Indices

Sensex

27257.64 +21.98
(+0.08)

NSE Index

8417.00 +19.00
(+0.23)

BSE Auto

21345.85 +9.81
(+0.05)

BSE CARBONEX

1411.65 +4.77
(+0.34)

BSE CPSE

1612.93 -2.22
(-0.14%)

BSE GREENEX

2424.17 +5.36
(+0.22)

BSE Infra

199.08 +0.48
(+0.24)

BSE IPO

3517.37 +27.58
(+0.79)

BSE Metal

11411.96 +253.61
(+2.27)

BSE Midcap

12729.41 +56.62
(+0.45)

BSE Oil&Gas

12415.03 -26.52
(-0.21%)

BSE Power

2140.85 +5.52
(+0.26)

BSE Realty

1380.15 +3.53
(+0.26)

BSE Sensex50

8683.69 +17.11
(+0.20)

BSE Smallcap

12883.38 +78.62
(+0.61)

BSE SME IPO

1235.66 +28.35
(+2.35)

BSE_Bankex

21970.97 +116.33
(+0.53)

BSE_CDS

12224.19 +86.41
(+0.71)

BSE_CGS

14711.69 +92.73
(+0.63)

BSE_FMCG

8451.75 +31.56
(+0.37)

BSE_HCS

15061.94 +37.14
(+0.25)

BSE_IT

9894.82 +13.04
(+0.13)

BSE_PSU

8153.95 -0.63
(-0.01%)

BSE200

3644.48 +13.01
(+0.36)

BSE500

11490.75 +42.30
(+0.37)

BSEDollex30

3290.95 -0.74
(-0.02%)

BSENAT

8688.98 +26.66
(+0.31)

BSETECk

5395.12 -0.95
(-0.02%)

DOLLEX

892.30 +2.27
(+0.26)

Dollex 100

1321.87 +2.70
(+0.20)

CNX 100

8678.30 +25.20
(+0.29)

CNX 200

4523.90 +15.30
(+0.34)

CNX Auto

9644.80 +2.95
(+0.03)

CNX Bank

19164.50 +97.45
(+0.51)

CNX Commo

3233.40 +32.25
(+1.01)

CNX Consum

3668.30 +14.05
(+0.38)

CNX DOI

2183.70 +2.45
(+0.11)

CNX Energy

10403.90 -41.75
(-0.40%)

CNX Fin

7645.45 +19.95
(+0.26)

CNX FMCG

21529.55 +86.60
(+0.40)

CNX Infra

2878.75 -3.75
(-0.13%)

CNX IT

10231.60 +24.80
(+0.24)

CNX Media

2761.70 +14.15
(+0.52)

CNX Metal

3006.55 +69.45
(+2.36)

CNX Midcap

15329.65 +86.35
(+0.57)

CNX MNC

10235.60 +129.90
(+1.29)

CNX Pharma

10452.45 +25.80
(+0.25)

CNX PSE

3920.15 -4.05
(-0.10%)

CNX PSU Bank

3126.35 +20.40
(+0.66)

CNX Realty

182.00 +0.10
(+0.05)

CNX Smallcap

6307.75 +4.70
(+0.07)

CNX SSI

10667.30 +13.65
(+0.13)

CNX500

7269.00 +25.35
(+0.35)

CPSE

2455.30 -6.40
(-0.26%)

LIX 15

3722.95 +18.35
(+0.50)

LIX15 Midcap

3207.60 -3.40
(-0.11%)

NI 15

5247.30 +9.45
(+0.18)

Nifty MCap50

3881.70 +18.75
(+0.49)

Nifty PBI

10652.90 +51.75
(+0.49)

NSEMID

22919.10 +139.75
(+0.61)

NSEQuality30

2135.05 +3.90
(+0.18)

NV 20

3700.00 +3.45
(+0.09)
Commodities

Silver

41348.00 +171.00
(+0.42)

Crude Oil

3571.00 -2.00
(-0.06%)

Gold

29203.00 -12.00
(-0.04%)

Copper

393.80 -10.85
(-2.68%)
FOREX
USDINR68.11 (0.08%)
GBPINR83.75 (1.56%)
EURINR72.81 (0.42%)
JPYINR60.03 (0.08%)
     Today’s Market  
Jan 18, 2017
 
   
 
