Indices

Sensex

35871.48 -26.87
(-0.07%)

NSE Index

10791.65 +1.80
(+0.01)

BSE Auto

18608.14 +284.27
(+1.55)

BSE CARBONEX

1787.05 +2.41
(+0.14)

BSE CPSE

1307.84 +17.17
(+1.33)

BSE DFRGI

854.09 +1.82
(+0.21)

BSE DSI

443.53 +6.22
(+1.42)

BSE EVI

256.68 +4.21
(+1.67)

BSE GREENEX

2617.74 +6.13
(+0.23)

BSE Infra

184.81 +1.41
(+0.77)

BSE IPO

3923.84 +8.11
(+0.21)

BSE Metal

10669.97 +170.48
(+1.62)

BSE Midcap

14169.74 +54.09
(+0.38)

BSE Momen

696.53 +0.73
(+0.10)

BSE Oil&Gas

13634.56 +134.08
(+0.99)

BSE Power

1814.02 +20.96
(+1.17)

BSE Realty

1817.78 +24.81
(+1.38)

BSE Sensex50

11254.37 +5.38
(+0.05)

BSE Smallcap

13517.71 +103.54
(+0.77)

BSE SME IPO

1755.05 +8.60
(+0.49)

BSE_Bankex

30091.92 -130.67
(-0.43%)

BSE_CDS

21282.27 -38.78
(-0.18%)

BSE_CGS

16815.07 +39.75
(+0.24)

BSE_FMCG

11344.28 +43.63
(+0.39)

BSE_HCS

13585.80 +79.04
(+0.59)

BSE_IT

15110.63 +60.80
(+0.40)

BSE_PSU

6670.25 +73.97
(+1.12)

BSE100ESG

169.77 +0.17
(+0.10)

BSE150MC

4410.56 +17.14
(+0.39)

BSE200

4546.73 +7.76
(+0.17)

BSE250LMC

4289.26 +7.66
(+0.18)

BSE250SC

2038.98 +16.35
(+0.81)

BSE400MSC

3403.99 +17.88
(+0.53)

BSE500

14136.76 +30.89
(+0.22)

BSEDollex30

4136.88 -5.42
(-0.13%)

BSENAT

10959.31 +15.30
(+0.14)

BSESensexN50

30790.15 +223.05
(+0.73)

BSETECk

7528.64 +30.92
(+0.41)

DOLLEX

1063.33 +1.23
(+0.12)

Dollex 100

1592.55 +1.34
(+0.08)

CNX 100

10937.35 +12.30
(+0.11)

CNX 200

5625.45 +8.20
(+0.14)

CNX Auto

8278.95 +122.20
(+1.49)

CNX Bank

26867.55 -184.85
(-0.68%)

CNX Commo

3256.00 +37.80
(+1.17)

CNX Consum

4708.35 +30.65
(+0.65)

CNX DOI

2541.90 +20.85
(+0.82)

CNX Energy

14777.05 -19.75
(-0.13%)

CNX Fin

11319.75 -67.05
(-0.58%)

CNX FMCG

29241.20 +74.85
(+0.25)

CNX HighBeta

1515.17 +12.91
(+0.85)

CNX Infra

2917.45 +10.70
(+0.36)

CNX IT

15684.70 +95.80
(+0.61)

CNX LVI

9645.12 +37.75
(+0.39)

CNX Media

2394.85 +7.85
(+0.32)

CNX Metal

2842.20 +46.05
(+1.64)

CNX Midcap

16543.15 +66.85
(+0.40)

CNX MNC

12998.55 +113.65
(+0.88)

CNX Pharma

8772.60 +66.25
(+0.76)

CNX PSE

3183.20 +43.60
(+1.38)

CNX PSU Bank

2777.40 +21.15
(+0.76)

CNX Realty

233.15 +3.55
(+1.54)

CNX Smallcap

5879.00 +50.45
(+0.86)

CNX SSI

14896.45 -29.25
(-0.19%)

CNX500

8919.75 +18.05
(+0.20)

