Indices

Sensex

28668.22 -104.91
(-0.36%)

NSE Index

8831.55 -35.90
(-0.40%)

BSE Auto

22642.26 -53.35
(-0.24%)

BSE CARBONEX

1466.06 -4.29
(-0.29%)

BSE CPSE

1456.79 +0.94
(+0.06)

BSE GREENEX

2536.68 -16.58
(-0.65%)

BSE Infra

187.93 -0.10
(-0.05%)

BSE IPO

3542.50 -1.67
(-0.05%)

BSE Metal

9837.68 +18.15
(+0.18)

BSE Midcap

13331.97 +37.41
(+0.28)

BSE Oil&Gas

11433.94 +83.83
(+0.74)

BSE Power

2068.88 -12.66
(-0.61%)

BSE Realty

1570.72 +15.78
(+1.01)

BSE Smallcap

12958.90 +9.92
(+0.08)

BSE SME IPO

998.78 -2.11
(-0.21%)

BSE_Bankex

22752.65 -282.57
(-1.23%)

BSE_CDS

12747.33 -14.88
(-0.12%)

BSE_CGS

15119.19 -18.29
(-0.12%)

BSE_FMCG

8745.79 -29.54
(-0.34%)

BSE_HCS

16613.89 -60.04
(-0.36%)

BSE_IT

10299.17 -34.50
(-0.33%)

BSE_PSU

7594.17 -10.61
(-0.14%)

BSE200

3800.36 -7.29
(-0.19%)

BSE500

11947.61 -22.88
(-0.19%)

BSEDollex30

3530.57 -8.67
(-0.24%)

BSENAT

9078.31 -26.39
(-0.29%)

BSETECk

5672.62 -20.91
(-0.37%)

DOLLEX

949.10 -0.68
(-0.07%)

Dollex 100

1408.76 -2.39
(-0.17%)

CNX 100

9054.75 -29.15
(-0.32%)

CNX 200

4712.05 -12.35
(-0.26%)

CNX Alpha

9730.12 +20.44
(+0.21)

CNX Auto

10224.95 -25.40
(-0.24%)

CNX Bank

19901.80 -207.80
(-1.03%)

CNX Commo

3081.45 +1.95
(+0.06)

CNX Consum

3965.70 -10.30
(-0.25%)

CNX DOI

2153.15 +2.70
(+0.12)

CNX Energy

9886.05 +58.05
(+0.59)

CNX Fin

8216.65 -48.65
(-0.58%)

CNX FMCG

22315.75 -86.00
(-0.38%)

CNX HighBeta

1696.61 -3.55
(-0.20%)

CNX Infra

2902.65 -10.10
(-0.34%)

CNX IT

10391.05 -6.10
(-0.05%)

CNX LVI

8514.17 -27.67
(-0.32%)

CNX Media

2931.25 -10.40
(-0.35%)

CNX Metal

2542.00 +1.45
(+0.05)

CNX Midcap

15672.90 +34.05
(+0.21)

CNX MNC

10478.30 -15.25
(-0.14%)

CNX Pharma

11798.65 -45.80
(-0.38%)

CNX PSE

3554.95 +2.20
(+0.06)

CNX PSU Bank

3176.00 -36.10
(-1.12%)

CNX Realty

210.55 +1.65
(+0.78)

CNX Smallcap

6336.65 -31.45
(-0.49%)

CNX SSI

11160.60 -59.05
(-0.52%)

CNX_DF

4591.22 -5.34
(-0.11%)

CNX500

7554.90 -18.10
(-0.23%)

CPSE

2259.05 +3.70
(+0.16)

LIX 15

3727.85 -58.70
(-1.55%)

LIX15 Midcap

3284.00 -20.50
(-0.62%)

NI 15

5534.50 -16.80
(-0.30%)

Nifty MCap50

4000.50 +9.10
(+0.22)

Nifty PBI

11117.35 -138.85
(-1.23%)

NSEMID

23246.95 +26.25
(+0.11)

NSEQuality30

2246.40 -7.45
(-0.33%)

NV 20

3798.35 -25.00
(-0.65%)
Commodities

Silver

46541.00 +425.00
(+0.92)

Crude Oil

3096.00 +55.00
(+1.81)

Gold

31316.00 +53.00
(+0.17)

