Indices

Sensex

39128.60 +158.80
(+0.41)

NSE Index

11779.30 +70.20
(+0.60)

BSE Auto

18560.82 +72.14
(+0.39)

BSE CARBONEX

1924.14 +4.63
(+0.24)

BSE CPSE

1427.43 +13.82
(+0.98)

BSE DFRGI

942.88 +1.60
(+0.17)

BSE DSI

471.70 +3.12
(+0.67)

BSE EVI

276.33 +2.22
(+0.81)

BSE GREENEX

2797.97 +12.99
(+0.47)

BSE Infra

205.05 +1.15
(+0.56)

BSE IPO

4596.41 +79.18
(+1.75)

BSE Metal

10665.29 +28.47
(+0.27)

BSE Midcap

14655.01 -40.41
(-0.27%)

BSE Momen

742.66 -0.94
(-0.13%)

BSE Oil&Gas

15215.64 +110.31
(+0.73)

BSE Power

1919.63 +2.54
(+0.13)

BSE Realty

2066.67 +9.64
(+0.47)

BSE Sensex50

12224.18 +40.40
(+0.33)

BSE Smallcap

14351.21 +58.66
(+0.41)

BSE SME IPO

1709.60 +14.35
(+0.85)

BSE_Bankex

34220.00 +314.01
(+0.93)

BSE_CDS

24490.52 -99.79
(-0.41%)

BSE_CGS

18756.44 +133.05
(+0.71)

BSE_FMCG

11673.42 -120.00
(-1.02%)

BSE_HCS

13321.88 +61.62
(+0.46)

BSE_IT

15216.97 -82.92
(-0.54%)

BSE_PSU

7496.41 +53.91
(+0.72)

BSE100ESG

181.87 +0.56
(+0.31)

BSE150MC

4610.18 +1.87
(+0.04)

BSE200

4890.21 +12.58
(+0.26)

BSE250LMC

4608.99 +11.88
(+0.26)

BSE250SC

2204.96 +7.98
(+0.36)

BSE400MSC

3598.77 +5.37
(+0.15)

BSE500

15196.91 +40.20
(+0.27)

BSEDollex30

4609.56 +20.88
(+0.46)

BSENAT

11829.77 +32.64
(+0.28)

BSESensexN50

31937.44 -26.36
(-0.08%)

BSETECk

7488.93 -35.38
(-0.47%)

DOLLEX

1168.25 +3.56
(+0.31)

Dollex 100

1756.01 +5.68
(+0.32)

CNX 100

11850.55 +64.25
(+0.55)

CNX 200

6074.80 +30.20
(+0.50)

CNX Auto

8264.40 +54.95
(+0.67)

CNX Bank

30651.60 +343.20
(+1.13)

CNX Commo

3616.35 +34.45
(+0.96)

CNX Consum

4795.15 +4.30
(+0.09)

CNX DOI

2660.55 -0.05
(0.00%)

CNX Energy

16250.15 +162.75
(+1.01)

CNX Fin

13205.20 +120.45
(+0.92)

CNX FMCG

30252.85 -285.05
(-0.93%)

CNX Infra

3180.45 +28.55
(+0.91)

CNX IT

15699.00 -67.95
(-0.43%)

CNX Media

2159.20 -15.70
(-0.72%)

CNX Metal

2877.20 +22.95
(+0.80)

CNX Midcap

17382.95 +22.00
(+0.13)

CNX MNC

12961.15 -3.95
(-0.03%)

CNX Pharma

8578.80 +90.55
(+1.07)

CNX PSE

3507.40 +44.50
(+1.29)

CNX PSU Bank

3159.70 +18.30
(+0.58)

CNX Realty

267.95 +2.00
(+0.75)

CNX Smallcap

6395.75 +33.80
(+0.53)

CNX SSI

16474.20 +114.95
(+0.70)

CNX500

9626.70 +47.85
(+0.50)

CPSE

2272.90 +33.50
(+1.50)

LIX 15

3989.00 +37.90
(+0.96)

LIX15 Midcap

4094.20 +3.15
(+0.08)

NI 15

6092.45 +43.45
(+0.72)

