Indices

Sensex

28059.94 +69.73
(+0.25)

NSE Index

8650.30 +17.70
(+0.20)

BSE Auto

21230.97 +37.45
(+0.18)

BSE CARBONEX

1439.30 +4.62
(+0.32)

BSE CPSE

1432.57 +12.99
(+0.92)

BSE GREENEX

2489.88 +2.40
(+0.10)

BSE Infra

184.08 +1.64
(+0.90)

BSE IPO

3369.25 +14.63
(+0.44)

BSE Metal

10028.55 -22.10
(-0.22%)

BSE Midcap

13023.88 +78.58
(+0.61)

BSE Oil&Gas

10802.65 +158.17
(+1.49)

BSE Power

2095.01 +14.30
(+0.69)

BSE Realty

1579.66 +2.62
(+0.17)

BSE Smallcap

12515.13 +81.35
(+0.65)

BSE SME IPO

942.28 +1.82
(+0.19)

BSE_Bankex

22208.68 +9.47
(+0.04)

BSE_CDS

12222.32 +4.69
(+0.04)

BSE_CGS

14938.69 -1.51
(-0.01%)

BSE_FMCG

8689.36 +8.03
(+0.09)

BSE_HCS

16226.86 +208.76
(+1.30)

BSE_IT

10658.78 +45.27
(+0.43)

BSE_PSU

7472.53 +52.70
(+0.71)

BSE200

3715.72 +13.93
(+0.38)

BSE500

11671.30 +46.12
(+0.40)

BSEDollex30

3432.75 +7.77
(+0.23)

BSENAT

8896.04 +30.38
(+0.34)

BSETECk

5858.01 +22.02
(+0.38)

DOLLEX

921.81 +3.26
(+0.35)

Dollex 100

1371.32 +4.38
(+0.32)

CNX 100

8874.55 +28.00
(+0.31)

CNX 200

4608.85 +15.95
(+0.34)

CNX Alpha

9312.07 +19.10
(+0.20)

CNX Auto

9529.00 +2.70
(+0.02)

CNX Bank

19355.60 +13.95
(+0.07)

CNX Commo

3019.20 +18.40
(+0.61)

CNX Consum

3908.50 +17.70
(+0.45)

CNX DOI

2127.30 +6.95
(+0.32)

CNX Energy

9462.30 +107.15
(+1.14)

CNX Fin

7941.45 +21.55
(+0.27)

CNX FMCG

22193.85 +17.75
(+0.08)

CNX HighBeta

1652.34 +10.99
(+0.66)

CNX Infra

2930.95 +6.50
(+0.22)

CNX IT

10786.35 +19.25
(+0.17)

CNX LVI

8463.43 +44.46
(+0.52)

CNX Media

2890.55 +29.40
(+1.02)

CNX Metal

2595.55 -1.80
(-0.06%)

CNX Midcap

15161.45 +103.30
(+0.68)

CNX MNC

10294.35 +79.80
(+0.78)

CNX Pharma

11536.55 +127.50
(+1.11)

CNX PSE

3492.90 +30.10
(+0.86)

CNX PSU Bank

3109.00 -3.70
(-0.11%)

CNX Realty

210.10 +0.55
(+0.26)

CNX Smallcap

6138.25 +26.65
(+0.43)

CNX SSI

11117.90 +29.40
(+0.26)

CNX_DF

4464.82 +6.23
(+0.13)

CNX500

7386.05 +26.30
(+0.35)

CPSE

2187.55 +21.95
(+1.01)

LIX 15

3699.15 -3.70
(-0.09%)

LIX15 Midcap

3127.85 +25.55
(+0.82)

NI 15

5473.50 +12.75
(+0.23)

Nifty MCap50

3797.95 +27.80
(+0.73)

Nifty PBI

10830.75 -5.75
(-0.05%)

NSEMID

22859.10 +203.00
(+0.89)

NSEQuality30

2215.00 +1.80
(+0.08)

NV 20

3760.30 +5.05
(+0.13)
Commodities

Silver

44500.00 -233.00
(-0.52%)

Crude Oil

3227.00 +41.00
(+1.29)

Gold

31281.00 +1.00
(+0.00)