Sensex27257.64  (21.98)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
Atishay Info 75.0020.00  
FutureMarket 44.4020.00  
Indo Thai 25.3019.91  
Samru.Realty 16.3019.85  
Suryacha.Pow 2.4018.81  
SI VI Ship 50.9018.37  
PanaceBiotec 148.6017.70  
Shanti Edu 140.0017.25  
EUROTEX INDS 32.0017.22  
More
Market Watch
Nifty Metal
Nifty MNC
Nifty Commodities
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Media
Nifty Bank
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty FMCG
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty 100
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Pharma
Nifty IT
Nifty 50
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Realty
Nifty Auto
Nifty50 Dividend Points
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty PSE
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty CPSE
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Energy
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 18, 2017 - 4:01PM >>  ABB India  1146.8 [ 3.96% ] ACC  1349.9 [ 1.43% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  217.5 [ 2.14% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  961.15 [ 0.10% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  488.35 [ 0.41% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2704.3 [ -0.94% ] Bank of Baroda  158.65 [ -0.35% ] Bharti Airtel  313.7 [ -1.21% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  132.35 [ 3.44% ] Bharat Petroleum  655.2 [ -1.45% ] Britannia Ind.  3084.4 [ 2.43% ] Cairn India Ltd.  269 [ 2.69% ] Cipla  581.3 [ -0.89% ] Coal India Ltd.  308.65 [ 0.54% ] Colgate Palm.  916 [ 0.82% ] Dabur India  278.5 [ 0.40% ] DLF Ltd.  131.8 [ 0.27% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2953.35 [ -0.81% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  439.35 [ -1.37% ] Grasim Inds.  865.5 [ 2.35% ] HCL Technologies  843.3 [ 0.82% ] HDFC  1247.3 [ 0.34% ] HDFC Bank  1243.95 [ 0.44% ] Hero MotoCorp  3088.85 [ -1.37% ] Hindustan Unilever L  864.6 [ 2.86% ] Hindalco Indus.  176.95 [ 3.51% ] ICICI Bank  268.35 [ -0.04% ] IDFC L  59.25 [ 0.59% ] Indian Hotels Co  106.55 [ 3.90% ] IndusInd Bank  1227.45 [ 1.14% ] Infosys  950.9 [ -0.54% ] ITC Ltd.  251.85 [ 0.00% ] Jindal St & Pwr  80.05 [ 3.42% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  732.2 [ 0.83% ] L&T  1450.75 [ 0.30% ] Lupin Ltd.  1495 [ -0.12% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1216.1 [ 0.87% ] Maruti Suzuki India  5677.15 [ 0.19% ] MTNL  20.1 [ -1.23% ] Nestle India  5902.85 [ 0.34% ] NIIT Ltd.  84.25 [ -0.82% ] NMDC Ltd.  145.8 [ 1.89% ] NTPC  172.75 [ -1.65% ] ONGC  197.85 [ 1.51% ] Punj. NationlBak  130.4 [ 0.12% ] Power Grid Corpo  198.45 [ 0.40% ] Reliance Inds.  1032.45 [ -0.85% ] SBI  257.6 [ 0.57% ] Vedanta  243.85 [ 3.20% ] Shipping Corpn.  65.65 [ -0.30% ] Sun Pharma.  649.85 [ 0.26% ] Tata Chemicals  528.2 [ 1.40% ] Tata Global Beverage  128.75 [ 0.86% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  523.15 [ -0.02% ] Tata Steel  467.6 [ 2.95% ] Tata Power Co.  78.65 [ 1.42% ] Tata Consultancy  2295 [ 0.76% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  483.55 [ -0.74% ] UltraTech Cement  3514.8 [ 3.84% ] United Spirits  2109.6 [ 1.43% ] Wipro Ltd  480 [ -0.14% ] Zee Entertainment En  481.95 [ 0.41% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( JAN 2017 ) 122.65   [0.33]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( JAN 2017 ) 122.7   [0.37]  Cardamom VAND  ( FEB 2017 ) 1554.1  [-0.97]  Castor Seeds  ( FEB 2017 ) 4136  [-1.27]  Copper  ( FEB 2017 ) 393.15  [-0.27]  Copper Mini MUM  ( FEB 2017 ) 393.2  [-0.25]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JAN 2017 ) 20120   [0.85]  Crude Oil  ( JAN 2017 ) 3521  [-2.06]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JAN 2017 ) 3520  [-2.09]  CrudePalmOil  ( JAN 2017 ) 594.9   [0.02]  Gold  ( FEB 2017 ) 28734  [-0.01]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JAN 2017 ) 23540   [0.03]  Gold M  ( FEB 2017 ) 28792  [-0.02]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JAN 2017 ) 2902  [-0.03]  Lead Mini MUM  ( JAN 2017 ) 156.15   [0.42]  Lead MUM  ( JAN 2017 ) 156.25   [0.48]  Mentha Oil  ( JAN 2017 ) 1021   [0.38]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JAN 2017 ) 228.8  [-1.21]  Nickel  ( JAN 2017 ) 694.2   [0.90]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( JAN 2017 ) 694.1   [0.89]  Silver  ( MAR 2017 ) 41600   [0.00]  Silver M  ( FEB 2017 ) 41612  [-0.02]  Silver Micro AHM  ( FEB 2017 ) 41620  [-0.01]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( JAN 2017 ) 185.35   [0.71]  Zinc Mum  ( JAN 2017 ) 185.3   [0.71]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex ends 22 pts higher, Nifty settles above 8,400; br...

18-Jan-2017 4:15PM

The Indian equity benchmarks ended tad higher, paring most of early gains, on Wednesday amid fresh ...

Sensex trims gains; Nifty holds 8400

Markets trim gains; metal, consumer durables stocks up

Mid-Session: Sensex trims early gain; Nifty slips below 8,450

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Hind.Unilev 864.60 20.75
ONGC 197.85 13.53
TCS 2295.00 13.27
BHEL 132.35 9.65
HDFC Bank 1243.95 8.10
 

  New Listing

  • Veeram Ornam

    45  18/01/2017

  • Laurus Labs

    428  18/01/2017

More >>

  Open

  • Super Fine Knitters

    10  18/01/2017

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • BSE Ltd.

    2  23/01/2017

  • Super Fine Knitters Ltd.

    10  18/01/2017

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-49096700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by