Nifty MCap50

4811.90 +7.10
(+0.15)

Nifty MSC400

5884.00 +18.00
(+0.31)

Nifty PBI

17097.85 +223.55
(+1.32)

Nifty SCap50

3087.60 +6.20
(+0.20)

Nifty100 EWI

13183.95 +62.90
(+0.48)

Nifty100LV30

8785.50 +35.75
(+0.41)

Nifty50 EWI

12718.90 +86.80
(+0.69)

NiftyAlpha50

12165.70 +17.80
(+0.15)

NiftyMCap150

6223.25 +13.10
(+0.21)

NiftySCap250

5257.30 +26.15
(+0.50)

NSEMID

26892.65 +33.60
(+0.13)

NSEQuality30

2672.15 +13.00
(+0.49)

NV 20

5446.20 +10.90
(+0.20)
Commodities

Gold

31499.00 -41.00
(-0.13%)

Silver

36109.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Copper

417.35 -0.60
(-0.14%)

Crude Oil

4392.00 +4.00
(+0.09)
FOREX
USDINR69.63 (0.11%)
GBPINR 88.48 (-0.07%)
EURINR77.76 (0.25%)
JPYINR 63.00 (-0.22%)
     Today’s Market  
May 22, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex39110  (140.2)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Gokaldas Exp 96.0020.00 
Timken 666.4519.99 
DCM 68.1519.98 
Alkali Metal 51.9519.98 
AssoStoneInd 14.4219.97 
BLBLTD 6.0419.84 
Vikas Multi 4.4219.78 
CountryCondo 2.7919.74 
CONART ENGG 32.2517.92 
More
Market Watch
Nifty50 Dividend Points
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty CPSE
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty PSE
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty Bank
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Energy
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Metal
Nifty Realty
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty Auto
Nifty 50
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 100
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty 200
Nifty 500
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Next 50
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty MNC
Nifty IT
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Media
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty FMCG
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 2:21PM >>  ABB India  1440.5 [ 1.02% ] ACC  1624.4 [ 0.76% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  220.95 [ 0.18% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1368 [ 0.70% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  778.55 [ 0.70% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3037.3 [ 1.90% ] Bank of Baroda  126.2 [ 0.68% ] Bharti Airtel  335.7 [ 1.48% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  65.15 [ 2.84% ] Bharat Petroleum  386 [ 3.02% ] Britannia Ind.  2870 [ 0.84% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  570.4 [ 2.09% ] Coal India  239.85 [ 1.07% ] Colgate Palm.  1157.45 [ -0.13% ] Dabur India  384.3 [ 0.39% ] DLF Ltd.  174.75 [ 2.07% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2657 [ -0.21% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  336.8 [ -0.60% ] Grasim Inds.  858.8 [ -0.86% ] HCL Technologies  1062.65 [ 0.54% ] HDFC  2140.95 [ 1.27% ] HDFC Bank  2411.9 [ 0.34% ] Hero MotoCorp  2698.85 [ 1.58% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1767 [ -0.93% ] Hindalco Indus.  198.05 [ 1.05% ] ICICI Bank  405.2 [ 1.21% ] IDFC L  35.6 [ -2.47% ] Indian Hotels Co  147.5 [ -1.24% ] IndusInd Bank  1519.75 [ 4.99% ] Infosys  710.7 [ 0.21% ] ITC Ltd.  298.5 [ -2.23% ] Jindal St & Pwr  149.25 [ -8.52% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1500.7 [ 0.91% ] L&T  1458.05 [ 0.68% ] Lupin Ltd.  757 [ 1.26% ] Mahi. & Mahi  640.45 [ 0.26% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6898 [ 0.59% ] MTNL  8.5 [ -0.70% ] Nestle India  10714.65 [ 1.12% ] NIIT Ltd.  100.7 [ -0.64% ] NMDC Ltd.  94.75 [ 1.66% ] NTPC  129.7 [ 0.97% ] ONGC  176.7 [ 1.38% ] Punj. NationlBak  84.6 [ -1.80% ] Power Grid Corpo  182.55 [ -0.79% ] Reliance Inds.  1345.05 [ 0.40% ] SBI  338.45 [ 0.27% ] Vedanta  167 [ 0.94% ] Shipping Corpn.  30.8 [ -0.65% ] Sun Pharma.  