Indices

Sensex

33536.47 +176.57
(+0.53)

NSE Index

10349.00 +50.25
(+0.49)

BSE Auto

25261.27 +115.01
(+0.46)

BSE CARBONEX

1752.82 +9.57
(+0.55)

BSE CPSE

1774.02 +9.24
(+0.52)

BSE GREENEX

2809.21 +16.54
(+0.59)

BSE Infra

240.17 +1.76
(+0.74)

BSE IPO

4724.61 +62.30
(+1.34)

BSE Metal

14565.67 +127.43
(+0.88)

BSE Midcap

16859.97 +82.18
(+0.49)

BSE Oil&Gas

15947.45 +133.37
(+0.84)

BSE Power

2312.87 +19.21
(+0.84)

BSE Realty

2424.51 +10.11
(+0.42)

BSE Sensex50

10789.55 +58.83
(+0.55)

BSE Smallcap

17884.26 +137.05
(+0.77)

BSE SME IPO

1748.25 +3.18
(+0.18)

BSE_Bankex

29312.21 +91.25
(+0.31)

BSE_CDS

20717.17 +332.93
(+1.63)

BSE_CGS

18334.10 +40.07
(+0.22)

BSE_FMCG

10332.53 +18.74
(+0.18)

BSE_HCS

14011.98 +235.92
(+1.71)

BSE_IT

10721.70 +33.66
(+0.31)

BSE_PSU

9339.59 +34.47
(+0.37)

BSE200

4565.43 +24.14
(+0.53)

BSE500

14573.85 +79.90
(+0.55)

BSEDollex30

4234.91 +22.60
(+0.54)

BSENAT

10820.57 +59.50
(+0.55)

BSESensexN50

35849.46 +205.11
(+0.58)

BSETECk

6084.25 +33.22
(+0.55)

DOLLEX

1169.09 +6.26
(+0.54)

Dollex 100

1721.72 +9.59
(+0.56)

CNX 100

10768.40 +52.00
(+0.49)

CNX 200

5667.45 +27.10
(+0.48)

CNX Auto

11335.65 +50.70
(+0.45)

CNX Bank

25841.50 +72.90
(+0.28)

CNX Commo

3999.60 +32.35
(+0.82)

CNX Consum

4814.45 +28.95
(+0.60)

CNX DOI

2563.90 +9.50
(+0.37)

CNX Energy

14250.90 +152.05
(+1.08)

CNX Fin

10500.85 +22.65
(+0.22)

CNX FMCG

25840.65 -14.70
(-0.06%)

CNX Infra

3543.05 +21.85
(+0.62)

CNX IT

11133.95 +33.85
(+0.30)

CNX Media

3167.40 +38.10
(+1.22)

CNX Metal

3846.50 +29.25
(+0.77)

CNX Midcap

19911.40 +113.10
(+0.57)

CNX MNC

13746.85 +35.15
(+0.26)

CNX Pharma

9318.95 +175.60
(+1.92)

CNX PSE

4258.50 +17.70
(+0.42)

CNX PSU Bank

4033.90 +2.60
(+0.06)

CNX Realty

321.20 +1.50
(+0.47)

CNX Smallcap

8542.05 +66.35
(+0.78)

CNX SSI

13627.70 +53.90
(+0.40)

CNX500

9208.75 +46.85
(+0.51)

CPSE

2633.85 +5.30
(+0.20)

LIX 15

4585.50 +19.75
(+0.43)

LIX15 Midcap

4326.95 +42.35
(+0.99)

NI 15

6246.55 +28.20
(+0.45)

Nifty MCap50

5213.50 +27.80
(+0.54)

Nifty PBI

14199.25 +43.65
(+0.31)

NSEMID

29924.95 +140.00
(+0.47)

NSEQuality30

2427.50 +9.00
(+0.37)

NV 20

4661.25 +30.05
(+0.65)
Commodities

Silver

39703.00 +225.00
(+0.57)

Gold

29634.00 +173.00
(+0.59)

Copper

443.60 +5.15
(+1.17)

