X
INTRODUCTION

We are delighted to present you with an options trading course, conducted by renowned stock market influencer – Mr. Ajay Shukla.

COURSE DETAILS

Basic Program Advanced Program
Concepts & Theory Special Hedging Strategies Nifty & Bank Nifty
Weekly Options
90% Success Rate
Avg. ROI of 14%
Rs. 2500 (exclusive of taxes) Rs. 13,500 (exclusive of all taxes)
27 May 2017 (DELHI)
19 May 2017 (MUMBAI)
28 May 2017 (DELHI)
20 May 2017 (MUMBAI)
DELHI
76-77 Scindia House, Janpath, New Delhi-1
MUMBAI
Unit 52, Jolly Maker Chamber II, Nariman Point, Mumbai-21

Please click here for the Course Structure and a brief bio of Mr. Ajay Shukla .

Online Trading
Portfolio-Tracker
Currency-Future
gotradeindia
Indices

Sensex

30484.05 +182.41
(+0.60)

NSE Index

9417.35 +56.80
(+0.61)

BSE Auto

23174.60 +97.89
(+0.42)

BSE CARBONEX

1579.38 +9.84
(+0.63)

BSE CPSE

1654.08 +5.49
(+0.33)

BSE GREENEX

2623.74 +11.59
(+0.44)

BSE Infra

213.45 +2.12
(+1.00)

BSE IPO

4189.59 +48.60
(+1.17)

BSE Metal

10904.86 +58.67
(+0.54)

BSE Midcap

14130.83 +93.13
(+0.66)

BSE Oil&Gas

13806.95 +75.68
(+0.55)

BSE Power

2195.87 +6.30
(+0.29)

BSE Realty

1944.81 +15.90
(+0.82)

BSE Sensex50

9746.48 +60.19
(+0.62)

BSE Smallcap

14697.09 +140.52
(+0.97)

BSE SME IPO

1296.54 -5.91
(-0.45%)

BSE_Bankex

25776.43 +206.07
(+0.81)

BSE_CDS

15154.34 -23.05
(-0.15%)

BSE_CGS

17467.26 +430.04
(+2.52)

BSE_FMCG

9822.86 +15.87
(+0.16)

BSE_HCS

13724.34 -216.65
(-1.55%)

BSE_IT

10291.84 +157.75
(+1.56)

BSE_PSU

8565.50 +33.84
(+0.40)

BSE200

4069.77 +24.49
(+0.61)

BSE500

12893.32 +82.57
(+0.64)

BSEDollex30

3879.84 +43.81
(+1.14)

BSENAT

9705.75 +58.28
(+0.60)

BSESensexN50

30898.22 +132.70
(+0.43)

BSETECk

5733.25 +73.35
(+1.30)

DOLLEX

1050.40 +11.91
(+1.15)

Dollex 100

1556.53 +17.62
(+1.14)

CNX 100

9686.45 +55.25
(+0.57)

CNX 200

5056.30 +29.65
(+0.59)

CNX Auto

10437.00 +50.70
(+0.49)

CNX Bank

22698.50 +162.20
(+0.72)

CNX Commo

3415.60 +14.15
(+0.42)

CNX Consum

4173.15 +9.85
(+0.24)

CNX DOI

2385.55 +15.80
(+0.67)

CNX Energy

11582.30 +35.95
(+0.31)

CNX Fin

9209.85 +66.15
(+0.72)

CNX FMCG

25007.95 +21.45
(+0.09)

CNX Infra

3183.35 +41.40
(+1.32)

CNX IT

10668.35 +159.15
(+1.51)

CNX Media

3005.65 -16.95
(-0.56%)

CNX Metal

2862.40 +14.30
(+0.50)

CNX Midcap

17235.35 +114.80
(+0.67)

CNX MNC

11515.50 +38.45
(+0.34)

CNX Pharma

9213.70 -233.25
(-2.47%)

CNX PSE

4003.65 +10.25
(+0.26)

CNX PSU Bank

3481.80 +14.35
(+0.41)

CNX Realty

252.00 +2.55
(+1.02)

CNX Smallcap

7035.40 +101.55
(+1.46)

CNX SSI

12256.35 +109.15
(+0.90)

CNX500

8156.95 +50.35
(+0.62)

CPSE

2585.85 +13.75
(+0.53)

LIX 15

3942.35 +11.10
(+0.28)

LIX15 Midcap

3747.95 +27.35
(+0.74)

NI 15

5764.70 -19.65
(-0.34%)

Nifty MCap50

4362.15 +30.00
(+0.69)

Nifty PBI

12595.50 +102.70
(+0.82)

NSEMID

25250.90 +101.45
(+0.40)

NSEQuality30

2284.30 +4.80
(+0.21)

NV 20

4060.00 +39.10
(+0.97)
Commodities

Silver

39449.00 -76.00
(-0.19%)

Crude Oil

3331.00 -3.00
(-0.09%)

Gold

28701.00 -152.00
(-0.53%)