421.2 [ 3.06% ] Tata Chemicals  624.45 [ 1.38% ] Tata Global Beverage  232.55 [ 0.17% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  178.85 [ 1.27% ] Tata Steel  475.6 [ 0.44% ] Tata Power Co.  64.45 [ 0.08% ] Tata Consultancy  2085.05 [ -1.14% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  748.8 [ -3.19% ] UltraTech Cement  4642.25 [ -0.14% ] United Spirits  542.8 [ -1.50% ] Wipro Ltd  282.4 [ -1.55% ] Zee Entertainment En  342.3 [ -1.67% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( MAY 2019 ) 145.05  [-0.17]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2019 ) 123.05  [-0.28]  Cardamom VAND  ( JUN 2019 ) 2208.1  [-0.40]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 417.25  [-0.64]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 11  [-17.79]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 8.52  [-18.47]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 6.4  [-26.94]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 4.51  [-26.43]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 3.36  [-30.43]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 13.29  [18.77]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 17.05  [9.86]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 25.37  [28.00]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 2.85  [-21.27]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 2.03  [-32.11]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 1.81  [-15.81]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 1.07  [-13.71]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 6.22  [29.58]  Copper  ( JUN 2019 ) 10.8  [21.21]  Copper Mini MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 417.4  [-0.60]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( MAY 2019 ) 21090  [-0.75]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 4366  [-1.11]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 159  [-18.92]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 112  [-14.96]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 75.4  [-16.22]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 44.3  [-22.55]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 18.1  [16.03]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 26.6  [-17.39]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 16  [-24.88]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 442  [4.71]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 33.5  [34.00]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 57  [17.77]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 90.4  [18.02]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 139.4  [15.40]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 163.1  [23.37]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2019 ) 197  [6.89]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JUN 2019 ) 4366  [-1.09]  CrudePalmOil  ( MAY 2019 ) 516.3  [-0.60]  Gold  ( JUN 2019 ) 31425  [-0.96]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( MAY 2019 ) 25327  [0.08]  Gold M  ( JUN 2019 ) 31455  [0.04]  Gold Petal MUM  ( MAY 2019 ) 3169  [0.00]  Lead Mini MUM  ( MAY 2019 ) 125.4  [-0.20]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2019 ) 125.4  [-0.20]  Mentha Oil  ( MAY 2019 ) 1444  [0.28]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAY 2019 ) 182.6  [0.16]  Nickel  ( MAY 2019 ) 836.5  [-0.75]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( MAY 2019 ) 836.8  [-0.70]  Silver  ( JUL 2019 ) 36272  [0.07]  Silver M  ( JUN 2019 ) 36305  [0.07]  Silver Micro AHM  ( JUN 2019 ) 36311  [0.08]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2019 ) 187.6  [-0.50]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 3.15  [-18.60]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 0.06  [-40.00]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 0.01  [-83.33]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 0.03  [200.00]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 0.02  [-50.00]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 0.02  [-33.33]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 2.4  [21.83]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2019 ) 212.8  [-0.44]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Sensex crosses 100 pts; Nifty50 stocks trade flat

22-May-2019 1:46PM

The domestic benchmark indices continue to trade flat with private bank shares trading on a mixed n...

Mid Session: Sensex, Nifty rangebound; Jet Airways rallies 9%

Sensex, Nifty firm; UBL falls 3%

Sensex rises 170 pts, Nifty above 11,727; Pharma stocks in focus

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
SunPhrmInds 421.20 52.63
HDFC 2140.95 40.78
ICICI Bank 405.20 24.97
ONGC 176.70 17.66
L&T 1458.05 16.09
 

  New Listing

  • Artemis Elec

    60  22/05/2019

  • Evans Electr

    52  22/05/2019

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Par Drugs & Chemicals Pvt.Ltd.

    10  03/05/2019

  • Cian Healthcare Ltd.

    10  02/05/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by