Crude Oil

3670.00 +3.00
(+0.08)
FOREX
USDINR65.01 (0.25%)
GBPINR 85.79 (0.00%)
EURINR76.70 (0.18%)
JPYINR 58.00 (-98.99%)
     Today’s Market  
Nov 21, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex33535.92  (176.02)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
NK INDS 46.9019.95 
AanchalIspat 13.4017.24 
Satin Credit 377.0015.36 
Akar Tools 158.2014.72 
RDB Realty 45.2514.41 
Rossell Tea 126.0013.92 
Bharat Gear 201.7013.92 
Bansal Roof 51.0013.33 
MIRC Eltrn 38.5513.05 
More
Market Watch
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Media
Nifty Energy
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
Nifty Metal
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty 500
Nifty 50
Nifty 100
Nifty 200
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Auto
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty PSE
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty IT
Nifty Bank
Nifty MNC
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty CPSE
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty FMCG
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 21, 2017 - 11:16AM >>  ABB India  1377.6 [ -0.49% ] ACC  1719.4 [ 0.77% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  265.8 [ 0.30% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1163.15 [ -0.42% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  540.4 [ -0.82% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3256.45 [ 0.42% ] Bank of Baroda  184.5 [ 0.00% ] Bharti Airtel  506.1 [ 2.73% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  88.3 [ 1.20% ] Bharat Petroleum  506.8 [ 0.54% ] Britannia Ind.  4834 [ 1.60% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  622.05 [ 3.23% ] Coal India Ltd.  276 [ -0.81% ] Colgate Palm.  1039.95 [ -0.43% ] Dabur India  340.2 [ 0.86% ] DLF Ltd.  225.85 [ -0.83% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2348 [ 3.10% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  463 [ 1.03% ] Grasim Inds.  1172.85 [ -0.77% ] HCL Technologies  839.65 [ -0.37% ] HDFC  1696 [ 0.35% ] HDFC Bank  1843.5 [ 0.36% ] Hero MotoCorp  3680.4 [ 0.60% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1278.5 [ 0.35% ] Hindalco Indus.  263.95 [ 1.01% ] ICICI Bank  320 [ 0.47% ] IDFC L  61.2 [ -0.81% ] Indian Hotels Co  110.8 [ -0.09% ] IndusInd Bank  1662.1 [ 0.93% ] Infosys  967 [ 0.59% ] ITC Ltd.  258 [ -0.42% ] Jindal St & Pwr  174.45 [ 0.26% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1042.5 [ 0.49% ] L&T  1224.15 [ -0.29% ] Lupin Ltd.  842.3 [ 1.94% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1421.3 [ 0.92% ] Maruti Suzuki India  8415.5 [ -0.10% ] MTNL  22 [ 1.38% ] Nestle India  7738.8 [ 0.23% ] NIIT Ltd.  94.85 [ 0.05% ] NMDC Ltd.  126.45 [ 0.44% ] NTPC  184.7 [ 2.53% ] ONGC  181.15 [ 0.64% ] Punj. NationlBak  189.95 [ 1.36% ] Power Grid Corpo  206.35 [ -1.24% ] Reliance Inds.  934.7 [ 1.72% ] SBI  332.75 [ -0.09% ] Vedanta  316.65 [ 1.12% ] Shipping Corpn.  93.8 [ 1.46% ] Sun Pharma.  529.5 [ 2.53% ] Tata Chemicals  745.75 [ 0.72% ] Tata Global Beverage  275.75 [ 0.33% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  426.75 [ 1.03% ] Tata Steel  715.2 [ 2.07% ] Tata Power Co.  93.6 [ 2.02% ] Tata Consultancy  2687.6 [ -0.63% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  486.2 [ 1.70% ] UltraTech Cement  4195.05 [ 0.05% ] United Spirits  3237 [ -0.08% ] Wipro Ltd  297.2 [ 0.88% ] Zee Entertainment En  540.5 [ 1.41% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( NOV 2017 ) 134.75  [-0.22]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( NOV 2017 ) 134.8  [-0.19]  Cardamom VAND  ( DEC 2017 ) 1007.3  [1.11]  Copper  ( NOV 2017 ) 443.2  [-0.26]  Copper Mini MUM  ( NOV 2017 ) 443.15  [-0.28]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( NOV 2017 ) 18450  [0.60]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2017 ) 3678  [0.41]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( DEC 2017 ) 3677  [0.38]  CrudePalmOil  ( NOV 2017 ) 583.8  [2.62]  Gold  ( DEC 2017 ) 29412  [0.14]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( NOV 2017 ) 23660  [-0.03]  Gold M  ( DEC 2017 ) 29403  [0.22]  Gold Petal MUM  ( NOV 2017 ) 2948  [0.14]  Lead Mini MUM  ( NOV 2017 ) 159.6  [-0.25]  Lead MUM  ( NOV 2017 ) 159.6  [-0.28]  Mentha Oil  ( NOV 2017 ) 1751.6  [3.68]  Natural Gas HZR  ( NOV 2017 ) 197.6  [-0.90]  Nickel  ( NOV 2017 ) 756.8  [-0.21]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( NOV 2017 ) 757  [-0.16]  Silver  ( DEC 2017 ) 39403  [0.36]  Silver M  ( NOV 2017 ) 39423  [0.36]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2017 ) 39425  [0.36]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( NOV 2017 ) 207.25  [-0.22]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2017 ) 207.3  [-0.19]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Markets remain firm; Cipla, Dr. Reddy’s Lab top gainers

21-Nov-2017 11:13AM

The key domestic benchmark indices were trading in the green in firm trade in the late morning trad...

Markets extend gains; Bharti Airtel, NTPC shares advance

Markets open higher in early trade

Pre Session: Gap up opening seen for Sensex, Nifty; Quess Corp, Infibeam in focus

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
RIL 934.70 39.92
SunPhrmInds 529.50 37.29
Bharti Airte 506.10 20.23
DrReddysLab 2348.00 18.43
Cipla 622.05 16.89
 

  New Listing

  • HDFC Life

    290  21/11/2017

  • Khadim India

    750  21/11/2017

More >>

  Open

  • Silver Touch Technol

    10  20/11/2017

  • Ambition Mica

    10 16/11/2017

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • ICE Make Refrigeration Ltd.

    10  28/11/2017

  • Felix Industries Ltd.

    10  23/11/2017

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by