Indices

Sensex

28761.59 +100.01
(+0.35)

NSE Index

8907.85 +28.65
(+0.32)

BSE Auto

21779.75 +57.63
(+0.27)

BSE CARBONEX

1500.85 +5.63
(+0.38)

BSE CPSE

1699.96 +11.25
(+0.67)

BSE GREENEX

2536.59 +2.73
(+0.11)

BSE Infra

208.09 +1.16
(+0.56)

BSE IPO

3843.75 +14.94
(+0.39)

BSE Metal

11888.85 +38.40
(+0.32)

BSE Midcap

13585.33 +70.84
(+0.52)

BSE Oil&Gas

13421.67 +109.21
(+0.82)

BSE Power

2248.70 +3.64
(+0.16)

BSE Realty

1467.82 +0.69
(+0.05)

BSE Sensex50

9201.58 +39.73
(+0.43)

BSE Smallcap

13651.91 +62.28
(+0.46)

BSE SME IPO

1252.96 -1.49
(-0.12%)

BSE_Bankex

23751.15 +227.75
(+0.97)

BSE_CDS

13855.26 +330.53
(+2.44)

BSE_CGS

15381.87 +51.69
(+0.34)

BSE_FMCG

8845.49 +17.46
(+0.20)

BSE_HCS

15435.18 +13.80
(+0.09)

BSE_IT

10379.91 -17.32
(-0.17%)

BSE_PSU

8619.49 +57.42
(+0.67)

BSE200

3871.16 +16.85
(+0.44)

BSE500

12206.79 +54.25
(+0.45)

BSEDollex30

3525.15 +11.34
(+0.32)

BSENAT

9229.14 +41.91
(+0.46)

BSETECk

5761.07 -29.47
(-0.51%)

DOLLEX

962.17 +3.95
(+0.41)

Dollex 100

1425.32 +6.11
(+0.43)

CNX 100

9207.25 +37.85
(+0.41)

CNX 200

4807.20 +20.50
(+0.42)

CNX Alpha

10326.23 +40.08
(+0.38)

CNX Auto

9758.90 +14.95
(+0.15)

CNX Bank

20860.95 +183.85
(+0.88)

CNX Commo

3429.95 +17.75
(+0.52)

CNX Consum

3929.05 +9.10
(+0.23)

CNX DOI

2302.45 +8.35
(+0.36)

CNX Energy

11024.45 +77.30
(+0.70)

CNX Fin

8399.55 +85.80
(+1.03)

CNX FMCG

22450.55 +10.90
(+0.04)

CNX HighBeta

1758.83 +21.51
(+1.23)

CNX Infra

3031.65 -10.55
(-0.34%)

CNX IT

10680.75 +9.55
(+0.08)

CNX LVI

8490.39 +38.97
(+0.46)

CNX Media

3019.70 -0.25
(0.00%)

CNX Metal

3127.00 +10.25
(+0.32)

CNX Midcap

16452.50 +102.55
(+0.62)

CNX MNC

10808.90 +19.65
(+0.18)

CNX Pharma

10644.60 +3.00
(+0.02)

CNX PSE

4133.40 +27.10
(+0.65)

CNX PSU Bank

3310.80 +17.85
(+0.54)

CNX Realty

192.80 +0.85
(+0.44)

CNX Smallcap

6668.55 +39.40
(+0.59)

CNX SSI

11593.85 +59.30
(+0.51)

CNX_DF

4608.40 +14.82
(+0.32)

CNX500

7725.25 +33.40
(+0.43)

CPSE

2598.75 +19.90
(+0.77)

LIX 15

3793.85 +41.30
(+1.10)

LIX15 Midcap

3495.40 +42.05
(+1.21)

NI 15

5449.15 -0.90
(-0.01%)

Nifty MCap50

4176.45 +30.75
(+0.74)

Nifty PBI

11559.40 +115.75
(+1.01)

NSEMID

24614.05 +208.70
(+0.85)

NSEQuality30

2227.35 +2.40
(+0.10)

NV 20

3888.25 +21.70
(+0.56)
Commodities

Silver

42459.00 -234.00
(-0.55%)

Crude Oil

3580.00 +0.00
(+0.00)

Gold

29171.00 -118.00
(-0.40%)

