Indices

Sensex

38095.07 +70.75
(+0.19)

NSE Index

11462.20 +35.35
(+0.30)

BSE Auto

19428.46 -266.92
(-1.36%)

BSE CARBONEX

1899.77 +4.44
(+0.23)

BSE CPSE

1463.46 +17.01
(+1.18)

BSE DFRGI

939.80 +1.29
(+0.14)

BSE DSI

481.70 +4.78
(+1.00)

BSE EVI

282.29 +3.03
(+1.09)

BSE GREENEX

2765.33 -4.45
(-0.16%)

BSE Infra

203.65 +0.31
(+0.15)

BSE IPO

4267.88 -34.19
(-0.79%)

BSE Metal

11312.88 +88.67
(+0.79)

BSE Midcap

15141.05 -30.47
(-0.20%)

BSE Momen

727.80 +3.31
(+0.46)

BSE Oil&Gas

15186.59 +231.62
(+1.55)

BSE Power

1994.08 +12.40
(+0.63)

BSE Realty

1999.83 +48.04
(+2.46)

BSE Sensex50

11923.12 +29.45
(+0.25)

BSE Smallcap

14818.19 -18.99
(-0.13%)

BSE SME IPO

1777.09 -17.41
(-0.97%)

BSE_Bankex

33204.76 +289.74
(+0.88)

BSE_CDS

23049.36 +11.69
(+0.05)

BSE_CGS

18256.19 -146.21
(-0.79%)

BSE_FMCG

11656.55 +48.65
(+0.42)

BSE_HCS

14215.69 -22.03
(-0.15%)

BSE_IT

14984.63 -174.10
(-1.15%)

BSE_PSU

7463.28 +69.40
(+0.94)

BSE100ESG

180.20 +0.61
(+0.34)

BSE150MC

4738.37 -4.79
(-0.10%)

BSE200

4832.87 +9.44
(+0.20)

BSE250LMC

4560.70 +8.40
(+0.18)

BSE250SC

2253.58 -3.87
(-0.17%)

BSE400MSC

3691.83 -4.61
(-0.12%)

BSE500

15069.49 +24.21
(+0.16)

BSEDollex30

4562.84 +46.53
(+1.03)

BSENAT

11644.47 +24.39
(+0.21)

BSESensexN50

33322.30 -8.17
(-0.02%)

BSETECk

7509.69 -80.26
(-1.06%)

DOLLEX

1173.86 +12.09
(+1.04)

Dollex 100

1757.41 +18.34
(+1.05)

CNX 100

11629.75 +34.70
(+0.29)

CNX 200

5990.15 +13.95
(+0.23)

CNX Auto

8627.05 -121.00
(-1.38%)

CNX Bank

29596.10 +214.65
(+0.73)

CNX Commo

3569.80 +33.55
(+0.94)

CNX Consum

4862.60 -10.95
(-0.22%)

CNX DOI

2659.80 +1.80
(+0.06)

CNX Energy

16333.15 +286.95
(+1.78)

CNX Fin

12269.95 +63.55
(+0.52)

CNX FMCG

30172.30 +218.90
(+0.73)

CNX HighBeta

1676.51 +5.15
(+0.30)

CNX Infra

3164.10 -9.15
(-0.28%)

CNX IT

15359.45 -187.15
(-1.20%)

CNX LVI

10095.67 +5.06
(+0.05)

CNX Media

2521.55 +17.60
(+0.70)

CNX Metal

3028.40 +20.15
(+0.66)

CNX Midcap

17814.40 -48.85
(-0.27%)

CNX MNC

13238.65 -65.40
(-0.49%)

CNX Pharma

9204.95 -16.80
(-0.18%)

CNX PSE

3569.70 +31.75
(+0.89)

CNX PSU Bank

3117.90 +18.95
(+0.61)

CNX Realty

258.70 +7.10
(+2.82)

CNX Smallcap

6545.25 +9.60
(+0.14)

CNX SSI

15841.10 +12.90
(+0.08)

CNX500

9516.70 +17.30
(+0.18)

CPSE

2239.85 +16.05
(+0.72)

LIX 15

3932.00 +20.45
(+0.52)

LIX15 Midcap

4156.85 -13.00
(-0.31%)

NI 15

6236.05 -21.10
(-0.33%)

Nifty LMC250

5897.22 -0.44
(0.00%)

Nifty MCap50

4923.00 -9.80
(-0.19%)

Nifty MSC400

5994.65 -16.75
(-0.27%)

Nifty PBI

16915.55 +146.20
(+0.87)

Nifty SCap50

3201.20 +5.50
(+0.17)

NIFTY SME

1511.34 -1.04
(-0.06%)

Nifty100 EWI

13372.90 +29.30
(+0.21)

Nifty100LV30

8747.55 +13.95
(+0.15)

Nifty50 EWI

12615.90 +41.50
(+0.33)

NiftyAlpha50

11950.20 -18.35
(-0.15%)

NiftyMCap150

6343.75 -21.10
(-0.33%)

