Indices

Sensex

26366.68 +485.51
(+1.88)

NSE Index

8069.65 +134.75
(+1.70)

BSE Auto

18540.39 +199.76
(+1.09)

BSE CARBONEX

1324.35 +23.17
(+1.78)

BSE CPSE

1203.69 +9.04
(+0.76)

BSE GREENEX

2312.74 +46.73
(+2.06)

BSE Infra

156.11 +3.09
(+2.02)

BSE IPO

3073.10 +68.28
(+2.27)

BSE Metal

7594.28 +66.79
(+0.89)

BSE Midcap

11191.27 +111.30
(+1.00)

BSE Oil&Gas

9178.86 +87.46
(+0.96)

BSE Power

1868.11 +27.84
(+1.51)

BSE Realty

1402.14 +25.00
(+1.82)

BSE Smallcap

11048.11 +94.28
(+0.86)

BSE SME IPO

853.73 +2.02
(+0.24)

BSE_Bankex

19725.00 +428.29
(+2.22)

BSE_CDS

11757.27 +8.63
(+0.07)

BSE_CGS

14449.51 +1166.49
(+8.78)

BSE_FMCG

8148.23 +98.91
(+1.23)

BSE_HCS

15098.72 +0.11
(+0.00)

BSE_IT

11463.67 +139.30
(+1.23)

BSE_PSU

6105.60 +75.14
(+1.25)

BSE200

3396.84 +51.50
(+1.54)

BSE500

10622.62 +152.50
(+1.46)

BSEDollex30

3222.24 +67.79
(+2.15)

BSENAT

8170.77 +130.74
(+1.63)

BSETECk

6179.76 +69.71
(+1.14)

DOLLEX

841.82 +14.98
(+1.81)

Dollex 100

1258.21 +23.45
(+1.90)

CNX 100

8159.05 +129.20
(+1.61)

CNX 200

4217.70 +64.75
(+1.56)

CNX Auto

8312.65 +100.70
(+1.23)

CNX Bank

17359.30 +361.85
(+2.13)

CNX Commo

2515.80 +15.65
(+0.63)

CNX Consum

3598.55 +42.00
(+1.18)

CNX DOI

1853.35 +15.00
(+0.82)

CNX Energy

8280.85 +20.70
(+0.25)

CNX Fin

7099.75 +146.95
(+2.11)

CNX FMCG

20920.65 +280.85
(+1.36)

CNX Infra

2748.10 +120.00
(+4.57)

CNX IT

11337.15 +121.65
(+1.08)

CNX Media

2513.15 +14.15
(+0.57)

CNX Metal

1941.90 +18.85
(+0.98)

CNX Midcap

13105.45 +127.60
(+0.98)

CNX MNC

9125.95 +104.75
(+1.16)

CNX Pharma

10882.20 -26.35
(-0.24%)

CNX PSE

2934.55 +19.75
(+0.68)

CNX PSU Bank

2289.35 +80.90
(+3.66)

CNX Realty

180.60 +3.85
(+2.18)

CNX Smallcap

5178.65 +49.75
(+0.97)

CNX SSI

10492.55 +171.55
(+1.66)

CNX500

6725.20 +98.35
(+1.48)

CPSE

1857.20 +10.00
(+0.54)

LIX 15

3020.75 +50.10
(+1.69)

LIX15 Midcap

2774.60 +35.50
(+1.30)

NI 15

5298.15 +57.65
(+1.10)

Nifty MCap50

3332.75 +50.20
(+1.53)

Nifty PBI

9959.35 +200.40
(+2.05)

NSEMID

19429.15 +212.75
(+1.11)

NSEQuality30

2085.90 +17.00
(+0.82)

NV 20

3548.45 +46.80
(+1.34)
Commodities

Silver

39201.00 +319.00
(+0.82)

Crude Oil

3343.00 +51.00
(+1.55)

Gold

29003.00 +23.00
(+0.08)

