Indices

Sensex

39112.74 +66.40
(+0.17)

NSE Index

11691.45 -0.05
(0.00%)

BSE Auto

17552.93 -177.65
(-1.00%)

BSE CARBONEX

1910.72 -1.73
(-0.09%)

BSE CPSE

1457.80 -1.40
(-0.10%)

BSE DFRGI

906.37 -9.85
(-1.08%)

BSE DSI

480.84 -1.80
(-0.37%)

BSE EVI

274.13 -0.97
(-0.35%)

BSE GREENEX

2754.47 -7.13
(-0.26%)

BSE Infra

205.64 -1.42
(-0.69%)

BSE IPO

4639.75 -63.76
(-1.36%)

BSE Metal

10734.85 +58.93
(+0.55)

BSE Midcap

14443.05 -99.85
(-0.69%)

BSE Momen

749.71 +0.53
(+0.07)

BSE Oil&Gas

14765.77 -94.47
(-0.64%)

BSE Power

1995.89 +9.21
(+0.46)

BSE Realty

2093.80 +24.78
(+1.20)

BSE Sensex50

12189.94 +5.25
(+0.04)

BSE Smallcap

13919.11 -193.67
(-1.37%)

BSE SME IPO

1752.51 -3.84
(-0.22%)

BSE_Bankex

34062.50 -1.88
(-0.01%)

BSE_CDS

25167.79 +218.12
(+0.87)

BSE_CGS

19268.82 -28.24
(-0.15%)

BSE_FMCG

11401.35 +21.02
(+0.18)

BSE_HCS

12511.23 -163.45
(-1.29%)

BSE_IT

15982.83 -5.39
(-0.03%)

BSE_PSU

7550.66 -21.56
(-0.28%)

BSE100ESG

181.33 -0.36
(-0.20%)

BSE150MC

4553.04 -46.37
(-1.01%)

BSE200

4864.66 -8.46
(-0.17%)

BSE250LMC

4585.70 -8.39
(-0.18%)

BSE250SC

2125.03 -28.65
(-1.33%)

BSE400MSC

3525.13 -39.77
(-1.12%)

BSE500

15089.68 -38.57
(-0.25%)

BSEDollex30

4602.78 +4.43
(+0.10)

BSENAT

11780.27 -8.25
(-0.07%)

BSESensexN50

31517.88 -257.60
(-0.81%)

BSETECk

7819.94 -3.22
(-0.04%)

DOLLEX

1160.91 -2.87
(-0.25%)

Dollex 100

1746.80 -2.51
(-0.14%)

CNX 100

11753.05 -8.60
(-0.07%)

CNX 200

6021.20 -11.00
(-0.18%)

CNX Auto

7772.20 -87.15
(-1.10%)

CNX Bank

30362.10 +11.10
(+0.03)

CNX Commo

3562.45 -13.75
(-0.38%)

CNX Consum

4700.85 -20.85
(-0.44%)

CNX DOI

2664.25 -6.90
(-0.25%)

CNX Energy

15887.15 -17.05
(-0.10%)

CNX Fin

13274.60 +44.75
(+0.33)

CNX FMCG

29585.40 +4.65
(+0.01)

CNX HighBeta

1461.44 -33.64
(-2.25%)

CNX Infra

3261.50 -10.60
(-0.32%)

CNX IT

16282.70 -39.80
(-0.24%)

CNX LVI

10184.15 -29.32
(-0.28%)

CNX Media

2058.55 +7.35
(+0.35)

CNX Metal

2886.30 +11.40
(+0.39)

CNX Midcap

17145.10 -186.30
(-1.07%)

CNX MNC

12859.95 -23.00
(-0.17%)

CNX Pharma

7790.50 -126.45
(-1.59%)

CNX PSE

3571.05 -2.90
(-0.08%)

CNX PSU Bank

2985.15 -27.30
(-0.90%)

CNX Realty

270.25 +2.95
(+1.10)

CNX Smallcap

6069.15 -113.40
(-1.83%)

CNX SSI

16649.10 +27.10
(+0.16)

CNX500

9526.20 -25.15
(-0.26%)

CPSE

2320.65 -4.10
(-0.17%)

LIX 15

3832.75 -30.60
(-0.79%)

LIX15 Midcap

4164.65 -24.65
(-0.58%)