NiftySCap250

5351.35 -8.90
(-0.16%)

NSEMID

27970.70 +63.05
(+0.22)

NSEQuality30

2708.90 +1.80
(+0.06)

NV 20

5488.55 +4.15
(+0.07)
Commodities

Gold

31725.00 -241.00
(-0.75%)

Silver

37614.00 -379.00
(-1.00%)

Copper

443.40 -0.70
(-0.16%)

Crude Oil

4050.00 -33.00
(-0.81%)
FOREX
USDINR 68.94 (-0.39%)
GBPINR 91.64 (0.00%)
EURINR 78.09 (-0.31%)
JPYINR 61.80 (-0.30%)
     Today’s Market  
Mar 18, 2019
 
   
 
Sensex38095.07  (70.75)
 
 
 
 SymbolPrice(`)% Chg 
NTPC 158.7020.80 
Allsec Tech 240.0020.00 
Stellar Cap 5.5820.00 
Aditya Consu 63.6519.98 
EverestOrgan 179.0518.97 
HINDEVRSTTOL 54.6018.57 
Prestige Est 250.2016.32 
ORBIT EXPORT 112.9515.79 
FrontlineSec 31.5515.78 
More
Market Watch
India Volatility Index (India VIX)
Nifty Realty
Nifty Energy
Nifty Commodities
Nifty PSE
Nifty Private Bank
Nifty FMCG
Nifty Bank
Nifty CPSE
Nifty Media
Nifty Metal
Nifty PSU Bank
Nifty50 PR 2x Leverage
Nifty50 TR 2x Leverage
Nifty Financial Services
Nifty 100 Liquid 15
Nifty 11-15 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty 50 Equal Weight
Nifty 50
Nifty 50 Total Returns Index
Nifty High Beta 50
Nifty 100
Nifty 15 yr and above G-Sec Index
Nifty 8-13 yr G-Sec
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec
Nifty Composite G-sec Index
Nifty 10 yr Benchmark G-Sec (Clean Price)
Nifty 200
Nifty Next 50
Nifty100 Equal Weight
Nifty 500
Nifty50 Shariah
Nifty Smallcap 50
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30
Nifty Smallcap 100
Nifty 4-8 yr G-Sec Index
Nifty Services Sector
Nifty50 Value 20
Nifty Dividend Opportunities 50
NIFTY100 Quality 30
Nifty Low Volatility 50
Nifty50 Dividend Points
Nifty LargeMidcap 250
Nifty500 Shariah
Nifty SME Emerge
Nifty Alpha 50
Nifty Smallcap 250
Nifty Pharma
Nifty Midcap 50
Nifty India Consumption
Nifty50 TR 1x Inverse
Nifty50 PR 1x Inverse
Nifty MidSmallcap 400
Nifty Midcap 100
Nifty Infrastructure
Nifty Midcap Liquid 15
Nifty Growth Sectors 15
Nifty Midcap 150
NIFTY200 Quality 30
Nifty MNC
Nifty IT
Nifty Auto
Nifty Full Smallcap 100
 
