Indices

Sensex

27144.91 +145.19
(+0.54)

NSE Index

8328.35 +40.60
(+0.48)

BSE Auto

19782.31 +37.67
(+0.19)

BSE CARBONEX

1378.34 +10.80
(+0.79)

BSE CPSE

1321.26 +25.40
(+1.96)

BSE GREENEX

2415.24 +17.05
(+0.71)

BSE Infra

164.54 +1.99
(+1.22)

BSE IPO

3290.45 -0.65
(-0.02%)

BSE Metal

8571.39 +51.70
(+0.61)

BSE Midcap

11857.56 +140.34
(+1.20)

BSE Oil&Gas

9989.54 +268.59
(+2.76)

BSE Power

2007.58 +11.53
(+0.58)

BSE Realty

1542.49 +9.67
(+0.63)

BSE Smallcap

11885.43 +84.11
(+0.71)

BSE SME IPO

884.83 +0.99
(+0.11)

BSE_Bankex

20618.61 +87.41
(+0.43)

BSE_CDS

12016.63 +43.52
(+0.36)

BSE_CGS

15186.53 +311.74
(+2.10)

BSE_FMCG

8608.95 +156.19
(+1.85)

BSE_HCS

15653.87 +160.87
(+1.04)

BSE_IT

11158.27 -41.68
(-0.37%)

BSE_PSU

6824.04 +107.46
(+1.60)

BSE200

3538.66 +24.86
(+0.71)

BSE500

11106.31 +76.86
(+0.70)

BSEDollex30

3306.76 +24.02
(+0.73)

BSENAT

8486.19 +56.23
(+0.67)

BSETECk

6059.21 -9.61
(-0.16%)

DOLLEX

874.17 +7.82
(+0.90)

Dollex 100

1302.61 +11.13
(+0.86)

CNX 100

8469.85 +53.65
(+0.63)

CNX 200

4388.00 +29.25
(+0.67)

CNX Alpha

8748.95 +63.33
(+0.72)

CNX Auto

8894.85 +31.10
(+0.35)

CNX Bank

17985.65 +50.25
(+0.28)

CNX Commo

2744.75 +35.15
(+1.29)

CNX Consum

3761.75 +28.20
(+0.75)

CNX DOI

1979.25 +19.55
(+0.99)

CNX Energy

8849.30 +144.20
(+1.65)

CNX Fin

7326.50 +5.85
(+0.07)

CNX FMCG

22025.40 +416.95
(+1.92)

CNX HighBeta

1514.91 +14.37
(+0.95)

CNX Infra

2882.35 +36.65
(+1.28)

CNX IT

11098.40 -21.75
(-0.19%)

CNX LVI

8037.47 +58.51
(+0.73)

CNX Media

2631.55 -2.35
(-0.08%)

CNX Metal

2199.15 +17.05
(+0.78)

CNX Midcap

13973.80 +157.35
(+1.13)

CNX MNC

9596.50 +31.55
(+0.32)

CNX Pharma

11250.90 +108.90
(+0.97)

CNX PSE

3232.65 +63.90
(+2.01)

CNX PSU Bank

2742.50 +17.50
(+0.64)

CNX Realty

201.40 +1.15
(+0.57)

CNX Smallcap

5835.55 +22.05
(+0.37)

CNX SSI

10648.25 +2.00
(+0.01)

CNX_DF

4278.95 +31.91
(+0.75)

CNX500

7027.85 +47.05
(+0.67)

CPSE

2021.10 +53.90
(+2.73)

LIX 15

3327.30 +25.65
(+0.77)

LIX15 Midcap

2930.70 +52.05
(+1.80)

NI 15

5404.15 +17.40
(+0.32)

Nifty MCap50

3538.35 +45.45
(+1.30)

Nifty PBI

10178.70 +37.10
(+0.36)

NSEMID

20831.25 +297.55
(+1.44)

NSEQuality30

2159.55 +7.45
(+0.34)

