Indices

Sensex

35962.93 +33.29
(+0.09)

NSE Index

10805.45 +13.90
(+0.12)

BSE Auto

20882.29 +30.60
(+0.15)

BSE CARBONEX

1802.68 +2.55
(+0.14)

BSE CPSE

1346.61 +19.36
(+1.46)

BSE DFRGI

880.59 +0.80
(+0.09)

BSE DSI

436.86 +5.21
(+1.21)

BSE EVI

268.10 +2.73
(+1.03)

BSE GREENEX

2683.46 -0.03
(0.00%)

BSE Infra

189.82 +0.89
(+0.47)

BSE IPO

4285.96 +54.63
(+1.29)

BSE Metal

11634.58 -7.66
(-0.07%)

BSE Midcap

15192.84 +29.25
(+0.19)

BSE Momen

697.75 +0.52
(+0.07)

BSE Oil&Gas

13412.01 +228.92
(+1.74)

BSE Power

1935.96 +17.88
(+0.93)

BSE Realty

1838.31 +8.30
(+0.45)

BSE Sensex50

11307.11 +16.80
(+0.15)

BSE Smallcap

14501.76 +4.07
(+0.03)

BSE SME IPO

1758.67 +4.83
(+0.28)

BSE_Bankex

30003.15 +62.20
(+0.21)

BSE_CDS

20929.91 -64.43
(-0.31%)

BSE_CGS

18500.56 -127.98
(-0.69%)

BSE_FMCG

11774.18 +25.78
(+0.22)

BSE_HCS

13742.69 -112.20
(-0.81%)

BSE_IT

14663.55 +60.47
(+0.41)

BSE_PSU

6967.31 +76.38
(+1.11)

BSE100ESG

170.49 +0.59
(+0.35)

BSE150MC

4711.12 +12.10
(+0.26)

BSE200

4616.35 +7.41
(+0.16)

BSE250LMC

4358.18 +6.90
(+0.16)

BSE250SC

2179.80 -0.17
(-0.01%)

BSE400MSC

3636.62 +5.96
(+0.16)

BSE500

14412.03 +21.19
(+0.15)

BSEDollex30

4108.30 -6.73
(-0.16%)

BSENAT

11077.83 +15.85
(+0.14)

BSESensexN50

32352.48 +36.10
(+0.11)

BSETECk

7314.95 +47.97
(+0.66)

DOLLEX

1069.42 -1.02
(-0.10%)

Dollex 100

1594.59 -1.79
(-0.11%)

CNX 100

11040.30 +17.25
(+0.15)

CNX 200

5712.60 +9.90
(+0.17)

CNX Auto

9271.50 +17.30
(+0.18)

CNX Bank

26826.00 +9.65
(+0.03)

CNX Commo

3392.10 +27.90
(+0.82)

CNX Consum

4992.40 +22.35
(+0.44)

CNX DOI

2584.20 +17.35
(+0.67)

CNX Energy

14072.05 +147.85
(+1.06)

CNX Fin

11327.60 -40.50
(-0.35%)

CNX FMCG

30371.50 +80.25
(+0.26)

CNX HighBeta

1648.92 +6.25
(+0.38)

CNX Infra

3086.65 +16.40
(+0.53)

CNX IT

14851.40 +10.45
(+0.07)

CNX LVI

10006.29 +14.86
(+0.14)

CNX Media

2562.55 -0.05
(0.00%)

CNX Metal

3112.35 -1.65
(-0.05%)

CNX Midcap

17591.60 +52.05
(+0.29)

CNX MNC

13895.65 +0.55
(+0.00)

CNX Pharma

8726.40 -84.40
(-0.95%)

CNX PSE

3271.40 +51.80
(+1.60)

CNX PSU Bank

2979.65 +8.65
(+0.29)

CNX Realty

237.20 +0.70
(+0.29)

CNX Smallcap

6281.05 +2.45
(+0.03)

CNX SSI

14860.90 +8.80
(+0.05)

CNX500

9091.30 +14.00
(+0.15)

CPSE

2017.60 +37.15
(+1.87)

LIX 15

3723.40 +25.50
(+0.68)

LIX15 Midcap

3973.20 +22.45
(+0.56)