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 18, 2019 >>  ABB India  1307.6 [ 0.29% ] ACC  1550.6 [ 1.16% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  226.65 [ 0.58% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1445.8 [ 0.95% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  751.95 [ 2.21% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3004.2 [ -0.60% ] Bank of Baroda  120.4 [ 2.08% ] Bharti Airtel  330.65 [ -1.88% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  67.1 [ -0.89% ] Bharat Petroleum  406.05 [ 2.41% ] Britannia Ind.  3123.25 [ 1.73% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  534.55 [ 0.53% ] Coal India  244.25 [ -0.12% ] Colgate Palm.  1283.95 [ 0.86% ] Dabur India  428.9 [ 0.83% ] DLF Ltd.  197.9 [ 0.18% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2669.45 [ 0.36% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  359.85 [ 0.32% ] Grasim Inds.  818.15 [ -1.39% ] HCL Technologies  1012.55 [ -1.51% ] HDFC  1964 [ -0.66% ] HDFC Bank  2261.45 [ 0.44% ] Hero MotoCorp  2671.5 [ -2.47% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1697.45 [ -0.07% ] Hindalco Indus.  199.55 [ 0.28% ] ICICI Bank  397.8 [ 0.53% ] IDFC L  43.5 [ -1.81% ] Indian Hotels Co  150.4 [ 1.21% ] IndusInd Bank  1723.25 [ 1.32% ] Infosys  709.75 [ -1.27% ] ITC Ltd.  292.25 [ 0.45% ] Jindal St & Pwr  169.7 [ 2.23% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1342.9 [ 1.33% ] L&T  1378.85 [ -1.32% ] Lupin Ltd.  754.5 [ -3.92% ] Mahi. & Mahi  683.8 [ -1.34% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6910.35 [ -2.56% ] MTNL  13.14 [ -0.23% ] Nestle India  10465 [ 1.32% ] NIIT Ltd.  89.65 [ 0.73% ] NMDC Ltd.  115.7 [ 0.96% ] NTPC  158.7 [ 20.80% ] ONGC  154.7 [ -0.61% ] Punj. NationlBak  86.55 [ 0.64% ] Power Grid Corpo  196.75 [ 2.29% ] Reliance Inds.  1347.6 [ 1.89% ] SBI  298.45 [ 0.25% ] Vedanta  173.25 [ -1.14% ] Shipping Corpn.  37.05 [ 0.68% ] Sun Pharma.  466.25 [ 0.37% ] Tata Chemicals  588.15 [ 0.68% ] Tata Global Beverage  200.6 [ -1.40% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  182.3 [ 1.17% ] Tata Steel  524.65 [ 1.77% ] Tata Power Co.  73 [ -1.02% ] Tata Consultancy  2021.3 [ -0.93% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  788.75 [ -1.38% ] UltraTech Cement  3974 [ 1.46% ] United Spirits  573.15 [ -1.61% ] Wipro Ltd  257.7 [ -1.90% ] Zee Entertainment En  457.5 [ 0.59% ] 
MCX Prices delayed by 20 minutes... Aluminium  ( MAR 2019 ) 146.6  [0.83]  Aluminium Mini BHIW  ( MAR 2019 ) 131.4  [0.88]  Cardamom VAND  ( APR 2019 ) 1525  [1.56]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 1.9  [-27.76]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 14.85  [-0.20]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 9.97  [-14.49]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 8.39  [-5.84]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 5.5  [-22.64]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 5.25  [-5.91]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 1.5  [-21.47]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 1.4  [-20.00]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 9.14  [3.98]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 12.53  [8.39]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 16.01  [6.17]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 19.37  [15.64]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 443.25  [-0.52]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 18.24  [9.22]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 3.25  [-11.20]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 2.68  [4.28]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 2.3  [-9.09]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 4.02  [-3.13]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 4.65  [-1.69]  Copper  ( APR 2019 ) 7.5  [9.01]  Copper Mini MUM  ( APR 2019 ) 443.2  [-0.52]  Cotton(29mm) RJKT  ( MAR 2019 ) 21260  [0.43]  Crude Oil  ( MAR 2019 ) 4056  [0.45]  Crude Oil Mini MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 4057  [0.47]  CrudePalmOil  ( MAR 2019 ) 517.8  [-0.92]  Gold  ( APR 2019 ) 31641  [-0.58]  Gold Guinea AHM  ( MAR 2019 ) 25721  [-0.17]  Gold M  ( APR 2019 ) 31672  [-0.57]  Gold Petal MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 3197  [-0.47]  Lead Mini MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 138.95  [-2.04]  Lead MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 138.9  [-2.08]  Natural Gas HZR  ( MAR 2019 ) 195.8  [0.88]  Nickel  ( MAR 2019 ) 890  [0.14]  Nickel Mini MUM  ( MAR 2019 ) 890.1  [0.12]  Silver  ( MAY 2019 ) 37897  [-0.50]  Silver M  ( APR 2019 ) 37938  [-0.47]  Silver Micro AHM  ( APR 2019 ) 37930  [-0.50]  Zinc Mini BHIW  ( MAR 2019 ) 192.85  [-0.92]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 192.9  [-0.90]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 3.96  [-32.77]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.2  [150.00]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.3  [-21.05]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 1.4  [30.84]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.23  [-32.35]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 1.4  [-60.45]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 3.6  [29.96]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 4.8  [74.55]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.11  [-47.62]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 0.6  [-37.50]  Zinc Mum  ( MAR 2019 ) 8.02  [35.47]  
Open an Account Business Associates
Open an Account Business Associates
Open your Trading Account with one of India's most trusted broking houses Partner with one of India's most trusted broking houses
Click here for more Information Click here for more Information
 Financial Tools
 
Market News

Post Session: Sensex, Nifty end higher for 6th straight session; OMCs ...

18-Mar-2019 4:30PM

Indian equity benchmark indices ended in the positive territory for the sixth straight session on M...

Sensex down 39 pts, Rupee gains 54 paise

Indices rangebound, Bharti Infratel up 1%

Mid Session: Sensex trades flat, SPML Infra zooms over 16%

View more Top News

Whats New
 
research reports
Index Movers   IPO

Company Name Close Price(`) Contrib. (Nos.)
NTPC 158.70 85.54
RIL 1347.60 49.68
Axis Bank 751.95 31.85
ITC Ltd 292.25 17.23
HDFC Bank 2261.45 11.21
 

  New Listing

  • Mahip Indus

    32  18/03/2019

  • Gleam Fabmat

    10  18/03/2019

More >>

  Open

  • Roopshri Resorts

    10  19/03/2019

  • Artedz Fabs

    10 18/03/2019

More >>

  Forthcoming

  • Northern Spirits Ltd.

    10  22/03/2019

  • Roopshri Resorts Ltd.

    10  19/03/2019

More >>
     
KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by