NV 20

3657.60 +8.55
(+0.23)
Commodities

Silver

44293.00 +1228.00
(+2.85)

Crude Oil

3268.00 -111.00
(-3.28%)

Gold

30980.00 +441.00
(+1.44)

Copper

327.15 +1.05
(+0.32)
FOREX
USDINR 67.32 (-0.43%)
GBPINR 89.43 (-1.20%)
EURINR 74.86 (-0.19%)
JPYINR 65.57 (-0.51%)
     Today’s Market  
Jul 01, 2016
 
   
 
Sensex27144.91  (145.19)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(` )% Chg 
Riga Sugar 24.3020.00  
Visagar Poly 4.5020.00  
Milkfood 206.1519.99  
IB Retail 198.3519.99  
Nettlinx 73.9519.95  
Vikas WSP 7.7119.91  
SPENTEX INDS 4.7719.85  
Concord Drug 72.0019.70  
Shiva Fert 29.0519.55  
More
Market Watch
Nifty CPSE
Nifty PSE
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Energy
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty Commodities
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Free Float Midcap 100
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Pharma
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty Metal
Nifty100 Liquid 15
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty 500
Nifty 200
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty 100
Nifty Realty
NSE Nifty Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty Free Float Smallcap 100
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty Auto
Nifty Quality 30
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty MNC
Nifty Bank
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty Media
Nifty IT
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 01, 2016 >>  ABB India  1223.85 [ -0.07% ] ACC  1615.1 [ 0.09% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  252.9 [ -0.57% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1002.35 [ -0.13% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  542.8 [ 1.75% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2668.9 [ -0.65% ] Bank of Baroda  156.55 [ 1.66% ] Bharti Airtel  368.75 [ 0.71% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  131.9 [ 3.33% ] Bharat Petroleum  1091.9 [ 2.06% ] Britannia Ind.  2803.65 [ 1.70% ] Cairn India Ltd.  144.55 [ 2.99% ] Cipla  507.9 [ 1.29% ] Coal India Ltd.  310.1 [ -0.97% ] Colgate Palm.  920.2 [ 0.16% ] Dabur India  310.7 [ 0.81% ] DLF Ltd.  151.35 [ 0.90% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  3477.25 [ 2.77% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  395.25 [ 2.61% ] Grasim Inds.  4637.9 [ -0.35% ] HCL Technologies  731.4 [ 0.12% ] HDFC  1244.65 [ -0.64% ] HDFC Bank  1173.9 [ -0.17% ] Hero MotoCorp  3176.65 [ -0.13% ] Hindustan Unilever L  898.1 [ -0.06% ] Hindalco Indus.  124.8 [ 1.67% ] ICICI Bank  240.4 [ 0.08% ] IDFC L  48.25 [ 0.94% ] Indian Hotels Co  129.5 [ 1.89% ] IndusInd Bank  1123 [ 1.11% ] Infosys  1172.1 [ 0.12% ] ITC Ltd.  252.35 [ 2.83% ] Jindal St & Pwr  70.65 [ 4.28% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  754.25 [ -1.16% ] L & T  1540.65 [ 2.97% ] Lupin Ltd.  1548.3 [ 0.71% ] Mahi. & Mahi  1460.7 [ 2.22% ] Maruti Suzuki India  4165.8 [ -0.46% ] MTNL  22.25 [ -0.22% ] Nestle India  6507.4 [ 0.29% ] NIIT Ltd.  86.25 [ 0.17% ] NMDC Ltd.  94.35 [ 0.59% ] NTPC  156.2 [ -0.13% ] ONGC  224.35 [ 3.72% ] Punj. NationlBak  105.25 [ -0.52% ] Power Grid Corpo  165.1 [ 1.32% ] Reliance Inds.  973.65 [ 0.43% ] SBI  219.65 [ 0.46% ] Vedanta  135.2 [ 2.58% ] Shipping Corpn.  67.6 [ 0.97% ] Sun Pharma.  764 [ 0.05% ] Tata Chemicals  444.2 [ 3.04% ] Tata Global Beverage  134.85 [ 3.06% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  457.9 [ -0.29% ] Tata Steel  327.35 [ 1.69% ] Tata Power Co.  74.45 [ 1.36% ] Tata Consultancy  2501.8 [ -1.92% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  511.65 [ 1.04% ] UltraTech Cement  3426.6 [ 0.43% ] United Spirits  2567.95 [ 3.37% ] Wipro Ltd  558.45 [ 0.02% ] Zee Entertainment En  453.25 [ -0.54% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( JUL 2016 ) 111.75   [0.40]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( JUL 2016 ) 111.75   [0.40]  Brent Crude Oil  ( JUL 2016 ) 3370   [0.36]  Cardamom VAND  ( JUL 2016 ) 861.9  [-1.37]  Copper  ( AUG 2016 ) 333.15   [0.77]  Copper Mini MUM  ( AUG 2016 ) 333.15   [0.77]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( JUL 2016 ) 20310  [-0.05]  Crude Oil  ( JUL 2016 ) 3271  [-1.00]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( JUL 2016 ) 3271  [-0.97]  CrudePalmOil  ( JUL 2016 ) 501.5  [-0.63]  Gold  ( AUG 2016 ) 31463   [0.85]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( JUL 2016 ) 25187   [0.81]  Gold M  ( JUL 2016 ) 31077   [0.73]  Gold Petal DEL  ( JUL 2016 ) 3126   [1.63]  Gold Petal MUM  ( JUL 2016 ) 3123   [0.77]  Kapas  ( MAR 2017 ) 901  [0.00]  Lead Mini MUM  ( JUL 2016 ) 125   [3.35]  Lead MUM  ( JUL 2016 ) 125   [3.35]  Mentha Oil  ( JUL 2016 ) 835.6   [0.34]  Natural Gas HZR  ( JUL 2016 ) 199.2   [0.96]  Nickel  ( JUL 2016 ) 671.1   [5.04]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( JUL 2016 ) 671.1   [5.04]  Silver  ( JUL 2016 ) 45559   [4.81]  Silver 1000 DEL  ( JUL 2016 ) 46276   [5.95]  Silver M  ( AUG 2016 ) 46418   [4.67]  Silver Micro AHM  ( AUG 2016 ) 46401   [4.62]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( JUL 2016 ) 144.35   [1.55]  Zinc Mum  ( JUL 2016 ) 144.35   [1.55]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session- Sensex marks fifth straight rally; ends at 2016 high