Copper

312.50 +4.05
(+1.31)
FOREX
USDINR 67.10 (-0.51%)
GBPINR98.64 (0.07%)
EURINR 74.93 (-0.37%)
JPYINR 60.95 (-0.60%)
     Today’s Market  
May 26, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex26366.68  (485.51)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
SHREYAS SHIP 319.8020.00  
Indo Tech Tr 224.7020.00  
Almondz Glo 12.7820.00  
Sharda Crop 348.6520.00  
NILE 192.4519.98  
Surat Textil 2.7219.82  
Jindal Photo 97.8519.77  
HorizonBatte 22.9018.65  
CNI Research 3.8817.93  
More
Market Watch
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Realty
Nifty Bank
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 100
Nifty 200
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty 500
Nifty FMCG
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Auto
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty MNC
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty IT
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Metal
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty PSE
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Media
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Energy
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Pharma
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 26, 2016 - 3:59PM >>  ABB India  1235 [ 1.83% ] ACC  1502 [ 1.81% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  224.7 [ 0.99% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  995.8 [ 1.36% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  519.2 [ 3.35% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2499 [ 0.81% ] Bank of Baroda  134.95 [ 1.24% ] Bharti Airtel  352 [ 0.16% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  128.45 [ 4.73% ] Bharat Petroleum  930 [ 1.52% ] Britannia Ind.  2750.65 [ 0.00% ] Cairn India Ltd.  141.25 [ 2.02% ] Cipla  467.6 [ -0.57% ] Coal India Ltd.  281 [ 0.00% ] Colgate Palm.  835.5 [ 0.07% ] Dabur India  294.05 [ 1.84% ] DLF Ltd.  127.9 [ 4.20% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3075.2 [ 0.73% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  380.1 [ -0.31% ] Grasim Inds.  4340.5 [ 0.07% ] HCL Technologies  740.65 [ -1.11% ] HDFC  1227.5 [ 1.70% ] HDFC Bank  1182.45 [ 0.84% ] Hero MotoCorp  2955 [ 0.88% ] Hindustan Unilever L  851.5 [ 1.51% ] Hindalco Indus.  90.3 [ 1.86% ] ICICI Bank  240.7 [ 2.67% ] IDFC L  47.3 [ -0.42% ] Indian Hotels Co  115.25 [ -0.35% ] IndusInd Bank  1100 [ 0.66% ] Infosys  1234.9 [ 2.15% ] ITC Ltd.  362.3 [ 1.66% ] Jindal St & Pwr  60.75 [ 2.02% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  727.85 [ 1.90% ] L & T  1472.6 [ 14.04% ] Lupin Ltd.  1470.1 [ -0.21% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1337.1 [ 1.90% ] Maruti Suzuki India  4117.15 [ 1.57% ] MTNL  17.7 [ 0.85% ] Nestle India  6126 [ -0.03% ] NIIT Ltd.  79.5 [ 0.44% ] NMDC Ltd.  91.15 [ 0.28% ] NTPC  140.9 [ -0.67% ] ONGC  216.7 [ 3.09% ] Punj. NationlBak  74.65 [ 0.88% ] Power Grid Corpo  150.75 [ 0.87% ] Reliance Inds.  946.65 [ -0.27% ] SBI  183.75 [ 4.91% ] Vedanta  103.95 [ 4.68% ] Shipping Corpn.  68.8 [ -1.71% ] Sun Pharma.  780.05 [ -0.87% ] Tata Chemicals  438.55 [ 1.03% ] Tata Global Beverage  118.5 [ -0.71% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  399.3 [ 0.58% ] Tata Steel  327.05 [ 0.83% ] Tata Power Co.  73.8 [ 0.96% ] Tata Consultancy  2562.4 [ 1.41% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  541.4 [ 2.43% ] UltraTech Cement  3214.95 [ 0.29% ] United Spirits  2485.25 [ -0.32% ] Wipro Ltd  545.1 [ -0.21% ] Zee Entertainment En  444.25 [ 0.45% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( MAY 2016 ) 104.45   [0.77]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2016 ) 104.45   [0.77]  Cardamom VAND  ( JUN 2016 ) 826.4   [0.72]  Copper  ( JUN 2016 ) 315.6   [0.17]  Copper Mini MUM  ( JUN 2016 ) 315.65   [0.19]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( MAY 2016 ) 17810   [0.62]  Crude Oil  ( JUN 2016 ) 3365   [1.11]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JUN 2016 ) 3365   [1.11]  CrudePalmOil  ( MAY 2016 ) 533.4   [0.62]  Gold  ( JUN 2016 ) 28957   [0.01]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( MAY 2016 ) 23520  [-0.38]  Gold M  ( JUN 2016 ) 28966   [0.07]  Gold Petal MUM  ( MAY 2016 ) 2909   [0.28]  Lead Mini MUM  ( MAY 2016 ) 111.6   [1.41]  Lead MUM  ( MAY 2016 ) 111.6   [1.45]  Mentha Oil  ( MAY 2016 ) 864  [-0.59]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUN 2016 ) 145.1  [-0.62]  Nickel  ( MAY 2016 ) 562.7   [0.12]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( MAY 2016 ) 562.7   [0.12]  Silver  ( JUL 2016 ) 39473   [0.62]  Silver M  ( JUN 2016 ) 39490   [0.66]  Silver Micro AHM  ( JUN 2016 ) 39493   [0.68]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( MAY 2016 ) 125.7   [1.66]  Zinc Mum  ( MAY 2016 ) 125.7   [1.66]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Rally continues at D-St; Sensex zooms 485 pts, Nifty bre...

26-May-2016 4:28PM

Tracking firm cues from Asian peers, the Indian equities continued their gaining streak for the thi...

Sensex zooms 331 points; Nifty reclaims 8000

Markets extend gains; L&T, SBI shares advance

Mid-Session: Nifty inches close to 8,000; L&T zooms 10%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
L&T 1472.60 223.97
ITC Ltd 362.30 44.87
Infosys 1234.90 42.78
SBI 183.75 42.08
ICICI Bank 240.70 37.04
 

  New Listing

  • Parag Milk

    215  26/05/2016

  • Darshan Orna

    60  25/05/2016

More >>

  Open

  • United Polyfab Gujar

    10  25/05/2016

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd.

    10  25/05/2016

  • Parag Milk Foods Ltd.

    10  04/05/2016

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 3B, Tamarind House, 36, Tamarind Lane, Near Bombay House, Fort, Mumbai – 400023

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by