X
INTRODUCTION

We are delighted to present you with an options trading course, conducted by renowned stock market influencer – Mr. Ajay Shukla.

COURSE DETAILS

Basic Program Advanced Program
Concepts & Theory Special Hedging Strategies Nifty & Bank Nifty
Weekly Options
90% Success Rate
Avg. ROI of 14%
Rs. 2500 (exclusive of taxes) Rs. 13,500 (exclusive of all taxes)
27 May 2017 (DELHI)
19 May 2017 (MUMBAI)
28 May 2017 (DELHI)
20 May 2017 (MUMBAI)
DELHI
76-77 Scindia House, Janpath, New Delhi-1
MUMBAI
Unit 52, Jolly Maker Chamber II, Nariman Point, Mumbai-21

Please click here for the Course Structure and a brief bio of Mr. Ajay Shukla .

Online Trading
Portfolio-Tracker
Currency-Future
gotradeindia
Indices

Sensex

29655.84 +290.54
(+0.99)

NSE Index

9217.95 +98.55
(+1.08)

BSE Auto

22180.32 +260.60
(+1.19)

BSE CARBONEX

1554.41 +16.09
(+1.05)

BSE CPSE

1731.26 +6.01
(+0.35)

BSE GREENEX

2542.55 +22.05
(+0.87)

BSE Infra

221.26 +2.15
(+0.98)

BSE IPO

4324.89 +4.14
(+0.10)

BSE Metal

11131.97 +76.86
(+0.70)

BSE Midcap

14625.73 +137.81
(+0.95)

BSE Oil&Gas

14388.93 +102.30
(+0.72)

BSE Power

2332.02 +13.61
(+0.59)

BSE Realty

1979.22 +58.11
(+3.02)

BSE Sensex50

9527.42 +94.58
(+1.00)

BSE Smallcap

15291.26 +124.95
(+0.82)

BSE SME IPO

1337.59 +5.76
(+0.43)

BSE_Bankex

24748.18 +310.30
(+1.27)

BSE_CDS

15527.85 +1.57
(+0.01)

BSE_CGS

17727.32 +289.75
(+1.66)

BSE_FMCG

9251.56 +29.03
(+0.31)

BSE_HCS

15095.26 -65.84
(-0.43%)

BSE_IT

9721.26 +40.32
(+0.42)

BSE_PSU

8875.63 +57.10
(+0.65)

BSE200

4041.58 +39.94
(+1.00)

BSE500

12854.14 +125.01
(+0.98)

BSEDollex30

3778.31 +47.73
(+1.28)

BSENAT

9569.87 +97.12
(+1.03)

BSETECk

5484.00 +16.02
(+0.29)

DOLLEX

1044.20 +13.29
(+1.29)

Dollex 100

1536.31 +19.95
(+1.32)

CNX 100

9562.10 +98.50
(+1.04)

CNX 200

5021.95 +50.85
(+1.02)

CNX Alpha

11189.82 +102.31
(+0.92)

CNX Auto

9978.20 +119.40
(+1.21)

CNX Bank

21857.40 +305.95
(+1.41)

CNX Commo

3542.60 +46.85
(+1.34)

CNX Consum

4010.60 +21.05
(+0.52)

CNX DOI

2333.35 +12.55
(+0.54)

CNX Energy

12273.15 +79.35
(+0.65)

CNX Fin

8953.70 +136.95
(+1.55)

CNX FMCG

23344.65 +114.85
(+0.49)

CNX HighBeta

1992.18 +34.66
(+1.77)

CNX Infra

3237.70 +40.75
(+1.27)

CNX IT

10058.35 +50.25
(+0.50)

CNX LVI

8838.63 +89.77
(+1.02)

CNX Media

3247.40 -19.00
(-0.58%)

CNX Metal

2925.70 +20.45
(+0.70)

CNX Midcap

17910.25 +109.90
(+0.61)

CNX MNC

10990.10 +110.15
(+1.01)

CNX Pharma

10177.75 -30.75
(-0.30%)

CNX PSE

4183.20 +12.85
(+0.30)

CNX PSU Bank

3523.00 +49.90
(+1.43)

CNX Realty

258.55 +6.05
(+2.39)

CNX Smallcap

7431.45 +87.45
(+1.19)

CNX SSI

11875.20 +132.10
(+1.12)

CNX500

8137.35 +79.65
(+0.98)

CPSE

2662.40 +17.40
(+0.65)

LIX 15

3917.95 +48.45
(+1.25)

LIX15 Midcap

3920.30 +48.45
(+1.25)

NI 15

5555.90 +22.65
(+0.40)

Nifty MCap50

4547.35 +41.90
(+0.92)

Nifty PBI

12011.90 +149.10
(+1.25)

NSEMID

26062.35 +216.70
(+0.83)

NSEQuality30

2216.00 +12.55
(+0.56)

NV 20

3938.65 +26.75
(+0.68)
Commodities

Silver

41013.00 -393.00
(-0.95%)

Crude Oil

3204.00 -74.00
(-2.26%)

Gold

29076.00 -244.00
(-0.83%)