Copper

312.80 -4.20
(-1.32%)
FOREX
USDINR67.12 (0.03%)
GBPINR88.79 (0.56%)
EURINR 75.64 (-0.52%)
JPYINR 66.80 (-0.34%)
     Today’s Market  
Aug 24, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex28059.94  (69.73)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
Vijay Growth 6.41303.14  
PANYAMCEM&MI 61.2020.00  
Ramco Indust 161.7020.00  
Vaswani Ind 8.6519.97  
Cinevistaas 8.9619.95  
Com.Syn Bags 47.8519.92  
Sysco Indust 23.0019.79  
PI Drugs 145.0519.28  
VISTA PHRM 21.4518.84  
More
Market Watch
Nifty Energy
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Media
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Next 50
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 100
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Realty
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Alpha 50
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty IT
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Bank
Nifty Auto
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Metal
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 24, 2016 >>  ABB India  1161.15 [ 1.13% ] ACC  1648.15 [ -0.44% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  267.1 [ -1.31% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1119 [ -0.48% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  583.65 [ 0.23% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2872.25 [ -0.10% ] Bank of Baroda  163.15 [ -0.67% ] Bharti Airtel  352.6 [ -0.27% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  136.75 [ -0.15% ] Bharat Petroleum  581.8 [ 0.81% ] Britannia Ind.  3436.4 [ 2.49% ] Cairn India Ltd.  205.65 [ 0.69% ] Cipla  565.9 [ 1.97% ] Coal India Ltd.  333.95 [ -0.79% ] Colgate Palm.  948.5 [ 1.25% ] Dabur India  293.9 [ 0.93% ] DLF Ltd.  164.15 [ 0.80% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3039.1 [ 1.04% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  365.75 [ -0.35% ] Grasim Inds.  4575.7 [ 1.14% ] HCL Technologies  786.8 [ -0.30% ] HDFC  1384.25 [ 0.60% ] HDFC Bank  1262.2 [ 0.83% ] Hero MotoCorp  3309.5 [ 0.09% ] Hindustan Unilever L  919.45 [ -0.27% ] Hindalco Indus.  156.9 [ 1.00% ] ICICI Bank  248.9 [ -0.50% ] IDFC L  57.7 [ -0.69% ] Indian Hotels Co  130.55 [ 0.85% ] IndusInd Bank  1181.95 [ -0.56% ] Infosys  1057.55 [ 1.76% ] ITC Ltd.  250.2 [ -0.44% ] Jindal St & Pwr  87.5 [ 0.17% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  776.85 [ -0.06% ] L & T  1473 [ -0.18% ] Lupin Ltd.  1521.1 [ -2.16% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1435.35 [ -0.46% ] Maruti Suzuki India  4949.1 [ 2.40% ] MTNL  21.15 [ 0.24% ] Nestle India  6824.5 [ 0.24% ] NIIT Ltd.  97.1 [ 0.73% ] NMDC Ltd.  108.65 [ -0.28% ] NTPC  161.25 [ 1.54% ] ONGC  240.85 [ 1.07% ] Punj. NationlBak  126.3 [ -0.28% ] Power Grid Corpo  182.45 [ 0.25% ] Reliance Inds.  1020.75 [ 1.07% ] SBI  254.65 [ 0.02% ] Vedanta  175.9 [ 1.00% ] Shipping Corpn.  68.35 [ 0.15% ] Sun Pharma.  770.65 [ 1.07% ] Tata Chemicals  555.15 [ 0.14% ] Tata Global Beverage  140.35 [ 0.68% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  498 [ -1.10% ] Tata Steel  380.15 [ -1.38% ] Tata Power Co.  76.45 [ 2.27% ] Tata Consultancy  2571.9 [ -1.20% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  467 [ 0.28% ] UltraTech Cement  3819.7 [ -0.17% ] United Spirits  2308.75 [ 0.33% ] Wipro Ltd  519.85 [ 0.06% ] Zee Entertainment En  522 [ 1.52% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( AUG 2016 ) 110.95  [-0.54]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( AUG 2016 ) 110.95  [-0.54]  Cardamom VAND  ( SEP 2016 ) 1183  [-0.42]  Copper  ( AUG 2016 ) 311.55  [-0.72]  Copper Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 311.55  [-0.73]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2016 ) 20260  [-1.12]  Crude Oil  ( SEP 2016 ) 3205  [-1.05]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( SEP 2016 ) 3204  [-1.05]  CrudePalmOil  ( AUG 2016 ) 567  [-0.39]  Gold  ( OCT 2016 ) 31125  [-0.78]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( AUG 2016 ) 24896  [-0.52]  Gold M  ( SEP 2016 ) 31141  [-0.74]  Gold Petal MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 3097  [-0.39]  Lead Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 124.3  [-0.40]  Lead MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 124.3  [-0.40]  Mentha Oil  ( AUG 2016 ) 899.6  [-0.41]  Natural Gas HZR  ( AUG 2016 ) 187.1   [1.63]  Nickel  ( AUG 2016 ) 684.8   [0.10]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 684.6   [0.09]  Silver  ( SEP 2016 ) 43987  [-1.14]  Silver M  ( AUG 2016 ) 44000  [-1.13]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2016 ) 43999  [-1.13]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( AUG 2016 ) 154.3  [-0.29]  Zinc Mum  ( AUG 2016 ) 154.35  [-0.26]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex gains 69 pts to end above 28K; Nifty reclaims 8,6...

24-Aug-2016 4:15PM

The Indian equities ended tad higher in a volatile trade on Wednesday helped by strong buying acros...

Sensex, Nifty volatile; metal, CGS stocks weigh

Markets edge higher ahead of Yellen speech, F&O expiry

Mid- Session: Sensex, Nifty trade flat; Welspun India down 10%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Infosys 1057.55 37.19
RIL 1020.75 20.72
Maruti Suzuk 4949.10 16.77
HDFC Bank 1262.20 15.58
HDFC 1384.25 13.59
 

  New Listing

  • SP Apparels

    268  24/08/2016

  • Dilip Build

    219  24/08/2016

More >>

  Open

  • Shiva Granito Export

    10  23/08/2016

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd.

    10  29/08/2016

  • Mitsu Chem Plast Ltd.

    10  26/08/2016

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-49096700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by