Copper

369.40 -1.30
(-0.35%)
FOREX
USDINR 64.75 (-0.16%)
GBPINR 84.00 (-0.11%)
EURINR72.70 (0.31%)
JPYINR57.99 (0.05%)
     Today’s Market  
May 25, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex30482  (180.36)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
ELETRO THERM 284.1020.00 
Global Vectr 122.2519.97 
AnubhavInfra 16.6519.78 
Weizma.Forex 620.5019.72 
Technofab 215.0017.26 
SP Apparels 407.4015.89 
Bhagwati Ban 62.9513.83 
Samkrg Pisto 280.0013.75 
Meera Indust 35.0012.90 
More
Market Watch
Nifty IT
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty Realty
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Bank
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 500
Nifty 50
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Metal
Nifty Auto
Nifty Commodities
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Next 50
Nifty MNC
Nifty Energy
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty PSE
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty FMCG
Nifty50 Dividend Points
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Media
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Pharma
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 25, 2017 - 12:13PM >>  ABB India  1485 [ 0.99% ] ACC  1595 [ 0.56% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  238.1 [ 1.08% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1098.75 [ 0.53% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  499.15 [ -0.01% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2773.9 [ 0.08% ] Bank of Baroda  177.05 [ 0.77% ] Bharti Airtel  373 [ 1.22% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  151.35 [ 0.87% ] Bharat Petroleum  713.75 [ 0.54% ] Britannia Ind.  3530.95 [ -0.06% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  508 [ -2.37% ] Coal India Ltd.  264.2 [ 0.80% ] Colgate Palm.  986 [ -0.36% ] Dabur India  266.8 [ -0.89% ] DLF Ltd.  190.35 [ 0.05% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2465 [ -2.20% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  398.9 [ 2.23% ] Grasim Inds.  1109.3 [ 0.91% ] HCL Technologies  865.45 [ 1.22% ] HDFC  1538.3 [ 0.88% ] HDFC Bank  1574.45 [ 0.32% ] Hero MotoCorp  3554 [ -0.25% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1044.75 [ 0.65% ] Hindalco Indus.  187.2 [ 0.19% ] ICICI Bank  312.5 [ 1.86% ] IDFC L  57.2 [ 0.53% ] Indian Hotels Co  136.2 [ 0.29% ] IndusInd Bank  1433.1 [ 1.33% ] Infosys  969.8 [ 1.70% ] ITC Ltd.  299.3 [ -0.22% ] Jindal St & Pwr  112.9 [ 1.62% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  940 [ 0.46% ] L&T  1745.25 [ 3.58% ] Lupin Ltd.  1146 [ -6.65% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1309.65 [ 0.16% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6860.05 [ 0.06% ] MTNL  23.2 [ 6.91% ] Nestle India  6511.85 [ -0.22% ] NIIT Ltd.  85.7 [ 1.78% ] NMDC Ltd.  116.5 [ 0.78% ] NTPC  156 [ -0.10% ] ONGC  175.25 [ 1.01% ] Punj. NationlBak  146.7 [ -0.54% ] Power Grid Corpo  198.2 [ -0.83% ] Reliance Inds.  1305.4 [ 0.65% ] SBI  284.75 [ 0.57% ] Vedanta  226.95 [ 1.36% ] Shipping Corpn.  69.2 [ 1.62% ] Sun Pharma.  590.9 [ -2.01% ] Tata Chemicals  608.1 [ 2.48% ] Tata Global Beverage  143 [ 1.06% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  473.65 [ 0.89% ] Tata Steel  480.65 [ -0.48% ] Tata Power Co.  80.3 [ 0.31% ] Tata Consultancy  2604.05 [ 1.81% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  424.75 [ 1.83% ] UltraTech Cement  4168.8 [ -0.14% ] United Spirits  2007.6 [ -0.22% ] Wipro Ltd  528.75 [ 0.72% ] Zee Entertainment En  505.2 [ -0.89% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( MAY 2017 ) 125.7  [-0.32]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2017 ) 125.7  [-0.32]  Cardamom VAND  ( JUN 2017 ) 987.1  [0.40]  Copper  ( JUN 2017 ) 369.7  [-0.48]  Copper Mini MUM  ( JUN 2017 ) 369.75  [-0.44]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( MAY 2017 ) 20760  [0.29]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2017 ) 3350  [0.63]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JUN 2017 ) 3349  [0.63]  CrudePalmOil  ( MAY 2017 ) 521.5  [0.25]  Gold  ( JUN 2017 ) 28714  [0.00]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( MAY 2017 ) 23680  [0.06]  Gold M  ( JUN 2017 ) 28718  [0.00]  Gold Petal MUM  ( MAY 2017 ) 2918  [-0.21]  Lead Mini MUM  ( MAY 2017 ) 133.15  [-0.60]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2017 ) 133.1  [-0.63]  Mentha Oil  ( MAY 2017 ) 964.7  [0.68]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAY 2017 ) 207.6  [-0.48]  Nickel  ( MAY 2017 ) 588.5  [-0.22]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( MAY 2017 ) 588.5  [-0.20]  Silver  ( JUL 2017 ) 39947  [0.29]  Silver M  ( JUN 2017 ) 39964  [0.27]  Silver Micro AHM  ( JUN 2017 ) 39968  [0.27]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2017 ) 169.25  [-1.17]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2017 ) 169.25  [-1.20]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Bulls continue to dominate D-Street on global rally, F&O expiry

25-May-2017 11:45AM

Tracking positive cues from fellow Asian peers followed by higher closing at Wall Street overnight ...

Markets extend gains; GAIL, Infosys shares advance

Markets open higher in early trade

Pre Session: Sensex, Nifty seen opening in green terrain; May F&O expiry eyed

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 1745.25 66.00
Infosys 969.80 39.12
TCS 2604.05 35.22
ICICI Bank 312.50 29.85
HDFC 1538.30 21.99
 

  New Listing

  • HUDCO

    60  25/05/2017

  • Meera Indust

    36  25/05/2017

More >>

  Open

  • Shri Ram Switchgears

    10  25/05/2017

  • Vadivarhe Speciality

    10 22/05/2017

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Shri Ram Switchgears Ltd.

    10  25/05/2017

  • Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals Ltd.

    10  22/05/2017

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by