Copper

361.20 -1.05
(-0.29%)
FOREX
USDINR 64.53 (-0.06%)
GBPINR 82.45 (-0.30%)
EURINR70.03 (1.24%)
JPYINR 58.72 (-0.52%)
     Today’s Market  
Apr 24, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex29655.84  (290.54)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
AnugrhJewelr 13.12556.00 
AGI Infra 156.0020.00 
Univer.Autof 54.0020.00 
Panor.Univer 13.2020.00 
KAKATIYA CEM 403.6019.99 
GSS America 30.1019.92 
Lloyds Steel 2.3819.60 
Jaypee Infra 13.4519.03 
ITI 103.9518.53 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Realty
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Bank
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Auto
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Services Sector
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty 100
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 200
Nifty MNC
Nifty 500
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Metal
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Energy
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty IT
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty PSE
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Pharma
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Media
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 24, 2017 >>  ABB India  1398.25 [ -0.24% ] ACC  1606.95 [ 7.36% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  247 [ 3.13% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1068.4 [ 0.52% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  498.2 [ 2.55% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2859.3 [ 1.25% ] Bank of Baroda  178.9 [ 2.05% ] Bharti Airtel  343.25 [ 0.12% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  176.2 [ 0.63% ] Bharat Petroleum  715.05 [ -0.10% ] Britannia Ind.  3382.35 [ 0.26% ] Cairn India Ltd.  282.85 [ -0.93% ] Cipla  556.1 [ -1.30% ] Coal India Ltd.  277.55 [ 0.13% ] Colgate Palm.  1036.1 [ 0.37% ] Dabur India  292.75 [ 0.84% ] DLF Ltd.  190 [ 4.00% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2608.35 [ -0.01% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  413.2 [ 3.17% ] Grasim Inds.  1176.8 [ 4.24% ] HCL Technologies  817.85 [ 0.65% ] HDFC  1530.95 [ 1.58% ] HDFC Bank  1532.75 [ 2.41% ] Hero MotoCorp  3204.55 [ -0.01% ] Hindustan Unilever L  904.8 [ -0.15% ] Hindalco Indus.  190.7 [ 1.65% ] ICICI Bank  268.7 [ -0.17% ] IDFC L  57.65 [ 0.61% ] Indian Hotels Co  125.6 [ -0.63% ] IndusInd Bank  1433.85 [ -0.06% ] Infosys  926.05 [ 0.25% ] ITC Ltd.  276.25 [ 0.69% ] Jindal St & Pwr  114 [ 1.79% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  893 [ 1.67% ] L&T  1730.6 [ 2.54% ] Lupin Ltd.  1362.15 [ -3.33% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1264.45 [ 0.39% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6316.55 [ 1.82% ] MTNL  27.15 [ 4.02% ] Nestle India  6288 [ -0.64% ] NIIT Ltd.  78.4 [ -0.19% ] NMDC Ltd.  130.55 [ 1.04% ] NTPC  166.2 [ -0.51% ] ONGC  181.5 [ 0.89% ] Punj. NationlBak  155.5 [ 0.29% ] Power Grid Corpo  205 [ -0.29% ] Reliance Inds.  1416.4 [ 1.19% ] SBI  285.55 [ 1.21% ] Vedanta  231.6 [ -0.32% ] Shipping Corpn.  80 [ -4.88% ] Sun Pharma.  642.65 [ 0.41% ] Tata Chemicals  635.35 [ -0.45% ] Tata Global Beverage  151.9 [ 0.26% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  445.1 [ 1.07% ] Tata Steel  450.95 [ 0.01% ] Tata Power Co.  85.95 [ 2.38% ] Tata Consultancy  2329.1 [ 0.77% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  429.55 [ 0.63% ] UltraTech Cement  4144.35 [ 4.42% ] United Spirits  1931.2 [ 1.48% ] Wipro Ltd  491.8 [ -0.28% ] Zee Entertainment En  524.4 [ -0.79% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( APR 2017 ) 125.2  [0.48]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( APR 2017 ) 125.2  [0.48]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAY 2017 ) 1210.1  [2.07]  Copper  ( APR 2017 ) 363.9  [0.25]  Copper Mini MUM  ( APR 2017 ) 363.75  [0.22]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( APR 2017 ) 20830  [-1.33]  Crude Oil  ( MAY 2017 ) 3187  [-0.65]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAY 2017 ) 3186  [-0.62]  CrudePalmOil  ( APR 2017 ) 520.2  [0.66]  Gold  ( JUN 2017 ) 29125  [-1.00]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( APR 2017 ) 23533  [-0.54]  Gold M  ( MAY 2017 ) 29120  [-1.06]  Gold Petal MUM  ( APR 2017 ) 2961  [-0.44]  Lead Mini MUM  ( APR 2017 ) 139.4  [0.22]  Lead MUM  ( APR 2017 ) 139.4  [0.22]  Mentha Oil  ( APR 2017 ) 941  [-0.76]  Natural Gas HZR  ( APR 2017 ) 198.4  [-1.39]  Nickel  ( APR 2017 ) 596  [-1.46]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( APR 2017 ) 596.2  [-1.41]  RBD Palmolein  ( MAY 2017 ) 532  [0.81]  Silver  ( MAY 2017 ) 41145  [-0.35]  Silver M  ( APR 2017 ) 41140  [-0.40]  Silver Micro AHM  ( APR 2017 ) 41148  [-0.38]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( APR 2017 ) 166.9  [0.15]  Zinc Mum  ( APR 2017 ) 166.9  [0.15]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex, Nifty end 1% higher as French vote eases nerves;...

24-Apr-2017 4:33PM

The Indian equities ended higher on Monday on modest earnings report by Indian companies, tracing f...

Markets gain momentum; Axis Bank, Gail top gainers

Sensex soars over 219 pts; realty, capital goods stocks lead

Mid-Session: Sensex surges over 179 points; Nifty at 9175

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
HDFC Bank 1532.75 47.62
L&T 1730.60 45.57
HDFC 1530.95 38.23
Axis Bank 498.20 28.74
RIL 1416.40 24.15
 

  New Listing

  • KMS Medisurg

    30  24/04/2017

  • Escorp Asset

    15  24/04/2017

More >>

  Open

  • No Record Found

     

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Meera Industries Ltd.

    10  27/04/2017

  • Zota Healthcare Ltd.

    10  27/04/2017

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by