NI 15

6518.85 +9.05
(+0.13)

Nifty LMC250

5700.56 +8.74
(+0.15)

Nifty MCap50

4792.00 +19.35
(+0.40)

Nifty MSC400

5868.60 +8.47
(+0.14)

Nifty PBI

15139.05 +13.15
(+0.08)

NIFTY SME

1516.00 +1.87
(+0.12)

Nifty100 EWI

12935.10 +46.35
(+0.35)

Nifty100LV30

8625.35 +16.80
(+0.19)

Nifty50 EWI

11977.35 +45.45
(+0.38)

NiftyAlpha50

12449.65 +3.15
(+0.02)

NiftyMCap150

6240.42 +9.13
(+0.14)

NiftySCap250

5184.64 +7.26
(+0.14)

NSEMID

27814.05 +93.55
(+0.33)

NSEQuality30

2635.40 +10.05
(+0.38)

NV 20

5193.55 +29.80
(+0.57)
Commodities

Gold

31374.00 -36.00
(-0.11%)

Silver

37375.00 -118.00
(-0.31%)

Copper

436.40 -3.55
(-0.81%)

Crude Oil

3761.00 +76.00
(+2.06)
FOREX
USDINR72.27 (0.47%)
GBPINR 90.34 (-0.09%)
EURINR81.93 (0.23%)
JPYINR63.70 (0.20%)
     Today’s Market  
Dec 14, 2018
 
   
 