CPSE

1996.30 +41.35
(+2.11)

LIX 15

3660.50 +43.35
(+1.19)

LIX15 Midcap

3823.55 +38.40
(+1.01)

NI 15

6073.65 +50.85
(+0.84)

Nifty LMC250

5526.95 +15.19
(+0.27)

Nifty MCap50

4540.95 +28.30
(+0.62)

Nifty MSC400

5543.35 +31.30
(+0.56)

Nifty PBI

15310.45 -119.80
(-0.77%)

Nifty SCap50

2852.80 +38.30
(+1.36)

NIFTY SME

1464.61 +1.15
(+0.07)

Nifty100 EWI

12508.70 +85.50
(+0.68)

Nifty100LV30

8404.25 +15.95
(+0.19)

Nifty50 EWI

11884.70 +80.70
(+0.68)

NiftyAlpha50

11586.70 +17.95
(+0.15)

NiftyMCap150

5922.60 +27.40
(+0.46)

NiftySCap250

4847.15 +38.15
(+0.79)

NSEMID

26097.55 +200.60
(+0.77)

NSEQuality30

2583.40 +12.35
(+0.48)

NV 20

5284.90 +33.00
(+0.62)
Commodities

Gold

33252.00 -279.00
(-0.83%)

Silver

40121.00 -152.00
(-0.38%)

Copper

454.45 -3.75
(-0.82%)

