Indices

Sensex

35457.16 +196.62
(+0.56)

NSE Index

10682.20 +65.50
(+0.61)

BSE Auto

20516.51 -10.22
(-0.05%)

BSE CARBONEX

1781.50 +8.41
(+0.47)

BSE CPSE

1402.85 -16.79
(-1.18%)

BSE DFRGI

864.69 -3.17
(-0.37%)

BSE DSI

448.45 -7.04
(-1.55%)

BSE EVI

281.04 -3.08
(-1.08%)

BSE GREENEX

2711.68 +25.88
(+0.96)

BSE Infra

196.03 -2.28
(-1.15%)

BSE IPO

4140.78 -21.48
(-0.52%)

BSE Metal

12567.11 -202.52
(-1.59%)

BSE Midcap

14997.81 +5.33
(+0.04)

BSE Momen

674.72 +3.27
(+0.49)

BSE Oil&Gas

13628.95 -68.32
(-0.50%)

BSE Power

1964.47 +4.94
(+0.25)

BSE Realty

1728.14 +3.36
(+0.19)

BSE Sensex50

11158.48 +66.69
(+0.60)

BSE Smallcap

14485.88 -62.16
(-0.43%)

BSE SME IPO

1753.77 -2.98
(-0.17%)

BSE_Bankex

29519.42 -11.40
(-0.04%)

BSE_CDS

20126.05 +49.39
(+0.25)

BSE_CGS

18411.97 -17.45
(-0.09%)

BSE_FMCG

11339.26 +52.87
(+0.47)

BSE_HCS

14348.76 +72.14
(+0.51)

BSE_IT

14019.40 +42.98
(+0.31)

BSE_PSU

7192.25 -26.72
(-0.37%)

BSE100ESG

167.80 +0.77
(+0.46)

BSE150MC

4650.44 -5.95
(-0.13%)

BSE200

4559.65 +21.54
(+0.47)

BSE250LMC

4305.87 +19.18
(+0.45)

BSE250SC

2177.29 -5.75
(-0.26%)

BSE400MSC

3604.75 -6.34
(-0.18%)

BSE500

14249.66 +56.55
(+0.40)

BSEDollex30

4057.04 +37.49
(+0.93)

BSENAT

10946.32 +58.57
(+0.54)

BSESensexN50

32202.20 +58.96
(+0.18)

BSETECk

7063.25 +74.90
(+1.07)

DOLLEX

1057.99 +8.92
(+0.85)

Dollex 100

1578.19 +14.28
(+0.91)

CNX 100

10908.20 +63.60
(+0.58)

CNX 200

5649.10 +26.65
(+0.47)

CNX Auto

9112.35 +4.10
(+0.04)

CNX Bank

26245.55 +90.80
(+0.34)

CNX Commo

3499.40 -10.45
(-0.29%)

CNX Consum

4796.60 +33.85
(+0.71)

CNX DOI

2541.90 -4.45
(-0.17%)

CNX Energy

14312.60 +182.00
(+1.28)

CNX Fin

11140.05 +84.85
(+0.76)

CNX FMCG

29153.35 +132.85
(+0.45)

CNX HighBeta

1681.38 -13.68
(-0.80%)

CNX Infra

3116.50 +33.45
(+1.08)

CNX IT

14473.15 +119.00
(+0.82)

CNX LVI

9752.48 +46.64
(+0.48)

CNX Media

2434.10 +11.65
(+0.48)

CNX Metal

3354.60 -53.30
(-1.56%)

CNX Midcap

17507.85 -60.80
(-0.34%)

CNX MNC

13449.10 +8.20
(+0.06)

CNX Pharma

9301.35 +82.80
(+0.89)

CNX PSE

3413.05 -41.70
(-1.20%)

CNX PSU Bank

3002.30 +59.65
(+2.02)

CNX Realty

222.35 +0.55
(+0.24)

CNX Smallcap

6247.30 -22.05
(-0.35%)

CNX SSI

14508.25 +97.75
(+0.67)

CNX500

8993.25 +38.60
(+0.43)

CPSE

2163.90 -35.50
(-1.61%)

LIX 15

3874.70 +5.35
(+0.13)

LIX15 Midcap

4024.50 -10.75
(-0.26%)

NI 15

6327.15 +18.35
(+0.29)

Nifty LMC250

5640.27 +13.88
(+0.24)

Nifty MCap50

4806.95 -26.70
(-0.55%)