Sensex35962.93  (33.29)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Stellar Cap 4.2020.00 
Dhanuka Comm 6.0020.00 
Max India 80.1519.99 
PG Electro 112.3519.97 
SEASONS TEXT 11.4219.58 
The Mand.Ret 40.2519.08 
Nitco Tiles 38.9017.88 
Pipavav Def 16.5916.34 
Mehai Tech 69.0015.00 
More
Market Watch
Nifty CPSE
Nifty PSE
Nifty Energy
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty High Beta 50
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Next 50
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Realty
Nifty FMCG
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Auto
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty 500
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 50
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty IT
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Bank
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty MNC
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Media
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Metal
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 14, 2018 >>  ABB India  1431.35 [ -0.42% ] ACC  1498.5 [ -0.12% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  219.25 [ 0.23% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1340.05 [ 1.51% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  618.7 [ 0.09% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2824.7 [ -0.40% ] Bank of Baroda  111.3 [ -0.58% ] Bharti Airtel  318.8 [ 5.32% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  66.5 [ -0.52% ] Bharat Petroleum  343.85 [ 2.69% ] Britannia Ind.  3136.6 [ -0.34% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  521.4 [ -1.20% ] Coal India  246.75 [ 0.80% ] Colgate Palm.  1311.85 [ 0.67% ] Dabur India  442.4 [ 2.05% ] DLF Ltd.  178.65 [ -0.03% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2591.6 [ -0.17% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  350.95 [ 1.33% ] Grasim Inds.  845.5 [ 1.78% ] HCL Technologies  960.35 [ -1.85% ] HDFC  1904.15 [ -1.95% ] HDFC Bank  2093.75 [ -0.35% ] Hero MotoCorp  3313.5 [ 0.01% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1856.8 [ 0.21% ] Hindalco Indus.  220.35 [ 0.00% ] ICICI Bank  352.1 [ 0.80% ] IDFC L  39.7 [ -0.87% ] Indian Hotels Co  149.7 [ 0.88% ] IndusInd Bank  1608 [ 0.07% ] Infosys  705.6 [ 1.31% ] ITC Ltd.  275.65 [ 0.02% ] Jindal St & Pwr  157.35 [ -1.16% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1255.25 [ -0.54% ] L&T  1411.55 [ -0.95% ] Lupin Ltd.  842.8 [ -0.41% ] Mahi. & Mahi  755.8 [ -0.26% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7654.1 [ -0.13% ] MTNL  14.12 [ -3.68% ] Nestle India  10972.55 [ -0.16% ] NIIT Ltd.  90.05 [ 1.35% ] NMDC Ltd.  93.9 [ 0.75% ] NTPC  143.65 [ 1.84% ] ONGC  146.95 [ 2.58% ] Punj. NationlBak  72.65 [ 1.82% ] Power Grid Corpo  185.5 [ 1.39% ] Reliance Inds.  1111.75 [ 0.45% ] SBI  289.15 [ 0.19% ] Vedanta  201.2 [ 0.40% ] Shipping Corpn.  42.45 [ 0.12% ] Sun Pharma.  419.75 [ -0.57% ] Tata Chemicals  689.25 [ -0.46% ] Tata Global Beverage  212.3 [ 0.12% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  166.9 [ 0.27% ] Tata Steel  513.4 [ 0.22% ] Tata Power Co.  79.35 [ 1.02% ] Tata Consultancy  1989.25 [ 0.28% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  712.25 [ 0.35% ] UltraTech Cement  3998.25 [ 1.13% ] United Spirits  628.15 [ -1.44% ] Wipro Ltd  333.1 [ -1.67% ] Zee Entertainment En  489.1 [ -0.91% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( DEC 2018 ) 137.5  [-0.15]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( DEC 2018 ) 137.5  [-0.11]  Cardamom VAND  ( JAN 2019 ) 1515  [-0.63]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 441.5  [0.05]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 21.03  [-4.23]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 17.71  [-9.64]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 15.37  [-3.03]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 12.5  [-10.78]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 11.41  [-0.09]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 12.18  [22.78]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 13  [0.62]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 16.34  [11.99]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 7.95  [-22.29]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 7.2  [7.46]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 2.5  [19.62]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 6.62  [11.45]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 8.2  [16.98]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 10.33  [24.46]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 441.55  [0.06]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( DEC 2018 ) 21850  [0.14]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 3688  [-0.75]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.2  [100.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-80.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 1018  [7.09]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-99.79]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.3  [-89.29]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-85.71]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 599  [33.47]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 282.3  [-23.95]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-98.99]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 1  [-93.15]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.3  [-90.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-94.12]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-97.78]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 70  [-30.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 1.1  [-92.20]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 193.3  [18.66]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 82  [-36.97]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-88.89]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 292.9  [-2.79]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 161.8  [-20.65]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-93.33]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 110  [24.15]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-95.65]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 9.9  [-66.78]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-99.77]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 1.2  [-50.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 613  [-8.36]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 811  [-0.26]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 538  [-15.14]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 314.5  [-13.10]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 210  [4.69]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-66.67]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 521.7  [-1.73]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 409  [-2.01]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.1  [-88.89]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.2  [-50.00]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.2  [0.00]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 3688  [-0.78]  CrudePalmOil  ( DEC 2018 ) 505.2  [0.02]  Gold  ( FEB 2019 ) 31540  [0.04]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( DEC 2018 ) 24991  [-0.17]  Gold M  ( JAN 2019 ) 31423  [0.03]  Gold Petal MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 3127  [-0.10]  Lead Mini MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 140.3  [0.50]  Lead MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 140.35  [0.54]  Natural Gas HZR  ( DEC 2018 ) 275.9  [-7.26]  Nickel  ( DEC 2018 ) 790.7  [2.03]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 790.9  [2.08]  Silver  ( MAR 2019 ) 38029  [-0.85]  Silver M  ( FEB 2019 ) 38052  [-0.87]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2019 ) 38060  [-0.84]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( DEC 2018 ) 183.25  [-1.74]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 183.25  [-1.77]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 4.45  [-27.76]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 2  [-61.54]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 1.13  [-68.17]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.67  [-63.39]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.41  [-73.20]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 6  [50.00]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.52  [477.78]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 0.94  [141.03]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 1.14  [62.86]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 1.88  [72.48]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 2.08  [10.64]  Zinc Mum  ( DEC 2018 ) 3.57  [34.21]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News
Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Bharti Airte 318.80 42.20
Infosys 705.60 35.20
ONGC 146.95 30.43
ICICI Bank 352.10 15.16
RIL 1111.75 10.92
 

  New Listing

  • Diksha Green

    30  13/12/2018

  • ShreeKri.Inf

    13  13/12/2018

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Shankar Lal Rampal Dye-Chem Ltd.

    10  12/12/2018

  • DRS Dilip Roadlines Ltd.

    10  27/11/2018

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by