NI 15

5934.35 +8.80
(+0.14)

Nifty LMC250

5844.35 -28.57
(-0.48%)

Nifty MCap50

4753.95 -43.60
(-0.90%)

Nifty MSC400

5768.25 -61.80
(-1.06%)

Nifty PBI

16846.85 -7.85
(-0.04%)

Nifty SCap50

2946.30 -45.15
(-1.50%)

NIFTY SME

1467.83 -12.61
(-0.85%)

Nifty100 EWI

12979.40 -62.80
(-0.48%)

Nifty100LV30

8736.40 -23.15
(-0.26%)

Nifty50 EWI

12451.65 -62.40
(-0.49%)

NiftyAlpha50

12119.40 -70.10
(-0.57%)

NiftyMCap150

6166.85 -56.65
(-0.91%)

NiftySCap250

5041.80 -70.15
(-1.37%)

NSEMID

26551.80 -153.20
(-0.57%)

NSEQuality30

2651.15 -7.10
(-0.26%)

NV 20

5496.80 -4.65
(-0.08%)
Commodities

Gold

32850.00 -68.00
(-0.21%)

Silver

37113.00 +134.00
(+0.36)

Copper

415.95 +8.50
(+2.09)

Crude Oil

3762.00 +135.00
(+3.72)
FOREX
USDINR 69.60 (-0.28%)
GBPINR 87.38 (-0.09%)
EURINR 77.94 (-0.61%)
JPYINR 64.10 (-0.57%)
     Today’s Market  
Jun 19, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex39112.74  (66.40)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
AKM Lac 22.5020.00 
ANJANI SYNTH 15.4517.05 
GG Engineer 63.5015.45 
Vijay Text 20.8514.25 
Asian Hotel 139.8511.88 
Amal Ltd 171.5011.15 
Cantabil Ret 204.2510.49 
KANPURPLASTI 96.0510.34 
Ganges Sec 47.0010.20 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Realty
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Metal
Nifty Media
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Bank
Nifty FMCG
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty 100
Nifty PSE
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Energy
Nifty CPSE
Nifty MNC
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty 200
Nifty IT
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 500
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty Commodities
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Auto
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty High Beta 50
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 19, 2019 >>  ABB India  1551.95 [ 0.74% ] ACC  1493.15 [ -2.18% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  206.45 [ -1.76% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1381.75 [ 0.10% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  771.25 [ -0.64% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2821.75 [ -1.23% ] Bank of Baroda  115.8 [ -0.69% ] Bharti Airtel  341.75 [ -1.13% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  67.6 [ -1.39% ] Bharat Petroleum  379.35 [ -1.65% ] Britannia Ind.  2875.6 [ 0.26% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  533.5 [ -2.54% ] Coal India  257.35 [ -1.15% ] Colgate Palm.  1145.4 [ 0.28% ] Dabur India  382.15 [ -1.47% ] DLF Ltd.  176.5 [ 1.88% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2550.6 [ -1.52% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  307.9 [ -0.05% ] Grasim Inds.  881.65 [ 0.14% ] HCL Technologies  1085.2 [ -0.23% ] HDFC  2178.3 [ 1.11% ] HDFC Bank  2429.45 [ 0.52% ] Hero MotoCorp  2607.4 [ -2.25% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1811.5 [ 0.22% ] Hindalco Indus.  190.1 [ 0.03% ] ICICI Bank  419.9 [ -0.54% ] IDFC L  34.35 [ -1.43% ] Indian Hotels Co  146.65 [ -1.44% ] IndusInd Bank  1382.9 [ -1.82% ] Infosys  751.85 [ 0.16% ] ITC Ltd.  277.35 [ 0.63% ] Jindal St & Pwr  145.45 [ -3.99% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1498.4 [ 2.44% ] L&T  1505.5 [ 0.04% ] Lupin Ltd.  703.45 [ -0.75% ] Mahi. & Mahi  615.25 [ -1.71% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6433.35 [ -0.06% ] MTNL  7.66 [ -2.17% ] Nestle India  11613.85 [ 1.39% ] NIIT Ltd.  104.65 [ 0.10% ] NMDC Ltd.  108.05 [ 2.71% ] NTPC  134.6 [ 1.58% ] ONGC  167.35 [ 0.75% ] Punj. NationlBak  75.35 [ -0.07% ] Power Grid Corpo  200.8 [ 1.57% ] Reliance Inds.  1277.5 [ -0.39% ] SBI  338.85 [ -0.41% ] Vedanta  168.3 [ 0.18% ] Shipping Corpn.  29 [ -0.17% ] Sun Pharma.  375.55 [ -0.75% ] Tata Chemicals  609.9 [ -1.87% ] Tata Global Beverage  245.2 [ -0.95% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  154.65 [ -2.31% ] Tata Steel  494.5 [ 4.60% ] Tata Power Co.  63.55 [ -1.24% ] Tata Consultancy  2259.9 [ 0.36% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  735.85 [ -0.71% ] UltraTech Cement  4490.6 [ -0.50% ] United Spirits  520.35 [ -2.79% ] Wipro Ltd  293.95 [ -1.29% ] Zee Entertainment En  353.2 [ 3.96% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( JUN 2019 ) 143.05  [0.14]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( JUN 2019 ) 143.15  [0.07]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 412.55  [-0.77]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 16.08  [5.17]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 6.27  [-22.69]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 3.3  [-37.50]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 2  [-32.43]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 1.01  [-33.99]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.8  [29.03]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 