Crude Oil

4053.00 -15.00
(-0.37%)
FOREX
USDINR71.18 (0.03%)
GBPINR92.80 (0.08%)
EURINR80.72 (0.12%)
JPYINR64.30 (0.09%)
     Today’s Market  
Feb 22, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex35871.48  (-26.87)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Suzlon 5.8030.93 
Bartronics 6.7220.00 
Arrow Textil 18.0020.00 
GVK Power 7.3820.00 
IFL Enterpri 8.1719.97 
Brooks Labs 49.3019.95 
HisarMetalIn 43.7019.89 
FERRO ALLOYS 4.0419.88 
3i Infotech 3.9019.63 
More
Market Watch
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Metal
Nifty Realty
Nifty Auto
Nifty PSE
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty MNC
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Midcap 50
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty IT
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Media
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty FMCG
Nifty 500
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty 50
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Energy
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Bank
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Feb 22, 2019 >>  ABB India  1248.85 [ -0.07% ] ACC  1384.7 [ -0.39% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  211.25 [ 0.60% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1398.3 [ 0.04% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  703.05 [ 0.88% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2816.7 [ 0.25% ] Bank of Baroda  102.85 [ -0.15% ] Bharti Airtel  313 [ 0.90% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  63.6 [ 1.19% ] Bharat Petroleum  344.85 [ 2.94% ] Britannia Ind.  3014.3 [ 0.33% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  541.75 [ -0.25% ] Coal India  215.25 [ 0.73% ] Colgate Palm.  1255.45 [ 1.30% ] Dabur India  434.2 [ 1.77% ] DLF Ltd.  169.3 [ 2.17% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2637.4 [ 2.01% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  327.3 [ -1.34% ] Grasim Inds.  758.3 [ 1.57% ] HCL Technologies  1063.15 [ 0.92% ] HDFC  1885.05 [ -0.35% ] HDFC Bank  2091.65 [ -1.11% ] Hero MotoCorp  2687.35 [ 1.65% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1767.8 [ 0.81% ] Hindalco Indus.  196.6 [ 1.18% ] ICICI Bank  351.75 [ 0.39% ] IDFC L  37.1 [ 2.63% ] Indian Hotels Co  142.65 [ -0.31% ] IndusInd Bank  1463.35 [ -0.56% ] Infosys  733.35 [ 0.00% ] ITC Ltd.  274.3 [ -0.22% ] Jindal St & Pwr  159.1 [ 2.41% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1241.05 [ -3.71% ] L&T  1279.45 [ -0.22% ] Lupin Ltd.  776.85 [ 0.88% ] Mahi. & Mahi  646.1 [ 2.01% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6916.4 [ 1.76% ] MTNL  13.39 [ -3.60% ] Nestle India  10687.3 [ 0.85% ] NIIT Ltd.  81.85 [ -1.03% ] NMDC Ltd.  96.7 [ 1.47% ] NTPC  139.7 [ 2.27% ] ONGC  148.55 [ 1.05% ] Punj. NationlBak  73.2 [ 0.00% ] Power Grid Corpo  181.9 [ 0.08% ] Reliance Inds.  1232.6 [ -1.11% ] SBI  270.75 [ 1.20% ] Vedanta  169.3 [ 2.86% ] Shipping Corpn.  36.25 [ 2.40% ] Sun Pharma.  430.4 [ 0.15% ] Tata Chemicals  566.35 [ -0.05% ] Tata Global Beverage  189.75 [ -0.11% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  174.55 [ 2.86% ] Tata Steel  501.95 [ 0.81% ] Tata Power Co.  67.1 [ -0.45% ] Tata Consultancy  1925.9 [ 0.71% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  825.2 [ 0.59% ] UltraTech Cement  3621.05 [ -0.28% ] United Spirits  533.1 [ -0.48% ] Wipro Ltd  379 [ 1.20% ] Zee Entertainment En  448.6 [ 0.46% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( FEB 2019 ) 134.4  [-0.15]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2019 ) 134.4  [-0.15]  Brass JNG  ( FEB 2019 ) 353.25  [0.94]  Cardamom VAND  ( MAR 2019 ) 1471.3  [0.27]  Castor Seeds  ( MAR 2019 ) 5300  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 70.28  [-3.62]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 65.29  [-3.87]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 462.35  [1.54]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 60.29  [-4.20]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 55.3  [-4.54]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 75.28  [-3.38]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 90.27  [-2.83]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 85.27  [-2.99]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 44.61  [6.34]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 49.6  [5.64]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 80.27  [-3.18]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 24.65  [11.69]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 29.63  [9.74]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 34.62  [8.29]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 39.61  [7.17]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.02  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.74  [-62.81]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 1.52  [-64.65]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 3.01  [-56.50]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 5.47  [-37.13]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 14.92  [17.11]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 19.71  [14.13]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.02  [-77.78]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.04  [-71.43]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.04  [-80.95]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.13  [-74.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.23  [-66.18]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.28  [-74.31]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.02  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.06  [500.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [-66.67]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.04  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 2.54  [93.89]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 1.01  [98.04]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.06  [-73.91]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.02  [-80.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [-66.67]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.5  [4,900.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 23.44  [16.21]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 21.58  [41.88]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 16.91  [54.57]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 12.22  [77.87]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 7.84  [84.91]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 5.11  [116.53]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 50.3  [-4.99]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 49.68  [6.84]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 40.98  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 38.45  [9.48]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 29.81  [0.00]  Copper  ( FEB 2019 ) 30.49  [18.73]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 462.25  [1.52]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( FEB 2019 ) 20180  [-0.25]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 16  [-24.88]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 403.4  [5.93]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 24.1  [-21.75]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 359.4  [5.80]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 4085  [0.59]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1305.6  [-2.08]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1255.8  [-2.16]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1206  [-2.25]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 18.3  [-25.61]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 20.4  [2.51]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 30.5  [-23.94]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 39.7  [3.93]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 48.9  [-21.38]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 66.5  [-34.68]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.7  [-91.76]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1.3  [-7.14]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 7.8  [-13.33]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 3.7  [-5.13]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 10.9  [-20.44]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 9.3  [-1.06]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 249.9  [-9.49]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 255.3  [10.09]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 180.7  [-11.77]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.2  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.4  [-20.