Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 18, 2019 >>  ABB India  1275.6 [ -0.69% ] ACC  1439.95 [ -1.04% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  212.9 [ -1.02% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1401.3 [ 0.85% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  664.3 [ -1.77% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2716.55 [ -0.36% ] Bank of Baroda  117.95 [ -1.01% ] Bharti Airtel  310.95 [ -6.42% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  70.7 [ 0.86% ] Bharat Petroleum  353.5 [ -0.25% ] Britannia Ind.  3163.2 [ -1.19% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  509.7 [ -0.01% ] Coal India  230 [ -0.88% ] Colgate Palm.  1309.7 [ -1.10% ] Dabur India  424.05 [ 0.92% ] DLF Ltd.  180.3 [ -2.06% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2598.95 [ -0.68% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  323.15 [ -2.84% ] Grasim Inds.  824 [ -0.52% ] HCL Technologies  964.5 [ 1.02% ] HDFC  2008.05 [ 0.19% ] HDFC Bank  2131.2 [ 0.10% ] Hero MotoCorp  2893 [ -0.46% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1743.7 [ -0.37% ] Hindalco Indus.  208.75 [ 1.36% ] ICICI Bank  371.9 [ -0.39% ] IDFC L  43.15 [ -1.03% ] Indian Hotels Co  136.75 [ -0.33% ] IndusInd Bank  1516.15 [ -0.41% ] Infosys  731 [ -0.33% ] ITC Ltd.  291.1 [ -0.95% ] Jindal St & Pwr  145.7 [ -0.21% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1237.35 [ 1.41% ] L&T  1318.25 [ -2.07% ] Lupin Ltd.  859.6 [ -1.00% ] Mahi. & Mahi  734.65 [ 0.05% ] Maruti Suzuki India  7353.35 [ 0.27% ] MTNL  14.9 [ -0.67% ] Nestle India  11241.05 [ 0.64% ] NIIT Ltd.  91 [ 2.65% ] NMDC Ltd.  90.7 [ -1.20% ] NTPC  144.35 [ -0.65% ] ONGC  146.25 [ 0.79% ] Punj. NationlBak  82.85 [ -1.78% ] Power Grid Corpo  193.25 [ -0.51% ] Reliance Inds.  1182.95 [ 4.34% ] SBI  295.2 [ -0.72% ] Vedanta  198.15 [ 0.43% ] Shipping Corpn.  44.6 [ -1.33% ] Sun Pharma.  390.75 [ -8.52% ] Tata Chemicals  692.75 [ -0.23% ] Tata Global Beverage  215.95 [ -1.30% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  183.1 [ -0.92% ] Tata Steel  470.5 [ -0.42% ] Tata Power Co.  76 [ 0.00% ] Tata Consultancy  1900.4 [ 0.28% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  707.7 [ 0.34% ] UltraTech Cement  3820.55 [ -0.82% ] United Spirits  584.6 [ -1.59% ] Wipro Ltd  346.2 [ 2.91% ] Zee Entertainment En  440.15 [ -0.19% ] 
Top Gainers As on 18 Jan 2019
Option
Category
You can view the list of Top Gainers.
Scheme NameTypeLatest NAV (Rs.)Prev NAV (Rs.)Change(Rs.)% Daily Return% Annual Return
AdityaBSL CEFGAP (G) Open Ended 23.306922.83180.482.08759.20
AdityaBSL CEFGAP DP (G) Open Ended 23.894023.40760.492.08759.20
Franklin AsianEquity (G) Open Ended 20.558820.33770.221.09397.85
Franklin AsianEq DP (G) Open Ended 21.386721.15630.231.09397.85
Sundaram Value SIX (G) Closed Ended 9.26319.17550.090.95346.75
SundaramValueSIXDP (G) Closed Ended 9.46569.37570.090.95346.75
Sundaram Value SX (G) Closed Ended 9.21999.13740.080.90328.50
SundaramValueSXDP (G) Closed Ended 9.40219.31760.080.90328.50
AdityaBSL InternEqA (G) Open Ended 20.224420.06130.160.81295.65
AdityaBSL InterEqADP (G) Open Ended 20.863820.69520.170.81295.65
InvescoInd DynEq DP (G) Open Ended 30.140030.06000.080.2694.90
InvescoInd DynEq (G) Open Ended 27.670027.60000.070.2591.25
Temp I Equity Income (G) Open Ended 44.659544.56890.090.2073.00
Temp I Eq Income DP (G) Open Ended 46.349146.25430.090.2073.00
ICICI PruIndiaOpp (G) Open Ended 10.070010.05000.020.1969.35
ICICI Pru IndiaOppDP (G) Open Ended 10.070010.05000.020.1969.35
Axis Growth Oppo (G) Open Ended 10.210010.19000.020.1969.35
Axis Growth Oppo DP (G) Open Ended 10.260010.24000.020.1969.35
Principal Global Opp (G) Open Ended 26.777826.72920.050.1865.70
Principal GlobalOpDP (G) Open Ended 27.477127.42710.050.1865.70

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by