Indices

Sensex

38014.62 +1921.15
(+5.32)

NSE Index

11274.20 +569.40
(+5.31)

BSE Auto

17080.54 +1531.94
(+9.85)

BSE CARBONEX

1847.13 +96.69
(+5.52)

BSE CPSE

1299.66 +38.26
(+3.03)

BSE DFRGI

855.37 +56.46
(+7.07)

BSE DSI

442.65 +18.67
(+4.40)

BSE EVI

244.84 +11.43
(+4.90)

BSE GREENEX

2681.59 +113.10
(+4.40)

BSE Infra

178.37 +7.09
(+4.14)

BSE IPO

5156.94 +133.18
(+2.65)

BSE LVI

808.57 +35.29
(+4.56)

BSE Metal

9317.52 +515.92
(+5.86)

BSE Midcap

14120.07 +834.73
(+6.28)

BSE Momen

771.94 +37.47
(+5.10)

BSE Oil&Gas

13892.82 +775.42
(+5.91)

BSE PBI

11646.68 +901.02
(+8.38)

BSE Power

1921.75 +16.00
(+0.84)

BSE Quality

764.78 +33.69
(+4.61)

BSE Realty

2040.74 +76.18
(+3.88)

BSE Sensex50

11800.71 +605.77
(+5.41)

BSE Smallcap

13204.25 +500.98
(+3.94)

BSE SME IPO

1659.70 +32.73
(+2.01)

BSE_Bankex

32625.31 +2475.01
(+8.21)

BSE_CDS

25594.02 +1775.10
(+7.45)

BSE_CGS

18070.55 +1327.64
(+7.93)

BSE_FMCG

11290.35 +427.15
(+3.93)

BSE_HCS

13016.57 +305.54
(+2.40)

BSE_IT

15579.31 -171.41
(-1.09%)

BSE_PSU

6698.72 +301.91
(+4.72)

BSE100ESG

177.43 +9.04
(+5.37)

BSE150MC

4459.51 +239.07
(+5.66)

BSE200

4735.63 +245.37
(+5.46)

BSE250LMC

4464.44 +230.85
(+5.45)

BSE250SC

1955.62 +66.13
(+3.50)

BSE400MSC

3386.04 +160.91
(+4.99)

BSE500

14643.08 +742.37
(+5.34)

BSEDollex30

4391.13 +229.68
(+5.52)

BSENAT

11433.03 +598.80
(+5.53)

BSESensexN50

31093.15 +1833.18
(+6.27)

BSETECk

7604.71 -33.06
(-0.43%)

DOLLEX

1109.30 +59.45
(+5.66)

Dollex 100

1664.08 +90.10
(+5.72)

CNX 100

11432.00 +583.15
(+5.37)

CNX 200

5843.85 +300.80
(+5.42)

CNX Auto

7605.85 +685.25
(+9.90)

CNX Bank

28981.55 +2223.90
(+8.31)

CNX Commo

3266.45 +177.30
(+5.73)

CNX Consum

4874.45 +305.25
(+6.68)

CNX DOI

2530.90 +75.35
(+3.06)

CNX Energy

14859.05 +577.10
(+4.04)

CNX Fin

12859.85 +858.60
(+7.15)

CNX FMCG

29835.35 +1259.75
(+4.40)

CNX HighBeta

1322.13 +80.76
(+6.50)

CNX Infra

3121.05 +137.55
(+4.61)

CNX IT

15491.05 -31.40
(-0.20%)

CNX LVI

10073.89 +483.78
(+5.04)

CNX Media

1845.85 +60.20
(+3.37)

CNX Metal

2497.65 +134.20
(+5.67)

CNX Midcap

16333.40 +904.25
(+5.86)

CNX MNC

13150.05 +918.05
(+7.50)

CNX Pharma

7983.55 +183.95
(+2.35)

CNX PSE

3155.35 +94.20
(+3.07)

CNX PSU Bank

2522.85 +163.70
(+6.93)

CNX Realty

265.30 +9.90
(+3.87)

CNX Smallcap

5643.55 +212.95
(+3.92)

CNX SSI

16058.00 +727.15
(+4.74)

CNX500

9230.50 +464.05
(+5.29)

CPSE

1943.25 +67.15
(+3.57)

LIX 15

3603.65 +241.65
(+7.18)