Copper

323.40 +4.80
(+1.51)
FOREX
USDINR 66.66 (-0.27%)
GBPINR 86.41 (-1.06%)
EURINR 74.88 (-0.18%)
JPYINR 65.96 (-1.03%)
     Today’s Market  
Sep 23, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex28668.22  (-104.91)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
Adlabs Enter 100.2020.00  
InterfitTech 226.5020.00  
ISMT Ltd 11.2919.98  
CEREBRAINTEG 15.6819.97  
MRO_TEK 63.1019.96  
AURO LABS 37.0019.94  
WEBELSLENRGY 42.1519.91  
Carnation In 53.0519.89  
VIVID CHEM 34.1019.65  
More
Market Watch
Nifty Realty
Nifty Energy
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty CPSE
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Next 50
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty PSE
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Metal
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty IT
Nifty MNC
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty 500
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Auto
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty 200
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 100
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Media
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Pharma
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty50 Value 20
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Bank
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty100 Liquid 15
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 23, 2016 >>  ABB India  1153.65 [ -0.15% ] ACC  1616.45 [ -2.97% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  258.95 [ -2.45% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1189.35 [ -0.25% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  557.4 [ -5.84% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2926.6 [ 0.04% ] Bank of Baroda  169.1 [ -0.21% ] Bharti Airtel  327.45 [ 0.08% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  146.2 [ -0.61% ] Bharat Petroleum  602.2 [ 0.74% ] Britannia Ind.  3416.7 [ 0.24% ] Cairn India Ltd.  196.85 [ 1.10% ] Cipla  611.15 [ 0.36% ] Coal India Ltd.  328.75 [ 0.32% ] Colgate Palm.  978.65 [ 0.36% ] Dabur India  282.7 [ -1.17% ] DLF Ltd.  155.85 [ 1.33% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3181.1 [ 1.05% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  386.5 [ -0.83% ] Grasim Inds.  4902.25 [ -0.50% ] HCL Technologies  797.8 [ 1.06% ] HDFC  1424.6 [ 0.79% ] HDFC Bank  1313.15 [ 0.42% ] Hero MotoCorp  3531.75 [ -0.19% ] Hindustan Unilever L  910.3 [ 0.01% ] Hindalco Indus.  154 [ -0.03% ] ICICI Bank  271.8 [ -1.36% ] IDFC L  61.6 [ 0.90% ] Indian Hotels Co  132.6 [ 2.67% ] IndusInd Bank  1221.75 [ 0.19% ] Infosys  1043 [ -1.46% ] ITC Ltd.  253.85 [ -0.53% ] Jindal St & Pwr  82.2 [ 0.00% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  795.05 [ 0.01% ] L&T  1496.8 [ -0.15% ] Lupin Ltd.  1488.75 [ -2.59% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1409.6 [ -0.28% ] Maruti Suzuki India  5602.2 [ 0.13% ] MTNL  20.35 [ -0.97% ] Nestle India  6456.7 [ -0.46% ] NIIT Ltd.  98.55 [ -1.60% ] NMDC Ltd.  105.2 [ 1.99% ] NTPC  156.9 [ -0.06% ] ONGC  260.5 [ 0.40% ] Punj. NationlBak  139.35 [ -1.21% ] Power Grid Corpo  175.8 [ -1.46% ] Reliance Inds.  1102.95 [ 1.41% ] SBI  254.4 [ -1.15% ] Vedanta  170 [ 1.10% ] Shipping Corpn.  71.55 [ -2.12% ] Sun Pharma.  780.1 [ -0.81% ] Tata Chemicals  547.4 [ -1.16% ] Tata Global Beverage  142.35 [ 2.59% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  553.35 [ -0.89% ] Tata Steel  371.9 [ -1.17% ] Tata Power Co.  75.6 [ -0.53% ] Tata Consultancy  2397.3 [ 0.83% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  454.45 [ -0.07% ] UltraTech Cement  3963.6 [ -0.58% ] United Spirits  2297 [ -0.49% ] Wipro Ltd  480.2 [ -0.27% ] Zee Entertainment En  525.05 [ -0.31% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( SEP 2016 ) 108.7   [0.37]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2016 ) 108.7   [0.37]  Brent Crude Oil  ( SEP 2016 ) 3059  [-3.65]  Cardamom VAND  ( OCT 2016 ) 1128.9  [-0.49]  Copper  ( NOV 2016 ) 327.8   [0.32]  Copper Mini MUM  ( NOV 2016 ) 327.8   [0.34]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( OCT 2016 ) 20230  [-2.88]  Crude Oil  ( OCT 2016 ) 2978  [-3.97]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( OCT 2016 ) 2979  [-3.93]  CrudePalmOil  ( SEP 2016 ) 581.2  [-2.63]  Gold  ( OCT 2016 ) 31281  [-0.16]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( SEP 2016 ) 24879  [-0.40]  Gold M  ( OCT 2016 ) 31288  [-0.15]  Gold Petal DEL  ( SEP 2016 ) 3104  [-0.10]  Gold Petal MUM  ( SEP 2016 ) 3114   [0.06]  Kapas  ( MAR 2017 ) 966.2  [-2.99]  Lead Mini MUM  ( SEP 2016 ) 127.3  [-1.55]  Lead MUM  ( SEP 2016 ) 127.35  [-1.51]  Mentha Oil  ( SEP 2016 ) 877.3  [-0.11]  Natural Gas HZR  ( SEP 2016 ) 196.2  [-2.19]  Nickel  ( SEP 2016 ) 706.3   [0.17]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( SEP 2016 ) 706.2   [0.18]  Silver  ( DEC 2016 ) 46817  [-1.58]  Silver 1000 DEL  ( SEP 2016 ) 46561  [-2.25]  Silver M  ( NOV 2016 ) 46828  [-1.58]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2016 ) 46828  [-1.58]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( SEP 2016 ) 151.45  [-0.49]  Zinc Mum  ( SEP 2016 ) 151.45  [-0.46]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex ends 104 pts lower amid profit booking; bankex, p...

23-Sep-2016 4:12PM

The Indian equities ended on bearish note on Friday amid profit booking in banking, power and FMCG ...

Sensex, Nifty rangebound; bank stocks weigh

Markets trade marginally lower

Mid-Session: Sensex, Nifty trade flat on profit booking; oil&gas, realty stocks down 1%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 1102.95 27.69
HDFC 1424.60 18.36
TCS 2397.30 15.02
HDFC Bank 1313.15 8.06
DrReddysLab 3181.10 5.33
 

  New Listing

  • GNA Axles

    207  23/09/2016

  • LT Tech.Serv

    860  23/09/2016

More >>

  Open

  • AVSL Industries

    10  15/09/2016

  • HPL Electric & Power

    10 22/09/2016

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Sakar Healthcare Ltd.

    10  30/09/2016

  • Diksat Transworld Ltd.

    10  29/09/2016

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-49096700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by