Nifty MSC400

5831.78 -9.10
(-0.15%)

Nifty PBI

14828.45 -23.75
(-0.15%)

NIFTY SME

1545.26 +1.60
(+0.10)

Nifty100 EWI

12909.60 +37.85
(+0.29)

Nifty100LV30

8371.15 +62.80
(+0.75)

Nifty50 EWI

11961.40 +35.70
(+0.29)

NiftyAlpha50

12374.40 +11.65
(+0.09)

NiftyMCap150

6183.65 -6.02
(-0.09%)

NiftySCap250

5183.77 -14.61
(-0.28%)

NSEMID

27359.35 +104.70
(+0.38)

NSEQuality30

2546.65 +7.10
(+0.27)

NV 20

5136.95 +8.65
(+0.16)
Commodities

Gold

30912.00 +6.00
(+0.02)

Silver

36747.00 +257.00
(+0.70)

Copper

436.95 +6.15
(+1.43)

Crude Oil

4074.00 +18.00
(+0.44)
FOREX
USDINR72.30 (0.27%)
GBPINR93.90 (0.22%)
EURINR81.83 (0.48%)
JPYINR63.70 (0.61%)
     Today’s Market  
Nov 16, 2018
 
   
 
Sensex35457.16  (196.62)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
Jiya EcoProd 89.0595.50 
VenusRemedis 48.0020.00 
GujApo.Indus 178.3016.54 
Idea 42.9016.42 
NECCL 12.2714.67 
IB Power 3.4614.57 
ARIHNT FOUND 35.0514.17 
INDNHUMEPIPE 317.2013.12 
ShreeshayEng 22.5012.50 
More
Market Watch
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty Energy
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Pharma
Nifty IT
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty 50
Nifty 100
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty Media
Nifty 200
Nifty FMCG
Nifty 500
Nifty Next 50
Nifty Bank
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty Realty
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty MNC
Nifty Auto
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Midcap 150
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Commodities
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Smallcap 100
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty PSE
Nifty Metal
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Nov 16, 2018 >>  ABB India  1320.55 [ 2.18% ] ACC  1502.4 [ -0.57% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  216.8 [ -0.14% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1320.45 [ 0.62% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  618.3 [ -1.17% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2696.8 [ 0.95% ] Bank of Baroda  115.15 [ 1.90% ] Bharti Airtel  333.6 [ 9.81% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  66.65 [ -0.22% ] Bharat Petroleum  322.5 [ 0.37% ] Britannia Ind.  5946.45 [ 2.27% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  530.9 [ 2.29% ] Coal India  263.45 [ 0.15% ] Colgate Palm.  1144.8 [ 1.86% ] Dabur India  394.55 [ 1.45% ] DLF Ltd.  169.45 [ -0.12% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2470.85 [ 0.36% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  342 [ -1.74% ] Grasim Inds.  833.1 [ 3.16% ] HCL Technologies  1022.2 [ 3.36% ] HDFC  1887.55 [ 1.91% ] HDFC Bank  1998.9 [ 1.26% ] Hero MotoCorp  2954.55 [ 1.28% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1690.75 [ -0.87% ] Hindalco Indus.  230.1 [ -1.41% ] ICICI Bank  367.4 [ -0.60% ] IDFC L  39.1 [ 0.64% ] Indian Hotels Co  135.65 [ 2.80% ] IndusInd Bank  1498.85 [ -0.99% ] Infosys  650.45 [ -0.90% ] ITC Ltd.  276.25 [ 0.66% ] Jindal St & Pwr  175.2 [ -3.28% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1167.5 [ 0.42% ] L&T  1396 [ -0.10% ] Lupin Ltd.  863.45 [ 1.27% ] Mahi. & Mahi  767.35 [ 0.20% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7332.05 [ -2.02% ] MTNL  13.85 [ 2.29% ] Nestle India  10655.05 [ 1.98% ] NIIT Ltd.  80.75 [ -1.28% ] NMDC Ltd.  100.6 [ -6.07% ] NTPC  154.05 [ 0.10% ] ONGC  156.55 [ -1.48% ] Punj. NationlBak  73.2 [ 2.88% ] Power Grid Corpo  187.95 [ 0.40% ] Reliance Inds.  1127.5 [ 2.79% ] SBI  290.3 [ 1.75% ] Vedanta  206.7 [ -0.41% ] Shipping Corpn.  45.15 [ -0.11% ] Sun Pharma.  519.6 [ 0.90% ] Tata Chemicals  695.35 [ 0.86% ] Tata Global Beverage  222 [ 0.27% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  179.4 [ -0.31% ] Tata Steel  574.1 [ -2.47% ] Tata Power Co.  76.65 [ 0.07% ] Tata Consultancy  1882.25 [ 0.90% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  726.8 [ 1.86% ] UltraTech Cement  3959.15 [ 1.32% ] United Spirits  647.45 [ 0.85% ] Wipro Ltd  325.95 [ 0.62% ] Zee Entertainment En  443.95 [ 0.34% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( NOV 2018 ) 139.3  [0.61]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( NOV 2018 ) 139.3  [0.58]  Cardamom VAND  ( DEC 2018 ) 1490  [-1.02]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 442.4  [1.32]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 16.34  [22.03]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 14.92  [34.29]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 11.22  [33.10]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 7.66  [28.96]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 5.59  [43.33]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 4.83  [-42.02]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 