.33]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 444.35  [-1.47]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 14.98  [-8.04]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-94.44]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-66.67]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-92.86]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.01  [-88.89]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 0.05  [-89.13]  Copper Mini MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 444.45  [-1.35]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( APR 2019 ) 22120  [0.45]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 633.7  [1.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 468.4  [7.26]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 355  [-0.56]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 268.1  [0.49]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 237  [-1.25]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 5  [2.04]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 207.5  [-1.66]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 131.6  [6.65]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 105.6  [-2.40]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 80.2  [-1.35]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 142.3  [-6.07]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 50  [2.46]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 43.7  [4.05]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 54.4  [-7.17]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 69.4  [-13.79]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 4638  [0.19]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 30.2  [-4.13]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 92.2  [-4.36]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 107.2  [-16.45]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 6.1  [-24.69]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 10.2  [-15.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 19.6  [-9.68]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 35.6  [-3.78]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 40  [-5.88]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 193.7  [0.41]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAY 2019 ) 4637  [0.19]  CrudePalmOil  ( APR 2019 ) 538.8  [0.11]  Gold  ( JUN 2019 ) 31900  [0.26]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( APR 2019 ) 25178  [-0.89]  Gold M  ( MAY 2019 ) 31829  [0.22]  Gold Petal MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 3178  [0.03]  Lead Mini MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 135.2  [0.86]  Lead MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 135.2  [0.86]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAY 2019 ) 180.6  [1.98]  Nickel  ( APR 2019 ) 862.7  [-0.51]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 862.6  [-0.50]  Silver  ( MAY 2019 ) 37453  [-0.08]  Silver M  ( APR 2019 ) 37456  [-0.11]  Silver Micro AHM  ( APR 2019 ) 37461  [-0.09]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( APR 2019 ) 201.5  [1.15]  Zinc Mum  ( APR 2019 ) 231.75  [1.71]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex slumps 324 pts; Brent hits $75/bbl

25-Apr-2019 4:40PM

The equity benchmark BSE Sensex cracked 324 points Thursday on heavy selloff in auto, metal, energy...

Nifty crosses 11,700; Jaypee falls 5%

Sensex up 99 pts; Yes Bank rallies 4%

Mid Session: Sensex jumps 100 points, Nifty tops 11,780; Nelco surges 7%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
DrReddysLab 2924.15 16.45
Bharti Airte 327.95 9.07
TCS 2191.70 6.93
Wipro 295.25 4.04
Lupin 867.80 2.63
 

  New Listing

  • JinaamsDress

    59  25/04/2019

  • PolycabIndia

    538  25/04/2019

More >>

  Open

  • White Organic Retail

    10  26/04/2019

  • Artemis Electricals

    10 24/04/2019

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Cian Healthcare Ltd.

    10  02/05/2019

  • Evans Electric Ltd.

    10  30/04/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by