LIX15 Midcap

3819.50 +236.60
(+6.60)

NI 15

5973.00 +444.40
(+8.03)

Nifty LMC250

5665.15 +295.64
(+5.50)

Nifty MCap50

4452.90 +269.40
(+6.43)

Nifty MSC400

5498.50 +258.90
(+4.94)

Nifty PBI

16050.75 +1225.85
(+8.26)

Nifty SCap50

2721.60 +118.80
(+4.56)

NIFTY SME

1358.91 +14.43
(+1.07)

Nifty100 EWI

12675.75 +678.35
(+5.65)

Nifty100LV30

8722.70 +420.35
(+5.06)

Nifty50 EWI

11744.05 +600.55
(+5.38)

NiftyAlpha50

12290.10 +585.05
(+4.99)

NiftyMCap150

5959.15 +318.00
(+5.63)

NiftySCap250

4668.95 +156.30
(+3.46)

NSEMID

27406.85 +1484.75
(+5.72)

NSEQuality30

2682.35 +147.55
(+5.82)

NV 20

5270.05 +147.70
(+2.88)
Commodities

Gold

37390.00 -66.00
(-0.18%)

Silver

45686.00 +231.00
(+0.51)

Copper

446.30 +6.80
(+1.55)

Crude Oil

4135.00 -9.00
(-0.22%)
FOREX
USDINR 71.06 (-0.11%)
GBPINR89.36 (0.76%)
EURINR78.85 (0.35%)
JPYINR66.10 (0.31%)
     Today’s Market  
Sep 20, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex38014.62  (1921.15)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
TitaaniumTen 6.5420.00 
Vanta Biosci 133.2020.00 
CaptainPipes 21.3519.94 
ASSO PROFILE 67.4019.93 
JLA Infravil 9.8119.34 
Edelweiss 124.7519.15 
SolitairMach 31.5019.09 
Inven.Growth 12.8018.85 
AshokLeyland 69.2518.68 
More
Market Watch
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Auto
Nifty Bank
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Midcap 100
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Metal
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Midcap 150
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty 200
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 100
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty 500
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Energy
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty Realty
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Media
Nifty PSE
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty Pharma
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty IT
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 20, 2019 >>  ABB India  1413.3 [ 6.89% ] ACC  1633.95 [ 10.41% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  215.3 [ 12.19% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1672.35 [ 7.59% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  680.7 [ 6.65% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2928.1 [ 6.92% ] Bank of Baroda  100.25 [ 6.03% ] Bharti Airtel  355.9 [ 5.39% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  50.1 [ 5.58% ] Bharat Petroleum  403.65 [ 6.34% ] Britannia Ind.  2866.95 [ 9.35% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  463.4 [ 2.67% ] Coal India  199.95 [ 3.36% ] Colgate Palm.  1397.75 [ 5.24% ] Dabur India  446.05 [ -2.80% ] DLF Ltd.  168.25 [ 8.30% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2828.6 [ 3.58% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  134.65 [ 1.20% ] Grasim Inds.  751.05 [ 7.29% ] HCL Technologies  1049.7 [ 0.05% ] HDFC  2052.1 [ 3.92% ] HDFC Bank  1200.1 [ 9.06% ] Hero MotoCorp  2866.5 [ 13.19% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1969.7 [ 8.71% ] Hindalco Indus.  202.15 [ 3.19% ] ICICI Bank  417.35 [ 7.97% ] IDFC L  35.65 [ 0.00% ] Indian Hotels Co  148.25 [ 9.94% ] IndusInd Bank  1419.6 [ 10.74% ] Infosys  805.1 [ -1.94% ] ITC Ltd.  238.15 [ 0.59% ] Jindal St & Pwr  108.65 [ 8.27% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1538.5 [ 5.86% ] L&T  1412.85 [ 8.63% ] Lupin Ltd.  756.1 [ 1.99% ] Mahi. & Mahi  568.8 [ 9.53% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6585.25 [ 10.89% ] MTNL  5.76 [ 4.54% ] Nestle India  13502.35 [ 6.32% ] NIIT Ltd.  95.4 [ 8.47% ] NMDC Ltd.  87.25 [ 3.87% ] NTPC  119.9 [ -1.52% ] ONGC  133.6 [ 7.40% ] Punj. NationlBak  65.7 [ 5.97% ] Power Grid Corpo  196.35 [ -2.39% ] Reliance Inds.  1254.4 [ 6.42% ] SBI  301.7 [ 10.09% ] Vedanta  158.8 [ 8.47% ] Shipping Corpn.  33.05 [ -1.78% ] Sun Pharma.  