2.95  [41.83]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 4.3  [-1.60]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 8  [8.25]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.84  [-15.15]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.24  [-17.24]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.09  [-18.18]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.11  [0.00]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.06  [500.00]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.07  [600.00]  Copper Mini MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 412.6  [-0.79]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JUN 2019 ) 21940  [0.23]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 3768  [0.13]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 42  [9.95]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 21  [-4.55]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 13  [333.33]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 44.3  [-16.57]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 380  [-9.31]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 62.8  [-11.30]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 89.5  [-10.50]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 489.4  [14.80]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 28.8  [-12.73]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 445.2  [15.58]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 40.9  [-17.54]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 142  [-3.20]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 127.5  [64.73]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 126.6  [-9.44]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 173.9  [-5.85]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 340  [1.52]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 261.8  [-2.60]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 66  [-6.78]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 299.4  [3.85]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 99  [-5.80]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 236.4  [3.50]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 195  [-2.50]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2019 ) 163.8  [2.12]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JUL 2019 ) 3768  [0.13]  CrudePalmOil  ( JUN 2019 ) 518.6  [0.31]  Gold  ( AUG 2019 ) 33066  [0.13]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JUN 2019 ) 26218  [0.15]  Gold M  ( JUL 2019 ) 32961  [0.07]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 3278  [0.06]  Lead Mini MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 154.65  [-0.99]  Lead MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 154.8  [-0.93]  Mentha Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 1305  [-2.12]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUN 2019 ) 160.6  [-1.35]  Nickel  ( JUN 2019 ) 891  [1.56]  Silver  ( JUL 2019 ) 37299  [-0.02]  Silver M  ( JUN 2019 ) 37314  [-0.03]  Silver Micro AHM  ( JUN 2019 ) 37315  [-0.03]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( JUN 2019 ) 205.25  [-1.23]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 1.2  [-6.25]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.01  [-96.55]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.02  [-94.74]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.05  [400.00]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.09  [50.00]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 205.35  [-1.27]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.01  [-66.67]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.19  [-74.67]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 2.41  [-47.38]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 8.05  [-15.71]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 18.3  [-6.35]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.01  [-80.00]  Zinc Mum  ( JUN 2019 ) 0.05  [-73.68]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex, Nifty end flat; Tata Steel rallies 5%

19-Jun-2019 4:39PM

The Indian benchmark indices ended flat after trading higher in the morning, the last hour buying o...

Indices turn flat; Asian Oilfield Services climbs 8%

Nifty above 11,719; Granules India jumps over 9%

Mid Session: Indices trade positive; Realty stocks surge

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
HDFC 2178.30 35.64
ITC Ltd 277.35 25.33
HDFC Bank 2429.45 13.61
Tata Steel 494.50 11.69
ONGC 167.35 9.62
 

  New Listing

  • Suich Indus

    75  19/06/2019

  • Cian Health

    65  19/06/2019

More >>

  Open

  • Anand Rayons

    10  18/06/2019

  • Parshva Enterprises

    10 19/06/2019

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • AB Infrabuild Ltd.

    10  28/06/2019

  • IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.

    10  24/06/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by