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 512.6  [-5.18]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 474.5  [-4.24]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 418.6  [-6.25]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 413.4  [3.27]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 330.1  [-7.66]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 295.9  [-5.16]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 807.8  [-3.32]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 758.1  [-3.54]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 708.5  [-3.78]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 659  [-4.06]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 609.8  [-4.38]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 560.9  [-4.75]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 259.3  [0.54]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 39.6  [-4.35]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1106.4  [-2.44]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1056.6  [-2.55]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 49.9  [-21.54]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 169.6  [6.47]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 174.3  [-3.27]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 238.1  [6.34]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 36  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 316.9  [6.02]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 118  [8.46]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 117.4  [-17.32]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 124.2  [-14.58]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 107.2  [6.56]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 95.4  [-3.15]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 68.1  [3.03]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1156.2  [-2.34]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 77.2  [-16.81]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 163.9  [10.89]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 1006.8  [-2.68]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 957  [-2.82]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 907.3  [-2.96]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 857.5  [-3.13]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.1  [0.00]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 4085  [0.62]  CrudePalmOil  ( FEB 2019 ) 560.7  [-1.35]  Gold  ( APR 2019 ) 33517  [0.20]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( FEB 2019 ) 26875  [-0.57]  Gold M  ( MAR 2019 ) 33369  [0.20]  Gold Petal MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 3319  [-1.69]  Lead Mini MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 145.9  [-0.48]  Lead MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 145.9  [-0.48]  Mentha Oil  ( FEB 2019 ) 1612.7  [-0.48]  Natural Gas HZR  ( FEB 2019 ) 192.3  [0.37]  Nickel  ( FEB 2019 ) 917.8  [0.72]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( FEB 2019 ) 917.9  [0.72]  Pepper  ( MAR 2019 ) 40000  [0.00]  RBD Palmolein  ( FEB 2019 ) 643  [0.00]  Rubber  ( MAR 2019 ) 12000  [0.00]  Silver  ( MAR 2019 ) 40268  [0.26]  Silver M  ( FEB 2019 ) 40280  [0.26]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2019 ) 40276  [0.26]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( FEB 2019 ) 194.5  [1.33]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 20.53  [9.90]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 25.53  [7.86]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 28.02  [7.07]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 194.5  [1.33]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 23.03  [8.73]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [-66.67]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 15.54  [13.35]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 41.91  [-4.21]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 39.41  [-4.46]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [-50.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 18.03  [11.37]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 5.83  [-31.73]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 10.59  [19.12]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [-87.50]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 13.05  [15.79]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 36.92  [-4.75]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 1.66  [39.50]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.41  [-58.16]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.4  [-4.76]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.05  [-75.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 3.47  [-16.79]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 5.96  [27.62]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.02  [-87.50]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.04  [-20.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.04  [-87.50]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.56  [-33.33]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.77  [-37.40]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 2.38  [35.23]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 5.27  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 4.26  [34.38]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 1.83  [-38.80]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 0.01  [0.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 19.43  [-8.69]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 16.93  [-9.85]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 14.44  [-11.36]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 11.95  [-13.41]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 9.51  [-16.14]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 9.16  [25.14]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 34.42  [-5.07]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 31.92  [-5.45]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 29.42  [-5.89]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 26.92  [-6.43]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 24.43  [-7.00]  Zinc Mum  ( FEB 2019 ) 21.93  [-7.74]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex slips 27 pts, Nifty ends at 10791; Bank stocks fa...

22-Feb-2019 4:31PM

Indian benchmark indices ended marginally lower Friday on losses in banking stocks as investors tur...

Nifty below 10800, Indices trade flat ; Suzlon rises 26%

Sensex drops 36 pts, Nifty tests 10,770; Seamec up 7 %

Mid Session: Indices trade red, Nifty below 10790; OMCs trade in the green

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Tata Motors 174.55 18.91
Mah&Mah 646.10 17.30
TCS 1925.90 16.27
Maruti Suzuk 6916.40 15.69
SBI 270.75 13.87
 

  New Listing

  • Anmol India

    33  22/02/2019

  • Chalet Hotel

    280  22/02/2019

More >>

  Open

  • Aartech Solonics

    10  21/02/2019

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Aartech Solonics Ltd.

    10  21/02/2019

  • Gleam Fabmat Ltd.

    10  19/02/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by