Copper

400.15 +0.00
(+0.00)
FOREX
USDINR 66.97 (-0.01%)
GBPINR 83.11 (-0.10%)
EURINR 70.57 (-0.68%)
JPYINR 58.90 (-0.43%)
     Today’s Market  
Feb 21, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex28761.59  (100.01)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
ISMT Ltd 14.7020.00  
JindalWorldW 227.7519.99  
Salora Intrl 65.8519.95  
Salona Cotsp 62.3019.92  
Onesour.Tech 6.6419.86  
Manak.Coated 9.5118.43  
Khaitan Elec 41.3517.97  
Osiajee Texf 16.8516.61  
Bank of Maha 37.0513.82  
More
Market Watch
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Bank
Nifty Next 50
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Energy
Nifty PSE
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Commodities
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Metal
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty MNC
Nifty Auto
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty IT
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Media
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty Infrastructure
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 21, 2017 >>  ABB India  1221.6 [ -0.41% ] ACC  1466.35 [ 0.49% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  238.7 [ -0.29% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  991.15 [ 1.61% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  504.6 [ 4.99% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2806.1 [ 0.47% ] Bank of Baroda  169.1 [ 0.21% ] Bharti Airtel  362.95 [ -3.38% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  154.55 [ 0.78% ] Bharat Petroleum  704.75 [ 0.62% ] Britannia Ind.  3236.15 [ -0.53% ] Cairn India Ltd.  292.85 [ -0.54% ] Cipla  592.6 [ -0.22% ] Coal India Ltd.  319.6 [ -0.14% ] Colgate Palm.  913.6 [ -0.77% ] Dabur India  272.6 [ 2.83% ] DLF Ltd.  145.45 [ -0.58% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2899.05 [ -0.16% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  524.1 [ 0.02% ] Grasim Inds.  1069.05 [ 1.56% ] HCL Technologies  852.3 [ 1.27% ] HDFC  1411.95 [ 1.27% ] HDFC Bank  1412.3 [ 0.36% ] Hero MotoCorp  3128.5 [ 0.82% ] Hindustan Unilever L  862.8 [ 1.17% ] Hindalco Indus.  182.35 [ -0.44% ] ICICI Bank  284.9 [ 0.96% ] IDFC L  54 [ 0.37% ] Indian Hotels Co  124.2 [ 3.33% ] IndusInd Bank  1330.65 [ -0.45% ] Infosys  1012.95 [ 0.12% ] ITC Ltd.  263.35 [ -0.94% ] Jindal St & Pwr  109.45 [ 9.23% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  797 [ -0.04% ] L&T  1482.95 [ 0.09% ] Lupin Ltd.  1469.1 [ 0.50% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1314.9 [ -0.02% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6062.7 [ -0.48% ] MTNL  22.25 [ -0.67% ] Nestle India  6354.1 [ 1.40% ] NIIT Ltd.  77.8 [ 4.57% ] NMDC Ltd.  143.05 [ 2.36% ] NTPC  172.4 [ 0.47% ] ONGC  196.25 [ 0.80% ] Punj. NationlBak  143.75 [ 0.70% ] Power Grid Corpo  205.8 [ -0.29% ] Reliance Inds.  1088.25 [ 1.36% ] SBI  270.65 [ 0.52% ] Vedanta  268.8 [ -0.57% ] Shipping Corpn.  63.65 [ -0.31% ] Sun Pharma.  673.25 [ -0.93% ] Tata Chemicals  580.55 [ 2.05% ] Tata Global Beverage  141.75 [ 0.18% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  458.95 [ 0.76% ] Tata Steel  490.6 [ 0.80% ] Tata Power Co.  84.1 [ -1.00% ] Tata Consultancy  2464.3 [ -1.68% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  507.7 [ 1.60% ] UltraTech Cement  3769.25 [ 0.40% ] United Spirits  2415.6 [ 3.23% ] Wipro Ltd  475.55 [ 0.00% ] Zee Entertainment En  524.65 [ -0.77% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( FEB 2017 ) 125.3  [-1.10]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2017 ) 125.3  [-1.10]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAR 2017 ) 1443  [-0.30]  Castor Seeds  ( MAR 2017 ) 3978  [-1.75]  Copper  ( FEB 2017 ) 405.2   [0.04]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 405.25  [-0.02]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( FEB 2017 ) 20620   [0.49]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2017 ) 3669   [1.27]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAR 2017 ) 3670   [1.30]  CrudePalmOil  ( FEB 2017 ) 548.5  [-1.26]  Gold  ( APR 2017 ) 29303  [0.00]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( FEB 2017 ) 23893   [0.34]  Gold M  ( MAR 2017 ) 29314  [-0.03]  Gold Petal MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 2971   [0.03]  Lead Mini MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 151.4  [-2.23]  Lead MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 151.35  [-2.23]  Mentha Oil  ( FEB 2017 ) 1014.6  [-0.67]  Natural Gas HZR  ( FEB 2017 ) 171.8  [-7.34]  Nickel  ( FEB 2017 ) 720.8  [-3.16]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 721  [-3.12]  Silver  ( MAR 2017 ) 42829  [-0.17]  Silver M  ( FEB 2017 ) 42831  [-0.18]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2017 ) 42838  [-0.16]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2017 ) 192  [-0.54]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2017 ) 192  [-0.54]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex ends 100 pts higher on late buying, Nifty settles...

21-Feb-2017 4:16PM

Continuing its gaining streak for the fourth straight session, the key equity benchmarks ended high...

Sensex, Nifty sluggish; Bharti Airtel down 2.6%

Bears continue to dominate D-Street; FMCG, Teck stocks drag

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty slip in red on profit booking; IT, Teck stocks weigh

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Axis Bank 504.60 54.54
HDFC 1411.95 29.75
RIL 1088.25 26.79
ICICI Bank 284.90 14.40
Hind.Unilev 862.80 8.95
 

  New Listing

  • Super Fine

    12  20/02/2017

  • Veeram Ornam

    45  20/02/2017

More >>

  Open

  • Nitiraj Engineers

    10  20/02/2017

  • Global Education

    10 16/02/2017

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Nitiraj Engineers Ltd.

    10  20/02/2017

  • Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd.

    10  17/02/2017

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-49096700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by