8.9  [-26.51]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 10  [-32.71]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 14.35  [-25.22]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 19.2  [-22.17]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 22.87  [-22.71]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.61  [-7.58]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.75  [-17.58]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 1.1  [-37.85]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 1.38  [-55.48]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 2.2  [-51.65]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 5.09  [-23.57]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 3.6  [43.43]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 2.56  [48.84]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 1.5  [35.14]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.3  [57.89]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.4  [81.82]  Copper  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.64  [28.00]  Copper Mini MUM  ( NOV 2018 ) 442.5  [1.32]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( NOV 2018 ) 22400  [-0.09]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 4108  [0.10]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 29.9  [6.79]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 27  [-37.79]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 34  [9.68]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 130.9  [-10.95]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 216  [-9.21]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 294.4  [-2.97]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 120  [-34.32]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 85  [-37.04]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 438.6  [11.29]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 93.5  [-14.14]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 310  [-0.10]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 130  [-7.21]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 100  [-3.75]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 234.6  [-9.73]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 64.8  [-11.11]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 169  [-9.77]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 180.4  [-9.35]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 64  [-19.40]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 45  [-16.67]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 373.7  [3.63]  Crude Oil  ( DEC 2018 ) 399.9  [-14.55]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( DEC 2018 ) 4109  [0.10]  CrudePalmOil  ( NOV 2018 ) 507.2  [-3.24]  Gold  ( DEC 2018 ) 31003  [0.59]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( NOV 2018 ) 24823  [0.61]  Gold M  ( DEC 2018 ) 31020  [0.61]  Gold Petal MUM  ( NOV 2018 ) 3097  [0.65]  Lead Mini MUM  ( NOV 2018 ) 143.35  [3.17]  Lead MUM  ( NOV 2018 ) 143.35  [3.17]  Mentha Oil  ( NOV 2018 ) 1795  [-0.54]  Natural Gas HZR  ( NOV 2018 ) 297.4  [0.57]  Nickel  ( NOV 2018 ) 815.2  [0.53]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( NOV 2018 ) 815.3  [0.54]  Silver  ( DEC 2018 ) 36983  [0.80]  Silver M  ( NOV 2018 ) 37011  [0.83]  Silver Micro AHM  ( NOV 2018 ) 37015  [0.84]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( NOV 2018 ) 192.1  [1.99]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 192.05  [1.99]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 15  [52.59]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 5  [76.68]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.65  [983.33]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.6  [-58.90]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 1.81  [-33.70]  Zinc Mum  ( NOV 2018 ) 0.4  [1,233.33]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post-Session: Sensex, Nifty end higher for 2nd straight session

16-Nov-2018 4:35PM

Indian benchmark Sensex continued its rising streak for the second day to end at near a four-week h...

Sensex, Nifty upbeat; TECK, FMCG stocks support

Mid-Session: Sensex up 190 points; Nifty firmly above 10,650

Sensex surges 200 pts on funds inflow, global cues

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
Bharti Airte 333.60 76.79
RIL 1127.50 68.01
HDFC 1887.55 55.31
HDFC Bank 1998.90 29.65
ITC Ltd 276.25 23.69
 

  New Listing

  • BCPL Railway

    35  16/11/2018

  • Veeram Infra

    51  02/11/2018

More >>

  Open

  • Shree Krishna Infras

    10  15/11/2018

  • No Record Found

     

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • ICL Multitrading India Ltd.

    10  19/11/2018

  • Roni Households Ltd.

    10  19/11/2018

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by