01-Jul-2016 4:27PM

Marking a fifth straight session of advance, Indian equity benchmarks scored handsome gains on Frid...

Markets remain upbeat; FMCG, consumer goods gain

Markets continue to trade higher; ITC, Dr Reddy's up over 3%

Mid-Session: Bull continues to dominate at D-St; Nifty trades near 8,350

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
ITC Ltd 252.35 78.97
L&T 1540.65 48.78
ONGC 224.35 33.12
Axis Bank 542.80 18.05
Mah&Mah 1460.70 14.46
 

  New Listing

  • MahanagarGas

    421  01/07/2016

  • Yash Chemex

    23  01/07/2016

More >>

  Open

  • Kwality Pharmaceutic

    10  30/06/2016

  • KKV Agro Powers Ltd.

    10 30/06/2016

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Larsen & Toubro Infotech Ltd.

    1  11/07/2016

  • Advance Syntex Ltd.

    10  30/06/2016

More >>
     
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 3B, Tamarind House, 36, Tamarind Lane, Near Bombay House, Fort, Mumbai – 400023

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE Cash : INB230770030 | NSE F &O : INF230770030 | NSE Currency : INE230770030 BSE Cash : INB0100770031 | DP NSDL : DP ID IN300468 | MCX-SX : INB260770038 | ARN : 95226
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by