Market
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 2:39PM >>  ABB India  1441.45 [ 1.08% ] ACC  1612.05 [ -0.01% ] Ambuja Cements Ltd.  220 [ -0.25% ] Asian Paints Ltd.  1371.35 [ 0.94% ] Axis Bank Ltd.  779.4 [ 0.81% ] Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3043.5 [ 2.11% ] Bank of Baroda  127.3 [ 1.56% ] Bharti Airtel  334.15 [ 1.01% ] Bharat Heavy Ele  64.85 [ 2.37% ] Bharat Petroleum  386 [ 3.02% ] Britannia Ind.  2860.1 [ 0.49% ] Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ] Cipla  560 [ 0.22% ] Coal India  240.15 [ 1.20% ] Colgate Palm.  1151.2 [ -0.66% ] Dabur India  385 [ 0.57% ] DLF Ltd.  173.85 [ 1.55% ] Dr. Reddy's Labs  2650.2 [ -0.46% ] GAIL (India) Ltd.  337.35 [ -0.44% ] Grasim Inds.  855.65 [ -1.22% ] HCL Technologies  1060 [ 0.29% ] HDFC  2134.95 [ 0.99% ] HDFC Bank  2401.15 [ -0.11% ] Hero MotoCorp  2699.35 [ 1.60% ] Hindustan Unilever L  1762 [ -1.21% ] Hindalco Indus.  196.95 [ 0.48% ] ICICI Bank  405.7 [ 1.34% ] IDFC L  35.5 [ -2.74% ] Indian Hotels Co  148.1 [ -0.84% ] IndusInd Bank  1508.3 [ 4.20% ] Infosys  711.25 [ 0.29% ] ITC Ltd.  298.5 [ -2.23% ] Jindal St & Pwr  149 [ -8.67% ] Kotak Mahindra Bank  1500 [ 0.86% ] L&T  1455.9 [ 0.53% ] Lupin Ltd.  756.3 [ 1.17% ] Mahi. & Mahi  638.6 [ -0.03% ] Maruti Suzuki India  6892.45 [ 0.51% ] MTNL  8.5 [ -0.70% ] Nestle India  10680 [ 0.80% ] NIIT Ltd.  100.5 [ -0.84% ] NMDC Ltd.  94.75 [ 1.66% ] NTPC  129.9 [ 1.13% ] ONGC  177.2 [ 1.66% ] Punj. NationlBak  84.45 [ -1.97% ] Power Grid Corpo  182.5 [ -0.82% ] Reliance Inds.  1340.7 [ 0.07% ] SBI  338.8 [ 0.37% ] Vedanta  166.25 [ 0.48% ] Shipping Corpn.  30.85 [ -0.48% ] Sun Pharma.  418.75 [ 2.46% ] Tata Chemicals  621.6 [ 0.92% ] Tata Global Beverage  232.55 [ 0.17% ] Tata Motors Ltd.  178.55 [ 1.10% ] Tata Steel  472 [ -0.32% ] Tata Power Co.  64.5 [ 0.16% ] Tata Consultancy  2088.9 [ -0.96% ] Tech Mahindra Ltd.  752 [ -2.77% ] UltraTech Cement  4627.6 [ -0.45% ] United Spirits  542.85 [ -1.49% ] Wipro Ltd  282.9 [ -1.38% ] Zee Entertainment En  341.65 [ -1.85% ] 
INDEX COMPOSITION As On May 22, 2019 2:39PM
Select Index  
BSE Sensex
Company NameLast Price rsChange (%)Mkt Cap rs Cr.Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1340.70.07849857.9512.08
TATA CONSULTANCY 2088.9-0.96783835.6411.14
HDFC BANK 2401.15-0.11654323.979.30
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1762-1.21381420.925.42
HDFC 2134.950.99367518.285.22
ITC LTD. 298.5-2.23365920.155.20
INFOSYS 711.250.29310228.294.41
SBI 338.80.37302365.844.30
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 15000.86286337.614.07
ICICI BANK 405.71.34261615.443.72
ONGC 177.21.66227404.933.23
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6892.450.51208207.172.96
L&T 1455.90.53204233.652.90
AXIS BANK LTD. 779.40.81200530.522.85
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3436.750.12198633.292.82
BHARTI AIRTEL 334.151.01171452.072.44
COAL INDIA 240.151.20147997.922.10
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 10600.29143765.562.04
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1371.350.94131539.591.87
NTPC 129.91.13128530.301.83
SUN PHARMA. 418.752.46100472.151.43
POWER GRID CORPO 182.5-0.8295476.511.36
Showing Page : 1 of 2

KYC IS ONE TIME EXERCISE WHILE DEALING IN SECURITIES MARKETS - ONCE KYC IS DONE THROUGH A SEBI REGISTERED INTERMEDIARY (BROKER, DP, MUTUAL FUND ETC.), YOU NEED NOT UNDERGO THE SAME PROCESS AGAIN WHEN YOU APPROACH ANOTHER INTERMEDIARY. | PREVENT UNAUTHORISED TRANSACTIONS IN YOUR ACCOUNT --> UPDATE YOUR MOBILE NUMBERS/EMAIL IDS WITH YOUR STOCK BROKER/DEPOSITORY PARTICIPANT. RECEIVE INFORMATION/ALERT OF YOUR TRANSACTIONS DIRECTLY FROM EXCHANGE/NSDL ON YOUR MOBILE/EMAIL AT THE END OF THE DAY .......... ISSUED IN THE INTEREST OF INVESTORS
 
Disclaimer Clause | Privacy | Terms of Use | Rules and regulations | Feedback
Right and Obligation, RDD, Guidance Note in Vernacular Language
Attention Investors : "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."
  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
  "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participants. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day.Issued in the interest of Investors."
Regd. Office: 76-77, Scindia House, 1st Floor, Janpath, Connaught Place, New Delhi – 110001
Mumbai Office: 52, Jolly Maker Chamber 2, Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400021, Tel: 022-45106700, Toll Free Number: 1800-103-6700

For grievances please e-mail at: kkslig@hotmail.com

NSE CASH , NSE F&O,NSE CDS| BSE CASH ,BSE CDS |DP NSDL | MCX-SX SEBI NO: INZ000155732
Important Links : NSE | BSE | SEBI | NSDL | Speed-e | CDSL
Copyrights @ 2014 © KK Securities Limited. All Right Reserved
Designed, developed and content provided by