413.95 [ 0.74% ] Tata Chemicals  590.1 [ 3.96% ] Tata Global Beverage  267.45 [ 4.99% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  133.4 [ 7.36% ] Tata Steel  369.1 [ 7.00% ] Tata Power Co.  67 [ 3.63% ] Tata Consultancy  2065.6 [ -1.74% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  701 [ -0.35% ] UltraTech Cement  4267.15 [ 10.42% ] United Spirits  624.4 [ 4.01% ] Wipro Ltd  245.75 [ 1.76% ] Zee Entertainment En  301.1 [ -2.49% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( SEP 2019 ) 138.7  [-0.36]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2019 ) 138.7  [-0.36]  Cardamom VAND  ( OCT 2019 ) 3034  [-4.00]  Copper  ( SEP 2019 ) 443.25  [-0.96]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2019 ) 19850  [0.20]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 610.6  [-4.34]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 507  [-1.19]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 448.4  [2.80]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 353.7  [-2.70]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 296.1  [4.30]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 220  [-1.74]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 11.4  [-9.52]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 24.9  [2.47]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 58  [-7.64]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 42.1  [-12.11]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 31.9  [-13.08]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 494  [2.49]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 318  [2.28]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 4185  [0.22]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 76.8  [-3.03]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 396.1  [3.31]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 674.5  [-4.80]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 9.4  [-5.05]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 203.6  [-1.07]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 130.5  [-3.97]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 246.5  [-2.80]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 115.6  [-47.38]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 282.1  [-32.62]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 101.2  [-3.34]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 70.3  [-5.51]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 102  [-5.03]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 124.7  [-16.59]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 140  [-5.66]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 156  [-6.25]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 189  [-4.74]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 191.3  [6.87]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 170  [-2.80]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 157  [-4.85]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 16.9  [-11.52]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 30  [-8.81]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2019 ) 45.6  [-9.52]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( OCT 2019 ) 4186  [0.24]  CrudePalmOil  ( SEP 2019 ) 554.8  [-1.07]  Gold  ( OCT 2019 ) 37645  [-0.11]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( SEP 2019 ) 30120  [-0.19]  Gold M  ( OCT 2019 ) 37619  [-0.14]  Gold Petal MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 3777  [-0.13]  Lead Mini MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 155.3  [0.03]  Lead MUM  ( SEP 2019 ) 155.25  [-0.03]  Mentha Oil  ( SEP 2019 ) 1269.1  [-0.28]  Natural Gas HZR  ( SEP 2019 ) 179.8  [-1.10]  Nickel  ( SEP 2019 ) 1263.3  [1.10]  Silver  ( DEC 2019 ) 46370  [-0.51]  Silver M  ( NOV 2019 ) 46394  [-0.50]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2019 ) 46383  [-0.52]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2019 ) 183.3  [-0.43]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2019 ) 183.2  [-0.52]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex zooms 1,921 pts on FM's tax booster

20-Sep-2019 4:31PM

Domestic equity benchmark vaulted 1,921 points on Friday, fuelled by a slew of economy-boosting mea...

Sensex posts biggest ever single day gain on FM's tax booster

Nifty above 11,265; HDFC Bank jumps 10%

Mid Session- Indices trade higher; Auto & Cement stocks gain

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
HDFC Bank 1200.10 230.41
L&T 1412.85 198.48
RIL 1254.40 168.40
ICICI Bank 417.35 159.47
SBI 301.70 124.54
 

  New Listing

  • Novateor Res

    24  20/09/2019

  • Transp.Enter

    130  11/09/2019

More >>

  Open

  • Shiv Aum Steels

    10  19/09/2019

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Galactico Corporate Services Ltd.

    10  24/09/2019

  • Misquita Engineering Ltd.

    10  23/09/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
KK Comtrade Pvt Ltd. : Member - MCXINDIA (Commodity Segment) , SEBI NO: INZ000034837
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

Compliance Officer: Mukesh Rustagi, Company Secretary, Tel: 011-46890000, Email: mukesh_rustagi80@hotmail.com
For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by